North Central College (Ill.) Men's Track & Field NCAA Qualifier
Thursday-Friday, March 1-2, 2012 - Res-Rec Center - Naperville, Ill.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Bruce Greenville 6.96 6.97Q 5
2 Johnson, Tony Anderson (In 6.94 7.06Q 2
3 Scovel, Allen Central Coll 7.01 7.08Q 4
4 Stechler, Kevin Rhodes 7.16 7.12Q 1
5 Seymour, Ryan Loras 7.08 7.15Q 3
6 White, Brian Greenville 6.98 7.04q 5
7 Gardner, Alex Manchester 7.18 7.17q 2
8 Arnold, Jacob Rockford 7.37 7.20q 5
9 Veach, Trevor Central Coll 7.35 7.20 4
10 Souvannsaing, Matt North Centra 7.23 7.22 5
11 Wagoner, Mitch Central Coll 7.17 7.24 1
12 Frank, Tyler Washington U 7.27 7.37 4
13 Essian, Andikan North Centra 7.27 7.39 5
14 Jackson, T.J. Aurora 7.35 7.41 3
15 Chi, Donny U. of Chicag 7.50 7.42 1
16 Duckworth, Noel Benedictine 7.57 7.43 4
17 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 7.38 7.44 5
18 Nagelkirk, Matt Trinity Chri 7.47 7.48 1
19 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 7.21 7.51 4
20 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 7.44 7.52 2
21 DeMeulenaere, Tate Wartburg 7.30 7.59 2
22 Ikonte, Chijioke U. of Chicag 7.80 7.73 5
23 Harper, Clayton Principia 7.65 7.85 5
24 Nickell, Samuel Principia 8.11 8.09 4
-- Scott, Evan Exhibition 6.80 X6.88 1
-- Provitt, Isaac O.F.F. Track 6.95 X7.15 4
-- Smith, Donnie Exhibition 7.30 X7.39 1
-- LePorte, Jim Northwestern 7.20 X7.50 3
-- Gleeson, Michael Northwestern 7.55 X7.55 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Bruce Greenville 6.97 6.89
2 White, Brian Greenville 7.04 6.91
3 Seymour, Ryan Loras 7.15 7.04
4 Johnson, Tony Anderson (In 7.06 7.05
5 Scovel, Allen Central Coll 7.08 7.05
6 Arnold, Jacob Rockford 7.20 7.12
7 Stechler, Kevin Rhodes 7.12 7.16
8 Gardner, Alex Manchester 7.17 7.27
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danko, Logan Central Coll 22.56 22.54 1
2 Michals, Joseph North Centra 22.77 22.79 2
3 Garcia, Josh Greenville 23.27 22.97 4
3 Allemon, Chad Adrian 23.05 22.97 2
5 Stechler, Kevin Rhodes 23.11 23.05 3
6 Wagoner, Mitch Central Coll 22.90 23.06 2
7 Vear, Mark North Centra 23.76 23.47 5
8 Miller, Robert Benedictine 24.17 23.70 6
9 German, Greg Benedictine 24.26 24.05 6
10 Ajibola, Semi U. of Chicag 24.00 25.36 5
11 Nickell, Samuel Principia 25.70 25.70 6
12 Garcia, Steven U. of Chicag 25.66 25.97 6
-- Grove, Nick Northwestern 23.12 XDNF 3
-- Shields, Ryan O.F.F track 21.15 X21.57 1
-- Provitt, Isaac O.F.F. Track 22.35 X22.21 1
-- Howard, Jon Exhibition 22.96 X22.75 2
-- nguyen, ben Exhibition 23.15 X22.84 3
-- Scott, Evan Exhibition 22.45 X23.10 1
-- Mussington, Akeame Off Track Cl 23.75 X23.54 4
-- Smith, Donnie Exhibition 23.50 X23.54 4
-- Prince, Eric Exhibition 23.80 X23.68 5
-- Junior, David Northwestern 23.23 X23.75 3
-- McCarthy, Dan Northwestern 24.07 X24.42 5
-- Jackson, Reid Northwestern 25.03 X25.07 6
-- Smith, Jason Northwestern 25.14 X25.46 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benton, Dan North Centra 48.53 48.75 1
2 Wood, Kyle Central Coll 49.93 49.10 1
3 Hackler, Dionte North Centra 49.09 49.33 1
4 Olaoye, Mustapha North Centra 51.25 49.47 4
5 Caron, Jon North Centra 50.51 49.56 2
6 D'Angelo, Mark Elmhurst 50.39 50.40 2
7 Hamilton, Marlen North Centra 50.58 50.70 3
8 Allemon, Chad Adrian 50.55 50.98 3
9 Varela, Michael North Centra 53.28 51.36 5
10 Smith, Samuel North Centra 51.12 51.46 3
11 McNeil, Brad Anderson (In 51.74 51.65 4
12 Williams, Kyle Wheaton (Ill 54.11 51.90 5
13 Taylor, Jamal Concordia (I 50.30 51.92 3
14 Hoffman, James North Centra 52.49 51.94 4
15 Vear, Mark North Centra 53.58 52.84 5
16 Hoyle, Alex Aurora 53.07 53.04 5
17 Arnold, Jacob Rockford 54.90 53.75 6
18 Moss, Chris Aurora 54.70 53.87 6
19 Guth, Josh Trinity Chri 54.85 53.99 6
20 Borst, Ben Trinity Chri 54.55 54.10 6
21 Garcia, Steven U. of Chicag 56.32 59.03 6
22 Church, Bryan Trinity Chri 58.50 59.85 6
-- Shields, Ryan O.F.F track 47.50 X48.77 2
-- Howard, Jon Exhibition 49.45 X49.44 1
-- nguyen, ben Exhibition 51.77 X52.05 4
-- Mussington, Akeame Off Track Cl 51.75 X52.29 4
-- Rachlin, Zach Northwestern 54.05 X54.00 5
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vance, Luke Wheaton (Ill 1:52.99 1:53.84
2 Clark, Drew Principia 1:53.17 1:53.93
3 Meier, Jacob Principia 1:53.61 1:54.86
4 Karkalis, Angelos Illinois-Chi 1:56.48 1:55.02
5 Woltering, Coree Greenville 1:56.30 1:55.62
6 Austin, Jake Elmhurst 1:55.92 1:55.73
7 Thompson, Parker Wheaton (Ill 1:55.56 1:56.09
8 Presley, Marc Siu-Edwardsv 1:55.85 1:56.28
9 Mainardi, Avery U. of Chicag 1:58.43 1:56.91
10 rolph, adam Principia 1:58.59 1:57.13
11 Schulz, John Wartburg 1:58.66 1:57.16
12 Dees, Josh Greenville 1:56.99 1:57.31
13 Fleming, Derrick Principia 1:58.91 1:57.73
14 Edwards, Alex Central Coll 2:01.49 1:58.05
15 Vander Veer, Jamie Central Coll 1:59.42 1:58.34
16 Stone, Matt Simpson (Iow 1:54.26 1:58.37
17 Zalov, Renat U. of Chicag 2:01.70 1:58.56
18 Stone, Brendan Washington U 1:56.18 1:59.00
19 Meyer, Justin Wartburg 1:57.93 1:59.76
20 Theriault, Jeremy Rhodes 2:01.73 2:00.34
21 Boughdiri, Mikael Washington U 1:57.32 2:00.73
22 Doughtery, Zac North Centra 2:01.72 2:00.76
23 Kayzar, Kyle Aurora 1:59.80 2:01.03
24 Paulus, Jacob North Centra 2:01.24 2:01.34
25 Saunders, Tyler Illinois Wes 1:56.06 2:01.35
26 Vollrath, Kevin U. of Chicag 2:05.00 2:02.83
27 Rekenthaler, Nick U. of Chicag 2:03.71 2:03.47
28 Hannapel, Daniel North Centra 2:04.10
29 Sulkin, Mark Aurora 2:04.52 2:05.02
30 McCarey, Andrew North Centra 2:04.00 2:05.10
31 Shunk, Alec Wheaton (Ill 2:01.00 2:05.39
32 On, Kevin U. of Chicag 2:03.20 2:05.62
33 Mette, Robert North Centra 2:06.57 2:07.65
34 Finnegan, Tyler North Centra 2:08.81 2:09.12
35 Minkus, Derek Wheaton (Ill 2:08.93 2:09.59
36 Penev, Nicholas North Centra 2:08.83 2:11.00
-- Prince, Eric Exhibition 2:06.00 XDNF
-- Lipscomb, L.J. Central Coll 1:56.02 DNF
-- Cohen, Jon Northwestern 2:00.57 X2:02.79
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whittle, Greg Calvin 4:11.06 4:14.23
2 Pliner, Joe Carroll 4:17.05 4:17.18
3 Mascote, Yonatan North Centra 4:17.26 4:17.41
4 Baker, Zeth Manchester 4:20.51 4:17.83
5 Ellwood, Stephen Emory 4:20.22 4:18.54
6 Mangelsdorf, Wylie Principia 4:23.70 4:18.78
7 O'Brien, Austin Central Coll 4:20.20 4:19.91
8 Nelsen, Evan Rhodes 4:27.41 4:21.46
9 Janet, David North Centra 4:27.47 4:21.95
10 Jackson, Drew Central Coll 4:24.23 4:25.11
11 Papke-Larson, Andrew Luther 4:19.92 4:25.76
12 Kraus, Peter Luther 4:26.93 4:30.95
13 Nickerson, Ben U. of Chicag 4:33.69 4:31.30
14 Beatty, Cody Rhodes 4:26.83 4:32.47
15 Bartell, Ryan North Centra 4:35.00 4:32.88
16 Moser, Chase Wartburg 4:27.94 4:32.95
17 Hannapel, Daniel North Centra 4:45.00 4:33.07
18 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 4:35.34 4:33.61
19 Rapp, Carl Rockford 4:36.69 4:35.35
20 Grousnick, Steve Milwaukee Sc 4:32.72 4:35.68
21 Klein, Neal North Centra 4:21.95 4:35.73
22 Penev, Nicholas North Centra 4:41.31 4:35.95
23 Jin, Evan U. of Chicag 4:40.30 4:36.58
24 Linn, Eric Anderson (In 4:30.75 4:38.46
25 Spiegel, Sam U. of Chicag 4:38.62 4:39.02
26 Matuszak, Michael North Centra 4:30.10 4:39.15
27 Williams, Arthur North Centra 4:44.17 4:39.86
28 Hofman, Brian Trinity Chri 4:44.00 4:40.12
29 Schoen, Mitchell Wheaton (Ill 4:48.22 4:41.45
30 Cole, Nick Aurora 4:41.29 4:43.36
31 Gittelman, Brandon Augustana Co 4:38.50 4:43.69
32 Clark, Brian Trinity Chri 4:44.00 4:45.00
33 Aeppel, Nicholas U. of Chicag 4:53.03 4:45.22
34 Purcell, Stephen Principia 4:47.90 4:46.23
35 McCarey, Andrew North Centra 4:44.74 4:49.71
36 Hattan, Sean Roosevelt 5:10.67 5:10.31
-- Karkalis, Photis Exhibition 4:17.56 XDNF
-- Akita, James Exhibition 4:20.00 X4:21.49
-- dillard, shawn Exhibition 4:25.00 X4:27.89
-- Kelly, Griffin Northwestern 4:31.43 X4:29.81
-- Julian, Kyle Exhibition 4:36.00 X4:34.99
-- Sherrod, Josh Exhibition 4:45.24 X4:46.53
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klein, Roger North Centra 8:54.89 8:53.94
2 Kremer, Jordan North Centra 9:10.00 8:59.17
3 Amarillas, Marc Siu-Edwardsv 8:56.24 9:03.24
4 Butler, Samuel U. of Chicag 9:09.69 9:09.53
5 Parlette, Alex North Centra 9:17.15 9:09.76
6 Werths, Aaron Siu-Edwardsv 9:00.30 9:10.43
7 Agafonov, Alex Roosevelt 9:13.53 9:16.93
8 Mattson, Sam Rhodes 9:06.62 9:17.53
9 Nally, Luke North Centra 9:15.00 9:25.27
10 McBee, Ethan Concordia (I 9:18.43 9:26.97
11 Bartell, Ryan North Centra 9:41.30 9:33.18
12 Smith, Kent Wheaton (Ill 9:33.25 9:34.56
-- Short, Chris Exhibition 8:48.00 XDNF
-- Akita, James Exhibition 8:50.00 X8:56.80
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vander Roest, Matt Calvin 14:45.43 14:35.12
2 Kerley, Dan North Centra 14:41.71 14:36.88
3 Dewitt, John Wis.-Oshkosh 14:51.37 14:47.04
4 Moser, Grant Wartburg 15:05.79 14:50.01
5 Kerr, Dan Calvin 14:51.36 14:54.55
6 Horton, Eli Central Coll 15:09.41 15:02.26
7 Kerk, Sam Calvin 15:52.95 15:06.38
8 Jacobs, Ben Cornell Coll 15:00.85 15:09.56
9 Sandlin, Kris Franklin 15:11.29 15:10.18
10 Olp, Jerry Loras 15:09.75 15:12.77
11 Gilbert, Mitchell North Centra 15:08.05 15:17.51
12 Luby, T.J. Illinois Wes 15:04.77 15:19.38
13 Amarillas, Marc Siu-Edwardsv 15:10.11 15:24.87
14 Stocker, Michael Manchester 15:55.61 15:28.39
15 Phillips, Mark Wheaton (Ill 15:20.43 15:28.48
16 Vanbastelaer, Austin Washington U 15:25.23 15:35.01
17 Bahrani, Moe U. of Chicag 15:05.12 15:39.45
18 Caffarelli, Jonathon Manchester 15:32.87 15:40.26
19 Muth, Matt North Centra 15:30.00 15:41.88
20 Brown, Noah Rhodes 15:42.96 15:42.72
21 Werths, Aaron Siu-Edwardsv 15:25.82 15:44.82
22 Guilbault, Kelvin North Centra 15:49.55 15:50.56
23 Womboldt, Alec Manchester 15:28.07 15:59.17
24 Walters, Campbell Siu-Edwardsv 15:33.35 16:01.50
25 Petterson, Elliott Washington U 15:04.64 16:07.86
26 Vollrath, Kevin U. of Chicag 16:16.56 16:12.11
27 Thompsen, Ryan North Centra 15:30.00 16:16.33
28 Gittelman, Brandon Augustana Co 15:35.00 16:18.97
29 Lafree, Chris Manchester 16:01.30 16:21.50
30 Duncan, Emby Anderson (In 16:13.40 16:39.69
31 St. Amour, Matt Anderson (In 16:21.11 16:41.43
32 Timmer, Zeke Benedictine 16:05.25 17:01.18
33 Kachlik, Matthew North Centra 17:48.15 18:20.20
-- Ortiz, Xavier Greenville 15:53.12 DNF
-- Bugajsky, Timmy Benedictine 16:20.23 DNF
-- Brady, Kyle Napervillle Runn 14:35.00 XDNF
-- Bojanov, Emil Exhibition 14:43.91 X14:42.28
-- Wallor, Eric Exhibition 14:40.87 X15:01.26
-- Finnel, Brian Exhibition 14:54.41 X15:06.00
-- Kaul, Willie Napervillle Runn 14:50.00 X15:08.89
-- Schroeder, Ryan Exhibition 15:05.00 X15:27.85
-- Arman, Alex Exhibition 16:10.00 X16:24.28
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 8.14 8.40Q 1
2 Pawlak, Alexander Concordia (W 8.33 8.40Q 3
3 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia (W 8.45 8.42Q 2
4 Galanes, Nicholas North Centra 8.43 8.47q 1
5 Petty, Kalen North Centra 8.38 8.48q 2
6 Johnson, Larry Wartburg 8.31 8.49q 2
7 Norville, Josiah Illinois Col 8.35 8.52q 3
8 Derr, Tim Loras 8.55 8.53q 1
9 Michals, Joseph North Centra 8.54 8.61 2
10 Kittle, Max Anderson (In 8.48 8.62 3
11 Firkins, Jacoby Wartburg 8.51 8.63 3
12 Kweifio-Okai, Sean Greenville 8.42 8.68 1
13 Baumgartner, Nicholas North Centra 8.64 8.75 2
14 Larson, Eric Central Coll 8.59 8.83 1
15 Frank, Tyler Washington U 8.86 8.86 1
16 Schultz, Josh Concordia (I 9.04 8.95 1
17 Varela, Michael North Centra 8.69 8.96 3
18 DeMeulenaere, Tate Wartburg 8.80 9.07 2
19 Forgie, Jake Central Coll 8.76 9.25 3
20 Harper, Clayton Principia 9.10 9.28 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 8.40 8.26
2 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia (W 8.42 8.37
3 Pawlak, Alexander Concordia (W 8.40 8.39
4 Petty, Kalen North Centra 8.48 8.40
5 Johnson, Larry Wartburg 8.49 8.45
6 Derr, Tim Loras 8.53 8.51
7 Galanes, Nicholas North Centra 8.47 8.57
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monmouth (Ill.) 'A' 3:22.76 3:19.77 1
1) Brown, Eric 2) Wilson, James
3) Daniel, Garrett 4) Foulkes, Raimius
2 Central College 'A' 3:23.32 3:19.78 1
1) Veach, Trevor 2) Scovel, Allen
3) Zimmerman, Mason 4) Wood, Kyle
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:18.62 3:22.03 1
1) Michals, Joseph 2) Foley, Patrick
3) Hamilton, Marlen 4) Hoffman, James
4 Wartburg 'A' 3:22.87 3:22.86 1
1) Koehler, Mike 2) Durley, Israel
3) Keninger, Chris 4) Steggall, Brandon
5 Elmhurst 'A' 3:26.19 3:26.75 2
1) Kibler, Kurt 2) Kibler, Kyle
3) Austin, Jake 4) D'Angelo, Mark
6 Trinity Christian 'A' 3:34.00 3:44.30 3
1) Guth, Josh 2) Clark, Brian
3) Nagelkirk, Matt 4) Borst, Ben
7 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:25.00 3:47.77 2
-- Northwestern Univ. Track Club 'A' 3:29.00 DNF 2
1) Junior, David 2) McCarthy, Dan
3) Grove, Nick 4) Cohen, Jon
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U. of Chicago 'A' 10:15.67 10:25.83
1) Zalov, Renat 2) Calway, Tyler
3) Farias-Eisner, Anthony 4) Schlick, Brian
2 Aurora 'A' 11:12.94 10:52.69
1) Sulkin, Mark 2) Hoyle, Alex
3) Kayzar, Kyle 4) Gonzalez, Gonzo
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 10:25.00 10:56.36
1) Root, Ryan 2) Nieman, Gabe
3) Matuszak, Michael 4) Klein, Roger
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heerspink, Zach North Centra 2.07m 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Neloms, Dominique Wartburg 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Pieper, Justin Washington U 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75
4 Finley, Austin Manchester 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Larson, Eric Central Coll 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian 1.93m 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Moreland, Eric Manchester 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Sipek, Billy Benedictine 1.86m 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Hassler, Matt Monmouth (Il 1.97m 1.90m 6-02.75
10 Ajibola, Semi U. of Chicag 1.96m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Christians, Matt Calvin 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
12 Tillman, Demarco North Centra 1.91m 1.90m 6-02.75
13 Schultz, Josh Concordia (I 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Holl, Drew Exhibition 2.10m X2.00m 6-06.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wleklinski, Frank North Centra 4.85m 4.61m 15-01.50
2 LaRocca, Daniel Illinois Wes 4.57m 4.46m 14-07.50
3 Andris, Steven Monmouth (Il 4.42m 4.31m 14-01.75
-- McAnally, Brock Exhibition 4.90m XNH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 7.12m 7.23m 23-08.75
2 Mitchell, Georard Franklin 6.83m 6.82m 22-04.50
3 Wilson, James Monmouth (Il 6.90m 6.79m 22-03.50
4 Chi, Donny U. of Chicag 6.65m 6.58m 21-07.25
4 Souvannsaing, Matt North Centra 6.65m 6.58m 21-07.25
6 Roth, Mike Loras 6.75m 6.44m 21-01.50
7 McCord, Nicholas Benedictine 6.78m 6.31m 20-08.50
8 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 6.66m 5.97m 19-07.00
9 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 5.90m 5.93m 19-05.50
10 Booth, Wendell Wartburg 7.07m 5.74m 18-10.00
11 Duckworth, Noel Benedictine 5.64m 5.20m 17-00.75
-- LePorte, Jim Northwestern 6.00m X6.78m 22-03.00
-- Tirmenstein, Andrew Exhibition 6.46m X6.53m 21-05.25
-- McCarthy, Dan Northwestern 6.05m X5.45m 17-10.75
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pacione, Joey Illinois Wes 14.02m 13.62m 44-08.25
2 Beeler, Paul Aurora 13.00m 12.78m 41-11.25
3 McCrary, Justin Wheaton (Ill 12.55m 12.68m 41-07.25
4 Ikonte, Chijioke U. of Chicag 11.99m 11.66m 38-03.25
-- Tirmenstein, Andrew Exhibition 13.23m X12.76m 41-10.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Uchtman, Josh SE Missouri 18.57m 17.66m 57-11.25
2 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 15.89m 16.71m 54-10.00
3 Meckes, Aaron Calvin 16.46m 16.12m 52-10.75
4 Smith, DeAndre Monmouth (Il 16.01m 16.06m 52-08.25
5 Mashni, Jamil Siu-Edwardsv 15.60m 15.71m 51-06.50
6 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsv 15.49m 15.44m 50-08.00
7 Messerschmidt, Steven Central Coll 15.22m 15.07m 49-05.50
8 Capshaw, Eric Aurora 15.13m 14.88m 48-10.00
9 Feltes, Colt Wartburg 13.92m 14.86m 48-09.00
10 Claus, Petey Aurora 14.45m 14.21m 46-07.50
11 Hosey, John North Centra 14.03m 13.93m 45-08.50
12 Lonneman, Zach Washington U 14.16m 13.83m 45-04.50
13 Chocola, Adam Benedictine 14.39m 13.78m 45-02.50
14 Wilson, Brian North Centra 14.03m 13.62m 44-08.25
15 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine 14.02m 13.37m 43-10.50
16 Read, Brian North Centra 13.13m 13.31m 43-08.00
17 Zaagman, Ray Trinity Chri 12.95m 13.15m 43-01.75
18 Stokes, Darnez Greenville 13.95m 13.12m 43-00.50
19 Burke, Zach Aurora 13.89m 12.75m 41-10.00
20 Thomas, A.J. North Centra 13.49m 12.70m 41-08.00
21 DeYoung, Jon Trinity Chri 13.42m 12.29m 40-04.00
22 Carter, Phillip North Centra 12.83m 12.12m 39-09.25
23 Heck, Daniel U. of Chicag 12.48m 12.08m 39-07.75
24 Volkman, Cory Concordia (I 13.63m 11.94m 39-02.25
25 Keller, Josheph Trinity Chri 11.49m 11.88m 38-11.75
26 Burns, Jimmy Trinity Chri 11.79m 11.11m 36-05.50
27 DeMeulenaere, Tate Wartburg 10.57m 9.43m 30-11.25
-- Miller, Phillip Central Coll 15.76m FOUL
-- Hahle, Coltin Wartburg 14.46m FOUL
-- Christensen, Phil Augustana (I 15.95m FOUL
-- Rockwell, Nick U. of Chicag 13.79m FOUL
-- Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 17.04m FOUL
-- Worden, Wil Northwestern 11.88m X11.90m 39-00.50
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Craig SE Missouri 19.74m 19.56m 64-02.25
2 Benning, Brian Augustana (I 18.38m 18.02m 59-01.50
3 Christensen, Phil Augustana (I 17.96m 16.90m 55-05.50
4 Campbell, Sean Loras 17.17m 16.87m 55-04.25
5 Crouse, Tyler Central Coll 16.87m 16.74m 54-11.25
6 Rockwell, Nick U. of Chicag 16.07m 16.16m 53-00.25
7 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsv 14.98m 15.75m 51-08.25
8 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 17.68m 15.72m 51-07.00
9 Heck, Daniel U. of Chicag 15.90m 15.58m 51-01.50
10 Lombardino, Kyle Siu-Edwardsv 13.93m 14.90m 48-10.75
11 Kirk, Steven Illinois Wes 17.92m 14.79m 48-06.25
12 Volkman, Cory Concordia (I 14.10m 14.73m 48-04.00
13 Feltes, Colt Wartburg 15.25m 14.62m 47-11.75
14 Henry, Kaleb Siu-Edwardsv 15.51m 14.55m 47-09.00
15 Hahle, Coltin Wartburg 15.70m 14.01m 45-11.75
16 Thomas, A.J. North Centra 13.19m 13.58m 44-06.75
17 Mashni, Jamil Siu-Edwardsv 12.60m 13.51m 44-04.00
18 Zaagman, Ray Trinity Chri 13.97m 12.60m 41-04.25
19 Lonneman, Zach Washington U 11.38m 12.23m 40-01.50
20 Santoyo, J.J. Aurora 12.30m 12.05m 39-06.50
21 Carter, Phillip North Centra 12.56m 11.85m 38-10.50
-- Read, Brian North Centra 12.89m FOUL
-- Hosey, John North Centra 11.34m FOUL
-- Keller, Josheph Trinity Chri 10.80m FOUL
-- Ballard, Douglas Exhibition 11.71m X11.67m 38-03.50
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 7.21 809
2 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 7.26 792
3 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 7.31 775
4 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 7.82 613
5 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 7.87 598
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition X7.43 736
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 2:49.89 767
2 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 3:02.19 643
3 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 3:02.52 640
-- Powell, Breighen Central Coll DNF
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition XDNF
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 8.48 1 865
2 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 9.10 1 724
3 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 9.30 2 681
4 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 9.55 2 629
5 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 11.25 1 330
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition XDNF 2
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 1.82m 5-11.50 644
3 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 1.76m 5-09.25 593
4 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 1.58m 5-02.25 449
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition XNH
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 3.35m 10-11.75 444
4 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 3.05m 10-00.00 369
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition XNH
-- Poppe, Jon Concordia (I NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 6.45m 21-02.00 686
2 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 6.38m 20-11.25 670
3 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 6.34m 20-09.75 661
4 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 5.79m 19-00.00 542
5 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 5.54m 18-02.25 490
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition X6.70m 21-11.75 743
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 11.02m 36-02.00 547
2 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 10.92m 35-10.00 541
3 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 10.54m 34-07.00 518
4 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 10.50m 34-05.50 516
5 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 9.72m 31-10.75 469
-- Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition X12.12m 39-09.25 614
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 4450 4687
2 Fuller, Aaron Central Coll 4432 4216
3 Powell, Breighen Central Coll 4549 3684
4 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 4000 3190
5 Brondyke, Kurtis Exhibition X2093