Indoor National Accolades

NCAA Division III Champion • Individual Event
Name Event Performance Year  
Stephanie Bostwick Shot Put 46-1 1/4 1992  
Melanie Brickner 20-Pound Weight Throw 64-1 3/4 2015  
Christy Cazzola 800-Meter Run 2:13.40 2012  
  Mile Run 4:51.99 2012  
    4:48.11 2013  
    4:51.47 2014  
  3,000-Meter Run 9:38.72 2014  
  5,000-Meter Run 16:57.58 2013  
Alexia Child 20-Pound Weight Throw 64-1 3/4 2012  
Carrie Danielewicz High Jump 5-7 1/4 2002  
Tiffany (Speckman) Ebensperger 5,000-Meter Run 17:16.52 1998  
Tricia Haralson Shot Put 45-2 1/4 1994  
Deena Heins 20-Pound Weight Throw 60-3 1/4 2003  
Laura Horejs 1,500-Meter Run 4:35.75 1992  
Tara (Harding) Jaeger Long Jump 18-4 1/2 1995  
    18-1 1996  
Robyn Jarocki 20-Pound Weight Throw 60-3 3/4 2004  
    67-2 2005  
    68-10 2006  
  Shot Put 50-4 2005  
    55-11 1/4 2006  
Jecel (Gerner) Klotz Shot Put 49-4 1/4 2014  
Samantha Loew 20-Pound Weight Throw 62-0 1/4 2013  
Ayla Mitchell Mile Run 4:54.66 2009  
Melissa Mueller High Jump 5-7 1/4 1994  
  55-Meter Hurdles 8.33 1994  
Melissa Oleson Shot Put 44-11 3/4 1996  
  20-Pound Weight Throw 54-4 1996  
    55-1 1/2 1997  
Holly Ozanich 20-Pound Weight Throw 64-5 1/4 2010  
    67-8 2011  
  Shot Put 50-1 3/4 2011  
Terri Schwamb 20-Pound Weight Throw 61-2 3/4 2007  
Breanna Strupp Shot Put 51-6 1/4 2013  
Kylee Verhasselt 800-Meter Run 2:08.67 2014  
Liz Woodworth 800-Meter Run 2:12.41 2002  
    2:11.59 2003  
    2:10.76 2004  
NCAA Division III Champion • Relay Event
Event Name Performance  Year 
1,600 Meter Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski,
Ann Fink, Tina Partoll
3:56.50  1990 
Distance Medley Susan Hardtke, Jessica Marx,
Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
11:46.19  2002 
  Jackie Munoz, Julie Hoch,
Emily Steinhafel, Liz Woodworth
11:44.56  2004 
  Christy Cazzola, McKenzie Kelly,
Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt
11:32.24 2013
  Christy Cazzola, Stephanie Jahn,
Sonny Jenkins, Kylee Verhasselt
11:39.94 2014
NCAA Division III All-America • Individual Event
Name Event Place Performance Year
Elizabeth Abhold 20-Pound Weight Throw Sixth 57-7 2016
Kim Bemowski 800-Meter Run Third 2:16.16 1990
    Second 2:13.23 1991
Brenda Biskobing 800-Meter Run Third 2:13.81 1995
Stephanie Bostwick Shot Put Fifth 43-3 3/4 1990
    Second 45-9 1991
    Champion 46-1 1/4 1992
Melanie Brickner Shot Put Sixth 45-10 2015

20-Pound Weight Throw Third 59-10 1/2 2013
    Third 59-8 1/2 2014
    Champion 64-1 3/4 2015
Mikelle Budge 5,000-Meter Run Sixth 17:56.21 1995
Sue Burke High Jump Fifth 5-5 1/4 1990
  55-Meter Hurdles Fourth 8.56 1991
  High Jump Second 5-6 1/2 1991
Danielle Carrigan Pole Vault Sixth 12-0 1/2 2011
    Fifth 12-7 1/2 2012
Amy Cayemberg High Jump Sixth 5-4 1/2 1991
    Third 5-6 1/2 1992
    Sixth 5-3 3/4 1993
    Fifth 5-5 1/4 1989
Christy Cazzola Mile Run Fourth 4:59.65 2011
    Champion 4:51.99 2012
    Champion 4:48.11 2013
    Champion 4:51.47 2014
  800-Meter Run Champion 2:13.40 2012
  3,000-Meter Run Champion 9:38.72 2014
  5,000-Meter Run Champion 16:57.58 2013
Alexia Child 20-Pound Weight Throw Sixth 57-4 1/4 2011
    Champion 64-1 3/4 2012
Ruth Conlin Shot Put Sixth 41-3 1/4 1994
    Sixth 41-6 1996
Carrie Danielewicz High Jump Sixth 5-5 1/4 2001
    Champion 5-7 1/4 2002
Nancy Dare 1,500-Meter Run Fifth 4:39.38 1990
    Fifth 4:40.72 1991
Camille Davis 55-Meter Dash Seventh 7.26 2010
    Third 7.10 2011
Deb Deeg 55-Meter Hurdles Fifth 8.38 1989
Amanda Donath 400-Meter Run Seventh 58.42 2006
    Third 56.47 2007
Vicki Drewa Shot Put Second 43-9 3/4 1990
    Fourth 43-2 1/2 1992
    Second 44-2 1993
Michelle Dziak Triple Jump Fourth 36-4 3/4 1986
    Fourth 36-2 1/4 1987
  Long Jump Second 37-6 1988
Tiffany (Speckman) Ebensperger 5,000-Meter Run Champion 17:16.52 1998
Sherry Eckhardt Shot Put Fourth 42-4 3/4 1996
Ann Fink Long Jump Sixth 18-1 3/4 1990
Penny Godleske 20-Pound Weight Throw Seventh 51-7 2003
    Fourth 55-11 2004
Lisha Hanson Pole Vault Seventh 12-3 1/2 2012
Tricia Haralson Shot Put Fourth 43-11 1/4 1991
    Sixth 43-0 1/4 1992
    Fourth 43-3 1993
    Champion 45-2 1/4 1994
Deena Heins Shot Put Third 48-1 3/4 2003
  20-Pound Weight Throw Champion 60-3 1/4 2003
Julie Hoch High Jump Third 5-5 1/4 2004
Laura Horejs 1,500-Meter Run Fourth 4:37.01 1990
    Third 4:31.36 1991
    Champion 4:35.75 1992
Tara (Harding) Jaeger Triple Jump Sixth 36-3 3/4 1994
    Second 38-2 1995
  Long Jump Champion 18-4 1/2 1995
    Champion 18-1 1996
Robyn Jarocki 20-Pound Weight Throw Fourth 55-4 1/4 2003
    Champion 60-3 3/4 2004
    Champion 67-2 2005
    Champion 68-10 2006
  Shot Put Second 48-0 2004
    Champion 50-4 2005
    Champion 55-11 1/4 2006
Jill Kincaid Triple Jump Third 38-3 1/2 1999
    Fourth 38-9 2000
    Second 38-10 1/4 2001
    Seventh 37-10 1/2 2002
Jecel (Gerner) Klotz Shot Put Sixth 45-7 1/4 2010
    Third 47-6 1/4 2011
    Champion 49-4 1/4 2014
    Third 46-9 2015
  20-Pound Weight Throw Fifth 57-4 3/4 2011
    Fifth 57-5 2014
    Third 58-2 2015
Melissa Langlois 5,000-Meter Run Third 17:24.80 1992
Melissa Legler High Jump Third 5-5 3/4 1994
Kristen Linzmeier 800-Meter Run Seventh 2:14.77 2017
Samantha Loew 20-Pound Weight Throw Champion 62-0 1/4 2013
Kerrie Main Long Jump Third 17-10 1/4 1997
  Triple Jump Second 39-10 1997
Abby Martin Shot Put Eighth 44-9 3/4 2014
Jessica Marx 800-Meter Run Sixth 2:15.73 2002
Rebecca Masephol 20-Pound Weight Throw Fifth 55-0 2008
Jennifer McConkey Long Jump Sixth 17-9 1/2 2000
Lisa Melendez 55-Meter Dash Second 7.36 1995
  400-Meter Run Third 57.42 1996
Terri Meyer 1,500-Meter Run Sixth 4:35.12 1988
Rachel Milligan 800-Meter Run Fourth 2:15.43 1998
    Sixth 2:16.56 1999
Tammy Milz 1,500-Meter Run Fifth 4:35.06 1988
    Fifth 4:37.45 1989
Ayla Mitchell Mile Run Second 4:58.61 2008
    Champion 4:54.66 2009
Kenya Moore Triple Jump Fifth 37-10 3/4 1998
Melissa Mueller High Jump Sixth 5-6 1/2 1992
    Second 5-7 1993
    Champion 5-7 1/4 1994
  55-Meter Hurdles Sixth 8.54 1993
    Champion 8.33 1994
  Long Jump Sixth 17-6 3/4 1994
Cheryl Niederberger 3,000-Meter Run Third 9:47.68 1988
Melissa Oleson Shot Put Fifth 41-4 1/2 1994
    Sixth 42-8 1995
    Champion 44-11 3/4 1996
    Third 44-5 1/4 1997
  20-Pound Weight Throw Champion 54-4 1996
    Champion 55-1 1/2 1997
Holly Ozanich 20-Pound Weight Throw Second 56-4 1/2 2009
    Champion 64-5 1/4 2010
    Champion 67-8 2011
  Shot Put Third 46-3 1/2 2010
    Champion 50-1 3/4 2011
Nadine Pieske 400-Meter Run Fourth 56.85 2006
    Fourth 56.93 2007
Danielle Rankin 20-Pound Weight Throw Fifth 54-9 1/2 2004
    Third 57-0 3/4 2005
    Third 58-5 3/4 2006
  Shot Put Fifth 44-9 1/2 2004
    Fifth 44-7 3/4 2005
    Sixth 44-10 3/4 2006
Kelly Rehn Pole Vault Seventh 11-3 3/4 2005
    Fifth 12-3 1/2 2006
Emily Reichenberger 60-Meter Dash Eighth 7.75 2017
200-Meter Dash Sixth 25.52 2016
Niki Riemer Pole Vault Third 11-0 3/4 2000
    Sixth 11-4 1/2 2001
    Seventh 11-4 1/2 2002
Terri Schwamb 20-Pound Weight Throw Fourth 56-5 3/4 2005
    Champion 61-2 3/4 2007
Taylor Sherry 60-Meter Hurdles Seventh 8.90 2015
    Fourth 8.72 2016
  Pentathlon Fifth 3,462 2015
Ellie Sitek 20-Pound Weight Throw Third 55-3 2009
    Sixth 57-4 3/4 2010
  Shot Put Sixth 45-1 2009
    Fifth 46-0 1/2 2010
Breanna Strupp Shot Put Champion 51-6 1/4 2013
    Fourth 46-2 2012
  20-Pound Weight Throw Fifth 58-8 1/2 2012
Sue Trzebiatowski Shot Put Seventh 43-0 1/2 2007
    Eighth 44-2 3/4 2009
  20-Pound Weight Throw Fourth 55-0 2009
    Eighth 55-9 3/4 2010
Cathy Vandermar 3,000-Meter Run Second 9:48.98 1990
Kylee Verhasselt 800-Meter Run Champion 2:08.67 2014
    Second 2:10.42 2015
Pam Weider 1,500-Meter Run Sixth 4:41.29 1992
Brittni Wirtz 60-Meter Dash Sixth 7.70 2012
Liz Woodworth 800-Meter Run Fourth 2:14.05 2001
    Champion 2:12.41 2002
    Champion 2:11.59 2003
    Champion 2:10.76 2004
Lisa Zimmermann Triple Jump Fourth 38-2 1/4 1999
NCAA Division III All-America • Relay Event
Event Name Place Performance Year
1,600 Meter Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski,
Lori Nelson, Tina Partoll
Second 3:57.70 1989
  Dena Beekman, Kim Bemowski,
Ann Fink, Tina Partoll
Champion 3:56.50 1990
  Kim Bemowski, Amy Heath,
Tina Partoll, Sherry Schulte
Fourth 3:58.10 1991
  Vicki Francois, Tina Partoll,
Sherry Schulte, Lynn Wieskamp
Fifth 4:02.42 1992
  Heidi Jarecki, Joelle Kane,
Angela Kapral, Emily Simmons
Sixth 4:05.52 1994
  Brenda Biskobing, Lisa Melendez,
Laura Nelson, Emily Simmons
Second 4:00.70 1995
  Mary Banker, Rachel Milligan,
Tracy Yaeger, Lisa Zimmermann
Fifth 3:57.76 1999
  Emily Breunig, Jill Kincaid,
Jessica Marx, Lisa Zimmermann
Fourth 3:55.19 2001
  Amanda Donath, Nadine Pieske,
Sarah Schettle, Stephanie Sisk
Fifth 3:55.13 2006
  Amanda Donath, Nadine Pieske,
Sarah Schettle, Stephanie Sisk
Fourth 3:52.55 2007
  Stephanie Jahn, Caitlyn McCormick,
Elizabeth Pospyhalla, Kylee Verhasselt
Third
3:49.21
2014
 

Becklyn Hunter, Stephanie Jahn,
Caitlyn McCormick, Kylee Verhasselt

Third 3:50.19 2015
         
Distance Medley Susan Hardtke, Jessica Marx,
Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
Champion 11:46.19 2002
  Kristy Genke, Katie Isermann,
Jackie Munoz, Liz Woodworth
Second 11:47.72 2003
  Jackie Munoz, Julie Hoch,
Emily Steinhafel, Liz Woodworth
Champion 11:44.56 2004
  Christy Cazzola, McKenzie Kelly,
Stephanie Jahn, Kylee Verhasselt
Champion 11:32.24 2013
  Christy Cazzola, Stephanie Jahn,
Sonny Jenkins, Kylee Verhasselt
Champion 11:39.94 2014
 

Stephanie Jahn, Sonny Jenkins,
Isabella Tremonti, Kylee Verhasselt

Fifth 11:51.83 2015
NCAA Division III Field Athlete Of The Year
Name Year 
Robyn Jarocki 2004, 2005, 2006
Holly Ozanich 2011
NCAA Division III Track Athlete Of The Year
Name Year
Christy Cazzola 2013, 2014
Liz Woodworth 2004
NCAA Division III Coach Of The Year
Name Year 
Ben Dorsey 2014
Ben Dorsey & Drew Ludtke 2013
Pat Ebel  2011 
Deb Vercauteren  2006 
USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Scholar-Athlete Of The Year
Name Year Field/Track
Christy Cazzola 2013, 2014
Track
Ayla Mitchell 2009 Track