North Central College Dr, Keeler Men's & Women's Track & Field Open
Thursday-Friday, May 10-11, 2012 • Naperville, Ill.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Alpert, Lauren Illinois Wes 24.74 1.9 1
2 Robinson, Ariel Millikin 24.83 1.9 1
3 Sondgeroth, Lexie Wis.-Whitewa 24.91 1.9 1
4 Bernardoni, Brooke Illinois Wes 25.05 1.9 1
5 Bettinger, Renee Wheaton (Ill 25.22 2.1 2
6 Davis, Alexis Olivet Nazar 25.27 2.1 2
7 Deufel, Anna DuPage 25.45 1.9 1
8 Murphy, Kayla North Centra 25.45 1.9 1
9 Wirtz, Brittni Wis.-Oshkosh 25.50 1.9 1
10 Sims, Jacina St. Xavier 25.61 2.1 2
11 Loynachan, Jenna Illinois Wes 25.66 2.1 3
12 Howard, Jennifer Webster 25.70 2.1 3
13 Goedhart, Kamaria Olivet Nazar 25.71 1.7 4
14 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 25.79 1.9 1
15 Krug, Elizabeth Hendrix 25.88 2.1 2
16 Boudreau, Allie Illinois Wes 26.14 2.1 3
17 Dieringer, Emily Milwaukee Sc 26.15 2.1 3
18 Smith, LaJoya Taylor 26.15 1.4 6
19 Johnson, Loretta Aurora 26.48 1.7 4
20 Dillon, Rosalie Wheaton (Ill 26.62 1.7 4
21 DeCap, Monique North Centra 26.66 1.4 6
22 Sandson, Katie Washington U 26.69 1.7 4
23 McDougall, Marilyn Judson 26.77 1.7 4
24 Gale, Morgan Augustana (I 26.83 1.8 5
25 Davis, Nkele Washington U 26.84 1.8 5
26 Nelson, Kristin Albion 26.86 1.8 5
27 Caporaso, Lauren Wheaton (Ill 26.99 1.8 5
28 Hoder, Becca DuPage 27.15 1.8 5
29 Lindsley, Paige Judson 27.20 1.8 5
30 Williams, Rachael North Centra 27.32 1.4 6
31 Puent, Natalie Olivet Nazar 27.37 1.4 6
32 Esunis, Melissa Judson 27.60 1.7 4
33 Howell, Shannon Washington U 27.61 1.4 6
34 Weyers, Brianna Wis.-Stevens 27.62 1.4 6
35 Godar, Liz Washington U 27.64 1.8 5
36 Wanliss, Ahkianne Washington U 28.22 1.4 6
37 Calvin, Rika Wis.-Stevens 28.42 0.9 7
38 Ajazi, Athina North Centra 29.49 0.9 7
-- Scott, Bethany Competing Fo X25.30 2.1 2
-- Sheehan, Sarah U of Illinois Tr X27.57 1.8 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanson, Lisha Wis.-Oshkosh 56.62 1
2 Laufenberg, Patti Carthage 56.74 1
3 Christy, Jessica Illinois Wes 56.94 1
4 Ortiz, Alexandra Olivet Nazar 57.83 2
5 Goedhart, Kamaria Olivet Nazar 57.84 1
6 Hampton, Larissa Cornerstone 57.89 1
7 Kenney, Stephanie Taylor 58.30 1
8 Kemmerer, Katie Marquette 58.70 2
9 Murray, Brigid Loyola (Ill. 58.73 2
10 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar 59.41 4
11 Czarnecki, Chelsea Wis.-Stevens 59.72 2
12 McDougall, Marilyn Judson 1:00.41 2
13 Losacco, Sara Trinity Chri 1:00.43 3
14 McCurrie, Krista Augustana (I 1:00.60 3
15 Puent, Natalie Olivet Nazar 1:00.64 2
16 Everetts, Allison Trine 1:00.73 3
17 Westover, Rachel Wis.-Oshkosh 1:00.76 3
18 Schwark, Caitlin Hope 1:00.77 3
19 Harms, Kirsten Trinity Chri 1:01.13 4
20 Malueg, Alesha Wis.-Stevens 1:01.58 5
21 Davis, Nkele Washington U 1:01.74 2
22 Knowles, Kaitlin North Centra 1:02.31 3
23 Thompson, Sarah Carthage 1:02.41 5
24 Stocking, Elisabeth Washington U 1:04.40 4
25 Nuetzmann, Mary St. Francis 1:04.40 3
26 Ajazi, Athina North Centra 1:05.50 4
27 Esunis, Melissa Judson 1:05.68 5
28 Coffman, Kirsten North Centra 1:06.36 4
29 Dempsey, Alison St. Francis 1:14.21 5
-- Scott, Bethany Competing Fo X55.98 1
Women 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna Mount Mercy 11.96 1.7 1
2 Wirtz, Brittni Wis.-Oshkosh 12.09 1.7 1
3 Bettinger, Renee Wheaton (Ill 12.10 1.7 1
4 Butler, Ebonie St. Ambrose 12.13 1.7 1
5 Sellers, Kelsea Adrian 12.14 1.7 1
6 Howard, Jennifer Webster 12.39 1.0 2
7 Robinson, Ariel Millikin 12.40 1.7 1
8 Deufel, Anna DuPage 12.43 1.0 2
9 Davis, Alexis Olivet Nazar 12.48 1.0 2
10 Sims, Jacina St. Xavier 12.51 1.7 1
11 Kinney, Jade Loyola (Ill. 12.65 1.0 2
12 Lopez, Olivia North Centra 12.77 0.8 3
13 Malueg, Alesha Wis.-Stevens 12.83 0.8 3
14 Sandson, Katie Washington U 12.88 1.0 2
15 Godar, Liz Washington U 12.90 0.8 3
16 Williams, Rachael North Centra 12.96 1.8 4
17 Hemmen, Cassandra Wis.-Oshkosh 12.98 1.0 2
18 Heitsman, Kristen Wis.-Whitewa 13.02 0.8 3
19 Lindsley, Paige Judson 13.06 1.8 4
20 Windisch, Courtney Wis.-Whitewa 13.22 1.8 4
21 Johnson, Loretta Aurora 13.27 0.8 3
22 Wanliss, Ahkianne Washington U 13.28 1.8 4
23 Dingraudo, Nicki North Centra 13.29 1.8 4
24 Weyers, Brianna Wis.-Stevens 13.30 1.8 4
25 Gale, Morgan Augustana (I 13.35 0.8 3
26 Calvin, Rika Wis.-Stevens 13.63 0.8 5
27 Mills, Taylor Augustana (I 14.09 0.8 5
28 Olson, Abigale Wis.-Stevens 15.05 0.8 5
-- Sheehan, Sarah U of Illinois Tr X13.52 1.8 4
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Citireag, Veronica Siu-Edwardsv 2:09.12
2 Clemens, Tara Illinois Wes 2:09.60
3 Tank, Ann Wis.-Plattev 2:10.73
4 Phillips, Liz Washington U 2:11.54
5 Zaiter, Rebecca Illinois-Chi 2:11.94
6 Orewiler, Jaime Wheaton (Ill 2:12.24
7 Crisler, Catherine Loyola (Ill. 2:12.46
8 Nordland, Brittany Wis.-River F 2:12.97
9 Bingham, Kala North Centra 2:12.98
10 Whitmore, Mary Loyola (Ill. 2:13.15
11 Brom, Amanda Wis.-Whitewa 2:14.14
12 Lofton, Debonie Siu-Edwardsv 2:15.00
13 Wegert, MariJean Grace 2:15.47
14 Eastburg, Britta Wheaton (Ill 2:15.87
15 Johnson, Heidi NW Missouri 2:15.89
16 Caesar, Emily Emory 2:15.90
17 Leuck, Cindy Viterbo 2:16.23
18 Bromagem, Sarah Anderson (In 2:16.36
19 Gobrogge, Katrina Hope 2:16.79
20 King, Trisha Trine 2:17.17
21 Benge, Kate Augustana (I 2:17.27
22 Krug, Annalisa Trine 2:17.86
23 Miracle, Ashley Albion 2:18.01
24 Kummerer, Katie Carthage 2:18.22
25 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 2:18.47
26 Morman, Rachel St. Francis 2:18.62
27 Ott, Jackie St. Xavier 2:18.86
28 Bacon, Jessica Augustana (I 2:19.73
29 Jenkins, Sonny St. Francis 2:20.23
30 Jepkosgei, Miriam St. Francis 2:20.51
31 Schwartz, Ellen Wisconsin Lu 2:20.55
32 Suttman, Erin St. Francis 2:20.61
33 Fitzgerald, Erin North Centra 2:21.20
34 Schumacher, Alyssa Wisconsin Lu 2:21.57
35 Gonzalez, Tara Olivet Nazar 2:22.07
36 Nystrom, Gabby Judson 2:22.17
37 Endrizzi, Hannah Olivet Nazar 2:22.22
38 Stamberger, Lorraine Augustana (I 2:22.42
39 Rogers, Tanya Taylor 2:22.70
40 Topp, Jamie St. Francis 2:23.49
41 Krug, Elizabeth Hendrix 2:23.73
42 Robinson, Alyssa Wheaton (Ill 2:23.89
43 Pitts, Kristal Judson 2:25.06
44 Borchelt, Lauren Marian (Ind. 2:25.07
45 Paller, Brittany Aurora 2:25.18
46 Hering, Denay Edgewood 2:25.24
47 Neideck, Sarah Taylor 2:25.80
48 Stocking, Elisabeth Washington U 2:26.18
49 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 2:27.45
50 Proffitt, Ali DuPage 2:28.60
51 Tonner, Alyssa Fontbonne 2:30.63
52 Brock, Jessica Fontbonne 2:34.10
53 Krumrey, Dasha DuPage 2:34.97
54 McMullin, Aubrey Principia 2:36.02
55 Stackhouse, Eroica Webster 2:36.66
56 Wilhite, Claire DuPage 2:39.15
57 White, Natalja Principia 2:39.80
58 Orewiler, Jodi Wheaton (Ill 2:44.26
59 Hughes, Alicia Augustana (I 2:50.41
-- McGreal, Megan U of Illinois Tr X2:24.65
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valgoi, Gina Loyola (Ill. 4:24.37
2 Phillips, Liz Washington U 4:25.88
3 Christie, Hope Wis.-Parksid 4:27.94
4 Clark, Alyvia Loyola (Ill. 4:29.75
5 Haen, Kelly Wis.-Stevens 4:30.10
6 Hoekstra, Jodi Calvin 4:31.48
7 McCormack, Sheri Hope 4:35.11
8 Johnson, Olivia Marquette 4:35.93
9 Cota, Krista North Centra 4:36.31
10 Williams, Lauren Elmhurst 4:37.53
11 Kelly, McKenzie Wis.-Oshkosh 4:39.20
12 Sjostrom, Steph Wis.-Eau Cla 4:40.77
13 Weaver, Lydia Ohio Norther 4:41.12
14 Madison, Annelise Washington a 4:41.57
15 Powell, Casey Principia 4:42.79
16 Watychowicz, Jessica Wis.-Parksid 4:42.80
17 Poole, Brittany NW Missouri 4:43.02
18 Diemer, Kaitlin Calvin 4:43.32
19 Halford, Hilary St. Francis 4:43.63
20 Endrizzi, Hannah Olivet Nazar 4:44.06
21 Dean, Rachael St. Xavier 4:44.74
22 Robertson, Holly Marquette 4:45.04
23 Brase, Kaylea Calvin 4:46.01
24 Frett, Hannah Marquette 4:46.02
25 Miller, Taylor Wis.-Parksid 4:46.18
26 Norris, Jenna Taylor 4:47.23
27 McCardel, Morgan Hope 4:47.41
28 Fennema, Sarah Calvin 4:48.21
29 Borchelt, Lauren Marian (Ind. 4:48.37
30 Emmanuel, Salome Hope 4:49.90
31 Schaap, Hannah Trinity Chri 4:50.15
32 Crane, Stephanie Emory 4:50.34
33 Janssen, Katie Northern Ill 4:52.28
34 Noon, Aftan Siu-Edwardsv 4:52.73
35 Lippencott, Kylie Olivet Nazar 4:53.81
36 McAuley, Claire Northern Ill 4:54.52
37 Becker, Katherine Wis.-Parksid 4:54.83
38 Zittleman, Amanda Wis.-Parksid 4:56.50
39 Barron, Katy Washington U 4:56.51
40 Weaver, Amanda Albion 4:56.68
41 Droessler, Kayla St. Xavier 4:58.95
42 Oram, Alyssa Calvin 5:00.06
43 Marek, Amanda North Centra 5:00.23
44 Trank, Christy Olivet Nazar 5:01.01
45 Curato, Anna Wheaton (Ill 5:02.52
46 Zumpf, Katelyn North Centra 5:04.54
47 Stockert, Kelsey Augustana (I 5:05.94
48 Shares, Ashley St. Xavier 5:06.27
49 Schwab, Hannah Trinity Chri 5:07.16
50 Parlette, Jenna Wilmington ( 5:07.65
51 Wilhite, Claire DuPage 5:08.76
52 Bullmore, Abby Wheaton (Ill 5:09.03
53 Williams, Carmen Wheaton (Ill 5:09.28
54 Mallonee, Torin St. Francis 5:09.60
55 Middleton, Ann North Centra 5:10.59
56 Krieter, Emma Wheaton (Ill 5:12.88
57 Stackhouse, Eroica Webster 5:12.99
58 Lehpamer, Melissa Augustana (I 5:15.48
59 Ferguson, Nora North Centra 5:15.55
60 Johnson, Sarah Augustana (I 5:17.63
61 Bowen, Kristina Augustana (I 5:18.73
62 Ziolkowski, Kylie Washington U 5:19.92
63 Jacobs, Hailey Augustana (I 5:23.24
64 Dallas, Britton Augustana (I 5:23.52
65 Holaway, Marissa North Centra 5:23.89
66 Youngren, Allie North Centra 5:27.50
67 Kravish, Britney North Centra 5:33.39
68 Kelly, Rachel Augustana (I 5:33.84
69 McDowell, Justine Judson 5:55.60
70 Magee, Amanda St. Xavier 5:59.14
-- Taddy, Marcia WRRT X4:31.63
-- McGreal, Megan U of Illinois Tr X4:40.70
-- Hynes, Meagan Exh X4:43.60
-- Gallup, Emily Exh X4:59.11
-- Cramsey, Kelly U of Illinois Tr X5:38.28
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huth, Audrey Northwestern 16:21.95
2 Jones, Sarahbeth Augustana (I 16:53.57
3 Jackey, Erica Washington U 16:57.38
4 Mills, Olivia Bridgewater 17:02.45
5 Cheadle, Lucy Washington U 17:08.05
6 Ewald, Sophie Northwestern 17:13.02
7 Gallegos, Tess Emory 17:15.66
8 Li-A-Ping, Janelle Northwestern 17:21.42
9 Kunkel, Danielle Wis.-Plattev 17:24.00
10 Neuschel, Lauren Northwestern 17:24.74
11 Meyle, Elisia Marquette 17:24.89
12 Ellingboe, Kortney Olivet Nazar 17:28.02
13 Greenwell, Ashley Northwestern 17:38.56
14 Moreno, Vanessa Trinity (Tex 17:43.53
15 Powers, Ann Northwestern 17:46.20
16 Buford, Julia Northwestern 17:52.45
17 Ryan, Moira Northwestern 17:52.94
18 Esry, Jordan NW Missouri 17:58.92
19 Roche, Janalis Olivet Nazar 18:00.07
20 Parlette, Jenna Wilmington ( 18:01.30
21 McAuley, Claire Northern Ill 18:01.79
22 Roche, Janina Olivet Nazar 18:02.71
23 Valadez, Kathleez Washington U 18:03.87
24 Livingston, Leah Olivet Nazar 18:05.00
25 Mayer, Allegra Northwestern 18:07.89
26 Tracy, Abby Northwestern 18:14.97
27 Falconer, Chantalle Olivet Nazar 18:25.29
28 Derocher, Rachel Albion 18:32.32
29 Adamick, Casey Ohio Norther 18:40.04
30 Hoy, Kaitlin St. Francis 18:45.05
31 Brown, Claire Siu-Edwardsv 18:49.36
32 Steinbeck, Allison Taylor 18:49.41
33 Jahn, Abby Illinois Tec 18:49.44
34 Gaspar, Kim Washington U 18:52.58
35 Vincent, Kira Illinois Tec 18:54.12
36 Turley, Sarah Ohio Norther 18:55.47
37 Bullmore, Abby Wheaton (Ill 19:00.91
38 Kelch, Jordan Illinois Tec 19:02.70
39 Henry, Angela Northwestern 19:05.44
40 Lundine, Lizzie Augustana (I 19:11.58
41 Trettenero, Katie Siu-Edwardsv 19:13.20
42 Streicher, Lauren Olivet Nazar 19:16.83
43 Pisani, Angela Augustana (I 19:22.91
44 Hanson, Lauren Wheaton (Ill 19:24.09
45 Litwiller, Sarah Principia 19:28.68
46 Miley, Amanda Albion 19:31.83
47 Crotteau, Anne Illinois Tec 19:32.37
48 Tonner, Alyssa Fontbonne 19:45.08
49 Cholyway, Renee St. Francis 19:46.30
50 Rodriguez, Amanda Augustana (I 19:57.95
51 Smith, Aubrey Manchester 20:01.08
52 Bistry, Tara Augustana (I 20:07.03
53 Kelly, Rachel Augustana (I 20:15.67
54 Lee, Hannah Siu-Edwardsv 20:17.31
55 Grandgeorge, Emma Augustana (I 20:20.32
56 Rossi, Ali St. Francis 20:38.32
57 Contreras, Andrea Aurora 20:47.15
58 Counts, Marielle Fontbonne 21:03.10
59 Sprague, Savanna Principia 21:25.16
-- Martinez, Brianna Manchester DNF
-- Broekema, Katie Albion DNF
-- Steinbrunner, Alison Ohio Norther DNF
-- Schofer, Marie Exh X16:54.60
-- Anzalone, Gabrielle Exh X16:58.00
-- Hrdlicka, Kayli Team Binturo X17:26.75
-- Jagielo, Allie EXH X17:50.90
-- Graham, Sarah Exh X18:07.99
-- Mulcrone, Jess U of Illinois Tr X19:06.96
-- Kim, Erica Exh X19:20.88
-- Cramsey, Kelly U of Illinois Tr X21:16.77
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goldsmith, Lexie Northwestern 35:21.15
2 Sizek, Julia U. of Chicag 36:04.08
3 Bollinger, Jessica SE Missouri 36:04.18
4 Williams, Rachael Illinois Wes 36:06.34
5 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 36:08.44
6 Colling, Julia Wis.-Stevens 36:11.08
7 Rydeen, Katie Wis.-River F 36:13.96
8 Anderson, Elise Illinois Wes 36:17.80
9 Moriset, Michelle Northwestern 36:23.82
10 Steup, Rosemary Trinity (Tex 36:42.56
11 Bos, Anna Trinity Chri 36:54.77
12 Murphy, Maddie Trinity (Tex 37:01.02
13 Rouse, Courtney Illinois Tec 37:19.09
14 Khan, Sonia U. of Chicag 37:20.92
15 Peluse, Sarah U. of Chicag 37:39.69
16 Schultz, Lauren Washington a 37:42.26
17 Shares, Ashley St. Xavier 37:46.76
18 Schmidt, Alex Concordia (I 37:52.56
19 Eden, Christine St. Ambrose 39:20.06
20 Ringstmeyer, Lisa St. Francis 39:28.19
21 Borel-Donohue, Julia St. Francis 41:22.00
-- Oliver, Nicole Northwestern DNF
-- ter Haar, Charlotte Northwestern DNF
-- Kocha, Libby Northwestern DNF
-- Perkins, Katie Northwestern DNF
-- Elkins, Madeleine Northwestern DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kline, Erin Wis.-Stevens 14.27 1.8 1
2 Mosby, Ashli NW Missouri 14.71 1.8 1
3 Luehrs, Rachel St. Ambrose 14.76 1.8 1
4 Dillon, Rosalie Wheaton (Ill 14.87 1.8 1
5 Wilden, Larissa Mount Mercy 15.17 1.8 1
6 Dieringer, Emily Milwaukee Sc 15.18 2.4 2
7 Smith, Kierra Augustana (I 15.22 2.4 2
8 Burnett, Shenelle DuPage 15.24 2.4 2
9 Harris, Audre'ahna William Penn 15.46 1.8 1
10 Boudreau, Allie Illinois Wes 15.50 1.9 3
11 Matheson, Amanda Washington U 15.51 1.8 1
12 Gstalter, Molly North Centra 15.51 1.9 3
13 King, O'Malley Olivet Nazar 15.52 1.9 3
14 Canup, Margaux Carthage 15.53 1.9 3
15 Krug, Elizabeth Hendrix 15.68 1.9 3
16 Hugo, Jessica NW Missouri 15.70 2.4 2
17 Nelson, Samantha Carthage 16.04 2.4 2
18 Stapleton, Brittiny Wis.-Stevens 16.37 1.9 3
19 Bingley, Kim Defiance 16.46 2.4 4
20 Kunesh, Megan Benedictine 16.47 1.9 3
21 Swearingen, Kaylee Aurora 16.53 2.4 4
22 Wetterman, Taeopae North Centra 16.99 2.4 4
23 Hoder, Becca DuPage 17.23 2.4 4
24 Schnitzler, Johanna Augustana (I 17.32 2.4 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 1:01.05 1
2 Venlet, Sarah Hope 1:03.02 1
3 Price, Erin Taylor 1:03.35 1
4 Howell, Shannon Washington U 1:03.41 1
5 Fugate, Janey Washington a 1:03.59 1
6 Zahn, Jenny Marquette 1:03.73 2
7 Smith, Kierra Augustana (I 1:04.71 1
8 Pierce, Lauren Cornerstone 1:04.71 2
9 Coglianese, Amanda North Centra 1:04.76 1
10 Moore, Hilary Olivet Nazar 1:05.48 2
11 Nichols, Myra Ashford 1:05.58 3
12 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim Ashford 1:06.78 2
13 Goehrke, Tara St. Ambrose 1:07.84 2
14 Calyore, Catherine Hope 1:08.72 2
15 VanDyk, Justine Trinity Chri 1:08.74 2
16 Schnitzler, Johanna Augustana (I 1:10.83 3
17 English, Whitney North Centra 1:11.42 3
18 Genot, Sarah Concordia (I 1:14.02 3
-- Osborn, Audrey Team Binturo X1:02.47 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fisher, Sarah Washington U 10:46.28
2 Wawrzyniak, Molly Washington U 10:48.64
3 Penning, Alyssa Calvin 10:52.86
4 Mauer, Ashlyn Wis.-Eau Cla 10:54.71
5 Shults, Annie Wheaton (Ill 11:00.60
6 Piskor, Jennifer Wis.-Oshkosh 11:16.00
7 Zimmerman, Alicia North Centra 11:17.63
8 DeLong, Candace Anderson (In 11:22.63
9 Schmeltz, Elaine Taylor 11:24.35
10 Budelier, Melissa Marquette 11:24.42
11 Herbert, Anne NW Missouri 11:25.74
12 Wallace, Jordan St. Xavier 11:25.79
13 Ball, Sarah Marquette 11:33.20
14 Anderson, Jennifer Wheaton (Ill 11:38.58
15 Vogel, Lacey Washington U 11:45.47
16 Topazian, Hillary Wheaton (Ill 11:47.04
17 Herrmann, Katelyn Milwaukee Sc 11:57.00
18 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington ( 11:59.83
19 Brandes, Annie Olivet Nazar 12:09.29
20 Baller, Liz Cornerstone 12:14.15
21 Moyer, Madison Olivet Nazar 12:16.18
22 Emberton, Kindra Millikin 12:29.03
23 Skvorc, Erin Illinois Tec 12:50.48
-- Cary, Lisa Runnababez E X10:42.57
-- McGowan, emily U of Illinois Tr X13:00.39
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 48.01
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 48.19
3 Ashford 'A' 48.92
4 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 49.09
5 Graceland 'A' 49.74
6 Washington U. 'A' 53.02
7 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 54.33
-- Illinois Wesleyan 'A' DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wheaton (Ill.) 'A' 3:53.18 1
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:54.29 1
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:54.47 1
4 Ashford 'A' 3:55.39 2
5 Taylor 'A' 3:55.91 2
6 Carthage 'A' 3:57.20 1
7 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 4:12.52 2
8 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 4:15.12 2
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Judson 'A' 9:40.03
2 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 9:50.87
3 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 10:38.65
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jasmine Washington U 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O XO XO XXX
2 Luma, Sarah Adrian J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Moga, Vicki Ohio Norther J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Honn, Kailey Manchester J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P XO XXO XXX
5 Loshe, Casey Manchester 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXX
6 Hugo, Jessica NW Missouri J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O O XXX
7 Strohmaier, Lauren Wis.-Whitewa J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
7 Rowe, Bridgette Manchester J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P XO XXX
7 Reschke, Kristen Hope J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O XO XXX
10 Johnson, Gabrielle Illinois Wes J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XP XX
11 Weeber, Rachel Manchester J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXO XXX
12 Wilden, Larissa Mount Mercy 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O P XXX
12 Harms, Kirsten Trinity Chri 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
P O XXX
12 McNeil, Shannon Wheaton (Ill 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXX
15 Burnett, Shenelle DuPage J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
15 Berry, Chhutani Ashford J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
P XO XXX
17 McCoy, Holland Hannibal-LaG J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XXO P P XXX
18 Flowers, Jordan North Centra 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
O XXX
19 Matheson, Amanda Washington U J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
19 Krug, Elizabeth Hendrix J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
19 English, Whitney North Centra J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XO XXX
22 Theisen, Whitney Illinois Tec J1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
-- Schnitzler, Johanna Augustana (I NH
1.48
XXX
-- Leyva, Shannon Augustana (I NH
1.48
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Etherington, Anna Washington U 4.01m 13-01.75
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
P P P P O O O O
2 Schuh, Kellie Illinois-Chi J4.01m 13-01.75
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.01
P P P P O O XO XXO
3 Composto, Elizabeth North Centra 3.81m 12-06.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91
P XO O P O O XXX
4 Darnall, Lauren Marquette 3.56m 11-08.00
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P O O XXX
5 Patterson, Brooke North Centra 3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P XO O P XXX
6 Pilon, Melanie Wis.-Whitewa J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P O XO XXX
7 Hanson, Lisha Wis.-Oshkosh J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P XO XO XXX
8 Elder, Megan NW Missouri J3.41m 11-02.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
O O XXO XXX
9 Hillyer, Taelar Augustana (I 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P O P P XXX
9 Carmichael, Ofelia North Centra 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
9 Katterhagen, Jillian Washington a 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O O XXX
9 Beird, Meridith Illinois Wes 3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
P O XXX
13 Killoran, Moira Washington U J3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
XO XO XXX
13 Simons, Claire Washington U J3.26m 10-08.25
3.11 3.26 3.41
O XO XXX
15 Wilkinson, Cailey Hannibal-LaG 3.11m 10-02.50
3.11 3.26
O XXX
-- Kressin, Loryn Wis.-Whitewa NH
3.11 3.26
P XXX
-- Keller, Andrea Manchester NH
3.11
XXX
-- McCoy, Holland Hannibal-LaG NH
3.11
XXX
-- Sturgeon, Jennifer Hannibal-LaG NH
3.11
XXX
-- Reader, Emily Olivet Nazar NH
3.11
XXX
-- Diemer, Lizzie Washington U NH
3.11
XXX
-- Steward, Alana Olivet Nazar NH
3.11
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Carajohn, Candice Loyola (Ill. 5.83m -0.7 19-01.50
5.69m(2.1) 5.69m(1.0) 5.83m(-0.7) 5.56m(0.9) 5.62m(1.6) 5.76m(1.2)
2 Sondgeroth, Lexie Wis.-Whitewa 5.61m 2.5 18-05.00
FOUL(3.2) 5.41m(1.3) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.61m(2.5) 5.53m(0.8) 5.43m(0.1)
3 Fender, Samantha NW Missouri 5.59m 0.1 18-04.25
5.29m(1.5) 5.59m(0.1) 5.21m(0.4) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.9) FOUL
4 LeClair, Kristin Carthage 5.55m 2.1 18-02.50
5.55m(2.1) 5.29m(1.0) 5.44m(1.2) 5.46m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.32m(1.0)
5 Carman, Rachel Olivet Nazar 5.50m 1.1 18-00.50
5.50m(1.1) FOUL 5.50m(1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Whitfield, Jamie Graceland 5.46m 0.3 17-11.00
FOUL(-2.2) 5.38m(-1.5) 5.40m(-0.5) 5.46m(0.3) 5.26m(1.6) 5.07m(1.2)
7 Alpert, Lauren Illinois Wes 5.43m -0.8 17-09.75
FOUL(1.2) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.36m(+0.0) 5.21m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
8 Nelson, Kristin Albion 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.30m(0.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
9 Watson, Shanikca North Park 5.37m -1.7 17-07.50
5.37m(-1.7) 5.26m(1.4) 5.14m(+0.0)
10 Boudreau, Allie Illinois Wes 5.30m 1.7 17-04.75
5.08m(1.2) 5.26m(0.9) 5.30m(1.7)
11 Casey, Olivia Olivet Nazar 5.28m 1.2 17-04.00
4.95m(0.2) 5.28m(1.2) FOUL(0.2)
12 Hart, Zakia Graceland 5.20m 1.1 17-00.75
FOUL(0.5) 5.20m(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
13 Blue, Samantha Wis.-Oshkosh 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00
5.05m(2.1) 5.04m(2.5) 5.18m(+0.0)
14 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Centra 5.14m 1.3 16-10.50
5.05m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.3) 5.05m(-1.0)
15 Olson, Brittny North Centra 5.10m 1.2 16-08.75
5.01m(1.8) 4.61m(1.6) 5.10m(1.2)
16 Matheson, Amanda Washington U 5.09m 1.7 16-08.50
FOUL(1.3) 4.81m(0.8) 5.09m(1.7)
17 Drew, Joslyn Carthage 5.08m 1.2 16-08.00
5.08m(1.2) 4.96m(3.0) 5.00m(0.3)
18 Canup, Margaux Carthage 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00
FOUL(1.1) 4.86m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0)
19 Dillon, Rosalie Wheaton (Ill 4.95m 1.3 16-03.00
4.69m(-1.4) 4.95m(1.3) FOUL(1.5)
20 Willis, Marriah Graceland 4.89m 0.8 16-00.50
FOUL(1.9) 4.89m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Monigold, Caitlin Aurora 4.87m 1.1 15-11.75
4.87m(1.1) 4.57m(0.7) FOUL(0.9)
22 Bingley, Kim Defiance 4.86m +0.0 15-11.50
4.58m(0.5) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0)
23 Wetterman, Taeopae North Centra 4.79m 1.8 15-08.75
4.79m(1.8) 4.46m(2.6) FOUL(3.1)
24 Flowers, Jordan North Centra 4.72m 1.2 15-06.00
4.60m(+0.0) 4.72m(1.2) 4.45m(0.2)
25 Miller, Lauren Aurora 4.71m -1.0 15-05.50
4.71m(-1.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.02m(-0.7)
26 Bertellotti, Veronica Augustana (I 4.64m -0.9 15-02.75
4.56m(1.3) 4.64m(-0.9) FOUL(2.3)
27 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 4.60m -0.7 15-01.25
4.60m(-0.7) 3.91m(0.6) 4.30m(1.0)
28 Dierking, Emily North Centra 4.59m 1.2 15-00.75
4.57m(0.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.59m(1.2)
28 Bazely, Samantha Augustana (I 4.59m 1.2 15-00.75
4.59m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
30 Dingraudo, Nicki North Centra 4.51m 0.2 14-09.75
4.51m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.8)
31 Polizzi, Laura Augustana (I 4.50m +0.0 14-09.25
4.50m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.40m(0.4)
32 Topazian, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 4.42m 0.2 14-06.00
4.38m(1.9) 4.42m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
33 Waramit, Natashia North Centra 4.34m -0.1 14-03.00
4.34m(-0.1) 4.32m(-1.3) FOUL(1.3)
34 Mills, Taylor Augustana (I 4.18m 0.3 13-08.75
4.10m(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) 4.18m(0.3)
35 Conway, Maureen North Centra 4.17m +0.0 13-08.25
FOUL(0.6) 4.10m(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0)
-- Corbin, Janeen Exh XFOUL NWI
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(0.1)
-- Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Roth, Michelle Exh X4.80m 1.5 15-09.00
FOUL(3.0) 4.69m(-1.1) 4.80m(1.5)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne Washington U 11.44m 1.6 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m(1.6) 11.33m(+0.0) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.23m(0.1) FOUL
2 Patterson, Brooke North Centra 11.37m -1.0 37-03.75
FOUL 11.30m(+0.0) 11.37m(-1.0) FOUL 11.31m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0)
3 Mays, Basheeba North Centra 11.09m 1.2 36-04.75
10.97m(+0.0) 11.02m(0.3) 11.04m(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 11.09m(1.2) 10.81m(+0.0)
4 Reschke, Kristen Hope 11.02m +0.0 36-02.00
10.92m(1.8) 10.77m(+0.0) 11.02m(+0.0) 10.73m(0.1) 10.43m(1.2) 10.48m(+0.0)
5 Nelson, Kristin Albion 10.90m 2.6 35-09.25
10.90m(2.6) 10.88m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0) FOUL 10.73m(0.4) 10.62m(0.5)
6 Lipa, Lindsay Cornerstone 10.71m +0.0 35-01.75
10.50m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.59m(+0.0) 10.67m(0.3)
7 Bazely, Samantha Augustana (I 10.58m +0.0 34-08.50
10.43m(0.1) 10.50m(0.7) 10.47m(0.4) 10.58m(+0.0) 10.52m(-0.2) 10.34m(+0.0)
8 Whitfield, Jamie Graceland 10.57m +0.0 34-08.25
10.28m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.30m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0)
9 Miller, Lauren Aurora 10.21m +0.0 33-06.00
9.74m(0.3) 10.11m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0) FOUL 10.09m(1.4) 9.81m(+0.0)
10 Polizzi, Laura Augustana (I 10.06m +0.0 33-00.25
9.92m(+0.0) 10.06m(+0.0) 9.84m(0.4)
11 Monigold, Caitlin Aurora 10.03m +0.0 32-11.00
10.00m(-0.1) FOUL 10.03m(+0.0)
12 Bertellotti, Veronica Augustana (I 9.80m -0.7 32-02.00
9.58m(0.3) 9.80m(-0.7) FOUL
13 Leyva, Shannon Augustana (I 9.79m 0.5 32-01.50
9.57m(1.8) 9.79m(0.5) 9.54m(-0.5)
14 Dierking, Emily North Centra 9.75m +0.0 32-00.00
FOUL 9.75m(+0.0) 9.42m(0.2)
15 Sager, Vanessa St. Francis 9.69m +0.0 31-09.50
9.69m(+0.0) 9.57m(2.2) 9.41m(0.2)
16 Topazian, Rachel Wheaton (Ill 9.47m +0.0 31-01.00
9.31m(1.0) 9.47m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Mills, Taylor Augustana (I 9.28m +0.0 30-05.50
FOUL(+0.0) 8.89m(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0)
18 Conway, Maureen North Centra 9.20m 1.1 30-02.25
9.20m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
19 Waramit, Natashia North Centra 8.76m 0.3 28-09.00
8.76m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
-- Solus, Jamie North Centra FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hart, Zakia Graceland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKnight, Lekiesha NW Missouri 14.69m 48-02.50
13.86m 14.69m 14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.59m
2 McDonough, Colleen Siu-Edwardsv 14.09m 46-02.75
14.00m 12.45m 13.22m 13.77m 14.09m 13.50m
3 Walter, Kate NW Missouri 13.57m 44-06.25
12.74m FOUL 12.82m 13.57m FOUL FOUL
4 Moloney, Fiona NW Missouri 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 12.50m 13.48m FOUL 13.38m FOUL
5 Spesard, LeAnn Millikin 13.33m 43-09.00
13.09m FOUL 13.33m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
6 Meier, Megan Adrian 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m FOUL 12.40m FOUL FOUL 12.68m
7 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 12.84m 42-01.50
12.02m 11.98m 12.52m 12.73m 11.96m 12.84m
8 Cavanagh, Cindy Carthage 12.82m 42-00.75
12.08m 12.05m 12.52m FOUL 12.54m 12.82m
9 Stallworth, Ebony North Centra 12.62m 41-05.00
11.07m 12.24m 12.62m 11.74m 12.20m 12.28m
10 Radke, Emily Anderson (In 12.33m 40-05.50
12.14m 11.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.33m
11 Sherron, Brittany Millikin 11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.95m FOUL
12 McMullin, Becca Carthage 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL 11.60m
13 Harris, Jordan Millikin 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL
14 Rockwell, Erika Trine 11.37m 37-03.75
10.80m 11.34m 11.37m
15 Beauchamp, Liana Augustana (I 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
16 Del Re, Jessica Judson 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m 10.73m
17 Thompson, Sarah Carthage 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 9.98m 9.03m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherron, Brittany Millikin 43.12m 141-06
43.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.65m
2 Walter, Kate NW Missouri 42.25m 138-07
38.09m 40.45m 42.25m FOUL 42.15m 42.19m
3 Rimington, Chelsea St. Francis 41.94m 137-07
39.98m FOUL 37.85m 41.94m 39.97m 35.12m
4 McKnight, Lekiesha NW Missouri 41.70m 136-10
41.28m FOUL 39.99m 41.19m 41.70m 40.07m
5 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill. 41.39m 135-09
41.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Wykoff, Kristin Siu-Edwardsv 39.67m 130-02
38.86m 39.67m 38.96m 39.03m FOUL 35.73m
7 Bingham, Robin Loyola (Ill. 38.65m 126-10
35.76m FOUL 38.65m 35.84m FOUL PASS
8 Armstrong, Chelsea North Centra 38.39m 125-11
38.39m 38.01m 37.23m 38.25m PASS FOUL
9 Allen, Amanda Concordia (I 38.36m 125-10
38.36m FOUL 34.27m PASS PASS PASS
10 Blucker, Amy Olivet Nazar 37.46m 122-11
FOUL 37.02m 37.46m
11 Koeppen, Kendra Carthage 36.93m 121-02
34.67m 36.93m FOUL
12 McPherson, Caitlin Olivet Nazar 36.06m 118-04
36.06m 35.85m 33.84m
13 Meegan, Jamie Trine 35.97m 118-00
33.75m 35.97m 34.77m
14 Stallworth, Ebony North Centra 34.90m 114-06
34.90m FOUL 31.92m
15 McMullin, Becca Carthage 34.79m 114-02
31.63m 32.56m 34.79m
16 Steger, Sarah North Centra 34.12m 111-11
34.12m 31.98m 31.57m
17 Jenkins, Erica Olivet Nazar 34.03m 111-08
32.52m 34.03m 33.98m
18 Radke, Emily Anderson (In 32.97m 108-02
29.40m FOUL 32.97m
19 Doupis, Mary Carthage 32.62m 107-00
28.36m 32.62m FOUL
20 Rod, Rebecca Aurora 32.12m 105-04
32.00m 32.12m 31.40m
21 Siwek, Bethany Augustana (I 31.80m 104-04
26.93m 30.82m 31.80m
22 Koch, Elizabeth Olivet Nazar 30.73m 100-10
29.35m 28.40m 30.73m
23 McMahon, Shantol Anderson (In 24.18m 79-04
FOUL 24.18m 24.00m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Walter, Kate NW Missouri 58.94m 193-04
58.94m 57.04m 57.60m FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Wykoff, Kristin Siu-Edwardsv 49.19m 161-05
48.75m FOUL 48.32m 47.45m 47.83m 49.19m
3 Beauchamp, Liana Augustana (I 47.57m 156-01
FOUL 47.52m FOUL 47.57m FOUL FOUL
4 Szykowny, Alison Loyola (Ill. 47.35m 155-04
47.35m 46.92m 45.98m 46.65m 45.75m 46.25m
5 Harris, Jordan Millikin 47.12m 154-07
FOUL 47.12m FOUL FOUL 43.08m FOUL
6 Armstrong, Chelsea North Centra 45.46m 149-02
45.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.96m
7 Goodman, Samantha Marian (Ind. 44.85m 147-02
FOUL 44.78m 44.85m 42.68m FOUL 41.95m
8 Games, Amelia Loyola (Ill. 43.88m 143-11
40.13m FOUL 42.23m 41.30m 43.88m FOUL
9 Baker, Lina North Centra 40.65m 133-04
40.65m 38.89m FOUL 36.92m 38.21m 38.48m
10 Doupis, Mary Carthage 40.31m 132-03
40.31m FOUL 40.07m
11 Cook, Shana Benedictine 39.75m 130-05
39.75m FOUL 39.15m
12 Del Re, Jessica Judson 38.63m 126-09
38.63m 37.43m FOUL
13 Rockwell, Erika Trine 38.58m 126-07
36.40m 38.58m FOUL
14 Koeppen, Kendra Carthage 37.54m 123-02
37.54m FOUL FOUL
15 Siwek, Bethany Augustana (I 37.16m 121-11
34.36m 34.53m 37.16m
16 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia (I 36.33m 119-02
35.10m 36.33m FOUL
17 McMullin, Becca Carthage 35.56m 116-08
FOUL 35.56m FOUL
18 Koch, Elizabeth Olivet Nazar 34.97m 114-09
32.51m FOUL 34.97m
19 Pilson, Kate-Leigh Elmhurst 34.34m 112-08
FOUL 33.17m 34.34m
20 Bingham, Robin Loyola (Ill. 33.55m 110-01
FOUL 33.55m FOUL
21 Meegan, Jamie Trine 33.42m 109-08
FOUL 30.87m 33.42m
-- Owens, Samantha Aurora FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gruber, Amber Augustana (I FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McDonough, Colleen Siu-Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna Mount Mercy 49.17m 161-04
49.17m 45.01m 44.78m 43.37m 45.24m 44.52m
2 Tolliver, Bri North Centra 40.59m 133-02
39.14m 40.59m FOUL 35.53m 37.04m 39.93m
3 Gilkey, Melissa Washington U 40.36m 132-05
40.36m 39.41m 35.15m 33.15m 36.93m 36.20m
4 Walter, Kate NW Missouri 39.33m 129-00
36.62m 34.37m 39.33m 36.11m FOUL FOUL
5 Madden, Lauren Trinity Chri 37.41m 122-09
37.41m 36.95m 33.59m 36.44m 36.21m 36.54m
6 Ebeling, Jenny Wisconsin Lu 36.71m 120-05
36.71m 32.48m 32.83m 33.93m 32.02m 31.85m
7 McCline, Brittany North Park 36.60m 120-01
36.60m 34.85m 36.00m 34.82m 32.53m 31.92m
8 Knight, Andrea Grace 35.37m 116-00
32.38m 30.53m 34.72m 30.01m FOUL 35.37m
9 Orr, Morgan Wilmington ( 34.62m 113-07
32.43m 34.62m FOUL 32.30m FOUL 34.14m
10 Cook, Shana Benedictine 34.21m 112-03
34.21m FOUL FOUL
11 Egan, Kelly Loyola (Ill. 33.82m 110-11
33.82m 32.55m 31.93m
12 Andrews, Alison Washington U 32.80m 107-07
32.80m FOUL 28.16m
13 Blackburn, Erin Aurora 32.37m 106-02
30.12m 27.95m 32.37m
14 Loos, Kaitlin Olivet Nazar 32.26m 105-10
31.32m 32.26m FOUL
15 Brunet, Laura Adrian 31.20m 102-04
28.95m 31.20m 30.45m
16 Steger, Sarah North Centra 30.54m 100-02
30.54m 28.35m FOUL
17 Mauerman, Jordan Augustana (I 30.08m 98-08
27.57m 30.08m FOUL
18 Hotz, Nikki Mount Mercy 29.32m 96-02
FOUL 29.32m FOUL
19 Vierk, Colleen Albion 29.04m 95-03
29.04m 27.05m FOUL
-- Massey, Katelyn Exh X34.91m 114-06
34.11m 34.47m 34.91m
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rindone, Alex Augustana (I 21.62 1.8 2
2 Cline, Keith Augustana (I 21.88 1.8 2
3 Allen, Cameron DuPage 21.90 1.4 3
4 Doll, Ryan Washington U 21.96 1.4 3
5 Acres, Carleston Millikin 21.99 1.8 2
6 Carl, Jared Olivet Nazar 22.06 1.8 2
7 Willis, Sam Olivet Nazar 22.08 1.4 3
8 Sprenger, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 22.09 1.8 2
9 Nixon, Artevius DuPage 22.12 1.8 2
10 Tamba, Ivan DuPage 22.18 1.8 2
11 Devore, David Augustana (I 22.21 1.6 4
12 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 22.27 1.8 2
13 Keys, Reynauldt Olivet Nazar 22.30 1.4 3
14 Graffagna, Jay Augustana (I 22.41 1.6 4
15 Wilson, Donavan DuPage 22.47 0.9 5
16 Smith, Donald North Centra 22.47 1.4 6
17 Stancato, John St. Xavier 22.76 1.6 4
18 Reasner, Michael North Centra 22.85 0.9 5
19 Varela, Michael North Centra 22.86 1.5 8
20 Reeves, Mike Wisconsin Lu 23.03 1.4 6
21 Smith, Samuel North Centra 23.04 1.4 6
22 Biller, Kent Trine 23.08 0.9 5
23 Peterson, Andrew Wis.-Stevens 23.12 1.3 7
24 Alexander, Jesse Augustana (I 23.44 1.3 7
25 Townsend, Arthur Washington U 23.51 1.4 6
26 Elliott, Tim Washington U 23.58 1.4 6
27 Price, Bo Aurora 23.64 1.3 7
28 Hoyle, Alex Aurora 23.96 1.4 6
29 Grettenberger, Effrem Albion 24.05 1.3 7
30 Ghayur, Minhaj Benedictine 24.12 1.5 8
31 Gentry, Brandon St. Xavier 24.27 1.3 7
32 Crawford, Anthony Illinois-Chi 24.28 1.5 8
33 Crowder, John DuPage 25.14 1.5 8
34 Nguyen, Marcus DuPage 25.40 1.5 8
-- Hollingsworth, Tony ICTC X22.03 1.5 1
-- Nelson, Alonzo Exh X22.37 1.5 1
-- Nguyen, Ben Exh X22.50 1.5 1
-- Tutskey, Danny Exh X22.73 1.5 1
-- Bridges, Lee Exh X23.27 1.5 1
-- Prince, Eric Exh X23.28 1.4 6
-- Seals, Kenton Greater Milw X23.64 1.3 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cejka, John Wis.-Oshkosh 47.89 1
2 Patton, Greg Augustana (I 48.33 1
3 Prelletz, Tim Wis.-Whitewa 48.36 2
4 Zanoya, Reid Wis.-Oshkosh 48.40 1
5 Hackler, Dionte North Centra 48.41 1
6 Devers, Marcus Trinity Chri 48.42 2
7 Turnquist, Travis Wisconsin Lu 48.45 2
8 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 48.71 1
9 Tamba, Ivan DuPage 48.89 3
10 Nixon, Artevius DuPage 48.91 2
11 Fritz, Zak Wis.-Whitewa 48.92 2
12 Yeo, Zach Cornerstone 49.01 3
13 Allen, Cameron DuPage 49.10 3
14 D'Angelo, Mark Elmhurst 49.17 2
15 Avant, Aryan Carthage 49.25 1
16 Meier, Jacob Principia 49.28 3
17 Doubet, Dan Augustana (I 49.39 4
18 Wilson, Donavan DuPage 49.43 7
19 Ostrowski, Daniel Wis.-Stevens 49.44 4
20 Kemmerer, Michael Marquette 49.47 4
21 Denu, Jared Wis.-Whitewa 49.50 4
22 Caron, Jon North Centra 49.57 3
23 Arnold, Jacob Rockford 49.77 6
24 Jacobs, Andrew Wis.-Stevens 49.78 5
25 Venhuizen, Thomas Trinity Chri 49.88 6
26 Scott-Keyser, Zach Wis.-Stevens 49.93 6
27 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington ( 49.99 4
28 Kibler, Kurt Elmhurst 50.14 5
29 Van Portfliet, Ryan Loyola (Ill. 50.17 7
30 Lawrence, Glenn Marquette 50.21 9
31 Dickey, Matthew Augustana (I 50.25 5
32 Ironmonger, Brian Wis.-Stevens 50.31 6
33 Torres, Joseph St. Ambrose 50.36 2
34 Linder, Dan Trine 50.41 6
35 Savage, Nowlan Augustana (I 50.43 9
36 Johnson, Ross Olivet Nazar 50.50 4
37 Townsend, Arthur Washington U 50.53 4
38 Dax, Nick Wis.-Stevens 50.56 5
39 Grainger, Devin Wis.-Whitewa 50.58 5
40 Leone, Vincenzo St. Francis 50.66 5
41 Spivey, Jared Augustana (I 50.82 6
42 Brummet, Ryan Augustana (I 50.94 4
43 Taylor, Jamal Concordia (I 51.25 8
44 Norregaard, Stephen Calvin 51.37 6
45 Elliott, Tim Washington U 51.59 7
46 Minkus, Derek Wheaton (Ill 51.64 7
47 Hoyle, Alex Aurora 51.74 7
48 Miller, Robert Benedictine 51.75 7
49 Fine, Nolan Loyola (Ill. 52.07 7
50 Krakowski, Matt St. Xavier 52.32 8
51 Moss, Chris Aurora 52.37 9
52 Seymour, Alec Augustana (I 52.60 9
53 McNeil, Rob Augustana (I 53.03 9
54 Novak, Kyle Carthage 53.18 8
55 Allemon, Chad Adrian 56.22 1
-- Benton, Dan Exh X47.36 1
-- Seniuk, Brian Exh X48.74 3
-- Nguyen, Ben Exh X51.63 5
-- Bridges, Lee Exh X51.80 8
-- Prince, Eric Exh X51.89 8
Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Acres, Carleston Millikin 10.92 1.3 2
2 Johnson, Tony Anderson (In 10.96 1.3 2
3 Cline, Keith Augustana (I 11.03 0.8 3
4 Carl, Jared Olivet Nazar 11.04 1.3 2
5 VanderVeen, Kyle Hope 11.05 1.3 2
6 Devore, David Augustana (I 11.06 0.8 3
7 Arnold, Jacob Rockford 11.07 1.3 2
8 Doll, Ryan Washington U 11.11 0.8 3
9 Smith, Donald North Centra 11.15 1.4 5
10 Souvannsaing, Matt North Centra 11.16 0.8 4
11 Pesek, Nick St. Xavier 11.16 1.4 5
12 Graffagna, Jay Augustana (I 11.17 1.4 5
13 Hulsey, Josiah Wheaton (Ill 11.18 0.8 3
14 Frazier, Evan St. Ambrose 11.18 1.3 2
15 Reeves, Mike Wisconsin Lu 11.19 0.8 3
16 Are, Ademola Ashford 11.21 1.4 7
17 Keys, Reynauldt Olivet Nazar 11.22 0.8 4
18 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 11.24 1.4 5
19 Reed, Antoine DePaul Unive 11.24 0.8 3
20 Reasner, Michael North Centra 11.27 0.8 4
21 Stancato, John St. Xavier 11.29 0.8 4
22 Biller, Kent Trine 11.33 0.8 4
23 Hoeg, Tyler St. Xavier 11.44 1.4 5
24 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 11.45 1.4 5
25 McNeil, Rob Augustana (I 11.57 1.4 5
26 Makous, Troy Washington U 11.57 0.8 4
27 Peterson, Andrew Wis.-Stevens 11.59 1.1 6
28 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 11.66 1.4 5
29 Price, Bo Aurora 11.68 1.4 7
30 Cipriano, Paul North Centra 11.71 1.1 6
31 Alexander, Jesse Augustana (I 11.76 1.1 6
32 Harper, Clayton Principia 11.80 1.1 6
33 Crawford, Anthony Illinois-Chi 11.96 1.4 7
34 Nguyen, Marcus DuPage 11.99 1.1 6
35 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 11.99 1.1 6
36 Ghayur, Minhaj Benedictine 12.02 1.4 7
-- Kibler, Kyle Elmhurst FS 1.1 6
-- Tutskey, Danny Exh X10.84 1.3 1
-- Hollingsworth, Tony ICTC X10.86 1.3 1
-- Eickert, Alec Exh X11.47 1.3 1
-- Prince, Eric Exh X11.50 1.3 1
-- Wielard, Clay Exh X11.61 1.3 1
-- Seals, Kenton Greater Milw X11.72 1.1 6
-- Robinson III, James Exh X11.77 1.3 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Dan Wis.-Stevens 1:50.33
2 Rietsema, Joel Hope 1:50.38
3 Anderson, Dylan Michigan Tec 1:51.02
4 Brady, Ned Loyola (Ill. 1:51.30
5 Ross, Evan Marquette 1:51.30
6 Vance, Luke Wheaton (Ill 1:51.87
7 Saunders, Tyler Illinois Wes 1:51.96
8 Foley, Patrick North Centra 1:52.00
9 Thompson, Parker Wheaton (Ill 1:52.18
10 Berry, Scott Wis.-Stevens 1:52.67
11 Clark, Drew Principia 1:52.87
12 Bailey, Cory Ohio Norther 1:52.89
13 Reed, Jared Taylor 1:52.92
14 Lawrence, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 1:53.16
15 Parrett, Troy Defiance 1:53.27
16 Dal Pazzo, Vincenzo Augustana (I 1:53.33
17 Rolle, Cerio Taylor 1:53.34
18 Steiner, Alex Wis.-Stevens 1:53.46
19 Basting, Reid EIU 1:53.81
20 Smits, Eric Wis.-La Cros 1:53.86
21 Hamilton, Marlen North Centra 1:54.08
22 Bartell, Ryan North Centra 1:54.15
23 DeNure, Brett Wis.-Oshkosh 1:54.15
24 Reidsma, Andy Trinity Chri 1:54.15
25 Stone, Brendan Washington U 1:54.33
26 Flores, Jose Carthage 1:54.38
27 Graham, Donovan Grace 1:54.48
28 Presley, Marc Siu-Edwardsv 1:54.50
29 Hanson, Chris Marian (Ind. 1:54.53
30 Kenney, Shane St. Xavier 1:54.56
31 Dixon, Joe Wis.-Whitewa 1:54.56
32 Purdy, Daniel Marian (Ind. 1:54.61
33 Hummer, Brandon St. Xavier 1:54.67
34 Duckow, Nicholas Wis.-Stevens 1:54.68
35 Kline, Brad Wilmington ( 1:54.89
36 Smith, Justin Augustana (I 1:54.99
37 Zahrobsky, Steve Augustana (I 1:55.00
38 Mckeachie, Andrew Hope 1:55.15
39 Pronschinske, Eric Wis.-Eau Cla 1:55.33
40 Ruske, Richie North Centra 1:55.40
41 Bahret, Danny St. Francis 1:55.48
42 Crews, Patrick Emory 1:55.63
43 Buttimer, Keegan Augustana (I 1:55.65
44 rolph, adam Principia 1:55.87
45 Bottcher, Jamie Wis.-La Cros 1:56.12
46 Lodi, Juliano North Centra 1:56.28
47 Valle, Edgar Augustana (I 1:56.37
48 Wierzba, Ryan Wis.-Stevens 1:56.47
49 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington ( 1:56.52
50 Ferris, Jake St. Francis 1:56.56
51 Boughdiri, Mikael Washington U 1:56.59
52 Cieniewicz, Joey Illinois-Chi 1:56.61
53 Mizeur, Nicholas Olivet Nazar 1:56.63
54 Zander, Peter Edgewood 1:56.68
55 Gonzalez, Gonzo Aurora 1:56.69
56 Cano, Phillip Illinois Tec 1:56.74
57 Staal, Sam Trinity Chri 1:56.94
58 Matheson, William Emory 1:56.97
59 Gornick, Nick Augustana (I 1:57.45
60 Johanson, Jordan St. Ambrose 1:57.47
61 Montague, Ethan Illinois Tec 1:57.61
62 Buckler, Corbin Trine 1:57.64
63 St. Amour, Matt Anderson (In 1:57.99
64 Paulus, Jacob North Centra 1:58.03
65 Biancuzzo, Nick Wisconsin Lu 1:58.20
66 Bryan, Isaac Taylor 1:58.24
67 Doughtery, Zac North Centra 1:58.45
68 Powers, Thomas Olivet Nazar 1:58.53
69 DeRenzo, Matt Grace 1:58.83
70 Haak, Dennis Wis.-Stevens 1:58.87
71 Sulkin, Mark Aurora 1:58.91
72 Botz, Rudy Wis.-Stevens 1:59.40
73 Rex, Jonathan Grace 1:59.56
74 Veldt, Nate Wheaton (Ill 1:59.59
75 Oliver, Mark Taylor 1:59.71
76 Culp, Sean DuPage 2:00.03
77 Mazzoni, Matt DuPage 2:00.45
78 Olmedo, Ricky St. Xavier 2:00.47
79 Yost, Adam St. Francis 2:00.77
80 Murphy, Kenny Illinois Tec 2:00.94
81 Thompsen, Ryan North Centra 2:01.52
82 Poppe, Jon Concordia (I 2:01.58
83 Stringham, Arthur St. Francis 2:02.07
84 Ali, Abdulahi DuPage 2:02.42
85 Finnegan, Tyler North Centra 2:02.45
86 Fisher, Daniel DuPage 2:02.88
87 Nieman, Gabe North Centra 2:03.08
88 Ligas, Szyman Augustana (I 2:03.41
89 Adams, Chris Augustana (I 2:03.57
90 Stocking, Teddy Wheaton (Ill 2:03.61
91 McCarey, Andrew North Centra 2:03.90
92 Baker, Bradley Albion 2:03.93
93 Hootman, Jon DuPage 2:04.11
94 Hellyer, Matt Carthage 2:04.21
95 Naes, Shea Fontbonne 2:04.24
96 Morello, Adam DuPage 2:04.96
97 Kayzar, Kyle Aurora 2:05.23
98 Smart, Jason DuPage 2:05.47
99 Strite, Don Albion 2:06.29
100 Catania, Mark St. Xavier 2:06.31
101 Rychel, Matt St. Xavier 2:06.46
102 Pleva, Ross DuPage 2:07.23
103 Emerson, Dillon Carthage 2:14.17
104 Herrmann, Matt St. Xavier 2:14.20
-- Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. DNF
-- Maio, Dominic Exh X1:54.31
-- Cunningham, Troy Exh X1:56.00
-- Junior, David Northwestern X1:57.64
-- ramirez, pablo Exh X1:58.03
-- Stoby, Marlon Northwestern X1:58.07
-- Kern, Charlie Greater Phil X1:58.19
-- Swynenburg, Kyle Exh X1:59.09
-- Brady, Kyle Naperville Runni X1:59.41
-- Gates, Zach Exh X1:59.44
-- cooke, david Exh X1:59.64
-- Julian, Kyle Exh X1:59.92
-- Zemel, Shane Exh X2:01.63
-- Smith, Jason Northwestern X2:01.86
-- Manaois, Alex U of Illinois Tr X2:03.16
-- Nix, Michael Exh X2:03.40
-- Langton, Jonathan Exh X2:05.12
-- Hatcher, Matthew Exh X2:06.36
-- Duncan, Alex Exh X2:10.78
-- Parker, Eric Exh X2:14.24
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Autio, Jacob Loyola (Ill. 3:48.83
2 Murray, Declan Loyola (Ill. 3:49.51
3 Smith, Dan Ohio Norther 3:50.06
4 Karkalis, Angelos Illinois-Chi 3:50.59
5 Darling, Ryan NW Missouri 3:51.08
6 Thompson, Parker Wheaton (Ill 3:51.47
7 Ankrom, Ben Ohio Norther 3:52.36
8 Ellwood, Stephen Emory 3:52.39
9 Werve, Mathias Wis.-Whitewa 3:52.77
10 Love, Nathan Hope 3:53.05
11 Whittle, Greg Calvin 3:53.63
12 Loseman, Chris SE Missouri 3:53.98
13 Gallagher, Ethan Olivet Nazar 3:55.32
14 Yost, Adam St. Francis 3:56.49
15 Sterk, Randy Grace 3:56.65
16 Baker, Zeth Manchester 3:56.90
17 Smith, Justin Augustana (I 3:57.24
18 Muth, Matt North Centra 3:57.48
19 Buttimer, Keegan Augustana (I 3:57.57
20 Veldt, Nate Wheaton (Ill 3:58.25
21 Morey, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 3:59.75
22 Ford, Caleb Washington U 3:59.78
23 Hawn, Marshall Olivet Nazar 4:00.42
24 Tisza, Mike Augustana (I 4:00.59
25 Willoughby, Brian Olivet Nazar 4:00.95
26 Halloran, Kenny Wis.-Oshkosh 4:00.98
27 Zisser, Alex SE Missouri 4:01.36
28 Hartley, Tyler Mount Mercy 4:02.49
29 Fleming, Derrick Principia 4:02.50
30 Franz, Brendan Marquette 4:02.56
31 Hadley, Nathan Wheaton (Ill 4:02.88
32 Thompsen, Ryan North Centra 4:03.21
33 Erwin, Alek Wilmington ( 4:04.97
34 Karkalis, Photis Illinois-Chi 4:05.06
35 Vankerkhoff, Todd Wheaton (Ill 4:05.12
36 Schmitt, Drew Aurora 4:05.49
37 Trancoso, Jakob Olivet Nazar 4:06.62
38 Rychel, Matt St. Xavier 4:07.04
39 Linn, Eric Anderson (In 4:07.89
40 Brinkmeier, Matthew North Centra 4:08.06
41 Johnson, Mathew Ohio Norther 4:09.49
42 TenBusch, Billy Augustana (I 4:09.73
43 Gornick, Nick Augustana (I 4:09.74
44 Sulkin, Mark Aurora 4:10.51
45 Cole, Nick Aurora 4:10.63
46 Gittelman, Brandon Augustana (I 4:10.93
47 Croad, Aaron Albion 4:11.28
48 Clark, Brian Trinity Chri 4:11.97
49 Babatz, Gary Wheaton (Ill 4:12.19
50 Fraley, Aaron Defiance 4:12.27
51 McCarey, Andrew North Centra 4:13.21
52 Reyes, Dylan St. Francis 4:13.60
53 Odenkirk, Alex Augustana (I 4:13.75
54 Baker, Bradley Albion 4:14.05
55 Wharam, Carl Albion 4:14.43
56 Hebert, David Wis.-Stevens 4:14.77
57 Hall, Derek Carthage 4:14.98
58 Nevius, Nate Judson 4:15.34
59 Konieczki, Peter Adrian 4:15.50
60 Mariani, John Wis.-Milwauk 4:16.33
61 Knautz, Nathan Wheaton (Ill 4:16.53
62 Matuszak, Michael North Centra 4:16.57
63 Francis, Alex Wis.-Milwauk 4:18.62
64 Penev, Nicholas North Centra 4:19.47
65 King, Aaron Roosevelt 4:20.89
66 Adams, Jake Augustana (I 4:21.44
67 Fuller, JD Carthage 4:22.15
68 Headley, Danny North Centra 4:22.72
69 Harris, Ethan Wheaton (Ill 4:22.95
70 Manser, Pat Augustana (I 4:23.22
71 Mamerow, Ryan North Centra 4:24.98
72 Herrejon, Pablo Roosevelt 4:32.30
73 Larsen, Sean Wheaton (Ill 4:33.01
74 Mackenzie, Quinn Carthage 4:34.20
75 Sally, Chris Augustana (I 4:36.65
-- Zeman, Paul Exh X3:51.18
-- King, Tommy Exh X3:51.49
-- Klein, Patrick WRRT X3:52.14
-- Lucas, Shawn ckelite X3:53.96
-- Eckhart, David Exh X3:54.84
-- Rumsey, David Exh X3:55.27
-- Kern, Charlie Greater Phil X3:59.48
-- Runyon, Brian Runners Roos X3:59.98
-- Spudic, Chris Exh X4:03.79
-- Kelly, Griffin Northwestern X4:04.15
-- Wories, Kent Runners Roos X4:04.29
-- Cunningham, Troy Exh X4:05.20
-- Swynenburg, Kyle Exh X4:07.22
-- Pinedo, Victor Exh X4:10.86
-- Netols, Greg U of Illinois Tr X4:13.40
-- Snyder, Alexander U of Illinois Tr X4:17.77
-- Hinneberg, Brandon Exh X4:23.79
-- Kelly, Jeff U of Illinois Tr X4:37.24
-- Englander, Jacob U of Illinois Tr X4:39.50
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crain, John North Centra 14:24.15
2 Kerr, Dan Calvin 14:24.93
3 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:28.49
4 Easker, Aaron Wis.-Eau Cla 14:28.67
5 Smith, Sean St. Francis 14:29.06
6 Mebrahtu, Yonas Graceland 14:31.79
7 Whitmore, Billy U. of Chicag 14:32.80
8 Fisher, Colin Tiffin 14:36.87
9 Burnstein, Michael Washington U 14:37.56
10 Kerk, Sam Calvin 14:40.28
11 Morrison, Travis North Centra 14:43.63
12 Sparks, Kevin Washington U 14:44.08
13 Blaszczyk, Michael St. Francis 14:44.37
14 Dale, Mitchell Olivet Nazar 14:45.27
15 Rizzo, Phil St. Francis 14:46.84
16 Bryan, Isaac Taylor 14:49.71
17 Carroll, Pat Wilmington ( 14:50.03
18 Gilbert, Mitchell North Centra 14:50.42
19 Klein, Neal North Centra 14:50.95
20 Phillips, Mark Wheaton (Ill 14:51.37
21 Klein, Roger North Centra 14:51.47
22 Ciesielski, Alex Wis.-La Cros 14:53.13
23 Warner, Austin Trinity Chri 14:53.16
24 Fahrenkrug, Derek Wis.-Plattev 14:54.97
25 Peterson, Kevin Calvin 14:57.75
26 VandeBunte, David Calvin 14:58.13
27 Borneman, Matt Wis.-Plattev 14:58.95
28 Hird, Timothy North Centra 14:59.93
29 Hasenstein, Sean Wis.-Stevens 15:00.83
30 Luby, T.J. Illinois Wes 15:02.06
31 Haffner, Brett Wheaton (Ill 15:02.69
32 Goertz, Jacob Wheaton (Ill 15:02.74
33 LaCroix, Dan Wis.-Plattev 15:04.55
34 Amarillas, Marc Siu-Edwardsv 15:05.37
35 McAvoy, Joe North Centra 15:09.14
36 Weber, David North Centra 15:12.45
37 Mulder, Eddie Emory 15:15.12
38 Reyes, Dylan St. Francis 15:19.50
39 Hedman, Ron Wis.-Parksid 15:20.30
40 Hatton, Nate Wheaton (Ill 15:20.45
41 Gaither, Brent North Centra 15:21.23
42 Ferguson, Josh Calvin 15:22.07
43 Laskowske, AJ North Centra 15:22.61
44 Smith, Nathan Augustana (I 15:23.89
45 Davies, Geriant Emory 15:25.06
46 Lafree, Chris Manchester 15:27.28
47 Stocker, Michael Manchester 15:31.34
48 Peacock, Matt St. Francis 15:31.62
49 Holliday, Kenton Ohio Norther 15:33.15
50 Brinkmeier, Matthew North Centra 15:33.35
51 Burgess, Matt Trine 15:34.47
52 Walden, Joel Wis.-Plattev 15:34.68
53 Krick, Hayden Defiance 15:36.07
54 Matuszak, Michael North Centra 15:38.75
55 Womboldt, Alec Manchester 15:40.43
56 Gries, Kevin Concordia (W 15:40.94
57 Cross, Will Elmhurst 15:42.12
58 Hannapel, Daniel North Centra 15:44.54
59 Van Haitsma, Alex Calvin 15:45.49
60 King, Aaron Roosevelt 15:50.77
61 King, Rob Wilmington ( 15:53.07
62 Walters, Campbell Siu-Edwardsv 15:55.98
63 Camp, Jeff Elmhurst 15:56.13
64 Druba, Jay Franklin 15:56.94
65 Mamerow, Ryan North Centra 15:59.70
66 Vankerkhoff, Todd Wheaton (Ill 16:03.38
67 Trostle, Isaac Augustana (I 16:03.72
68 Hill, Isaac Wisconsin Lu 16:05.68
69 Brimeyer, Andrew Augustana (I 16:05.79
70 Stocking, Teddy Wheaton (Ill 16:06.90
71 Grousnick, Steve Milwaukee Sc 16:06.96
72 Wietlispach, Samuel Illinois Tec 16:07.14
73 Flieger, Sebastian North Centra 16:07.62
74 Harris, Ethan Wheaton (Ill 16:08.53
75 Bernard, Eric Carthage 16:09.57
76 Wainwright, Dave Wheaton (Ill 16:11.72
77 Goetschel, Morgan Aurora 16:12.68
78 Cowen, Andrew Olivet Nazar 16:12.85
79 Perry, Ryan Concordia (W 16:17.38
80 Hinze, Martin Concordia (W 16:19.80
81 Hofman, Brian Trinity Chri 16:21.37
82 Wilder, Stephen St. Francis 16:23.15
83 Dietrich, Mitch Augustana (I 16:26.31
84 Smith, Paul Carthage 16:29.28
85 Koziczkowski, Trevor Milwaukee Sc 16:35.08
86 Sullivan, Luke Lewis 16:36.15
87 Smith, Kent Wheaton (Ill 16:38.18
88 Linquist, Ian Fontbonne 16:43.19
89 McMullin, Aean Principia 16:51.97
90 Wallace, Sam Wisconsin Lu 16:52.46
91 Bertram, Ryan Augustana (I 17:05.70
92 Herrejon, Pablo Roosevelt 17:11.73
93 Boxdorfer, Bill Fontbonne 18:03.40
-- Hird, Nick Naperville Runni XDNF
-- Moore, Nick Siu-Edwardsv DNF
-- Hartley, Tucker Washington U DNF
-- Brady, Kyle Naperville Runni X14:31.51
-- Solverson, Keith Runners Roos X14:34.57
-- ramirez, pablo Exh X14:36.30
-- Bojanov, Emil Exh X14:47.13
-- Ashenden, Andy Exh X14:48.85
-- Mack, Andy Exh X14:50.21
-- O'Connor, Matt Big River Ru X14:56.61
-- Kern, Charlie Greater Phil X15:03.74
-- Blaich, Kristian Atlanta Trac X15:05.38
-- Appiah, Allan Exh X15:12.54
-- Weisenberger, Curtis Exh X15:20.07
-- Sliwa, Max Exh X15:22.16
-- Wojdyla, Ryan Exh X15:27.98
-- Hedman, Tom EXH X15:49.63
-- Netols, Greg U of Illinois Tr X16:02.08
-- McDonnell, Declan U of Illinois Tr X16:03.61
-- Snyder, Alexander U of Illinois Tr X16:41.20
-- Hazel, Chris U of Illinois Tr X16:48.03
-- Valicka, Chris U of Illinois Tr X17:01.76
-- Englander, Jacob U of Illinois Tr X17:16.92
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orvold, Ben Wis.-Parksid 29:47.89
2 Hackett, Jack Marquette 30:04.72
3 Knisely, Nathan Grand Valley 30:08.26
4 Bowman, Matt Augustana (I 30:31.86
5 Mebrahtu, Yonas Graceland 30:32.17
6 Christiansen, Jobadiah Calvin 30:41.12
7 Smith, Jonathan Augustana (I 30:52.32
8 Dalke, Isaac U. of Chicag 31:17.98
9 Sohl, Luke Bridgewater 31:23.91
10 Sandlin, Kris Franklin 31:25.66
11 Punzenberger, Mark Wis.-La Cros 31:44.47
12 Patrick, Garrett Washington U 31:53.68
13 Randle, Kevin St. Ambrose 31:54.93
14 Werths, Aaron Siu-Edwardsv 32:07.15
15 Bell, Grant Augustana (I 32:18.12
16 Guilbault, Kelvin North Centra 32:26.20
17 Petterson, Elliott Washington U 32:39.14
18 Sarna, Chris St. Xavier 33:10.27
19 Kunkel, Josh Manchester 34:10.91
-- Johnson, Blake Marquette DNF
-- Gittelman, Brandon Augustana (I DNF
-- Condit, Adam Run A Blaze X30:55.66
-- Nunes, Joey Team Binturo X31:06.75
-- Birkel, Matt U of Illinois Tr X32:40.76
-- Becker, Andy U of Illinois Tr X33:47.74
-- Kelly, Jeff U of Illinois Tr X33:56.65
-- Lustgarten, Brett U of Illinois Tr X34:31.41
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lindsey, William Siu-Edwardsv 14.16 2.7 1
2 Jackson, Tyler Washington U 14.25 2.7 1
3 Awah, Christian Ashford 14.62 2.7 1
4 Manning, Travis NW Missouri 14.64 2.7 1
5 Maxey, Taylor Marian (Ind. 14.70 2.7 1
6 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.80 2.3 2
7 Pawlak, Alexander Concordia (W 14.97 2.7 1
8 Davis, Greg Augustana (I 14.98 2.7 1
9 Myers, Zane NW Missouri 15.05 0.8 3
10 Calyore, Christian Hope 15.06 2.3 2
11 German, Alan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.09 2.7 1
12 Stirgus, Clarence Albion 15.13 2.3 2
13 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia (W 15.19 2.3 2
14 Currens, Luke Taylor 15.25 0.8 3
15 Hackbarth, Evan Aurora 15.26 1.2 4
16 Kittle, Max Anderson (In 15.43 1.2 4
17 Posthauer, Patrick Wabash 15.46 0.8 3
18 Ludwikowski, Justin Ashford 15.49 2.3 2
19 Krull, Nick Wis.-Stevens 15.51 0.8 3
20 Petty, Kalen North Centra 15.63 0.8 3
21 Frank, Tyler Washington U 15.64 1.5 5
22 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 15.72 2.3 2
23 Schultz, Josh Concordia (I 15.73 1.2 4
24 Are, Ademola Ashford 15.80 1.2 4
25 King, Marty Augustana (I 15.80 1.2 4
26 Darnell, Devon North Centra 15.81 1.2 4
27 Taylor, Sam William Penn 15.90 1.2 4
28 Varela, Michael North Centra 16.02 0.8 3
29 McNeil, Brad Anderson (In 16.16 1.2 4
30 Harper, Clayton Principia 16.33 1.5 5
31 Deets, Matt Augustana (I 17.05 1.5 5
32 Michals, Joseph North Centra 17.32 2.3 2
33 Teach, JP St. Francis 17.68 1.5 5
34 Cordero, Andy Augustana (I 18.29 1.5 5
-- Borchardt, Matt Exh X16.96 1.5 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lindsey, William Siu-Edwardsv 51.45 1
2 Voland, David Augustana (I 52.11 1
3 Wilch, Corey Wis.-Oshkosh 53.04 1
4 Davis, Greg Augustana (I 53.27 1
5 Versen, Ryan Cornerstone 53.77 1
6 Howard, Jon North Centra 53.94 1
7 Miller, Jeremy Ashford 54.28 2
8 Bennett, Kyle Augustana (I 54.51 3
9 Duerksen, Adam Cornerstone 54.56 2
10 Varela, Michael North Centra 54.67 4
11 Michals, Joseph North Centra 54.90 1
12 Calyore, Christian Hope 55.38 2
13 Yindra, Zach Wis.-Stevens 55.46 3
14 King, Marty Augustana (I 55.73 5
15 Hoffman, James North Centra 55.78 3
16 Pawlak, Alexander Concordia (W 55.83 2
17 O'Neal, Frank Wis.-Oshkosh 56.01 5
18 Krull, Nick Wis.-Stevens 56.07 4
19 Gorman, Kevin Wis.-Whitewa 56.58 4
20 Cooper, Zach Albion 56.69 3
21 Myers, Zane NW Missouri 56.69 3
22 Awah, Christian Ashford 56.86 2
23 McNeil, Brad Anderson (In 56.92 4
24 Blakey, Nick Carthage 57.16 4
25 Rosson, Billy Wabash 57.25 2
26 Mikesell, Matt Wis.-Whitewa 57.28 4
27 Passer, Carey Wis.-Whitewa 57.45 3
28 Wilke, Kris Wis.-Oshkosh 57.53 3
29 Dagg, Ben Wheaton (Ill 58.03 5
30 Kittle, Max Anderson (In 58.10 6
31 McSorley, Cody Aurora 58.17 5
32 Baker, Tim Wis.-Stevens 58.34 4
33 Lopez, Robert Aurora 58.59 6
34 Waller, Marcus Olivet Nazar 59.15 6
35 Franke, James Milwaukee Sc 59.55 6
36 Rein, Scott Concordia (I 1:01.77 5
37 Teach, JP St. Francis 1:01.80 6
38 Frank, Tyler Washington U 1:03.05 5
39 Williams, Jerry Concordia (I 1:05.38 6
40 Konzen, Nate Trine 1:06.62 5
-- Cordero, Andy Augustana (I DNF 6
-- Nelson, Alonzo Exh X52.26 2
-- Hix, Nate Exh X53.40 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandenburg, Jared Wis.-River F 9:00.78
2 Escareno, Jesus Wis.-Parksid 9:04.32
3 Kieser, Jeremy Wis.-Eau Cla 9:04.94
4 Austin, Jake Elmhurst 9:06.77
5 Waterman, James Wheaton (Ill 9:07.30
6 Miller, Dawson Wis.-Whitewa 9:11.97
7 Simmons, Michael Ohio Norther 9:13.84
8 Janet, David North Centra 9:14.17
9 Carpenter, Jordan Wis.-Oshkosh 9:16.52
10 Falland, Louis Cornerstone 9:17.30
11 Collins, Brent SE Missouri 9:17.76
12 Kremer, Jordan North Centra 9:19.05
13 Mascote, Yonatan North Centra 9:20.28
14 Berton, Mark Ohio Norther 9:22.38
15 Mangiapane, Andrew Adrian 9:24.37
16 Perdomo, Sal Trinity (Tex 9:24.78
17 Bahrani, Moe U. of Chicag 9:25.26
18 Busch, Tyler Augustana (I 9:25.69
19 Pursell, T.R. NW Missouri 9:27.49
20 Shunk, Alec Wheaton (Ill 9:28.81
21 Gerken, Max Colorado Col 9:30.02
22 Slater, Corbin Taylor 9:33.59
23 Root, Ryan North Centra 9:35.00
24 Waterman, Jake Wheaton (Ill 9:36.08
25 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:36.94
26 Hetke, Paul Wis.-Eau Cla 9:38.27
27 Frey, Reuben Wis.-Stevens 9:38.53
28 Mickesh, Grant Edgewood 9:38.74
29 Kassman, Zach Fontbonne 9:39.81
30 Fuentes, Drew Albion 9:41.64
31 McHale, Dave Wheaton (Ill 9:44.11
32 Topp, Mike St. Francis 9:45.00
33 Carroll, Pat Wilmington ( 9:46.56
34 Christian, Thomas Augustana (I 9:49.50
35 Gaither, Brent North Centra 9:54.28
36 Weisgerber, Patrick North Centra 9:54.30
37 Baker, Brett Washington U 9:55.83
38 Wells, Daniel Olivet Nazar 9:59.13
39 Hernandez, Brian Hope 10:00.47
40 Theisen, Phil Illinois Tec 10:00.61
41 Zandbergen, Zachary Hope 10:01.24
42 Stockwell, Alex Augustana (I 10:03.97
43 Schoen, Mitchell Wheaton (Ill 10:06.15
44 Lofgren, Ian Olivet Nazar 10:06.77
45 Allabastro, Andrew Augustana (I 10:06.87
46 Harris, Tommy Augustana (I 10:06.96
47 Hartley, Tyler Mount Mercy 10:14.39
48 Fraley, Aaron Defiance 10:16.47
49 Parlette, Alex North Centra 10:22.28
50 Hirschauer, Chad Wilmington ( 10:25.07
51 Mette, Robert North Centra 10:30.97
52 Tortorelli, Mike Augustana (I 10:35.02
53 Simo, Matt Augustana (I 10:38.73
54 Lee, Cody Illinois-Chi 10:45.92
55 Anderson, Jake St. Francis 10:53.31
56 Belling Jr., Douglas Aurora 11:01.58
57 Burch, John Augustana (I 11:10.44
58 Kachlik, Matthew North Centra 11:18.16
59 Jaros, Pete Aurora 12:14.05
-- Perkins, Justin Defiance DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 41.13 1
2 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 41.54 1
3 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 42.17 1
4 Concordia (Wis.) 'A' 42.35 1
5 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 42.51 1
6 Augustana (Ill.) 'B' 42.85 2
7 Wabash 'A' 42.88 1
8 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 43.47 2
9 St. Xavier 'A' 43.48 2
-- Millikin 'A' DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 3:12.55 1
2 Augustana (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.42 1
3 North Central (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.56 1
4 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:15.14 2
5 NW Missouri 'A' 3:15.22 1
6 Wis.-Stevens Point 'A' 3:16.50 1
7 Carthage 'A' 3:17.77 1
8 Cornerstone 'A' 3:18.46 1
9 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:19.20 2
10 Augustana (Ill.) 'B' 3:20.04 2
11 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:22.07 2
12 Augustana (Ill.) 'C' 3:25.50 2
13 North Central (Ill.) 'C' 3:28.30 2
14 North Central (Ill.) 'D' 3:47.81 2
-- Loyola (Ill.) 'A' DNF 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Xavier 'A' 8:24.45
2 Concordia (Ill.) 'A' 8:26.13
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heerspink, Zach North Centra 2.09m 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P P O O P XXO P XXX
2 Patterson, Christian Wilmington ( J2.09m 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P P O O XO XXO P XXX
3 Sutton, Caleb Judson 2.01m 6-07.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
P P P P O XXX
4 Prosser, Josh Augustana (I 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O O XXX
4 Moreland, Eric Manchester 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05
P P O O P XXX
4 James, Trevor Carthage 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O O XXX
4 Pieper, Justin Washington U 1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O O XXX
8 Panchol, Emmanuel Ashford J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XO XXX
8 Tietje, Kyle Defiance J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O XO XXX
10 Sullivan, Jacob Marian (Ind. J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O XXO XXX
10 Pembrook, Kyle North Centra J1.96m 6-05.00
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XO XO XXX
12 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Norther 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
12 Carlson, Andrew North Centra 1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O O XXX
14 Smith, Austin Ashford J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O O XXX
14 Limberg, Lucas Olivet Nazar J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XO XXX
14 Marzahl, Matt Illinois-Chi J1.91m 6-03.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XO XXX
17 Gilbertson, Adam Adrian 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
18 Tillman, Demarco North Centra J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
19 Sipek, Billy Benedictine J1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
XXO XXX
-- Wielfaert, Aaron Adrian NH
1.81 1.86 1.91
P P XXX
-- Schultz, Josh Concordia (I NH
1.81
XXX
-- Casper, Mason North Centra NH
1.81
XXX
-- Jean-Paul, Isaac Exh X2.09m 6-10.25
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 2.12 2.15
P P P O P XO XXO P XXX
-- Borchardt, Matt Exh X1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
-- Porter, Erik Exh X1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
P XO XXX
-- Blum, Tyler U of Illinois Tr X1.81m 5-11.25
1.81 1.86
O XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Winder, Josh North Centra 5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
P O P XXX
2 Geraghty, Peter North Centra J5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
P XO P XXX
3 Wood, John North Centra J5.06m 16-07.25
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
P XXO P XXX
4 Wleklinski, Frank North Centra 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
P XO XO P XO XXX
5 Michell, Brian Olivet Nazar 4.76m 15-07.25
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
O XO XO O XXX
6 Austin, Isaac Olivet Nazar 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
XO XO O XXX
7 Speaker, Cody Wis.-Whitewa J4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
P XO XXO P XXX
7 Morgan, Graham Wilmington ( J4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
O XXO XO XXX
9 Knox, Matt Wabash 4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
P XO XXX
10 Pavlish, Keith Marian (Ind. J4.46m 14-07.50
4.31 4.46 4.61
XXO XXO XXX
11 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
O XXX
12 Makous, Troy Washington U J4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XO XXX
12 Padesky, Jeff Augustana (I J4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XO XXX
12 Becker, Josiah Olivet Nazar J4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XO XXX
15 Krause, Dan Wis.-Whitewa J4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XXO XXX
-- Doubet, Eric Milwaukee Sc NH
4.31
XXX
-- Carron, Jared Missouri Bap NH
4.31
XXX
-- Monix, Kurt Manchester NH
4.31 4.46
P XXX
-- Cozart, Tyler Marian (Ind. NH
4.31
XXX
-- Neidermeyer, Darren Exh X5.21m 17-01.00
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36
P P XO XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Fields, Ty'rel Olivet Nazar 6.88m 0.3 22-07.00
6.82m(2.2) 6.76m(0.3) 6.71m(-1.6) 6.88m(0.3) FOUL 6.62m(1.0)
2 Cassidy, Cody Wis.-Whitewa 6.72m 0.5 22-00.75
6.57m(1.0) 6.72m(0.5) 6.67m(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mayhue, Steffon Hope 6.67m 0.3 21-10.75
6.60m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.67m(0.3) FOUL
4 Patterson, Justin North Park 6.64m 0.3 21-09.50
FOUL(0.5) 6.08m(+0.0) 6.20m(2.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.3)
5 Souvannsaing, Matt North Centra 6.45m 1.0 21-02.00
FOUL FOUL 6.45m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Kimball, Christopher Adrian 6.44m 0.9 21-01.50
6.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.42m(-1.4) 6.39m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.44m(0.9)
7 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 6.37m 1.1 20-10.75
FOUL 6.37m(1.1) FOUL 6.35m(-1.2) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL
8 Lowe, Kameron DuPage 6.24m 1.1 20-05.75
6.04m(1.5) 6.24m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Deets, Matt Augustana (I 6.19m 1.4 20-03.75
5.80m(0.5) 5.87m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
10 Makous, Troy Washington U 6.06m 1.5 19-10.75
FOUL 6.04m(2.2) 6.05m(1.3) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.5) FOUL
11 Mayne, Larry Concordia (I 5.95m -0.2 19-06.25
5.52m(0.3) 5.43m(-1.4) 5.95m(-0.2)
12 Perez, Michael North Centra 5.81m +0.0 19-00.75
FOUL 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL
13 Nguyen, Marcus DuPage 5.49m 0.2 18-00.25
5.49m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Crowder, John DuPage FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wilson, Jalen William Penn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Agoro, Fuad Ashford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jean-Paul, Isaac Exh X6.70m 1.6 21-11.75
6.70m(1.6) 6.65m(1.0) FOUL
-- Tirmenstein, Andrew Exh X6.59m 0.2 21-07.50
6.18m(1.7) 6.59m(0.2) 6.51m(+0.0)
-- Richter, Richmond EXH X6.52m 1.1 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m(1.1) FOUL
-- gutierrez, david Exh X5.68m +0.0 18-07.75
FOUL FOUL 5.68m(+0.0)
-- Blum, Tyler U of Illinois Tr X5.61m -0.4 18-05.00
5.47m(-0.1) 5.61m(-0.4) 5.44m(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Jamal Concordia (I 14.51m +0.0 47-07.25
14.13m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 13.94m(1.1) 13.72m(0.3) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.31m(+0.0)
2 Panchol, Emmanuel Ashford 14.35m -0.5 47-01.00
14.35m(-0.5) FOUL 14.28m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Hutichson, Evan Wis.-Stevens 14.15m +0.0 46-05.25
FOUL FOUL 13.49m(0.2) 13.65m(+0.0) 14.15m(+0.0) FOUL
4 Groves, Porter NW Missouri 14.12m 1.0 46-04.00
14.12m(1.0) 13.94m(0.8) 13.70m(2.6) 13.90m(1.3) FOUL 14.07m(+0.0)
5 Pacione, Joey Illinois Wes 14.10m 0.7 46-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.75m(-0.7) 13.54m(0.8) 14.10m(0.7) 13.91m(0.6)
6 Gardner, Alex Manchester 13.81m 0.5 45-03.75
13.76m(1.5) 13.41m(1.0) 13.52m(+0.0) 13.81m(0.5) 13.49m(+0.0) FOUL
7 Magnuson, Randy Taylor 13.74m -0.1 45-01.00
FOUL 13.53m(0.2) 13.74m(-0.1) 13.48m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Agoro, Fuad Ashford 13.43m 1.9 44-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13.43m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rogers, Justin Concordia (W 13.37m -0.7 43-10.50
13.37m(-0.7) 13.14m(-0.3) 13.05m(+0.0) 12.79m(+0.0) 12.53m(+0.0) 12.83m(-0.6)
10 Miller, Tyler Albion 12.98m 1.3 42-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.98m(1.3)
11 Mayne, Larry Concordia (I 12.57m 0.6 41-03.00
FOUL 12.16m(1.5) 12.57m(0.6)
12 Souvannsaing, Matt North Centra 12.45m 1.5 40-10.25
11.04m(+0.0) 11.97m(0.1) 12.45m(1.5)
13 Brown, Erik North Centra 11.74m 1.3 38-06.25
11.20m(+0.0) 11.74m(1.3) FOUL
14 Cipriano, Paul North Centra 11.25m 0.5 36-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.25m(0.5)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reisinger, Joe Olivet Nazar 16.37m 53-08.50
FOUL 15.29m FOUL FOUL 16.37m FOUL
2 Raimondi, Greg Carthage 16.04m 52-07.50
14.18m 16.04m 15.92m FOUL 15.59m 15.82m
3 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 14.66m 15.95m 15.51m FOUL FOUL
4 Stoll, Derek Adrian 15.84m 51-11.75
15.08m 15.64m FOUL FOUL 15.63m 15.84m
5 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsv 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m FOUL FOUL 14.40m 14.91m FOUL
6 Beier, Joel Wabash 15.13m 49-07.75
14.72m 14.38m 15.10m 15.13m FOUL FOUL
7 Stutzman, Dustin Trine 15.10m 49-06.50
FOUL FOUL 15.10m 14.80m 14.48m 14.92m
8 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage 14.92m 48-11.50
FOUL 14.55m 14.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Capshaw, Eric Aurora 14.83m 48-08.00
14.09m 14.14m 14.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Petroff, John NW Missouri 14.77m 48-05.50
14.08m 14.52m 14.77m
11 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 14.72m 48-03.50
FOUL 14.72m FOUL
12 Metts, Mason Wilmington ( 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL FOUL 14.27m
13 Casteel, Jason Trine 14.11m 46-03.50
13.34m 14.11m 13.25m
14 Reavis, Michael Wilmington ( 13.76m 45-01.75
13.29m 13.22m 13.76m
15 Wilson, Brian North Centra 13.68m 44-10.75
13.29m FOUL 13.68m
16 Miller, Brandon Carthage 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m 13.15m FOUL
17 Lofton, Josh Manchester 13.42m 44-00.50
12.25m 13.42m 13.37m
18 Macenas, Edison DuPage 13.38m 43-10.75
11.97m 13.00m 13.38m
19 Hosey, John North Centra 13.37m 43-10.50
12.53m 13.37m FOUL
20 Burke, Zach Aurora 12.96m 42-06.25
12.38m 12.78m 12.96m
21 Mullen, Chris North Park 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.89m FOUL
22 Thomas, A.J. North Centra 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 11.75m FOUL
23 Anderson, Dave North Park 12.21m 40-00.75
12.14m 12.17m 12.21m
24 Read, Brian North Centra 11.82m 38-09.50
10.89m 11.82m 11.57m
-- Lopez, Deven Loyola (Ill. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christensen, Phil Augustana (I 48.14m 157-11
42.05m 48.14m FOUL 47.16m FOUL FOUL
2 Mehr, Jacob Adrian 47.09m 154-06
44.46m 46.62m 47.09m FOUL 43.41m 46.94m
3 Reisinger, Joe Olivet Nazar 47.07m 154-05
43.64m 44.66m 44.62m FOUL FOUL 47.07m
4 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 46.52m 152-07
46.52m 45.19m 45.53m 46.03m FOUL 45.98m
5 De St Jean, Derek Wabash 46.27m 151-10
46.27m 44.94m 45.30m FOUL 44.71m FOUL
6 Raimondi, Greg Carthage 45.93m 150-08
44.36m 44.94m 45.93m PASS PASS PASS
7 Lombardino, Kyle Siu-Edwardsv 45.85m 150-05
42.42m 45.10m 45.85m 44.54m FOUL FOUL
8 Higgins, Kenny Taylor 43.78m 143-08
43.78m 42.97m 42.72m PASS PASS PASS
9 Chocola, Adam Benedictine 43.69m 143-04
43.69m 41.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Arnold, Tom Washington U 43.15m 141-07
43.15m 41.06m FOUL
11 Roat, Zachary Olivet Nazar 42.62m 139-10
34.23m FOUL 42.62m
12 Benner, Jacob Augustana (I 42.48m 139-04
42.38m 42.48m 42.10m
13 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsv 41.63m 136-07
41.63m FOUL 40.92m
14 Stoll, Derek Adrian 41.48m 136-01
41.48m 38.90m FOUL
15 Hoelscher, Jonah St. Ambrose 41.45m 136-00
FOUL 41.45m FOUL
16 Kirk, Steven Illinois Wes 41.29m 135-05
40.52m 41.29m FOUL
17 Davis, Eric St. Francis 41.14m 135-00
FOUL FOUL 41.14m
18 Kelley, Devin Wabash 40.70m 133-06
40.15m 37.86m 40.70m
19 Gonzalez, Zeus Aurora 40.48m 132-10
FOUL 35.98m 40.48m
20 Smith, AJ Lewis Univer 40.32m 132-03
FOUL 36.77m 40.32m
21 Miller, Brandon Carthage 39.88m 130-10
FOUL 39.88m FOUL
22 Macek, Kevin Augustana (I 39.39m 129-03
38.65m 39.39m 38.14m
23 Macenas, Edison DuPage 39.20m 128-07
39.20m 31.97m FOUL
24 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine 38.12m 125-01
38.12m 37.00m 37.36m
25 Capshaw, Eric Aurora 33.04m 108-05
FOUL FOUL 33.04m
-- Schmidt, Eric Carthage FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Read, Brian North Centra FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Raimondi, Greg Carthage 57.78m 189-07
56.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.41m 57.78m
2 Myers, Adam Augustana (I 56.14m 184-02
54.25m 53.33m 52.61m 56.14m 54.94m 53.04m
3 Schmidt, Eric Carthage 53.89m 176-10
51.28m 52.77m 52.73m 52.51m 53.89m FOUL
4 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 52.75m 173-01
FOUL FOUL 52.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Benning, Brian Augustana (I 51.88m 170-02
50.93m 51.88m 49.55m 47.41m 50.42m 51.69m
6 Gutter, Joe Ohio Norther 51.81m 170-00
50.10m 51.81m 51.49m 51.33m 50.24m 49.92m
7 Stoll, Derek Adrian 51.30m 168-04
49.70m 51.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.85m
8 Kirk, Steven Illinois Wes 50.61m 166-00
49.40m 47.89m 50.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Chocola, Adam Benedictine 50.15m 164-06
FOUL FOUL 50.15m FOUL FOUL 50.07m
10 Capshaw, Eric Aurora 48.55m 159-03
44.80m 48.55m 46.23m
11 Metts, Mason Wilmington ( 48.22m 158-02
FOUL 47.99m 48.22m
12 Block, Greg Siu-Edwardsv 47.73m 156-07
45.81m 47.73m 46.62m
13 Stufflebam, Sam Taylor 47.37m 155-05
47.37m FOUL 45.26m
14 Macek, Kevin Augustana (I 46.32m 152-00
41.91m 46.32m FOUL
15 Miller, Brandon Carthage 46.24m 151-08
42.46m 46.24m 45.29m
16 Reavis, Michael Wilmington ( 45.78m 150-02
42.48m 40.94m 45.78m
17 Eddleman, Tommy Millikin 45.15m 148-01
45.11m 45.15m 42.61m
18 Gonzalez, Zeus Aurora 40.07m 131-05
FOUL 40.07m FOUL
19 Monahan, Tyler Benedictine 39.59m 129-11
39.11m 39.59m 38.41m
20 Casteel, Jason Trine 36.46m 119-07
35.84m 36.46m FOUL
21 Dziedzic, Mike DuPage 30.83m 101-02
FOUL FOUL 30.83m
-- Thomas, Kendall Exh X57.94m 190-01
55.63m FOUL 57.94m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johansson, David North Park 60.81m 199-06
57.59m 60.81m 60.60m 55.71m 59.15m 60.24m
2 Ambrosio, Daniel Wabash 58.94m 193-04
58.54m FOUL 56.13m 58.94m 58.04m FOUL
3 Groninger, Evan Wabash 56.71m 186-01
56.71m 54.14m 49.66m 52.29m 52.55m 47.31m
4 Gorman, Kevin Wis.-Whitewa 55.45m 181-11
FOUL 51.44m 55.45m 46.57m 47.07m 49.23m
5 Giaquinto, Mike North Centra 55.29m 181-05
53.98m FOUL 55.29m 53.64m 48.77m 52.81m
6 Fridrich, Nick North Centra 54.02m 177-03
52.47m 54.02m 45.01m FOUL FOUL 47.07m
7 Ahrberg, Barrett Wheaton (Ill 52.18m 171-02
52.18m 45.74m 47.35m FOUL FOUL 46.72m
8 Reynolds, Marcus Olivet Nazar 51.38m 168-07
50.16m 51.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Capshaw, Eric Aurora 51.19m 167-11
51.19m 45.73m 50.78m 48.35m 48.77m FOUL
10 Slater, Corbin Taylor 51.03m 167-05
50.97m FOUL 51.03m
11 Cutting, Ben Washington U 48.93m 160-06
45.55m 48.66m 48.93m
12 Reasor, John North Centra 46.83m 153-08
46.83m 40.51m 42.34m
13 Miller, Brandon Carthage 45.31m 148-08
FOUL 45.08m 45.31m
14 Seymour, Alec Augustana (I 44.96m 147-06
FOUL 44.96m 40.61m
15 Whistler, Clayton Trine 43.86m 143-11
43.64m 43.85m 43.86m
16 Shellenberger, Chris St. Xavier 37.17m 121-11
37.17m 36.48m FOUL
-- Tenglin, Lars EXH X61.34m 201-03
60.04m 61.34m FOUL
-- Solveson, Brock Exh X58.32m 191-04
FOUL 55.72m 58.32m
-- Kallemeyn, Tyler Exh X54.33m 178-03
52.15m 52.08m 54.33m
-- Di Leo Razuk, Juan Northwestern X44.59m 146-03
43.86m 44.59m 40.23m
-- stack, matt Exh X44.50m 146-00
44.50m 44.02m FOUL
-- pinter, jacob Exh X42.69m 140-01
42.69m 36.99m FOUL
-- Stack, Mike Exh X41.04m 134-08
FOUL 41.04m FOUL