UW-Stevens Point Men's Track & Field NCAA Qualifier
Saturday, March 3, 2012 - Stevens Point, Wis.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurlebaus, Josh Unattached 6.85 6.84Q 1
2 Dowe, Davivorn Dubuque 6.92 6.96Q 2
3 Koenen, Alex UW-La Crosse 6.90 6.97Q 4
4 Bee, Nick UW-Whitewate 6.91 6.99Q 3
5 Sitte, Jared UW-La Crosse 6.99 6.98q 1
6 Hrubes, Aaron UW-Plattevil 6.93 7.03q 2
7 Rindone, Alex Augustana 7.05 7.03q 4
8 Hyland, LJ Carroll Univ 6.97 7.04q 4
9 Badger, Quentin UW-Oshkosh 7.04 7.05 3
10 Edwards, Jeremiah Rose-Hulman 7.00 7.08 1
11 Pierre-Jerome, Francisqu Ohio Norther 7.01 7.09 4
12 Miller, C.J. UW-Whitewate 7.08 7.09 1
13 Seymour, Ryan Loras Colleg 7.08 7.17 1
14 Jones, Anthony Greater Milw 7.23 7.26 3
15 Langman, Eric Ripon Colleg 7.29 7.30 3
16 Peterson, Andrew UW Stevens P 7.29 7.40 2
17 Swoboda, Ben UW-Stout 7.51 7.41 1
18 Lindsey, Antwone Dubuque 7.44 7.50 4
19 Novack, Kyle Ripon Colleg 7.58 7.57 1
20 Cook, Derek Ripon Colleg 8.11 8.12 3
21 James, Martino Dubuque 7.86 8.19 3
22 Beal, Thomas Ripon Colleg 7.90 8.23 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hurlebaus, Josh Unattached 6.84 6.83 10
2 Dowe, Davivorn Dubuque 6.96 6.91 8
3 Koenen, Alex UW-La Crosse 6.97 6.92 6
4 Bee, Nick UW-Whitewate 6.99 6.93 5
5 Sitte, Jared UW-La Crosse 6.98 6.96 4
6 Hrubes, Aaron UW-Plattevil 7.03 7.03 3
7 Hyland, LJ Carroll Univ 7.04 7.31 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dennis, Thurgood UW-Eau Clair 50.23 49.00 2 10
2 Hyland, LJ Carroll Univ 52.67 49.16 3 8
3 Awosika, Babatunde UW Stevens P 49.36 2 6
4 Cejka, John UW-Oshkosh 49.23 49.54 1 5
5 Zanoya, Reid UW-Oshkosh 49.48 49.58 1 4
6 Wood, Matthew Ripon Colleg 49.70 50.30 1 3
7 Ihlang, Nik UW-Eau Clair 51.12 50.77 2 2
8 Martinezdelacotera, Bria UW-Whitewate 50.76 50.92 2 1
9 Kelly, Nate UW-Eau Clair 51.21 50.97 3
10 Ostrowski, Daniel UW Stevens P 51.11 51.22 3
11 Urbanski, Anthony UW-Whitewate 51.27 51.28 4
12 Mikesell, Matt UW-Whitewate 51.26 51.36 3
13 Reijo, Matt Wisconsin-Su 51.71 51.47 4
14 Gregory, Ryan UW-Oshkosh 51.76 51.48 5
15 O'Neal, Frank UW-Oshkosh 51.34 51.53 4
16 Spanel, Joe UW-Stout 52.70 52.24 4
17 Ironmonger, Brian UW Stevens P 51.78 52.55 5
18 Peterson, Andrew UW Stevens P 52.29 52.57 6
19 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence Uni 52.22 53.98 6
20 Allen, James Ripon Colleg 55.46 6
21 James, Martino Dubuque 1:02.74 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Dan UW Stevens P 1:53.90 1:51.50 10
2 Steiner, Alex UW Stevens P 1:55.08 1:54.44 8
3 Haak, Dennis UW Stevens P 1:55.68 1:54.78 6
4 Zimmerman, Cory Ripon Colleg 1:56.71 1:54.79 5
5 Flores, Jose Carthage Col 1:56.69 1:55.06 4
6 Kerska, Gerald Unattached 1:56.02 1:55.07 3
7 McKee, Evan Ohio Norther 1:57.27 1:55.60 2
8 Berry, Scott UW Stevens P 1:56.07 1:56.41 1
9 Adkinson, Alex UW-Eau Clair 1:59.10 1:57.30
10 Pedersen, Derrek UW River Fal 1:57.57 1:58.76
11 Baumann, Ethan UW-Stout 1:58.37 1:59.02
12 Moline, Adam UW-Eau Clair 2:00.30 1:59.43
13 Erickson, Nick UW-Eau Clair 1:59.50 1:59.73
14 Mangian, Mike Lawrence Uni 1:59.12 2:00.15
15 Spoon, Joseph UW Stevens P 2:00.15 2:00.40
16 Baker, Tim UW Stevens P 2:00.22 2:00.79
17 Trzebiatowski, Jon UW Stevens P 2:00.11 2:01.89
18 Ahlers, Devin UW-Whitewate 2:01.12 2:02.58
19 Pronschinske, Eric UW-Eau Clair 1:57.34 2:02.97
20 Freund, Mitch UW-Stout 2:02.29 2:03.62
21 Clementz, Ryan UW-Whitewate 2:00.51 2:03.67
22 Kautza, Chris UW-Whitewate 1:57.61 2:04.32
23 Riley, Robby UW-Eau Clair 1:59.88 2:04.95
24 Smith, David UW-Stout 2:01.26 2:05.34
25 Fitzgerald, Kevin Lawrence Uni 2:08.10 2:09.13
26 Strauss, James Greater Milw 2:10.49 2:13.04
-- Duckow, Nicholas UW Stevens P 1:58.23 DNF
-- Litsheim, David UWSP Alum 1:53.90 DQ
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Easker, Aaron UW-Eau Clair 4:15.00 10
2 Baker, Zeth Manchester C 4:20.51 4:16.75 8
3 Smith, Justin Augustana 4:13.08 4:16.90 6
4 Stevens, Sam Lawrence Uni 4:19.10 4:19.95 5
5 Heppe, Nathan St. Norbert 4:24.00 4:27.37 4
6 Tiberg, Cam Wisconsin-Su 4:35.09 4:34.47 3
7 Habermann, Charlie St. Scholast 4:36.15 4:35.88 2
8 Hebert, David UW Stevens P 4:40.00 4:41.24 1
9 Nault, Ethan UW Stevens P 4:48.12
10 Martschinke, Joe UW-Eau Clair 4:57.84
11 Omernick, Jed Dubuque 5:17.00 5:28.73
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornburg, Tim UWSP Alum 9:00.00 8:50.94 10
2 Frey, Reuben UW Stevens P 9:08.57 9:21.15 8
3 Burkwald, Kyle UW Stevens P 9:14.20 9:28.40 6
4 Rubis, Derek Greater Milw 11:16.00 11:23.34 5
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pollastrini, Brian Augustana 14:46.97 15:09.22 10
2 Towle, Corey UWSP Alum 15:10.05 8
3 Ciesielski, Alex Unattached 15:15.00 15:12.77 6
4 Richert, Phil 'the Thril UWSP Alum 15:14.31 5
5 Cooper, Evan UW Stevens P 15:11.23 15:21.41 4
6 Baumann, Cory UWSP Alum 15:15.00 15:23.84 3
7 Lauria-Banta, Eric Unattached 15:27.59 2
8 Simmons, Michael Ohio Norther 15:17.67 15:43.30 1
9 Wallace, Derek Ripon Colleg 16:58.03 17:24.94
-- Agnew, Spencer Unattached 15:00.01 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 8.10 8.09Q 3
2 Butler, James UW River Fal 8.33 8.37Q 1
3 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 8.25 8.37Q 2
4 DeRosier, Joe UW-La Crosse 8.39 8.47q 3
5 Nichols, Adam UW-La Crosse 8.36 8.48q 3
6 Davis, Greg Augustana 8.34 8.48q 2
7 Smith, Marcus UW-Whitewate 8.41 8.50q 1
8 Kuehner, Jared Coe College 8.42 8.51q 1
9 Ackerson, Luke UW-La Crosse 8.42 8.52 2
10 Floyd, Tony UW-Eau Clair 8.39 8.53 2
11 Hanson, Justin St. Scholast 8.52 8.65 3
12 Derr, Tim Loras Colleg 8.55 8.67 1
13 Voland, David Augustana 8.47 8.72 3
14 Geiger, Nick UW Stevens P 8.70 8.91 3
15 Krull, Nick UW Stevens P 8.70 9.01 2
16 Dobratz, Tyler Dubuque 9.10 9.19 2
17 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 9.95 10.19 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Sutton Rose-Hulman 8.09 8.07 10
2 Smith, Marcus UW-Whitewate 8.50 8.28 8
3 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 8.37 8.31 6
4 Butler, James UW River Fal 8.37 8.42 5
5 Davis, Greg Augustana 8.48 8.46 4
6 DeRosier, Joe UW-La Crosse 8.47 8.49 3
7 Nichols, Adam UW-La Crosse 8.48 8.52 2
8 Kuehner, Jared Coe College 8.51 8.77 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UW-Eau Claire 'A' 3:19.17 3:16.76 1 10
1) Richardson, Marty 2) Dennis, Thurgood
3) Dennis-Oehling, Jake 4) Prince, Cody
2 UW Stevens Point 'A' 3:22.14 3:17.82 2 8
1) Scott-Keyser, Zach 2) Dax, Nick
3) Yindra, Zach 4) Awosika, Babatunde
3 UW-Whitewater 'A' 3:20.18 3:17.92 2 6
1) Schroeder, Pete 2) Fritz, Zak
3) Denu, Jared 4) Prelletz, Tim
4 UW-Oshkosh 'A' 3:18.70 3:18.18 1 5
5 Carthage College 'A' 3:18.75 3:18.41 1 4
1) Stewart, Marshall 2) Brown, Cale
3) Blakey, Nick 4) Avant, Aryan
6 UW-Platteville 'A' 3:19.60 3:18.44 1 3
1) Hrubes, Aaron 2) Kessenich, Patrick
3) Ziegler, Matthew 4) Farrell, Ben
7 Unattached 'A' 3:22.87 3 2
8 UW River Falls 'A' 3:21.92 3:24.58 2 1
1) Albright, Mason 2) Bowen, Victor
3) Jensen, Scott 4) Schriener, Paul
9 Augustana 'A' 3:20.14 3:25.01 2
10 Dubuque 'A' 3:32.92 3:29.56 3
1) Dowe, Davivorn 2) Barry, Brandon
3) Miller, Devante 4) Mattingly, Ryan
11 UW-Eau Claire 'B' 3:24.40 3:32.50 3
1) Adkinson, Alex 2) Erickson, Nick
3) Moline, Adam 4) Riley, Robby
12 Ripon College 'A' 3:33.72 3:47.25 3
-- Ripon College 'B' 3:40.46 DNF 3
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Central Colleg 'A' 10:12.07 10:00.68 10
1) Hird, Timothy 2) Kabba, Bai
3) Lodi, Juliano 4) Crain, John
2 UW-La Crosse 'A' 10:01.09 10:03.37 8
1) Rohlman, Andrew 2) Young, Tyson
3) Royer, Sean 4) Stilin, David
3 UW-La Crosse 'B' 10:02.00 10:03.81 6
1) Heinz, Tyler 2) Tehan, Nick
3) Smits, Eric 4) Schmitz, Bruce
4 UW River Falls 'A' 10:12.02 10:05.23 5
1) Jensen, Scott 2) Bowen, Victor
3) Brandenburg, Jared 4) Zeien, Alex
5 UW-Whitewater 'A' 10:13.60 10:05.80 4
1) Miller, Dawson 2) Gorman, Kevin
3) Dixon, Joe 4) Werve, Mathias
6 Ohio Northern 'A' 10:00.38 10:06.39 3
1) Ankrom, Ben 2) Schwab, Jacob
3) Bailey, Cory 4) Smith, Dan
7 UW-Oshkosh 'A' 9:59.99 10:27.52 2
1) DeNure, Brett 2) Wilch, Corey
3) Lawrence, Matt 4) Morey, Tyler
-- UW-Eau Claire 'A' 10:03.11 DNF
1) Hetke, Paul 2) Prince, Cody
3) Martschinke, Joe 4) Easker, Aaron
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mixdorf, Zach UW Stevens P 2.09m 2.09m 6-10.25 10
2 McCarty, Ace UW-Plattevil 2.08m 2.06m 6-09.00 8
3 McCann, John UW-Oshkosh 2.04m 2.03m 6-08.00 6
4 Prosser, Josh Augustana 1.96m 1.98m 6-06.00 5
5 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Norther 1.97m 1.93m 6-04.00 3.50
5 Moreland, Eric Manchester C 2.01m 1.93m 6-04.00 3.50
7 Ulman, Jason UW-Oshkosh 1.94m 1.88m 6-02.00 2
8 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 1.83m 6-00.00 0.33
8 Mattingly, Ryan Dubuque 1.85m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.33
8 Haupt, Cody UW-Stout 1.88m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.33
-- Reisbick, Spencer Ripon Colleg 1.77m NH
-- Kuehner, Jared Coe College 1.98m NH
-- Sinon, Nick Augustana 1.96m NH
-- Catto, Clai UW River Fal 2.06m NH
-- Lindsey, Antwone Dubuque 1.85m NH
-- Watson, Christopher Dubuque 2.00m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hermshort, Justin UW Stevens P 4.50m 4.75m 15-07.00 10
2 Hill, Jeffery UW-La Crosse 4.66m 4.60m 15-01.00 6.33
2 Bradfish, Jared UW-Plattevil 4.65m 4.60m 15-01.00 6.33
2 Burish, Jeremiah UW-La Crosse 4.92m 4.60m 15-01.00 6.33
5 Pergande, David UW-La Crosse 4.92m J4.60m 15-01.00 3.50
5 Spangenberg, Chas UW-Plattevil 4.70m J4.60m 15-01.00 3.50
7 Kosiak, Mike UW-Eau Clair 4.64m 4.45m 14-07.25 2
8 Mohr, Ben UW-Stout 4.34m J4.45m 14-07.25 1
9 Carlson, Peter UW River Fal 4.46m J4.45m 14-07.25
10 Speaker, Cody UW-Whitewate 4.61m 4.30m 14-01.25
10 O'Connor, Tom UW-Oshkosh 4.60m 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Englebert, Dusty UW-Eau Clair 4.15m 4.30m 14-01.25
10 Michalske, Nick UW Stevens P 4.50m 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Trkula, Gary UW-La Crosse 4.49m NH
-- Novack, Kyle Ripon Colleg 12.27m NH
-- VanNattta, Eric UW Stevens P NH
-- Phiri, Kondwani Dubuque 4.05m NH
-- Phiri, Temwa Dubuque 4.20m NH
-- Finnel, Ryan UW Stevens P 4.45m NH
-- Robers, Ben UW Stevens P 4.35m NH
-- Jurgenson, Alex UW River Fal 4.52m NH
-- Molnar, Windsor UW River Fal 4.07m NH
-- Negus, John UW-Stout 4.82m NH
-- Nett, David UW-Stout 4.22m NH
-- Anderson, Andrew UW-Stout 4.08m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lundquist, Clark UW-La Crosse 6.87m 6.87m 22-06.50 10
2 Smith, Marcus UW-Whitewate 6.89m 6.73m 22-01.00 8
3 Watson, Christopher Dubuque 6.95m 6.70m 21-11.75 6
4 Haase, Christopher UW-La Crosse 6.89m 6.60m 21-08.00 5
5 Hamp-Sill, Caleb UW-Stout 6.80m 6.55m 21-06.00 4
6 Weborg, Arthur MSOE 6.54m 6.49m 21-03.50 3
7 Sprenger, Ryan UW-Oshkosh 6.99m 6.47m 21-02.75 2
8 Lindsey, Antwone Dubuque 6.51m 6.35m 20-10.00 1
9 Horoshak, Alex St. Scholast 6.37m 6.26m 20-06.50
10 King, Jeremy UW Stevens P 6.29m 6.13m 20-01.50
11 Dobratz, Tyler Dubuque 6.19m 6.03m 19-09.50
12 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 6.10m 5.85m 19-02.50
13 Weber, Matt UW-Eau Clair 5.94m 5.68m 18-07.75
14 Geiger, Nick UW Stevens P 6.15m 5.49m 18-00.25
15 Langman, Eric Ripon Colleg 5.31m 17-05.25
16 Swanson, Patrick UW-Eau Clair 5.11m 16-09.25
-- Sandle, Mike UW River Fal 6.87m FOUL
-- Cook, Derek Ripon Colleg 5.04m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sandle, Mike UW River Fal 15.38m 15.32m 50-03.25 10
2 Davis, Brett UW-La Crosse 14.05m 13.74m 45-01.00 8
3 Petkau, Daniel UW-La Crosse 13.05m 13.41m 44-00.00 6
4 Lubinski, Nick UW-Stout 13.84m 13.22m 43-04.50 5
5 Krull, Nick UW Stevens P 13.10m 12.98m 42-07.00 4
6 Drinkwine, Peter St. Scholast 13.10m 12.57m 41-03.00 3
7 Weborg, Arthur MSOE 13.10m 12.44m 40-09.75 2
8 King, Jeremy UW Stevens P 12.89m 12.30m 40-04.25 1
9 Yulga, Tate UW Stevens P 12.00m 11.65m 38-02.75
10 Reisbick, Spencer Ripon Colleg 12.80m 11.64m 38-02.25
-- Hutichson, Evan UW Stevens P 14.15m FOUL
-- Horoshak, Alex St. Scholast 12.67m FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lilek, Joe UW-Eau Clair 16.42m 16.26m 53-04.25 10
2 Raimondi, Greg Carthage Col 15.84m 16.19m 53-01.50 8
3 Watson, Ben UW-Whitewate 15.90m 16.14m 52-11.50 6
4 Wiederholt, Jake UW-Plattevil 16.36m 15.83m 51-11.25 5
5 Zart, Alex UW-La Crosse 16.16m 15.74m 51-07.75 4
6 Guyette, Derrik Carthage Col 15.91m 15.66m 51-04.50 3
7 Prior, Lewis UW-Oshkosh 16.45m 15.23m 49-11.75 2
8 Bierce, Bryon UW-Oshkosh 14.94m 15.21m 49-11.00 1
9 Grosskopf, Nick UW-Oshkosh 15.29m 15.02m 49-03.50
10 Brandt, Jeremy UW-Oshkosh 15.18m 14.93m 48-11.75
11 Poellinger, Adam UW-La Crosse 15.52m 14.31m 46-11.50
12 Heinz, Mike UW-Oshkosh 14.16m 14.23m 46-08.25
13 Steen, Roger UW-Eau Clair 14.79m 13.95m 45-09.25
14 Akins, Phil Ripon Colleg 13.89m 13.73m 45-00.50
15 Hansen, Nils Wisconsin-Su 13.32m 13.22m 43-04.50
16 Heinz, Scott UW-Oshkosh 13.29m 12.90m 42-04.00
17 Jentges, Austen Ripon Colleg 12.48m 12.16m 39-10.75
17 Taylor, Bobby Ripon Colleg 12.42m 12.16m 39-10.75
19 Dobratz, Tyler Dubuque 12.58m 11.71m 38-05.00
20 White, Tonee Dubuque 11.98m 11.46m 37-07.25
21 Beal, Thomas Ripon Colleg 10.88m 9.26m 30-04.75
-- Pariseau, Dillon UW-Eau Clair 10.31m FOUL
-- Kitzman, Kevin UW-Whitewate 14.87m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Genovese, Tyler UW-Eau Clair 19.41m 18.77m 61-07.00 10
2 Cooper, John UW-La Crosse 18.45m 18.75m 61-06.25 8
3 Prior, Lewis UW-Oshkosh 18.45m 18.25m 59-10.50 6
4 Raimondi, Greg Carthage Col 18.40m 17.90m 58-08.75 5
5 Schmidt, Eric Carthage Col 18.22m 17.46m 57-03.50 4
6 Brunner, Joe UW-Oshkosh 17.05m 17.28m 56-08.50 3
7 Hansen, Nils Wisconsin-Su 16.53m 16.95m 55-07.50 2
8 Campbell, Sean Loras Colleg 17.17m 16.65m 54-07.50 1
9 Gutter, Joe Ohio Norther 17.08m 16.52m 54-02.50
10 Steen, Roger UW-Eau Clair 14.77m 15.87m 52-01.00
11 Jentges, Austen Ripon Colleg 13.06m 13.70m 44-11.50
12 Taylor, Bobby Ripon Colleg 13.17m 43-02.50
13 Akins, Phil Ripon Colleg 13.20m 12.98m 42-07.00
14 Pariseau, Dillon UW-Eau Clair 11.35m 11.45m 37-06.75
15 Beal, Thomas Ripon Colleg 10.23m 33-06.75
-- Sigrist, Tony UW-Eau Clair 19.83m FOUL
-- Miller, Jordan UW-Whitewate 17.82m FOUL