Men's & Women's College Track & Field
Karl Schlender Last Chance Multi-Event Meet
Friday, March 4, 2011 • Kachel Fieldhouse • Whitewater, Wis.
No Team Scores Kept
Men's Pentathlon Results
Kevin Diederich, Milwaukee School of Engineering, 3526
Alan German, UW-Oshkosh, 3482
Andy Grossman, UW-La Crosse, 3394
Andrew Storsveen, UW-Eau Claire, 3303
Beau Hering, UW-Whitewater, 3248
Danny Van Dyke, Unattached, 2936
Mike Verfuerth, St. Norbert College, 2931
Ryan Fosler, UW-Oshkosh 2922
Tony Floyd, UW-Eau Claire, 2913
Patrick Keyes, UW-Eau Claire, 2722
Pat Lockington, UW-Whitewater 2529
Joe Schneiderbauer, North Central College, 2510
David Harmon, Unattached, 2462
Kris Wilke, UW-Oshkosh, 2195
Jon Poppe, Concordia University (IL) 1949
Women's Pentathlon Results
Courtney Lauer, DePauw University, 3361
Christine Nelson, Carthage College, 3140
Leanne Nowicki, UW-La Crosse, 3039
Megan Stringer, Illinois College, 3008
Sadie Sawall, UW-Oshkosh, 3005
Christal Harris, Cornell College, 2963
Sarah Thompson, Carthage College, 2530
Cassandra Niles, UW-Oshkosh, 2385
Jocelyn Redlinski, North Central College, 2301
Event-By-Event Results
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Keyes, Patrick Uw-Eau Clair 7.79 2 886
2 Diederich, Kevin Milwaukee Sc 7.85 1 872
3 Grossman, Andy Uw-La Crosse 7.95 2 846
4 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 7.98 3 839
5 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 8.05 4 820
6 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 8.07 3 816
7 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 8.16 3 793
8 Storsveen, Andrew Uw-Eau Clair 8.34 3 750
9 Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh 8.37 2 744
10 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 8.44 4 726
11 Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate 8.73 4 660
12 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 8.74 1 658
13 Van Dyke, Danny Unattached 9.02 1 597
14 Harmon, David Unattached 10.55 1 313
15 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 10.62 4 303
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sawall, Sadie UW Oshkosh 8.81 2 812
2 Nowicki, Leeanne Uw-La Crosse 8.87 1 800
3 Thompson, Sarah Carthage Col 8.90 3 794
4 Stringer, Megan Illinois Col 8.94 1 785
5 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Centra 9.05 3 763
6 Nelson, Christine Carthage Col 9.21 2 729
6 Harris, Christal Cornell Coll 9.21 2 729
8 Lauer, Courtney DePauw 9.30 3 712
9 Niles, Cassandra UW Oshkosh 9.39 1 693
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 6.49m 21-03.50 695
2 Diederich, Kevin Milwaukee Sc 6.43m 21-01.25 682
3 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 6.36m 20-10.50 666
4 Van Dyke, Danny Unattached 6.25m 20-06.25 641
5 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 6.23m 20-05.25 637
6 Grossman, Andy Uw-La Crosse 6.10m 20-00.25 608
7 Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate 6.08m 19-11.50 604
8 Storsveen, Andrew Uw-Eau Clair 6.05m 19-10.25 597
9 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 6.03m 19-09.50 593
10 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 5.86m 19-02.75 556
10 Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh 5.86m 19-02.75 556
12 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 5.68m 18-07.75 519
13 Keyes, Patrick Uw-Eau Clair 5.60m 18-04.50 502
14 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 5.27m 17-03.50 435
15 Harmon, David Unattached 5.24m 17-02.25 429
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauer, Courtney DePauw 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1 Thompson, Sarah Carthage Col 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Stringer, Megan Illinois Col 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Sawall, Sadie UW Oshkosh 1.52m 4-11.75 644
5 Nelson, Christine Carthage Col 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Centra 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Nowicki, Leeanne Uw-La Crosse 1.49m 4-10.50 610
8 Harris, Christal Cornell Coll 1.46m 4-09.50 577
9 Niles, Cassandra UW Oshkosh 1.31m 4-03.50 419
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Diederich, Kevin Milwaukee Sc 12.98m 42-07.00 666
2 Grossman, Andy Uw-La Crosse 12.23m 40-01.50 620
3 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 11.54m 37-10.50 579
4 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 10.72m 35-02.00 529
5 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 10.68m 35-00.50 527
6 Storsveen, Andrew Uw-Eau Clair 10.63m 34-10.50 524
7 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 10.30m 33-09.50 504
8 Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate 10.11m 33-02.00 492
9 Harmon, David Unattached 10.06m 33-00.25 489
10 Keyes, Patrick Uw-Eau Clair 9.37m 30-09.00 448
11 Van Dyke, Danny Unattached 9.35m 30-08.25 447
12 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 8.83m 28-11.75 416
13 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 8.82m 28-11.25 415
14 Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh 8.28m 27-02.00 383
15 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 8.18m 26-10.00 377
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Christine Carthage Col 10.85m 35-07.25 585
2 Thompson, Sarah Carthage Col 10.79m 35-05.00 581
3 Lauer, Courtney DePauw 10.72m 35-02.00 577
4 Stringer, Megan Illinois Col 9.96m 32-08.25 527
5 Harris, Christal Cornell Coll 9.23m 30-03.50 479
6 Sawall, Sadie UW Oshkosh 8.81m 28-11.00 452
7 Nowicki, Leeanne Uw-La Crosse 8.72m 28-07.50 446
8 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Centra 8.28m 27-02.00 417
9 Niles, Cassandra UW Oshkosh 8.23m 27-00.00 414
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1 Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate 1.87m 6-01.50 687
3 Storsveen, Andrew Uw-Eau Clair 1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 Diederich, Kevin Milwaukee Sc 1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 1.81m 5-11.25 636
6 Grossman, Andy Uw-La Crosse 1.78m 5-10.00 610
7 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Van Dyke, Danny Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 536
8 Harmon, David Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 536
10 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 1.66m 5-05.25 512
10 Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh 1.66m 5-05.25 512
12 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 1.63m 5-04.25 488
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nowicki, Leeanne Uw-La Crosse 5.27m 17-03.50 634
2 Lauer, Courtney DePauw 5.21m 17-01.25 617
3 Harris, Christal Cornell Coll 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4 Stringer, Megan Illinois Col 4.91m 16-01.50 535
5 Redlinski, Jocelyn North Centra 4.82m 15-09.75 511
6 Nelson, Christine Carthage Col 4.73m 15-06.25 487
7 Sawall, Sadie UW Oshkosh 4.70m 15-05.00 479
8 Thompson, Sarah Carthage Col 4.69m 15-04.75 477
9 Niles, Cassandra UW Oshkosh 3.95m 12-11.50 296
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate 2:46.29 805
2 Storsveen, Andrew Uw-Eau Clair 2:49.47 771
3 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 2:50.41 761
4 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 2:52.20 743
5 Van Dyke, Danny Unattached 2:54.92 715
6 Grossman, Andy Uw-La Crosse 2:55.37 710
7 Harmon, David Unattached 2:56.94 695
8 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 2:57.96 684
9 Floyd, Tony Uw-Eau Clair 2:59.02 674
10 Diederich, Kevin Milwaukee Sc 2:59.43 670
11 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 3:09.71 572
12 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 3:16.03 516
-- Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh DNF
Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauer, Courtney DePauw 2:23.47 777
2 Nelson, Christine Carthage Col 2:27.13 729
3 Harris, Christal Cornell Coll 2:36.08 619
4 Sawall, Sadie UW Oshkosh 2:36.13 618
5 Niles, Cassandra UW Oshkosh 2:40.84 563
6 Nowicki, Leeanne Uw-La Crosse 2:42.06 549
7 Stringer, Megan Illinois Col 2:44.99 517