UW-Oshkosh Wrestling vs. UW-Eau Claire & UW-Stevens Point
Friday, February 12, 2021
UW-Stevens Point Multi-Activity Center • Stevens Point, Wis.
UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire Dual Match Results | |||
Class | Result | UWO | UWEC |
125 | Jack Marley (UWEC) defeated Denis Murphy (UWO), 8-4 | 03/03 | 00/00 |
133 | Luc Valdez (UWO) defeated Thomas Severson (UWEC), 5-4 | 00/03 | 03/03 |
141 | Cade Schmitz (UWO) defeated Austin Mowery (UWEC), 6-4 | 00/03 | 03/06 |
149 | Jake Drexler (UWEC) pinned Wesam Alabed (UWO), 1:18 | 06/09 | 00/06 |
157 | Tristan Massie (UWEC) defeated Nate Stokhaug (UWO), 7-2 | 03/12 | 00/06 |
165 | Preston Morgan (UWO) defeated Alfred Daniel (UWEC), 14-10 | 00/12 | 03/09 |
174 | Evan Lawrence (UWEC) pinned Devin Keast (UWO), 4:34 | 06/18 | 00/09 |
184 | Chase Melton (UWEC) defeated Husam Alabed (UWO), 22-2 | 05/23 | 00/09 |
197 | Beau Yineman (UWO) defeated James Huntley (UWEC), 17-1 | 00/23 | 05/14 |
285 | Mason Hawkins (UWEC) defeated Jordan Lemcke (UWO), 2-1 | 03/26 | 00/14 |
Final Score: UW-Eau Claire 26, UW-Oshkosh 14 | |||
Dual Records: UW-Eau Claire (1-2, 1-2 WIAC), UW-Oshkosh (1-2, 1-2 WIAC) | |||
UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Stevens Point Dual Match Results | |||
Class | Result | UWO | UWSP |
125 | Denis Murphy (UWO) defeated Blaze Thurber (UWSP), 9-5 | 03/03 | 00/00 |
133 | Matt Berlin (UWSP) defeated Luc Valdez (UWO), 17-3 | 00/03 | 03/04 |
141 | AJ Schoenfuss (UWO) pinned Colin Barker (UWSP), 1:27 | 06/09 | 00/04 |
149 | Wesam Alabed (UWO) defeated Mason Wheeler (UWSP), 17-2 | 05/14 | 00/04 |
157 | Nate Stokhaug (UWO) pinned Luke Smiley (UWSP), 3:57 | 06/20 | 00/04 |
165 | Brandon Peckham (UWSP) defeated PJ Ladd (UWO), 7-1 | 00/20 | 03/07 |
174 | Preston Morgan (UWO) defeated Trystan Altensey (UWSP), 7-3 | 03/23 | 00/07 |
184 | Husam Alabed (UWO) defeated Shamus McLain (UWSP), 10-5 | 03/26 | 00/07 |
197 | Beau Yineman (UWO) pinned Jerry Lipke (UWSP), 5:30 | 06/32 | 00/07 |
285 | Jordan Lemcke (UWO) defeated Ben Gunderson (UWSP), 8-0 | 04/36 | 00/07 |
Final Score: UW-Oshkosh 36, UW-Stevens Point 7 | |||
Dual Records: UW-Oshkosh (2-2, 2-2 WIAC), UW-Stevens Point (1-3, 1-3 WIAC) | |||
Additional Match Results |
|||
Class | Result | ||
141 | Drew Willeman (UWSP) defeated Kobe Allen (UWO), 8-4 | ||
141 | Elijah Sanchez (UWO) defeated Cooper Peterson (UWSP), 3-1 | ||
149 | Eli Audley (UWEC) defeated Raiden Montero (UWO), 19-2 | ||
157 | Muzi Sitshela (UWO) defeated Reid Lawrence (UWEC), 19-6 | ||
174 | Michael Volkmar (UWO) pinned Yoshi Sesoko (UWEC), 1:35 | ||
125 | Josh Frye (UWEC) pinned Justin Mitchell (UWO), 1:31 | ||
133 | Javon Taschuk (UWEC) defeated Matt Joyce (UWO), 15-4 | ||
174 | Niall Schoenfelder (UWEC) pinned Mike Baumann (UWO), 6:17 | ||
285 | Guyon Cyprian (UWO) pinned Mason Barrows (UWEC), No Time | ||
285 | Mason Hawkins (UWEC) pinned Matt Hanke (UWO), No Time | ||
141 | Cooper Peterson (UWSP) defeated Kobe Allen (UWO), 3-1 | ||
141 | Trent Francois (UWSP) defeated Elijah Sanchez (UWO), 10-2 | ||
149 | Alex Gundrum (UWSP) pinned Raiden Montero (UWO), 2:43 | ||
157 | Muzi Sitshela (UWO) defeated Jan Hernandez-Soto (UWEC), 6-0 | ||
165 | Elijah Pesek (UWO) pinned Yoshi Sesoka (UWEC), No Time | ||
165 | Alfred Daniel (UWEC) defeated PJ Ladd (UWO), 12-4 | ||
174 | Connor Collins (UWEC) defeated Michael Volkmar (UWO), 15-4 | ||
133 | Colby McHugh (UWO), defeated Jayon Taschuk (UWEC), Medical Forfeit | ||
285 | Guyon Cyprian (UWO) pinned Gary Garvin (UWEC), No Time | ||
285 | Matt Hanke (UWO) pinned Mason Barrows (UWEC), No Time | ||
141 | Trent Francois (UWSP) defeated Kobe Allen (UWO), 15-4 | ||
141 | Drew Willeman (UWSP) defeated Elijah Sanchez (UWO), 6-1 | ||
149 | Sam Johnson (UWSP) pinned Raiden Montero (UWO), 0:51 | ||
174 | Alfred Daniel defeated Michael Volkmar, 10-5 | ||
165 | Connor Collins (UWEC) defeated Elijah Pesek (UWO), 26-5 | ||
125 | Justin Mitchell (UWO) defeated Griffin Chmiel (UWSP), 19-4 | ||
174 | Ben Kasten (UWSP) defeated Mike Baumann (UWO), 12-3 |