Men's College Track & Field
Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational
Friday, February 4, 2011 • Whitewater, Wis.
Team Scores
1. UW-La Crosse 137
2. North Central College (Ill.) 126
3. UW-Whitewater 122
4. UW-Oshkosh 99.5
5. Augustana College (Ill.) 60.5
6. University of Chicago (Ill.) 46
7. Loras College (Iowa) 18
8. Saint Mary's University (Minn.) 10
Event Results
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: 6.30 2004 Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse
6.34 AUTO
6.48 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gordy, Matt LaCrosse 6.44 6.46qPROV 3
2 Lee, Zach LaCrosse 6.44 6.48qPROV 1
3 Miller, Nick Whitewater 6.49 6.54q 1
4 Sitte, Jared LaCrosse 6.57 6.55q 1
5 Bee, Nick Whitewater 6.54 6.56q 3
6 Badger, Quentin Oshkosh 6.60 6.58q 5
7 Kuczynski, Dave Whitewater 6.61 6.59q 4
8 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Whitewater 6.50 6.62q 2
9 Sikorski, David LaCrosse 6.71 6.65 1
10 Lott, Robert NCC 6.54 6.67 4
11 Sprenger, Ryan Oshkosh 6.63 6.69 2
11 DeWitt, Alex Oshkosh 6.61 6.69 5
13 Miller, C.J. Whitewater 6.54 6.69 2
14 Moeller, Zac Whitewater 6.76 6.71 4
15 Seymour, Ryan Loras 6.65 6.73 1
16 Roberts, Caleb LaCrosse 6.69 6.73 2
17 Diederichs, Shane Oshkosh 6.75 6.75 1
18 Rindone, Alex Augustana 6.62 6.80 2
19 Henriksen, Dayton NCC 6.82 6.82 3
20 Graffagna, Jay Augustana 6.70 6.83 4
21 Charles, Stewart NCC 6.77 6.84 5
22 O'Rourke, Jacob Augustana 6.75 6.86 3
23 Williams, Kyle Augustana 6.90 6.89 1
24 Benjamin, Theo Uchicago 6.85 6.92 5
25 Wiegel, Kyler Unattached 6.79 6.93 2
26 Finn, Payne Loras 6.89 7.08 5
27 McCrary, Ryan LaCrosse 6.91 7.08 4
28 Burnett, Michael Loras 7.12 7.13 3
29 Chi, Donny Uchicago 7.06 7.20 3
30 Meersman, Michael Loras 7.27 7.36 5
-- Arthofer, Austin Loras 6.85 FS 4
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
Facility: 6.30 2004 Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse
6.34 AUTO
6.48 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Zach LaCrosse 6.48 6.46 PROV 10
2 Gordy, Matt LaCrosse 6.46 6.46 PROV 8
3 Miller, Nick Whitewater 6.54 6.52 6
4 Bee, Nick Whitewater 6.56 6.55 5
5 Badger, Quentin Oshkosh 6.58 6.55 4
6 Sitte, Jared LaCrosse 6.55 6.56 3
7 Kuczynski, Dave Whitewater 6.59 6.61 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: 21.45 2002 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Nick Whitewater 22.25 22.37 1 10
2 Badger, Quentin Oshkosh 22.80 22.51 2 8
3 Bee, Nick Whitewater 22.89 22.52 2 6
4 Gordy, Matt LaCrosse 22.60 22.76 1 5
5 DeWitt, Alex Oshkosh 23.10 22.84 2 4
6 Rindone, Alex Augustana 22.22 22.85 1 3
7 Lott, Robert NCC 22.72 23.03 1 2
8 Caron, Jon NCC 22.72 23.20 1 1
9 Roberts, Caleb LaCrosse 24.04 23.36 5
10 McCrary, Ryan LaCrosse 23.59 23.40 3
11 DeRosier, Joe LaCrosse 23.60 23.48 3
12 Graffagna, Jay Augustana 23.19 23.50 2
13 Henriksen, Dayton NCC 22.80 23.52 2
14 Benjamin, Theo Uchicago 23.89 23.62 4
15 Wilke, Kris Oshkosh 23.41 23.63 3
16 Moeller, Zac Whitewater 23.99 23.65 5
17 Sitte, Jared LaCrosse 23.20 23.70 3
18 Arthofer, Austin Loras 23.90 23.72 4
19 Lee, Zach LaCrosse 22.78 23.75 1
20 Pace, Devon Augustana 24.21 23.75 6
21 Sikorski, David LaCrosse 23.80 8
22 O'Rourke, Jacob Augustana 23.90 23.83 4
23 Alexander, Jesse Augustana 24.04 24.07 5
24 Ackerson, Luke LaCrosse 24.00 24.13 5
25 Xu, Zihan Uchicago 24.23 24.13 6
26 Prendergast, Erik Unattached 24.45 24.15 6
27 Passer, Carey Whitewater 24.50 24.38 6
28 Fosler, Ryan Oshkosh 24.15 24.41 5
29 Nichols, Adam LaCrosse 23.90 24.43 4
30 Gensrick, Brian Whitewater 24.45 24.44 6
31 Burnett, Michael Loras 24.61 24.56 7
32 Hoffman, James NCC 23.85 24.60 3
33 Bryan, Patrick LaCrosse 24.50 24.86 7
34 Crosse, David Uchicago 25.31 4
35 Baumgartner, Nicholas NCC 25.20 25.43 7
36 Barrette, Chris Whitewater 24.50 25.49 6
37 Meersman, Michael Loras 25.95 25.74 8
38 LoBraico, DJ Uchicago 26.13 25.91 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Facility: 46.42 2004 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
48.75 AUTO
49.85 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Benton, Dan NCC 48.60 49.39 PROV 1 10
2 Howard, Jon NCC 49.78 49.75 PROV 1 8
3 Yerhot, Paul LaCrosse 50.02 50.08 1 6
4 Hoeshcen, Aric LaCrosse 50.59 50.20 2 5
5 Patton, Greg Augustana 49.79 50.39 1 4
6 Martinezdelacotera Whitewater 50.44 50.55 2 3
7 Thigpen, Terrence LaCrosse 50.89 50.68 3 2
8 Santas, Matt Whitewater 51.60 50.72 5 1
9 Schroeder, Pete Whitewater 50.30 50.77 2
10 Wood, James Augustana 50.24 50.87 1
11 Lipke, Chris Oshkosh 51.52 50.89 4
12 Prelletz, Tim Whitewater 50.45 50.96 2
12 Young, Tyson LaCrosse 51.20 50.96 3
14 Ellison, Randal NCC 51.00 50.98 3
15 Cejka, John Oshkosh 50.52 51.07 2
16 Brizzolara, Demetr Uchicago 50.34 51.16 2
17 Mendez, Ryan LaCrosse 50.94 51.31 3
18 Wilch, Corey Oshkosh 51.50 51.44 4
19 Wendland, Christia LaCrosse 51.20 51.54 3
20 Kennedy, Tony NCC 51.90 51.68 5
21 Dickey, Matthew Augustana 51.58 51.72 5
22 Hackler, Dionte NCC 52.10 51.72 5
23 Zahrobsky, Steve Augustana 51.39 51.73 4
24 Somers, Matt Augustana 50.94 51.99 3
25 Mikesell, Matt Whitewater 51.51 52.04 4
26 Edwards, David Oshkosh 51.44 52.07 4
27 Kabba, Bai NCC 50.00 52.15 1
28 Jenkins, Jackson Uchicago 53.60 52.31 7
29 Johnson, Samora Whitewater 52.60 52.40 6
30 Kawka, John Loras 51.50 52.50 4
31 Foley, Patrick NCC 52.00 52.54 5
32 Brummet, Ryan Augustana 51.70 52.92 5
33 Michals, Joseph NCC 52.70 52.98 6
34 Friske, Ben Whitewater 53.69 53.29 7
35 Prendergast, Erik Unattached 54.54 53.80 7
36 Kacsur, Patrick Uchicago 53.26 53.95 6
37 Crosse, David Uchicago 53.11 54.09 6
38 Kolbeck, Luke Loras 54.00 55.46 7
39 Brown, Spencer Loras 55.00 57.12 8
40 Lee, Pace Uchicago 55.94 57.37 8
41 LoBraico, DJ Uchicago 55.97 57.52 8
-- Lokken, Mike Oshkosh 52.53 FS 6
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Facility: 1:50.03 2002 Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh
1:52.80 AUTO
1:54.90 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Wells-Qu, Andrew Uchicago 1:53.52 1:53.15 PROV 10
2 Bogard, Jeremie Whitewater 1:54.38 1:54.75 PROV 8
3 Kehoe, Aron Whitewater 1:55.13 6
4 Royer, Sean LaCrosse 1:55.28 1:56.36 5
5 DeNure, Brett Oshkosh 1:55.24 1:56.63 4
6 Dixon, Joe Whitewater 1:55.22 1:56.75 3
7 Smits, Eric LaCrosse 1:55.27 1:56.98 2
8 Rohlman, Andrew LaCrosse 1:57.55 1:57.82 1
9 Morris, Jared Oshkosh 1:55.25 1:58.13
10 Foley, Scott NCC 1:57.03 1:58.17
11 Lawrence, Matt Oshkosh 1:59.45 1:58.40
12 Amato, Andrew LaCrosse 1:59.12 1:58.63
13 Schmitz, Bruce LaCrosse 1:52.21 1:58.65
14 Kitzrow, Sam LaCrosse 1:58.23 1:58.75
15 Langslet, Jason Augustana 1:56.89 1:59.07
16 Farias-Eisner, Ant Uchicago 1:59.38 1:59.49
17 Isaacs, Tom LaCrosse 1:57.37 1:59.50
18 Busch, Tyler Augustana 2:02.12 1:59.77
19 Kautza, Chris Whitewater 1:59.22 1:59.91
20 Blattler, Toby Uchicago 1:56.64 1:59.95
21 Thompsen, Ryan NCC 1:59.56 2:00.55
22 Goerdt, Josh Loras 1:57.00 2:00.60
23 Crain, John NCC 2:03.46 2:00.73
24 Valle, Edgardo Augustana 2:00.66 2:01.01
25 O'Flaherty, Dennis Augustana 2:01.68 2:01.44
26 Madison, Christoph Augustana 1:56.94 2:02.91
27 Zahn, Joe Augustana 1:58.01 2:03.00
28 Ahlers, Devin Unattached 2:01.46 2:03.98
29 Reece, John Uchicago 2:03.74 2:04.66
30 Rogers, Steve Augustana 2:04.00 2:06.35
31 Knuteson, Josh Oshkosh 2:01.25 2:06.94
32 Kane, Patrick Uchicago 2:05.29 2:06.97
33 Schmall, Ben Loras 2:05.31 2:07.09
34 Connelly, Jimmy Loras 2:03.00 2:08.93
35 Geist, Will Loras 2:07.00 2:11.57
36 Squiers, Tyson Loras 2:08.00 2:12.77
37 Murray, Dillon Loras 2:12.57 2:12.83
38 Furco, Dominic Loras 2:13.87 2:14.04
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Facility: 4:09.96 2007 Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater
4:10.40 AUTO
4:15.80 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Erschen, Jake Unattached 4:10.00 4:12.99 PROV 10
2 Shonat, Brian LaCrosse 4:15.30 4:14.37 PROV 8
3 McKenna, Matt Unattached 4:13.00 4:16.32 6
4 Kehoe, Aron Whitewater 4:11.80 4:16.96 5
5 Spain, Mike NCC 4:18.00 4:17.45 4
6 Heinz, Tyler LaCrosse 4:15.50 4:18.46 3
7 Peterson, Brian Oshkosh 4:26.87 4:19.99 2
8 Peterson, Jacob LaCrosse 4:17.20 4:20.95 1
9 Backlund, Harry Uchicago 4:16.56 4:21.01
10 Werve, Mathias Whitewater 4:18.74 4:21.28
11 Brinkmeier, Matt NCC 4:23.10 4:21.51
12 Tisza, Mike Augustana 4:17.10 4:22.88
13 Ginna, Henry Uchicago 4:18.61 4:25.13
14 Casey, Will LaCrosse 4:20.62 4:25.46
15 Wizner, Ben Oshkosh 4:11.06 4:25.52
16 Halloran, Kenny Oshkosh 4:23.50 4:26.71
17 Smith, Justin Augustana 4:18.01 4:26.98
18 Heinritz, Andrew LaCrosse 4:22.82 4:27.18
19 Block, John Oshkosh 4:27.91 4:27.19
20 Wilhelmy, Zach LaCrosse 4:23.05 4:28.46
21 Roualet, Michael Uchicago 4:33.11 4:32.41
22 Koepp, William Oshkosh 4:25.77 4:33.46
23 Hannapel, Daniel NCC 4:43.06 4:33.81
24 Ammerman, Ryan Whitewater 4:34.29 4:34.31
25 Leytem, Dain Loras 4:36.00 4:35.87
26 Champan, Matt Oshkosh 4:32.10 4:36.95
27 Carstens, Chad Unattached 4:34.00 4:37.58
28 Ferst, Aaron NCC 4:34.26 4:38.53
29 Jin, Evan Uchicago 4:43.64 4:38.77
30 Mumford, Jim Uchicago 4:37.45 4:38.90
31 Sharko, Cody Augustana 4:37.83 4:43.24
32 Chapman, Mark Loras 4:40.00 4:47.17
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: 8:23.37 2007 Brian Butzler, UW-Whitewater
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mascote, Yonatan NCC 8:52.40 8:49.02 10
2 Whitmore, Billy Uchicago 8:51.90 8:51.39 8
3 Lesiewicz, Patrick NCC 8:54.42 8:52.09 6
4 Wille, Brian Uchicago 9:00.79 8:53.75 5
5 Nunez, Nick Uchicago 8:55.94 8:54.45 4
6 Cooper, Robert Uchicago 8:59.20 8:58.43 3
7 Christian, Thomas Augustana 8:49.24 9:00.36 2
8 Pavlovich, Jordan NCC 9:05.21 9:03.06 1
9 Root, Ryan NCC 9:10.36 9:04.04
10 Weisgerber, Patrick NCC 9:10.71 9:05.27
11 McNicholas, Kyle Augustana 9:00.23 9:06.19
12 Ricketts, Daniel NCC 9:14.46 9:06.21
13 Buntman, Kevin Whitewater 9:17.97 9:12.12
14 Ciolek, Albert NCC 9:30.46 9:16.27
15 Harris, Tommy Augustana 9:11.48 9:20.62
16 Povitsky, Daniel Uchicago 8:59.70 9:21.15
17 Butler, Samuel Uchicago 9:22.16 9:23.73
18 Allen, Mark Oshkosh 9:00.00 9:24.98
19 Wong, Andrew Uchicago 9:37.60 9:28.41
20 Miller, Ryan Augustana 9:08.44 9:34.57
21 Berget, Jerrod Oshkosh 9:00.00 9:38.24
22 Carr, Tommy Loras 9:40.00 9:41.03
23 Spiegel, Sam Uchicago 9:43.17
24 Schaffer, Kyle Loras 9:50.00 9:46.69
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Facility: 14:22.99 2008 Willy Kaul, UW-Oshkosh
14:30.00 AUTO
14:53.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Klein, Neal NCC 14:52.15 14:31.36 PROV 10
2 Butzler, Brian Whitewater 14:54.00 14:33.14 PROV 8
3 Stilin, David LaCrosse 14:30.30 14:34.26 PROV 6
4 Stymiest, Nate Oshkosh 14:44.92 14:37.76 PROV 5
5 Dewitt, John Oshkosh 15:18.71 14:54.96 4
6 Harrington, Sean LaCrosse 15:07.63 14:55.24 3
7 Kerley, Dan NCC 15:10.45 14:57.89 2
8 Sparks, Kevin NCC 15:05.00 14:58.29 1
9 Schneekloth, Dave Whitewater 15:08.19 14:58.41
10 Morey, Tyler Oshkosh 14:57.15 14:59.72
11 Bowman, Matt Augustana 14:56.39 15:07.56
12 Bahrani, Moe Uchicago 14:53.06 15:12.01
13 Jarchow, Mike Oshkosh 15:18.18 15:17.77
14 Warstler, Nathan NCC 15:15.00 15:17.97
15 Pollastrini, Brian Augustana 15:08.71 15:20.13
16 Hofferber, Eirk Oshkosh 15:31.55 15:20.70
17 Punzenberger, Mark LaCrosse 15:49.29 15:22.13
18 Dalke, Isaac Uchicago 15:27.89 15:25.37
19 Ciesielski, Alex LaCrosse 15:31.94 15:27.20
20 Machmueller, Dan Unattached 15:30.28
21 McNichols, Richard NCC 15:35.00 15:30.50
22 Knapp, Ben Whitewater 15:22.03 15:38.99
23 Schwichtenberg, Ja Whitewater 15:31.81 15:44.17
24 Fernandez Del Cast Uchicago 15:22.81 16:02.20
25 Foust, Mike Oshkosh 16:06.89 16:02.70
26 Binzak, Johnny Unattached 15:10.00 16:07.08
27 Folster, Carlton LaCrosse 15:50.84 16:11.68
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility: 7.28 2009 Nate Larkin, UW-Madison
7.55 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Marcus Whitewater 7.83 7.85q 4
2 Fosler, Ryan Oshkosh 8.05 8.04q 3
3 Galanes, Nicholas NCC 7.95 8.04q 3
4 Andreycak, Brian Uchicago 7.96 8.05q 3
5 Grossman, Andy LaCrosse 7.93 8.05q 2
6 Ackerson, Luke LaCrosse 8.15 8.06q 1
7 Bradley, Brendan Augustana 8.29 8.06q 4
8 Davis, Greg Augustana 8.01 8.07q 1
9 Gensrick, Brian Whitewater 8.03 8.09 4
10 Michals, Joseph NCC 8.12 8.09 2
11 Wilke, Kris Oshkosh 8.46 8.12 1
12 Derr, Tim Loras 8.16 8.13 3
13 DeRosier, Joe LaCrosse 8.27 8.16 3
14 Passer, Carey Whitewater 8.32 8.17 1
15 Bryan, Patrick LaCrosse 8.13 8.19 2
16 King, Marty Augustana 8.27 8.20 1
17 Baumgartner, Nicholas NCC 8.12 8.25 2
18 Miller, Danny Whitewater 8.25 2
19 Stone, Nick LaCrosse 8.28 8.26 2
20 Nichols, Adam LaCrosse 8.16 8.32 4
21 Calway, Tyler Uchicago 8.27 8.40 1
22 Kacsur, Patrick Uchicago 8.30 8.45 3
23 Barrette, Chris Whitewater 8.32 8.51 1
24 Fluker, Delaney NCC 7.95 8.63 4
25 Stake, Alex Augustana 8.44 8.65 4
26 Callan, Pat Augustana 8.28 8.66 3
27 Hoffman, James NCC 8.38 8.74 2
-- Xiao, Lin Feng Unattached 7.82 X7.83 4
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
Facility: 7.28 2009 Nate Larkin, UW-Madison
7.55 AUTO
7.75 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Marcus Whitewater 7.85 7.82 10
2 Davis, Greg Augustana 8.07 7.86 8
3 Grossman, Andy LaCrosse 8.05 7.93 6
4 Andreycak, Brian Uchicago 8.05 7.93 5
5 Fosler, Ryan Oshkosh 8.04 7.97 4
6 Galanes, Nicholas NCC 8.04 8.05 3
7 Ackerson, Luke LaCrosse 8.06 8.15 2
8 Bradley, Brendan Augustana 8.06 8.19 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: 1:28.26 2002 , UW-La Crosse
J. Haas, A. Rock, K. Smith, D. Tutskey
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Central Colleg 'A' 1:31.38 1:31.01 10
1) Lott, Robert 2) Ellison, Randal
3) Kennedy, Tony 4) Michals, Joseph
2 Loras College 'A' 1:31.60 1:31.47 8
1) Goerdt, Josh 2) Kawka, John
3) Lewis, Sean 4) Seymour, Ryan
3 Uw-Lacrosse 'A' 1:33.00 1:31.78 6
1) Sitte, Jared 2) McCrary, Ryan
3) Roberts, Caleb 4) Vazquez, Isaac
4 Augustana 'A' 1:33.00 1:34.74 5
1) Alexander, Jesse 2) Pace, Devon
3) Williams, Kyle 4) Graffagna, Jay
5 Loras College 'B' 1:37.00 1:43.47 4
1) Roth, Mike 2) Westaby, Blade
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Facility: 3:12.79 2004 , UW-La Crosse
D. Toshner, N. Olson, J. Deterville, A. Rock
3:17.00 AUTO
3:21.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 North Central Colleg 'A' 3:19.00 3:17.97 PROV 1 10
1) Howard, Jon 2) Kabba, Bai
3) Caron, Jon 4) Benton, Dan
2 Uw-Lacrosse 'A' 3:18.84 3:18.55 PROV 1 8
1) Hoeshcen, Aric 2) Young, Tyson
3) Thigpen, Terrence 4) Yerhot, Paul
3 Uw-Whitewater 'A' 3:18.96 3:19.54 PROV 1 6
1) Martinezdelacotera, Brian 2) Schroeder, Pete
3) Mikesell, Matt 4) Prelletz, Tim
4 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 3:20.57 3:20.77 PROV 1 5
1) Cejka, John 2) Edwards, David
3) Lipke, Chris 4) Wilch, Corey
5 Augustana 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.80 1 4
1) Wood, James 2) Somers, Matt
3) Dickey, Matthew 4) Patton, Greg
6 U of Chicago 'A' 3:23.18 3:25.95 1 3
1) Calway, Tyler 2) Wells-Qu, Andrew
3) Blattler, Toby 4) Brizzolara, Demetrios
7 Uw-Lacrosse 'B' 3:23.00 3:27.17 2 2
1) Wendland, Christian 2) Mendez, Ryan
3) Shonat, Brian 4) Schmitz, Bruce
8 Uw-Whitewater 'C' 3:30.00 3:28.95 3 1
9 Uw-Whitewater 'B' 3:26.85 3:31.02 2
1) Santas, Matt 2) Friske, Ben
3) Wismer, Kyle 4) Johnson, Samora
10 Loras College 'A' 3:26.00 3:32.24 2
1) Goerdt, Josh 2) Lewis, Sean
3) Kawka, John 4) Seymour, Ryan
11 Augustana 'C' 3:30.00 3:32.73 3
1) Langslet, Jason 2) Valle, Edgardo
3) Chvatal, Luke 4) Weigand, Greg
12 U of Chicago 'B' 3:31.00 3:35.14 3
1) Jenkins, Jackson 2) Kacsur, Patrick
3) Backlund, Harry 4) Farias-Eisner, Anthony
13 Loras College 'B' 3:34.00 3:39.57 3
1) Schmidt, Jeff 2) Kolbeck, Luke
3) Higgins, Chris 4) Roth, Mike
14 Augustana 'B' 3:27.40 3:39.68 2
1) Davis, Greg 2) Madison, Christopher
3) Brummet, Ryan 4) Zahrobsky, Steve
15 North Central Colleg 'B' 3:25.80 3:40.11 2
1) Ellison, Randal 2) Kennedy, Tony
3) Foley, Scott 4) Charles, Stewart
-- Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 3:28.62 DNF 2
1) Knuteson, Josh 2) Lawrence, Matt
3) Lokken, Mike 4) Morris, Jared
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Facility: 9:56.38 2004 , UW-Oshkosh
D. Cisewski, K. Klueger, J. LeRoy, M. Groose
9:59.00 AUTO
10:09.00 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Augustana 'A' 10:40.00 10:43.01 10
1) Faith, Tim 2) Alexander, Jesse
3) Zahn, Joe 4) Danzy, Nick
2 North Central Colleg 'A' 10:38.00 10:43.59 8
1) Crain, John 2) Foley, Scott
3) Nally, Luke 4) Gilbert, Mitchell
3 Loras College 'A' 10:50.00 10:51.24 6
1) Higgins, Mike 2) Schmidt, Jeff
3) Schmitz, Beau 4) Higgins, Chris
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
Facility: 2.18m 2004 Dan Olson, Wheaton College (MA)
2.10m AUTO
2.02m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Buchholz, Luke Whitewater 2.00m 2.05m PROV 10
2 Morehouse, Travis Whitewater 1.95m 2.00m 7
2 Klitz, Donald Oshkosh 2.00m 2.00m (6-6 3/4) 7
4 Fisher, Tom Whitewater 1.95m 1.95m 5
5 Krumberger, Adam Oshkosh 1.80m 1.75m (5-8 3/4) 4
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Facility: 5.51m 2004 Hans Schmidt, UW-La Crosse
5.10m AUTO
4.70m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Stacey, Thomas NCC 5.00m 5.00m PROV 10
2 Geraghty, Peter NCC 4.75m J5.00m PROV 8
3 Pergande, David LaCrosse 4.60m 4.70m PROV 6
4 Rohe, Rob LaCrosse 4.30m 4.56m 4
4 Burish, Jeremiah LaCrosse 4.60m 4.56m 4
4 Wleklinski, Frank NCC 4.45m 4.56m 4
7 Raygoza, Cesar Oshkosh 4.41m 4.39m (14-4 3/4) 1.50
7 Chalus, Eric Augustana 4.40m 4.39m 1.50
9 Hansen, Erik Augustana 4.10m 4.24m
9 Speaker, Cody Whitewater 4.00m 4.24m
11 Mikos, Alex Augustana 4.10m 4.09m
12 Roth, Mike Loras 3.94m
12 Westaby, Blade Loras 3.70m 3.94m
14 Crandall, Alex Whitewater 3.81m 3.74m
-- Dickmann, Jake Oshkosh 4.40m NH
-- Nice, A.J. Augustana 4.40m NH
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Facility: 7.58m 2008 Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech
7.20m AUTO
6.94m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Brooks, Troy LaCrosse 6.94m 7.00m PROV 10
2 Zeunik, Patrick Augustana 6.92m 6.93m 8
3 Heerspink, Zach NCC 6.98m 6.90m 6
4 Kuczynski, Dave Whitewater 6.86m 6.74m 5
5 Jefferson, Ryan Whitewater 6.82m 6.70m 4
6 Lundquist, Clark LaCrosse 6.80m J6.70m 3
7 Xu, Zihan Uchicago 6.11m J6.70m 2
8 Dueling, Blaise Oshkosh 7.04m 6.68m (21-11) 1
9 Vazquez, Isaac LaCrosse 6.35m 6.53m
10 Lockridge, Cory Whitewater 6.60m 6.50m
11 German, Alan Oshkosh 6.91m 6.33m (20-9 1/4)
12 Stake, Alex Augustana 6.80m 6.30m
13 Grossman, Andy LaCrosse 6.40m 6.24m
14 Chi, Donny Uchicago 6.30m 6.22m
14 Cutberth, Ethan Oshkosh 6.25m 6.22m (20-5)
16 Arthofer, Austin Loras 6.12m 6.21m
17 Meersman, Michael Loras 5.01m 6.20m
18 Stone, Nick LaCrosse 6.50m 6.18m
19 Finn, Payne Loras 6.33m 6.13m
19 Charles, Stewart NCC 6.37m 6.13m
21 Wismer, Kyle Whitewater 6.44m 6.10m
22 Roth, Mike Loras 6.02m
23 Sinon, Nicholas Augustana 6.45m 5.93m
24 Bitner, Jonathan NCC 6.19m 5.86m
25 Wiegel, Kyler Unattached 6.24m 5.84m
26 Kolbeck, Luke Loras 6.02m 5.82m
27 Crosse, David Uchicago 6.01m 5.80m
28 Epping, Brett Loras 6.02m 5.74m
29 Casper, Mason NCC 5.69m 5.62m
30 Raupp, Trevor Augustana 6.12m 5.57m
-- Sprenger, Ryan Oshkosh 6.69m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Facility: 15.35m 2004 Adeoye Madogunje, University of Chicago
14.68m AUTO
14.12m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Zeunik, Patrick Augustana 14.86m 15.05m AUTO 10
2 Smith, Marcus Whitewater 14.69m 15.03m AUTO 8
3 Jackson, Drew Uchicago 14.94m 14.75m AUTO 6
4 McCrary, Kellen LaCrosse 14.01m 14.59m PROV 5
5 Klitz, Donald Oshkosh 14.06m 13.97m (45-10) 4
6 Davis, Brett LaCrosse 14.00m 13.69m 3
7 Bilderback, Anthon LaCrosse 13.70m J13.69m 2
8 Sinon, Nicholas Augustana 13.80m 12.98m 1
9 Davidson, Justin Augustana 12.30m 12.67m
10 Vanden Langenberg, Oshkosh 12.85m 12.60m (41-4 1/4)
11 Bitner, Jonathan NCC 12.51m 12.50m
12 Pospisil, Scott Augustana 12.64m 12.41m
13 Epping, Brett Loras 12.68m 12.37m
14 Brown, Erik NCC 11.68m 11.61m
15 Casper, Mason NCC 11.56m 11.48m
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Facility: 18.14m 2004 Uzoma Orji, M.I.T.
16.70m AUTO
15.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Baatz, Nick Oshkosh 15.69m 16.22m PROV (53-2 1/4) 10
2 Novak, Andy LaCrosse 16.36m 16.01m PROV 8
3 Delzer, Pete Oshkosh 16.84m 15.78m PROV (51-9 1/4) 6
4 Baker, Tony Oshkosh 16.22m 15.53m PROV (50-11 1/2) 5
5 Kapustka, Robert NCC 16.08m 15.10m 4
6 Prior, Lewis Oshkosh 15.54m 14.70m (48-2 3/4) 3
7 Miller, Jordan Whitewater 14.93m 14.40m 2
8 Benning, Brian Augustana 14.40m 13.88m 1
9 Poellinger, Adam LaCrosse 15.05m 13.84m
10 Brandt, Jeremy Oshkosh 14.20m 13.57m (44-6 1/4)
11 Watson, Ben Whitewater 13.61m 13.47m
12 Zart, Alex LaCrosse 13.77m 13.42m
13 Walsh, Joe Uchicago 14.22m 13.29m
14 Christensen, Phil Augustana 13.66m 13.16m
15 Von Glahn, Ross LaCrosse 13.00m 13.02m
16 Zimmerman, Tyler Whitewater 13.84m 12.84m
17 Cooper, John LaCrosse 13.99m 12.81m
18 Ross, Sam Loras 13.42m 12.55m
19 Macek, Kevin Augustana 13.20m 12.43m
20 Carter, Phillip NCC 12.02m 12.36m
21 Johnson, Dave Whitewater 12.75m 12.35m
22 Scannicchio, Antho Loras 12.85m 12.34m
23 Sabacinski, John Uchicago 13.10m 12.21m
24 Rockwell, Nick Uchicago 12.66m 12.16m
25 Dominiak, Jordan Whitewater 12.56m 12.11m
26 Matteson, Mike Unattached 11.52m 11.69m
27 Piche, Ryan Loras 12.67m 11.25m
28 Heck, Daniel Uchicago 12.07m 11.15m
29 Heston, Sam Loras 12.62m 10.35m
30 Clarke, Brian Uchicago 10.90m 9.84m
31 Link, Luke Loras 10.64m 9.51m
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Facility: 21.04m 2006 Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse
18.75m AUTO
17.00m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Brueggen, Andrew Saint Mary's 18.98m 19.41m AUTO 10
2 Kapustka, Robert NCC 18.84m 18.07m PROV 8
3 Ludtke, Ben Oshkosh 18.33m 17.92m PROV (58-9 1/2) 6
4 Delzer, Pete Oshkosh 17.96m 17.81m PROV (58-5 1/4) 5
5 Baker, Tony Oshkosh 17.69m 17.72m PROV (58-1 3/4) 4
6 Prior, Lewis Oshkosh 18.22m 17.39m PROV (57-0 3/4) 3
7 Benning, Brian Augustana 16.85m 17.18m PROV 2
8 Miller, Jordan Whitewater 16.24m 16.69m 1
9 Christensen, Phil Augustana 15.98m 16.11m
10 Murray, Nick LaCrosse 15.35m 15.25m
11 Campbell, Sean Loras 14.54m 15.06m
12 Von Glahn, Ross LaCrosse 15.17m 14.18m
13 Myers, Adam Augustana 14.78m 14.10m
14 Cooper, John LaCrosse 14.51m 13.96m
15 Rockwell, Nick Uchicago 14.10m 13.77m
16 Heck, Daniel Uchicago 13.86m 13.33m
17 Matteson, Mike Unattached 12.61m 13.29m
17 Johnson, Dave Whitewater 12.93m 13.29m
19 Watson, Ben Whitewater 12.12m 13.27m
20 Thompson, Andrew Uchicago 13.38m 12.75m
21 Sabacinski, John Uchicago 14.60m 12.71m
22 Walsh, Joe Uchicago 13.95m 12.64m
23 Baatz, Nick Oshkosh 16.66m 12.55m (41-2 1/4)
24 Macek, Kevin Augustana 13.22m 12.46m
25 Scannicchio, Antho Loras 12.27m 12.20m
26 Brandt, Jeremy Oshkosh 14.56m 12.17m (39-11 1/4)
27 Clarke, Brian Uchicago 12.21m 11.97m
28 Carter, Phillip NCC 11.96m 11.85m
29 Heston, Sam Loras 12.84m 11.84m
30 Dominiak, Jordan Whitewater 11.73m 11.62m
31 Piche, Ryan Loras 10.66m 11.14m
32 Ross, Sam Loras 11.48m 10.55m
33 Zimmerman, Tyler Whitewater 11.77m 10.35m
34 Link, Luke Loras 10.90m 7.98m