Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Official Athletic Site of ASU
Composite
Search
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Football
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Wrestling
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Women's Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Golf
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Gymnastics
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Swimming & Diving
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Wrestling (Beginning in 2024-25)
Schedule
Roster
News
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
Inside Athletics
Athletics Staff Directory
Academic Game Plan
Athletic Mission Statement
Athletic Quick Facts
Compliance
Current Job Openings
Equity In Athletics Disclosure
Hall of Fame
Mental Health Information
Name, Image and Likeness
National Championship Tradition
Olympians
Reserve Facilities
Sports Medicine
Titan Student-Athletes
Titan Accolades
Titan Department News
Video Archive
Sport Archive
Fanzone
Campus Maps
Directions
Gameday Promotions & Events
Football Gameday 2023
Baseball Stadium Renovation
Merchandise
Oshkosh Convention and Vistitors Bureau
Service Animal Policy
Sportsmanship
Tickets
Visitors Guide
Weather
WIAC Network
YouTube
Support
Corporate Partners
Update Your Alumni Information
Make A Gift
UW-Oshkosh Alumni Relations
Youth Camps
Home Page
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Gymnastics
Girls Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Recruits
Academic Programs
Admissions
Apply Online
Campus Maps
Compliance
Directions
I Am A Titan
Facilities
FAQ
Individual Sport Tours
Recruit Questionnaire
Tour - UW-Oshkosh Campus
Tour - Athletic Facilities
Virtual Tour
UW-Oshkosh Home
Facebook
Instagram
Threads
Twitter
YouTube
Calendar
Search
Women's Track & Field
Home
Schedule
Roster
Statistics
News
More
links
Coaches
Archive
High School Indoor Meet Information
Indoor Conference Accolades
Indoor Region Accolades
Indoor National Accolades
Indoor Records
Kolf Sports Center Records
Indoor Honor Roll
Indoor Home Facility
Outdoor Conference Accolades
Outdoor Region Accolades
Outdoor National Accolades
Outdoor Records
Oshkosh Sports Complex Records
Outdoor Honor Roll
Outdoor Home Facility
Alumni Donations
Recruit Questionnaire
UW-Oshkosh Women's Track & Field Indoor National Accolades
NCAA Division III Athlete Of The Year
Name
Field/Track
Year
Christy Cazzola
Track
2013, 2014
Robyn Jarocki
Field
2004, 2005, 2006
Holly Ozanich
Field
2011
Liz Woodworth
Track
2004
NCAA Division III Champion • Individual Event
Name
Event
Performance (Year)
Stephanie Bostwick
Shot Put
46-1 1/4 (1992)
Melanie Brickner
20-Pound Weight Throw
64-1 3/4 (2015)
Christy Cazzola
800-Meter Run
2:13.40 (2012)
Mile Run
4:51.99 (2012), 4:48.11 (2013), 4:51.47 (2014)
3,000-Meter Run
9:38.72 (2014)
5,000-Meter Run
16:57.58 (2013)
Alexia Child
20-Pound Weight Throw
64-1 3/4 (2012)
Carrie Danielewicz
High Jump
5-7 1/4 (2002)
Tiffany (Speckman) Ebensperger
5,000-Meter Run
17:16.52 (1998)
Tricia Haralson
Shot Put
45-2 1/4 (1994)
Deena Heins
20-Pound Weight Throw
60-3 1/4 (2003)
Laura Horejs
1,500-Meter Run
4:35.75 (1992)
Tara (Harding) Jaeger
Long Jump
18-4 1/2 (1995), 18-1 (1996)
Robyn Jarocki
20-Pound Weight Throw
60-3 3/4 (2004), 67-2 (2005), 68-10 (2006)
Shot Put
50-4 (2005), 55-11 1/4 (2006)
Jecel (Gerner) Klotz
Shot Put
49-4 1/4 (2014)
Samantha Loew
20-Pound Weight Throw
62-0 1/4 (2013)
Ayla Mitchell
Mile Run
4:54.66 (2009)
Melissa Mueller
High Jump
5-7 1/4 (1994)
55-Meter Hurdles
8.33 (1994)
Melissa Oleson
Shot Put
44-11 3/4 (1996)
20-Pound Weight Throw
54-4 (1996), 55-1 1/2 (1997)
Holly Ozanich
20-Pound Weight Throw
64-5 1/4 (2010), 67-8 (2011)
Shot Put
50-1 3/4 (2011)
Terri Schwamb
20-Pound Weight Throw
61-2 3/4 (2007)
Breanna Strupp
Shot Put
51-6 1/4 (2013)
Kylee Verhasselt
800-Meter Run
2:08.67 (2014)
Liz Woodworth
800-Meter Run
2:12.41 (2002), 2:11.59 (2003), 2:10.76 (2004)
NCAA Division III Champion • Relay Event
Event
Name
Performance (Year)
1,600 Meter
Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski, Ann Fink, Tina Partoll
3:56.50 (1990)
Distance Medley
Susan Hardtke, Jessica Marx, Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
11:46.19 (2002)
Jackie Munoz, Julie Hoch, Emily Steinhafel, Liz Woodworth
11:44.56 (2004)
Christy Cazzola, McKenzie Kelly, Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt
11:32.24 (2013)
Christy Cazzola, Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins, Kylee Verhasselt
11:39.94 (2014)
NCAA Division III All-America • Individual Event
Name
Event
Place
Performance
Year
Elizabeth Abhold
20-Pound Weight Throw
Sixth
57-7
2016
Kim Bemowski
800-Meter Run
Third
2:16.16
1990
Second
2:13.23
1991
Brenda Biskobing
800-Meter Run
Third
2:13.81
1995
Stephanie Bostwick
Shot Put
Fifth
43-3 3/4
1990
Second
45-9
1991
Champion
46-1 1/4
1992
Melanie Brickner
Shot Put
Sixth
45-10
2015
20-Pound Weight Throw
Third
59-10 1/2
2013
Third
59-8 1/2
2014
Champion
64-1 3/4
2015
Mikelle Budge
5,000-Meter Run
Sixth
17:56.21
1995
Sue Burke
High Jump
Fifth
5-5 1/4
1990
55-Meter Hurdles
Fourth
8.56
1991
High Jump
Second
5-6 1/2
1991
Danielle Carrigan
Pole Vault
Sixth
12-0 1/2
2011
Fifth
12-7 1/2
2012
Amy Cayemberg
High Jump
Sixth
5-4 1/2
1991
Third
5-6 1/2
1992
Sixth
5-3 3/4
1993
Fifth
5-5 1/4
1989
Christy Cazzola
Mile Run
Fourth
4:59.65
2011
Champion
4:51.99
2012
Champion
4:48.11
2013
Champion
4:51.47
2014
800-Meter Run
Champion
2:13.40
2012
3,000-Meter Run
Champion
9:38.72
2014
5,000-Meter Run
Champion
16:57.58
2013
Alexia Child
20-Pound Weight Throw
Sixth
57-4 1/4
2011
Champion
64-1 3/4
2012
Ruth Conlin
Shot Put
Sixth
41-3 1/4
1994
Sixth
41-6
1996
Carrie Danielewicz
High Jump
Sixth
5-5 1/4
2001
Champion
5-7 1/4
2002
Nancy Dare
1,500-Meter Run
Fifth
4:39.38
1990
Fifth
4:40.72
1991
Camille Davis
55-Meter Dash
Seventh
7.26
2010
Third
7.10
2011
Deb Deeg
55-Meter Hurdles
Fifth
8.38
1989
Alexandria Demco
Mile Run
Third
4:51.68
2022
Amanda Donath
400-Meter Run
Seventh
58.42
2006
Third
56.47
2007
Vicki Drewa
Shot Put
Second
43-9 3/4
1990
Fourth
43-2 1/2
1992
Second
44-2
1993
Michelle Dziak
Triple Jump
Fourth
36-4 3/4
1986
Fourth
36-2 1/4
1987
Long Jump
Second
37-6
1988
Tiffany (Speckman) Ebensperger
5,000-Meter Run
Champion
17:16.52
1998
Sherry Eckhardt
Shot Put
Fourth
42-4 3/4
1996
Ann Fink
Long Jump
Sixth
18-1 3/4
1990
Morgan Florek
20-Pound Weight Throw
No championship held due to coronavirus pandemic
2020
Libby Geisness
800-Meter Run
No championship held due to coronavirus pandemic
2020
Penny Godleske
20-Pound Weight Throw
Seventh
51-7
2003
Fourth
55-11
2004
Lisha Hanson
Pole Vault
Seventh
12-3 1/2
2012
Tricia Haralson
Shot Put
Fourth
43-11 1/4
1991
Sixth
43-0 1/4
1992
Fourth
43-3
1993
Champion
45-2 1/4
1994
Deena Heins
Shot Put
Third
48-1 3/4
2003
20-Pound Weight Throw
Champion
60-3 1/4
2003
Julie Hoch
High Jump
Third
5-5 1/4
2004
Laura Horejs
1,500-Meter Run
Fourth
4:37.01
1990
Third
4:31.36
1991
Champion
4:35.75
1992
Tara (Harding) Jaeger
Triple Jump
Sixth
36-3 3/4
1994
Second
38-2
1995
Long Jump
Champion
18-4 1/2
1995
Champion
18-1
1996
Robyn Jarocki
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fourth
55-4 1/4
2003
Champion
60-3 3/4
2004
Champion
67-2
2005
Champion
68-10
2006
Shot Put
Second
48-0
2004
Champion
50-4
2005
Champion
55-11 1/4
2006
Jill Kincaid
Triple Jump
Third
38-3 1/2
1999
Fourth
38-9
2000
Second
38-10 1/4
2001
Seventh
37-10 1/2
2002
Riley Kindt
60-Meter Hurdles
Sixth
8.77
2022
Jecel (Gerner) Klotz
Shot Put
Sixth
45-7 1/4
2010
Third
47-6 1/4
2011
Champion
49-4 1/4
2014
Third
46-9
2015
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fifth
57-4 3/4
2011
Fifth
57-5
2014
Third
58-2
2015
Melissa Langlois
5,000-Meter Run
Third
17:24.80
1992
Melissa Legler
High Jump
Third
5-5 3/4
1994
Amelia Lehman
Mile Run
Eighth
4:56.13
2023
Seventh
4:54.37
2024
Kristen Linzmeier
800-Meter Run
Seventh
2:14.77
2017
Samantha Loew
20-Pound Weight Throw
Champion
62-0 1/4
2013
Hannah Lohrenz
Mile Run
No championship held due to coronavirus pandemic
2020
Cyna Madigan
800-Meter Run
Eighth
2:21.26
2023
Kerrie Main
Long Jump
Third
17-10 1/4
1997
Triple Jump
Second
39-10
1997
Abby Martin
Shot Put
Eighth
44-9 3/4
2014
Jessica Marx
800-Meter Run
Sixth
2:15.73
2002
Rebecca Masephol
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fifth
55-0
2008
Brenna Masloroff
20-Pound Weight Throw
Sixth
59-5 3/4
2023
Seventh
59-10 1/4
2024
Shot Put
Fifth
46-1 1/2
2024
Jennifer McConkey
Long Jump
Sixth
17-9 1/2
2000
Lisa Melendez
55-Meter Dash
Second
7.36
1995
400-Meter Run
Third
57.42
1996
Terri Meyer
1,500-Meter Run
Sixth
4:35.12
1988
Rachel Milligan
800-Meter Run
Fourth
2:15.43
1998
Sixth
2:16.56
1999
Tammy Milz
1,500-Meter Run
Fifth
4:35.06
1988
Fifth
4:37.45
1989
Ayla Mitchell
Mile Run
Second
4:58.61
2008
Champion
4:54.66
2009
Cheyenne Moore
5,000-Meter Run
Sixth
16:50.79
2019
Kenya Moore
Triple Jump
Fifth
37-10 3/4
1998
Melissa Mueller
High Jump
Sixth
5-6 1/2
1992
Second
5-7
1993
Champion
5-7 1/4
1994
55-Meter Hurdles
Sixth
8.54
1993
Champion
8.33
1994
Long Jump
Sixth
17-6 3/4
1994
Cheryl Niederberger
3,000-Meter Run
Third
9:47.68
1988
Melissa Oleson
Shot Put
Fifth
41-4 1/2
1994
Sixth
42-8
1995
Champion
44-11 3/4
1996
Third
44-5 1/4
1997
20-Pound Weight Throw
Champion
54-4
1996
Champion
55-1 1/2
1997
Holly Ozanich
20-Pound Weight Throw
Second
56-4 1/2
2009
Champion
64-5 1/4
2010
Champion
67-8
2011
Shot Put
Third
46-3 1/2
2010
Champion
50-1 3/4
2011
Nadine Pieske
400-Meter Run
Fourth
56.85
2006
Fourth
56.93
2007
Danielle Rankin
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fifth
54-9 1/2
2004
Third
57-0 3/4
2005
Third
58-5 3/4
2006
Shot Put
Fifth
44-9 1/2
2004
Fifth
44-7 3/4
2005
Sixth
44-10 3/4
2006
Kelly Rehn
Pole Vault
Seventh
11-3 3/4
2005
Fifth
12-3 1/2
2006
Emily Reichenberger
60-Meter Dash
Eighth
7.75
2017
Sixth
7.73
2018
200-Meter Dash
Sixth
25.52
2016
Niki Riemer
Pole Vault
Third
11-0 3/4
2000
Sixth
11-4 1/2
2001
Seventh
11-4 1/2
2002
Terri Schwamb
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fourth
56-5 3/4
2005
Champion
61-2 3/4
2007
Taylor Sherry
60-Meter Hurdles
Seventh
8.90
2015
Fourth
8.72
2016
Pentathlon
Fifth
3,462
2015
Ellie Sitek
20-Pound Weight Throw
Third
55-3
2009
Sixth
57-4 3/4
2010
Shot Put
Sixth
45-1
2009
Fifth
46-0 1/2
2010
Breanna Strupp
Shot Put
Champion
51-6 1/4
2013
Fourth
46-2
2012
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fifth
58-8 1/2
2012
Sue Trzebiatowski
Shot Put
Seventh
43-0 1/2
2007
Eighth
44-2 3/4
2009
20-Pound Weight Throw
Fourth
55-0
2009
Eighth
55-9 3/4
2010
Cathy Vandermar
3,000-Meter Run
Second
9:48.98
1990
Kylee Verhasselt
800-Meter Run
Champion
2:08.67
2014
Second
2:10.42
2015
Emma Warr
Pole Vault
No championship held due to coronavirus pandemic
2020
Pam Weider
1,500-Meter Run
Sixth
4:41.29
1992
Brittni Wirtz
60-Meter Dash
Sixth
7.70
2012
Liz Woodworth
800-Meter Run
Fourth
2:14.05
2001
Champion
2:12.41
2002
Champion
2:11.59
2003
Champion
2:10.76
2004
Lauren Wrensch
Long Jump
Third
18-11 3/4
2019
Lisa Zimmermann
Triple Jump
Fourth
38-2 1/4
1999
All-America Awards: 1985-2001 (Top Six), 2002-Present (Top Eight)
NCAA Division III All-America • Relay Event
Event
Name
Place
Performance
Year
1,600 Meter
Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski, Lori Nelson, Tina Partoll
Second
3:57.70
1989
Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski, Ann Fink, Tina Partoll
Champion
3:56.50
1990
Kim Bemowski, Amy Heath, Tina Partoll, Sherry Schulte
Fourth
3:58.10
1991
Vicki Francois, Tina Partoll, Sherry Schulte, Lynn Wieskamp
Fifth
4:02.42
1992
Heidi Jarecki, Joelle Kane, Angela Kapral, Emily Simmons
Sixth
4:05.52
1994
Brenda Biskobing, Lisa Melendez, Laura Nelson, Emily Simmons
Second
4:00.70
1995
Mary Banker, Rachel Milligan, Tracy Yaeger, Lisa Zimmermann
Fifth
3:57.76
1999
Emily Breunig, Jill Kincaid, Jessica Marx, Lisa Zimmermann
Fourth
3:55.19
2001
Amanda Donath, Nadine Pieske, Sarah Schettle, Stephanie Sisk
Fifth
3:55.13
2006
Amanda Donath, Nadine Pieske, Sarah Schettle, Stephanie Sisk
Fourth
3:52.55
2007
Stephanie Jahn, Caitlyn McCormick, Elizabeth Pospyhalla, Kylee Verhasselt
Third
3:49.21
2014
Becklyn Hunter, Stephanie Jahn, Caitlyn McCormick, Kylee Verhasselt
Third
3:50.19
2015
Distance Medley
Susan Hardtke, Jessica Marx, Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
Champion
11:46.19
2002
Kristy Genke, Katie Isermann, Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
Second
11:47.72
2003
Jackie Munoz, Julie Hoch, Emily Steinhafel, Liz Woodworth
Champion
11:44.56
2004
Christy Cazzola, McKenzie Kelly, Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt
Champion
11:32.24
2013
Christy Cazzola, Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins, Kylee Verhasselt
Champion
11:39.94
2014
Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins, Isabella Tremonti, Kylee Verhasselt
Fifth
11:51.83
2015
All-America Awards: 1985-2001 (Top Six), 2002-Present (Top Eight)
NCAA Division III Coach Of The Year
Name
Year
Ben Dorsey
2014
Ben Dorsey & Drew Ludtke
2013
Pat Ebel
2011
Deb Vercauteren
1999, 2006
NCAA Division III Scholar-Athlete Of The Year (USTFCCCA)
Name
Field/Track
Year
Christy Cazzola
Track
2013, 2014
Ayla Mitchell
Track
2009
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print