Wrestling

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 2 at UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open Final Non-Scoring
Thu. 7 at UW-Whitewater * Final L, 26-18
Sat. 9 vs. Dan Gable Open Final Non-Scoring
Wed. 13 at UW-Eau Claire * Final L, 25-9
Thu. 21 vs. UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 27-15
Sat. 23 at Concordia University Wisconsin Open Final Non-Scoring
 
December
Sat. 7 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational Final 1/11, 128.5
Thu. 12 at North Central College (Ill.) Final L, 32-9
Sat. 14 vs. Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 22-21
  Kalahari Duals
  vs. University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 29-6
  Kalahari Duals
  vs. Heidelberg University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final W, 31-12
  Kalahari Duals
  vs. Baldwin Wallace University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 23-18
  Kalahari Duals
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Millikin University @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 32-12
  NWCA National Dual Meet Championships
  vs. Olivet College @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 23-13
  NWCA National Dual Meet Championships
  vs. Western New England University @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 33-14
  NWCA National Dual Meet Championships
Thu. 23 vs. UW-La Crosse * Final L, 37-15
Sat. 25 vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering Final W, 31-15
 
February
Sat. 1 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 12/34, 57
  Wheaton, Ill.
  at Harper College Open Final Non-Scoring
Fri. 7 at UW-Platteville * Final L, 28-9
Fri. 14 at WIAC Championship Final 6/6, 78.5
  La Crosse
Fri. 28 at NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional 11:00 AM
  Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat. 29 at NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional 11:00 AM
  Minneapolis, Minn.
 
March
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III Championship 11:00 AM
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III Championship 10:00 AM
  Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
November
Sat. 3 at Pointer Open Final Non-Scoring
  Stevens Point
Sat. 10 vs. Dan Gable Open Final Non-Scoring
Tue. 13 vs. UW-Eau Claire * Final W, 27-15
Tue. 20 at UW-Stevens Point * Final W, 24-16
 
December
Sat. 1 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational Final 4/13, 93
Thu. 6 vs. UW-Whitewater * Final L, 24-22
Sat. 15 vs. Keystone College (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final W, 54-3
  vs. University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 20-18
  vs. Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final L, 23-16
  vs. Waynesburg University (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio Final W, 32-15
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Cornell College (Iowa) @ Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 36-12
  vs. Concordia College (Minn.) @ Dubuque, Iowa Final L, 28-15
Thu. 10 at UW-La Crosse * Final L, 29-13
Sat. 12 at Spartan Mat Classic Final 11/21, 68
  North Manchester, Ind.
Thu. 17 at Milwaukee School of Engineering Final W, 31-12
Sat. 26 at Pete Willson Invitational Final 8/38, 76.5
  Wheaton, Ill.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. UW-Platteville * Final W, 25-22
Fri. 8 at WIAC Championship Final 4/6, 103.5
  Eau Claire
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional @ Eau Claire Final 6/17, 81
 
March
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division III Championship @ Roanoke, Va. Final 16/54, 18.5
* Conference
Bold team: Home event