2009 NCAA DIVISION III
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE
CLEVELAND, OHIO
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 171 Wis.-Eau Claire (23:03.2 115:15.8)
==========================================================
1 14 741 Alyssa Sybilrud SO 22:36.2
2 24 735 Margaret Ho JR 22:50.5
3 30 734 Beth Easker JR 23:03.4
4 31 736 Hannah Humbach SR 23:04.0
5 72 740 Jenna Smith SR 23:41.7
6 ( 80) 738 Elizabeth Prunty JR 23:46.7
7 ( 95) 739 Kacey Rindy SO 23:53.4
2. 180 St. Lawrence (22:45.3 113:46.3)
==========================================================
1 1 652 Wendy Pavlus JR 21:28.0
2 8 649 Johannah Ludington SR 22:28.7
3 11 646 Jenna Hulton SO 22:31.5
4 28 645 Megan Derby SO 22:56.8
5 132 647 Jackie Lemme FR 24:21.3
6 (136) 651 McKayla Nuffer SO 24:23.1
7 (177) 653 Hillary St. John SR 25:00.4
3. 195 Calvin (23:09.7 115:48.1)
==========================================================
1 25 431 Jessica Koster SR 22:50.9
2 26 428 Jesi Hale SR 22:53.9
3 33 425 Lauren Bergstrom SR 23:05.9
4 49 430 Jodi Hoekstra SO 23:22.9
5 62 432 Elizabeth Smit SR 23:34.5
6 (106) 426 Gretchen Braymer JR 24:03.0
7 (151) 427 Sarah Dugan SR 24:36.3
4. 244 Middlebury (23:16.0 116:19.8)
==========================================================
1 20 568 Addie Tousley FR 22:43.6
2 27 560 Sarah Lange FR 22:54.8
3 44 566 Sophia Spring JR 23:16.0
4 60 563 Elise Moody-Roberts SO 23:33.0
5 93 565 Amanda Quinlan SR 23:52.4
6 (145) 562 Claire McIlvennie SO 24:28.6
7 (166) 567 Erin Toner JR 24:47.6
5. 254 MIT (23:13.9 116:09.2)
==========================================================
1 9 576 Maria Monks SR 22:29.5
2 21 579 Jacqui Wentz SR 22:43.6
3 36 573 Alina Gatowski JR 23:08.2
4 86 577 Tania Morimoto SO 23:49.1
5 102 575 Brooke Johnson FR 23:58.8
6 (110) 572 Katherine Eve SO 24:06.3
7 (172) 578 Missy Showers FR 24:56.8
6. 291 Whitworth (23:21.4 116:46.6)
==========================================================
1 16 716 Joy Shufeldt FR 22:38.4
2 19 714 Dana Misterek JR 22:39.4
3 50 719 Tonya Turner JR 23:24.1
4 58 720 Kathryn Williams JR 23:31.6
5 148 713 Jo E Mayer SR 24:33.1
6 (175) 715 Emily Morehouse SR 24:58.3
7 (218) 712 Kaitlin Hildebrand SR 26:07.5
7. 306 Johns Hopkins (23:31.1 117:35.3)
==========================================================
1 37 548 Laura Paulsen SR 23:09.1
2 42 547 Mira Patel SR 23:14.7
3 57 543 Cecilia Furlong SO 23:30.8
4 65 549 Liz Provost FR 23:37.8
5 105 545 Nadia McMillan SR 24:02.9
6 (144) 546 Mary O'Grady SR 24:28.4
7 (195) 550 Christina Valerio JR 25:18.7
8. 309 Williams (23:29.8 117:28.8)
==========================================================
1 34 726 Jennifer Gossels FR 23:05.9
2 38 727 Olga Kondratjeva SR 23:11.4
3 55 730 Elly Teitsworth SR 23:27.5
4 83 725 Lauren Goldstein-Kral SO 23:47.6
5 99 724 Annie Dear FR 23:56.4
6 (115) 729 Meghan Shea JR 24:10.0
7 (174) 728 Bret Scofield SR 24:57.0
9. 320 Geneseo St. (23:29.5 117:27.5)
==========================================================
1 12 510 Sandra Goettleman SR 22:33.3
2 56 512 Marissa Liberati FR 23:28.1
3 70 514 Liz Montgomery SR 23:41.5
4 82 515 Maggie Morris SR 23:47.6
5 100 511 Brigid Heenan FR 23:57.0
6 (101) 516 Alyssa Smith SO 23:58.1
7 (178) 517 Emily Sullivan FR 25:01.3
10. 334 Washington U. (23:29.0 117:24.7)
==========================================================
1 13 689 Taryn Surtees JR 22:36.0
2 35 688 Molly Schlamb SR 23:07.6
3 39 686 Jessica Londeree JR 23:12.1
4 118 687 Elizabeth Phillips SO 24:11.4
5 129 685 Erica Jackey SO 24:17.6
6 (143) 682 Bronwyn Bedrick FR 24:28.1
7 (161) 684 Sangeeta Hardy JR 24:42.2
11. 357 Carleton (23:29.8 117:28.6)
==========================================================
1 7 435 Simone Childs-Walker SO 22:27.4
2 18 441 Laura Roach SR 22:39.3
3 67 442 Alison Smyth SO 23:40.5
4 126 436 Taylor Ffitch SO 24:15.4
5 139 440 Nicole Reich SR 24:26.0
6 (159) 438 Irene Koplinka-Loehr SR 24:40.6
7 (213) 439 Kaitlin Randolph SO 25:37.4
12. 365 Nebraska Wesleyan (23:35.0 117:54.7)
==========================================================
1 6 590 Jackie Spelts SR 22:22.6
2 68 591 Haley Sutter JR 23:40.9
3 71 582 Amanda Costello FR 23:41.6
4 92 587 Hannah Kinberg SO 23:52.4
5 128 588 Katie Nelson SO 24:17.2
6 (158) 584 Kate Hannon JR 24:39.9
7 (185) 585 Malania Huebert SO 25:09.0
13. 398 Wis.-Oshkosh (23:32.0 117:39.9)
==========================================================
1 2 760 Ayla Mitchell SR 21:46.3
2 54 762 Jenny Piskor JR 23:26.8
3 76 759 McKenzie Kelly FR 23:45.2
4 120 756 Allison Gehl JR 24:11.8
5 146 754 Mallory Burk JR 24:29.8
6 (169) 761 Cassie Petersen JR 24:51.8
7 (191) 757 Brittany Haas JR 25:14.2
14. 409 Wesleyan (23:41.5 118:27.4)
==========================================================
1 15 695 Ravenna Neville SR 22:37.2
2 47 694 Julia Mark FR 23:19.8
3 75 692 Rose Keogh FR 23:43.4
4 123 698 Sarah White JR 24:13.5
5 149 691 Tess Crain SO 24:33.5
6 (187) 696 Jessica Sherry FR 25:12.2
7 (196) 693 Jessica Levin JR 25:19.2
15. 411 Case Western (23:37.0 118:05.0)
==========================================================
1 10 451 Elaine Simpson SR 22:30.5
2 23 450 Justine Jeroski JR 22:44.1
3 116 447 Andrea Fischione JR 24:10.7
4 127 446 Natalia Cabrera SO 24:17.2
5 135 449 Colleen Heffernan SR 24:22.5
6 (160) 448 Kristen Hederstrom JR 24:41.8
7 (186) 452 Cindy Spahn JR 25:11.4
16. 447 Wartburg (23:51.5 119:17.4)
==========================================================
1 29 673 Anna Kraayenbrink SR 23:00.0
2 64 675 Jennifer Kuiken SR 23:37.5
3 84 674 Amanda Kuiken SR 23:48.3
4 97 679 Lori Tlach JR 23:54.6
5 173 671 Nicole Calabrese SR 24:57.0
6 (176) 680 Brendelyn White SR 24:58.5
7 (188) 677 Laura Sigmund SO 25:12.5
17. 458 Wis.-La Crosse (23:46.4 118:51.7)
==========================================================
1 5 749 Stephanie Perleberg SR 22:21.2
2 43 752 Katelyn Williams SR 23:14.9
3 103 746 Alison Kolinski SR 24:00.6
4 140 744 Zoe Browne SR 24:26.3
5 167 751 Kriston Siemianowski SO 24:48.7
6 (182) 745 Meghan Dugan SR 25:06.8
7 (199) 743 Rachel Boldt JR 25:20.6
18. 459 Dickinson (23:53.9 119:29.4)
==========================================================
1 32 495 Kim Powell JR 23:05.2
2 40 490 Catherine Campbell SO 23:14.1
3 74 492 Mary Hamilton SR 23:43.2
4 124 497 Sarah Romano SR 24:13.9
5 189 493 Merit O'Hare SO 25:13.0
6 (204) 494 Julie Platt SO 25:25.2
7 (223) 496 Rebecca Robbins SO 27:04.3
19. 468 Central College (23:55.7 119:38.4)
==========================================================
1 46 458 Amber Mayer SR 23:18.0
2 61 454 Angie Berry SR 23:33.5
3 77 453 Hannah Anderson SR 23:45.2
4 114 456 Amy Ledvina SR 24:09.4
5 170 459 Mel McDermott FR 24:52.3
6 (181) 457 Melanie Louis SO 25:03.4
7 (215) 460 Rachelle Tipton SR 25:53.5
20. 469 DePauw (23:44.5 118:42.2)
==========================================================
1 3 488 Lauren Reich SR 21:50.5
2 87 486 Ellen Mail SR 23:49.6
3 89 484 Claire Hollis SO 23:51.2
4 96 485 Jess Macy FR 23:53.5
5 194 482 Melissa Buckley SR 25:17.4
6 (201) 487 Kelsey Moore SO 25:24.4
7 (217) 489 Julie Southworth SR 26:03.8
21. 473 Amherst (23:56.8 119:43.7)
==========================================================
1 51 408 Ali Simeone FR 23:24.2
2 66 407 Hallie Schwab JR 23:39.7
3 69 403 Sophia Galleher SR 23:40.9
4 125 409 Melissa Sullivan SO 24:15.1
5 162 410 Mercedes Taylor JR 24:43.8
6 (171) 402 Sarah Daly FR 24:56.4
7 (202) 404 Keri Lambert FR 25:24.4
22. 487 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (23:53.0 119:24.9)
==========================================================
1 22 475 Jennifer Tave SO 22:43.8
2 48 473 Julia Rigby SO 23:20.4
3 104 471 Breanna Deutsch SO 24:01.9
4 150 476 Laura Wyatt FR 24:34.6
5 163 474 Ashley Scott JR 24:44.2
6 (209) 477 Aubrey Zimmerling FR 25:31.9
7 (222) 470 Kate Crawford FR 26:46.8
23. 500 Oberlin (23:50.2 119:10.9)
==========================================================
1 4 606 Joanna Johnson JR 21:54.2
2 52 611 Sara Terashima FR 23:25.3
3 111 610 Clara Shaw SR 24:06.6
4 133 609 Cordelia Revells SR 24:21.5
5 200 603 Julia Beebe JR 25:23.3
6 (211) 604 Nina Cole SO 25:34.9
7 (214) 612 Kristina Witcher FR 25:53.1
24. 508 NYU (23:59.7 119:58.3)
==========================================================
1 78 595 Joan Kanarkiewicz SO 23:45.4
2 85 594 Maeve Evans SO 23:48.6
3 98 596 Kirsten Keller FR 23:54.8
4 113 600 Kerra Vick FR 24:07.4
5 134 602 Paige Zelinsky SO 24:22.1
6 (153) 598 Laura Santoski SO 24:37.4
7 (216) 597 Emily Olsen JR 25:56.1
25. 513 Whitman (24:01.6 120:07.6)
==========================================================
1 63 703 Yasmeen Colis SR 23:34.5
2 73 707 Sara McCune SR 23:41.7
3 90 702 Kristen Ballinger JR 23:52.2
4 122 704 Michela Corcorran SR 24:12.8
5 165 708 Heather O'Moore SR 24:46.4
6 (180) 709 Emily Rodriquez SR 25:03.3
7 (183) 705 Emilie Gilbert FR 25:07.3
26. 539 Rhodes (24:03.4 120:17.0)
==========================================================
1 41 619 Cybil Covic SR 23:14.6
2 88 627 Taylor Stephens SO 23:51.2
3 121 620 Melissa Defabrizio SR 24:12.5
4 142 621 Kelsey Dudziak JR 24:28.1
5 147 625 Anna Johnson JR 24:30.6
6 (190) 623 Maddie Harrigan FR 25:13.5
7 (220) 626 Marianne Kirk JR 26:15.9
27. 557 St. Olaf (24:08.4 120:41.6)
==========================================================
1 45 664 Maren Westby SO 23:17.0
2 59 661 Emma Lee FR 23:32.0
3 131 662 Michaela McLaughlin SR 24:18.4
4 138 663 Abigail Smith SR 24:25.3
5 184 660 Georgia Greene FR 25:08.9
6 (205) 655 Nellie Adams SR 25:25.7
7 (208) 658 Laura Cook JR 25:30.4
28. 573 RPI (24:09.3 120:46.1)
==========================================================
1 53 634 Marie Ferro FR 23:26.1
2 109 641 Grace Tilton FR 24:05.9
3 117 637 Christine Koch JR 24:11.0
4 137 638 Erin Kyle SR 24:23.3
5 157 633 Danielle Cohen JR 24:39.8
6 (221) 636 Ariel Hubert SR 26:26.3
7 (224) 639 Ariel Mingrone SO 27:48.0
29. 583 Baldwin-Wallace (24:11.3 120:56.2)
==========================================================
1 79 411 Kimberly Chinn JR 23:45.6
2 91 415 D'Arcy Hlavin SR 23:52.3
3 107 419 Sarah Rospert FR 24:03.6
4 152 412 Karin Coyne JR 24:36.9
5 154 417 Krysten Kovach JR 24:37.8
6 (164) 420 Katherine White JR 24:45.0
7 (212) 416 Julie Kotesovec SO 25:35.9
30. 626 Haverford (24:12.7 121:03.2)
==========================================================
1 17 522 Emily Lipman SO 22:39.1
2 130 528 Elizabeth Zoidis JR 24:17.9
3 155 527 Alice Vienneau SO 24:37.9
4 156 520 Harper Hubbeling JR 24:38.0
5 168 525 Andrea Tocci FR 24:50.3
6 (203) 526 Caitlin Tully JR 25:25.1
7 (207) 524 Kaitlyn Shank SO 25:28.3
31. 641 Ithaca (24:19.4 121:36.8)
==========================================================
1 94 531 Heidi Baumbach SO 23:52.8
2 108 532 Amanda Boccio SR 24:04.0
3 119 535 Melanie McCormick SR 24:11.5
4 141 533 Bridget Hastings SR 24:27.1
5 179 536 Catherine Ortiz JR 25:01.4
6 (197) 537 Jennifer Randall FR 25:20.1
7 (206) 539 Meghan Shanley FR 25:26.1
32. 776 Emory (24:45.0 123:45.0)
==========================================================
1 81 504 Rebecca Flink SR 23:47.1
2 112 503 Natalie Fenn JR 24:07.0
3 192 502 Jenny Feinberg JR 25:14.6
4 193 506 Tess Gallegos SO 25:15.9
5 198 501 Calley Edwards FR 25:20.4
6 (210) 505 Melanie Frank FR 25:34.6
7 (219) 500 Olivia D'Angelo FR 26:13.3
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Class |
School |
Timewmn |
1 |
1 |
652 |
Wendy Pavlus |
JR |
St. Lawrence |
21:28.0 |
2 |
|
421 |
Marie Borner |
SR |
Bethel (Minn.) |
21:45.8 |
3 |
2 |
760 |
Ayla Mitchell |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
21:46.3 |
4 |
3 |
488 |
Lauren Reich |
SR |
DePauw |
21:50.5 |
5 |
4 |
606 |
Joanna Johnson |
JR |
Oberlin |
21:54.2 |
6 |
|
481 |
Katie Navarre |
JR |
Denison |
21:57.1 |
7 |
5 |
749 |
Stephanie Perleberg |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
22:21.2 |
8 |
|
668 |
Caitlin Masse |
JR |
Trinity (Tex.) |
22:21.7 |
9 |
6 |
590 |
Jackie Spelts |
SR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
22:22.6 |
10 |
|
654 |
Jenny Scherer |
SR |
St. Norbert |
22:26.4 |
11 |
7 |
435 |
Simone Childs-Walker |
SO |
Carleton |
22:27.4 |
12 |
8 |
649 |
Johannah Ludington |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
22:28.7 |
13 |
9 |
576 |
Maria Monks |
SR |
MIT |
22:29.5 |
14 |
10 |
451 |
Elaine Simpson |
SR |
Case Western |
22:30.5 |
15 |
11 |
646 |
Jenna Hulton |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
22:31.5 |
16 |
|
616 |
Alicia Freese |
SR |
Pomona-Pitzer |
22:32.2 |
17 |
|
554 |
Marci Klimek |
SR |
Linfield |
22:32.6 |
18 |
12 |
510 |
Sandra Goettleman |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
22:33.3 |
19 |
|
700 |
Kerry Arouca |
SR |
Westfield State |
22:34.1 |
20 |
13 |
689 |
Taryn Surtees |
JR |
Washington U. |
22:36.0 |
21 |
14 |
741 |
Alyssa Sybilrud |
SO |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
22:36.2 |
22 |
15 |
695 |
Ravenna Neville |
SR |
Wesleyan |
22:37.2 |
23 |
16 |
716 |
Joy Shufeldt |
FR |
Whitworth |
22:38.4 |
24 |
17 |
522 |
Emily Lipman |
SO |
Haverford |
22:39.1 |
25 |
18 |
441 |
Laura Roach |
SR |
Carleton |
22:39.3 |
26 |
19 |
714 |
Dana Misterek |
JR |
Whitworth |
22:39.4 |
27 |
20 |
568 |
Addie Tousley |
FR |
Middlebury |
22:43.6 |
28 |
21 |
579 |
Jacqui Wentz |
SR |
MIT |
22:43.6 |
29 |
22 |
475 |
Jennifer Tave |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
22:43.8 |
30 |
23 |
450 |
Justine Jeroski |
JR |
Case Western |
22:44.1 |
31 |
|
669 |
Amy Wilfert |
JR |
Tufts |
22:46.3 |
32 |
|
519 |
Margot Branigan |
SR |
Hamline |
22:48.2 |
33 |
24 |
735 |
Margaret Ho |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
22:50.5 |
34 |
25 |
431 |
Jessica Koster |
SR |
Calvin |
22:50.9 |
35 |
|
478 |
Katrina Gravel |
SR |
Colby |
22:51.6 |
36 |
26 |
428 |
Jesi Hale |
SR |
Calvin |
22:53.9 |
37 |
27 |
560 |
Sarah Lange |
FR |
Middlebury |
22:54.8 |
38 |
|
479 |
Cassandra Knight |
SR |
Colby |
22:55.0 |
39 |
|
615 |
Jenny Schaffhouser |
SR |
Plattsburgh St. |
22:55.8 |
40 |
28 |
645 |
Megan Derby |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
22:56.8 |
41 |
|
643 |
Greta Sieve |
SR |
St. Catherine |
22:58.4 |
42 |
29 |
673 |
Anna Kraayenbrink |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:00.0 |
43 |
|
665 |
Katelyn Meger |
SR |
St. Scholastica |
23:03.0 |
44 |
30 |
734 |
Beth Easker |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:03.4 |
45 |
31 |
736 |
Hannah Humbach |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:04.0 |
46 |
|
642 |
Catie Ellingson |
JR |
Simpson (Iowa) |
23:04.5 |
47 |
32 |
495 |
Kim Powell |
JR |
Dickinson |
23:05.2 |
48 |
33 |
425 |
Lauren Bergstrom |
SR |
Calvin |
23:05.9 |
49 |
34 |
726 |
Jennifer Gossels |
FR |
Williams |
23:05.9 |
50 |
35 |
688 |
Molly Schlamb |
SR |
Washington U. |
23:07.6 |
51 |
36 |
573 |
Alina Gatowski |
JR |
MIT |
23:08.2 |
52 |
|
551 |
Jillian McLaughlin |
SR |
Kalamazoo |
23:08.7 |
53 |
37 |
548 |
Laura Paulsen |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:09.1 |
54 |
|
518 |
Kerrin Epstein |
SR |
Gettysburg |
23:09.9 |
55 |
|
666 |
Casey Hess |
SO |
Susquehanna |
23:10.6 |
56 |
|
553 |
Jenn Cronin |
JR |
Lebanon Valley |
23:11.3 |
57 |
38 |
727 |
Olga Kondratjeva |
SR |
Williams |
23:11.4 |
58 |
39 |
686 |
Jessica Londeree |
JR |
Washington U. |
23:12.1 |
59 |
40 |
490 |
Catherine Campbell |
SO |
Dickinson |
23:14.1 |
60 |
41 |
619 |
Cybil Covic |
SR |
Rhodes |
23:14.6 |
61 |
42 |
547 |
Mira Patel |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:14.7 |
62 |
|
480 |
Caitlin Dorgan |
JR |
Delaware Valley |
23:14.9 |
63 |
43 |
752 |
Katelyn Williams |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
23:14.9 |
64 |
|
444 |
Megan O'Grady |
SO |
Carroll |
23:15.0 |
65 |
44 |
566 |
Sophia Spring |
JR |
Middlebury |
23:16.0 |
66 |
|
763 |
Mary Pfeifer |
SO |
Wittenberg |
23:16.2 |
67 |
45 |
664 |
Maren Westby |
SO |
St. Olaf |
23:17.0 |
68 |
46 |
458 |
Amber Mayer |
SR |
Central College |
23:18.0 |
69 |
47 |
694 |
Julia Mark |
FR |
Wesleyan |
23:19.8 |
70 |
48 |
473 |
Julia Rigby |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
23:20.4 |
71 |
|
667 |
Michelle Wallace |
SR |
TCNJ |
23:20.9 |
72 |
|
618 |
Hayley Walker |
SO |
Puget Sound |
23:21.0 |
73 |
|
530 |
Kerry Devitt |
SR |
Illinois Wesleyan |
23:21.2 |
74 |
|
424 |
Lauren Mesi |
SR |
Brockport St. |
23:22.8 |
75 |
49 |
430 |
Jodi Hoekstra |
SO |
Calvin |
23:22.9 |
76 |
50 |
719 |
Tonya Turner |
JR |
Whitworth |
23:24.1 |
77 |
51 |
408 |
Ali Simeone |
FR |
Amherst |
23:24.2 |
78 |
52 |
611 |
Sara Terashima |
FR |
Oberlin |
23:25.3 |
79 |
53 |
634 |
Marie Ferro |
FR |
RPI |
23:26.1 |
80 |
54 |
762 |
Jenny Piskor |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
23:26.8 |
81 |
55 |
730 |
Elly Teitsworth |
SR |
Williams |
23:27.5 |
82 |
|
690 |
Randelle Boots |
FR |
Wellesley |
23:28.0 |
83 |
56 |
512 |
Marissa Liberati |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
23:28.1 |
84 |
|
509 |
Heather Waterman |
JR |
Franklin |
23:28.5 |
85 |
|
569 |
Linda Keller |
FR |
Minnesota-Morris |
23:29.0 |
86 |
|
732 |
Annie Cekada |
FR |
Wilmington (Ohio) |
23:29.9 |
87 |
|
701 |
Jennifer Parisi |
JR |
Wheaton (Ill.) |
23:30.6 |
88 |
57 |
543 |
Cecilia Furlong |
SO |
Johns Hopkins |
23:30.8 |
89 |
58 |
720 |
Kathryn Williams |
JR |
Whitworth |
23:31.6 |
90 |
59 |
661 |
Emma Lee |
FR |
St. Olaf |
23:32.0 |
91 |
|
721 |
Tina Patel |
SR |
Willamette |
23:32.7 |
92 |
60 |
563 |
Elise Moody-Roberts |
SO |
Middlebury |
23:33.0 |
93 |
61 |
454 |
Angie Berry |
SR |
Central College |
23:33.5 |
94 |
|
593 |
Amanda Laesch |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
23:33.9 |
95 |
62 |
432 |
Elizabeth Smit |
SR |
Calvin |
23:34.5 |
96 |
63 |
703 |
Yasmeen Colis |
SR |
Whitman |
23:34.5 |
97 |
|
710 |
Michele Callaway |
SO |
Whittier |
23:35.9 |
98 |
64 |
675 |
Jennifer Kuiken |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:37.5 |
99 |
65 |
549 |
Liz Provost |
FR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:37.8 |
100 |
|
498 |
Megan Vandenhengel |
SR |
Elizabethtown |
23:38.8 |
101 |
66 |
407 |
Hallie Schwab |
JR |
Amherst |
23:39.7 |
102 |
|
670 |
Mikayla Murphy |
JR |
UC Santa Cruz |
23:40.0 |
103 |
67 |
442 |
Alison Smyth |
SO |
Carleton |
23:40.5 |
104 |
68 |
591 |
Haley Sutter |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:40.9 |
105 |
69 |
403 |
Sophia Galleher |
SR |
Amherst |
23:40.9 |
106 |
|
630 |
Lauren Norton |
SO |
Rochester |
23:41.3 |
107 |
70 |
514 |
Liz Montgomery |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
23:41.5 |
108 |
71 |
582 |
Amanda Costello |
FR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:41.6 |
109 |
72 |
740 |
Jenna Smith |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:41.7 |
110 |
73 |
707 |
Sara McCune |
SR |
Whitman |
23:41.7 |
111 |
|
617 |
Rose Haag |
SR |
Pomona-Pitzer |
23:42.3 |
112 |
74 |
492 |
Mary Hamilton |
SR |
Dickinson |
23:43.2 |
113 |
75 |
692 |
Rose Keogh |
FR |
Wesleyan |
23:43.4 |
114 |
76 |
759 |
McKenzie Kelly |
FR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
23:45.2 |
115 |
77 |
453 |
Hannah Anderson |
SR |
Central College |
23:45.2 |
116 |
78 |
595 |
Joan Kanarkiewicz |
SO |
NYU |
23:45.4 |
117 |
79 |
411 |
Kimberly Chinn |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
23:45.6 |
118 |
|
581 |
Heather Stalter |
SR |
Mount Union |
23:46.4 |
119 |
80 |
738 |
Elizabeth Prunty |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:46.7 |
120 |
|
443 |
Emily Wobb |
FR |
Carnegie Mellon |
23:47.1 |
121 |
81 |
504 |
Rebecca Flink |
SR |
Emory |
23:47.1 |
122 |
82 |
515 |
Maggie Morris |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
23:47.6 |
123 |
83 |
725 |
Lauren Goldstein-Kral |
SO |
Williams |
23:47.6 |
124 |
|
422 |
Heather Jelen |
SR |
Bethel (Minn.) |
23:48.3 |
125 |
84 |
674 |
Amanda Kuiken |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:48.3 |
126 |
85 |
594 |
Maeve Evans |
SO |
NYU |
23:48.6 |
127 |
86 |
577 |
Tania Morimoto |
SO |
MIT |
23:49.1 |
128 |
87 |
486 |
Ellen Mail |
SR |
DePauw |
23:49.6 |
129 |
|
614 |
Stefanie Braun |
SO |
Plattsburgh St. |
23:49.7 |
130 |
88 |
627 |
Taylor Stephens |
SO |
Rhodes |
23:51.2 |
131 |
89 |
484 |
Claire Hollis |
SO |
DePauw |
23:51.2 |
132 |
90 |
702 |
Kristen Ballinger |
JR |
Whitman |
23:52.2 |
133 |
91 |
415 |
D'Arcy Hlavin |
SR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
23:52.3 |
134 |
92 |
587 |
Hannah Kinberg |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:52.4 |
135 |
93 |
565 |
Amanda Quinlan |
SR |
Middlebury |
23:52.4 |
136 |
94 |
531 |
Heidi Baumbach |
SO |
Ithaca |
23:52.8 |
137 |
95 |
739 |
Kacey Rindy |
SO |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:53.4 |
138 |
96 |
485 |
Jess Macy |
FR |
DePauw |
23:53.5 |
139 |
97 |
679 |
Lori Tlach |
JR |
Wartburg |
23:54.6 |
140 |
98 |
596 |
Kirsten Keller |
FR |
NYU |
23:54.8 |
141 |
99 |
724 |
Annie Dear |
FR |
Williams |
23:56.4 |
142 |
100 |
511 |
Brigid Heenan |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
23:57.0 |
143 |
101 |
516 |
Alyssa Smith |
SO |
Geneseo St. |
23:58.1 |
144 |
102 |
575 |
Brooke Johnson |
FR |
MIT |
23:58.8 |
145 |
103 |
746 |
Alison Kolinski |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:00.6 |
146 |
|
556 |
Jennie Pernisi |
JR |
Lynchburg |
24:00.8 |
147 |
|
557 |
Carla Lewis |
SR |
McMurry |
24:01.6 |
148 |
104 |
471 |
Breanna Deutsch |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:01.9 |
149 |
105 |
545 |
Nadia McMillan |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
24:02.9 |
150 |
106 |
426 |
Gretchen Braymer |
JR |
Calvin |
24:03.0 |
151 |
|
558 |
Erin Rhodes |
SR |
Messiah |
24:03.3 |
152 |
107 |
419 |
Sarah Rospert |
FR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:03.6 |
153 |
108 |
532 |
Amanda Boccio |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:04.0 |
154 |
109 |
641 |
Grace Tilton |
FR |
RPI |
24:05.9 |
155 |
110 |
572 |
Katherine Eve |
SO |
MIT |
24:06.3 |
156 |
|
629 |
Jouhan Allende |
SR |
RIT |
24:06.5 |
157 |
111 |
610 |
Clara Shaw |
SR |
Oberlin |
24:06.6 |
158 |
112 |
503 |
Natalie Fenn |
JR |
Emory |
24:07.0 |
159 |
113 |
600 |
Kerra Vick |
FR |
NYU |
24:07.4 |
160 |
|
552 |
Paige Mills |
SO |
Keene State |
24:07.6 |
161 |
114 |
456 |
Amy Ledvina |
SR |
Central College |
24:09.4 |
162 |
115 |
729 |
Meghan Shea |
JR |
Williams |
24:10.0 |
163 |
116 |
447 |
Andrea Fischione |
JR |
Case Western |
24:10.7 |
164 |
117 |
637 |
Christine Koch |
JR |
RPI |
24:11.0 |
165 |
118 |
687 |
Elizabeth Phillips |
SO |
Washington U. |
24:11.4 |
166 |
119 |
535 |
Melanie McCormick |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:11.5 |
167 |
120 |
756 |
Allison Gehl |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:11.8 |
168 |
121 |
620 |
Melissa Defabrizio |
SR |
Rhodes |
24:12.5 |
169 |
122 |
704 |
Michela Corcorran |
SR |
Whitman |
24:12.8 |
170 |
123 |
698 |
Sarah White |
JR |
Wesleyan |
24:13.5 |
171 |
|
423 |
Grayce Selig |
JR |
Brandeis |
24:13.6 |
172 |
124 |
497 |
Sarah Romano |
SR |
Dickinson |
24:13.9 |
173 |
|
592 |
Lauren Hooks |
FR |
North Central (Ill.) |
24:14.6 |
174 |
125 |
409 |
Melissa Sullivan |
SO |
Amherst |
24:15.1 |
175 |
126 |
436 |
Taylor Ffitch |
SO |
Carleton |
24:15.4 |
176 |
127 |
446 |
Natalia Cabrera |
SO |
Case Western |
24:17.2 |
177 |
128 |
588 |
Katie Nelson |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
24:17.2 |
178 |
129 |
685 |
Erica Jackey |
SO |
Washington U. |
24:17.6 |
179 |
130 |
528 |
Elizabeth Zoidis |
JR |
Haverford |
24:17.9 |
180 |
131 |
662 |
Michaela McLaughlin |
SR |
St. Olaf |
24:18.4 |
181 |
132 |
647 |
Jackie Lemme |
FR |
St. Lawrence |
24:21.3 |
182 |
133 |
609 |
Cordelia Revells |
SR |
Oberlin |
24:21.5 |
183 |
134 |
602 |
Paige Zelinsky |
SO |
NYU |
24:22.1 |
184 |
135 |
449 |
Colleen Heffernan |
SR |
Case Western |
24:22.5 |
185 |
136 |
651 |
McKayla Nuffer |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
24:23.1 |
186 |
137 |
638 |
Erin Kyle |
SR |
RPI |
24:23.3 |
187 |
138 |
663 |
Abigail Smith |
SR |
St. Olaf |
24:25.3 |
188 |
139 |
440 |
Nicole Reich |
SR |
Carleton |
24:26.0 |
189 |
140 |
744 |
Zoe Browne |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:26.3 |
190 |
|
570 |
Jennifer Cooper |
SO |
Mississippi College |
24:26.7 |
191 |
141 |
533 |
Bridget Hastings |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:27.1 |
192 |
142 |
621 |
Kelsey Dudziak |
JR |
Rhodes |
24:28.1 |
193 |
143 |
682 |
Bronwyn Bedrick |
FR |
Washington U. |
24:28.1 |
194 |
144 |
546 |
Mary O'Grady |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
24:28.4 |
195 |
145 |
562 |
Claire McIlvennie |
SO |
Middlebury |
24:28.6 |
196 |
146 |
754 |
Mallory Burk |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:29.8 |
197 |
147 |
625 |
Anna Johnson |
JR |
Rhodes |
24:30.6 |
198 |
148 |
713 |
Jo E Mayer |
SR |
Whitworth |
24:33.1 |
199 |
149 |
691 |
Tess Crain |
SO |
Wesleyan |
24:33.5 |
200 |
150 |
476 |
Laura Wyatt |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:34.6 |
201 |
151 |
427 |
Sarah Dugan |
SR |
Calvin |
24:36.3 |
202 |
152 |
412 |
Karin Coyne |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:36.9 |
203 |
153 |
598 |
Laura Santoski |
SO |
NYU |
24:37.4 |
204 |
154 |
417 |
Krysten Kovach |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:37.8 |
205 |
155 |
527 |
Alice Vienneau |
SO |
Haverford |
24:37.9 |
206 |
156 |
520 |
Harper Hubbeling |
JR |
Haverford |
24:38.0 |
207 |
157 |
633 |
Danielle Cohen |
JR |
RPI |
24:39.8 |
208 |
158 |
584 |
Kate Hannon |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
24:39.9 |
209 |
159 |
438 |
Irene Koplinka-Loehr |
SR |
Carleton |
24:40.6 |
210 |
160 |
448 |
Kristen Hederstrom |
JR |
Case Western |
24:41.8 |
211 |
161 |
684 |
Sangeeta Hardy |
JR |
Washington U. |
24:42.2 |
212 |
162 |
410 |
Mercedes Taylor |
JR |
Amherst |
24:43.8 |
213 |
163 |
474 |
Ashley Scott |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:44.2 |
214 |
164 |
420 |
Katherine White |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:45.0 |
215 |
165 |
708 |
Heather O'Moore |
SR |
Whitman |
24:46.4 |
216 |
166 |
567 |
Erin Toner |
JR |
Middlebury |
24:47.6 |
217 |
167 |
751 |
Kriston Siemianowski |
SO |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:48.7 |
218 |
168 |
525 |
Andrea Tocci |
FR |
Haverford |
24:50.3 |
219 |
169 |
761 |
Cassie Petersen |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:51.8 |
220 |
170 |
459 |
Mel McDermott |
FR |
Central College |
24:52.3 |
221 |
171 |
402 |
Sarah Daly |
FR |
Amherst |
24:56.4 |
222 |
172 |
578 |
Missy Showers |
FR |
MIT |
24:56.8 |
223 |
173 |
671 |
Nicole Calabrese |
SR |
Wartburg |
24:57.0 |
224 |
174 |
728 |
Bret Scofield |
SR |
Williams |
24:57.0 |
225 |
175 |
715 |
Emily Morehouse |
SR |
Whitworth |
24:58.3 |
226 |
176 |
680 |
Brendelyn White |
SR |
Wartburg |
24:58.5 |
227 |
177 |
653 |
Hillary St. John |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
25:00.4 |
228 |
178 |
517 |
Emily Sullivan |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
25:01.3 |
229 |
179 |
536 |
Catherine Ortiz |
JR |
Ithaca |
25:01.4 |
230 |
180 |
709 |
Emily Rodriquez |
SR |
Whitman |
25:03.3 |
231 |
181 |
457 |
Melanie Louis |
SO |
Central College |
25:03.4 |
232 |
182 |
745 |
Meghan Dugan |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
25:06.8 |
233 |
183 |
705 |
Emilie Gilbert |
FR |
Whitman |
25:07.3 |
234 |
184 |
660 |
Georgia Greene |
FR |
St. Olaf |
25:08.9 |
235 |
185 |
585 |
Malania Huebert |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
25:09.0 |
236 |
186 |
452 |
Cindy Spahn |
JR |
Case Western |
25:11.4 |
237 |
187 |
696 |
Jessica Sherry |
FR |
Wesleyan |
25:12.2 |
238 |
188 |
677 |
Laura Sigmund |
SO |
Wartburg |
25:12.5 |
239 |
189 |
493 |
Merit O'Hare |
SO |
Dickinson |
25:13.0 |
240 |
190 |
623 |
Maddie Harrigan |
FR |
Rhodes |
25:13.5 |
241 |
191 |
757 |
Brittany Haas |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
25:14.2 |
242 |
192 |
502 |
Jenny Feinberg |
JR |
Emory |
25:14.6 |
243 |
|
529 |
Lolly Plummer |
SO |
Hendrix |
25:14.6 |
244 |
193 |
506 |
Tess Gallegos |
SO |
Emory |
25:15.9 |
245 |
194 |
482 |
Melissa Buckley |
SR |
DePauw |
25:17.4 |
246 |
195 |
550 |
Christina Valerio |
JR |
Johns Hopkins |
25:18.7 |
247 |
196 |
693 |
Jessica Levin |
JR |
Wesleyan |
25:19.2 |
248 |
|
555 |
Ashley Meyer |
SR |
Lynchburg |
25:19.4 |
249 |
197 |
537 |
Jennifer Randall |
FR |
Ithaca |
25:20.1 |
250 |
198 |
501 |
Calley Edwards |
FR |
Emory |
25:20.4 |
251 |
199 |
743 |
Rachel Boldt |
JR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
25:20.6 |
252 |
200 |
603 |
Julia Beebe |
JR |
Oberlin |
25:23.3 |
253 |
201 |
487 |
Kelsey Moore |
SO |
DePauw |
25:24.4 |
254 |
202 |
404 |
Keri Lambert |
FR |
Amherst |
25:24.4 |
255 |
203 |
526 |
Caitlin Tully |
JR |
Haverford |
25:25.1 |
256 |
204 |
494 |
Julie Platt |
SO |
Dickinson |
25:25.2 |
257 |
205 |
655 |
Nellie Adams |
SR |
St. Olaf |
25:25.7 |
258 |
206 |
539 |
Meghan Shanley |
FR |
Ithaca |
25:26.1 |
259 |
207 |
524 |
Kaitlyn Shank |
SO |
Haverford |
25:28.3 |
260 |
|
613 |
Alison Steinbrunner |
FR |
Ohio Northern |
25:30.3 |
261 |
208 |
658 |
Laura Cook |
JR |
St. Olaf |
25:30.4 |
262 |
209 |
477 |
Aubrey Zimmerling |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
25:31.9 |
263 |
210 |
505 |
Melanie Frank |
FR |
Emory |
25:34.6 |
264 |
211 |
604 |
Nina Cole |
SO |
Oberlin |
25:34.9 |
265 |
212 |
416 |
Julie Kotesovec |
SO |
Baldwin-Wallace |
25:35.9 |
266 |
213 |
439 |
Kaitlin Randolph |
SO |
Carleton |
25:37.4 |
267 |
|
681 |
Katherine Telfeyan |
SR |
Washington & Lee |
25:42.4 |
268 |
214 |
612 |
Kristina Witcher |
FR |
Oberlin |
25:53.1 |
269 |
215 |
460 |
Rachelle Tipton |
SR |
Central College |
25:53.5 |
270 |
216 |
597 |
Emily Olsen |
JR |
NYU |
25:56.1 |
271 |
217 |
489 |
Julie Southworth |
SR |
DePauw |
26:03.8 |
272 |
218 |
712 |
Kaitlin Hildebrand |
SR |
Whitworth |
26:07.5 |
273 |
|
631 |
Jena Peacock |
SO |
Rowan |
26:11.9 |
274 |
219 |
500 |
Olivia D'Angelo |
FR |
Emory |
26:13.3 |
275 |
220 |
626 |
Marianne Kirk |
JR |
Rhodes |
26:15.9 |
276 |
221 |
636 |
Ariel Hubert |
SR |
RPI |
26:26.3 |
277 |
222 |
470 |
Kate Crawford |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
26:46.8 |
278 |
223 |
496 |
Rebecca Robbins |
SO |
Dickinson |
27:04.3 |
279 |
224 |
639 |
Ariel Mingrone |
SO |
RPI |
27:48.0 |