Men's College Track & Field
UW-Whitewater Jeff Miller Drake Alternative Meet
Saturday, April 30, 2011 - Whitewater, Wis.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results
Event 2 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 17.00m 1970 George Tyme, N.I.U.
17.00m AUTO
15.51m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baatz, Nick Uw-Oshkosh 16.34m PROV 53-07.50
2 Baker, Tony Uw-Oshkosh 16.17m PROV 53-00.75
3 Erickson, Scott Uw-Milwaukee 15.55m PROV 51-00.25
4 Klotz, Jesse Uw-Stevens P 15.01m 49-03.00
5 Miller, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 14.99m 49-02.25
6 Prior, Lewis Uw-Oshkosh 14.63m 48-00.00
7 Delzer, Pete Uw-Oshkosh 14.50m 47-07.00
7 Wiederholt, Jake Uw-Plattevil 14.50m 47-07.00
9 Brandt, Jeremy Uw-Oshkosh 14.44m 47-04.50
10 Zimmerman, Tyler Uw-Whitewate 13.89m 45-07.00
11 Watson, Ben Uw-Whitewate 13.80m 45-03.50
12 Engel, Clint Uw-Stevens P 12.42m 40-09.00
13 Petrie, Jon Uw-Plattevil 12.38m 40-07.50
14 Gooding, Alex Uw-Plattevil 12.04m 39-06.00
15 Matteson, Mike Unattached 11.90m 39-00.50
16 Johnson, Dave Uw-Whitewate 11.70m 38-04.75
17 Jensen, Matt Uw-Milwaukee 11.50m 37-08.75
18 Paider, Andy Lawrence Uni 10.89m 35-08.75
19 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence Uni 10.69m 35-01.00
20 Osterdyk, Eric Uw-Stevens P 9.58m 31-05.25
21 Yenter, Ian Uw-Plattevil 9.03m 29-07.50
22 Moore, Patrick Judson Unive 8.58m 28-01.75
23 Kidane, Bisrat Judson Unive 6.86m 22-06.25
-- Dominiak, Jordan Uw-Whitewate ND
Event 4 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 59.76m 2010 Dan Hytinen, Unattached
52.72m AUTO
48.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hytinen, Dan Unattached 54.56m AUTO 179-00
2 Rolfs, Jeremiah Unattached 53.46m AUTO 175-05
3 Baker, Tony Uw-Oshkosh 51.30m PROV 168-04
4 Baatz, Nick Uw-Oshkosh 51.17m PROV 167-10
5 Erickson, Scott Uw-Milwaukee 50.09m PROV 164-04
6 Delzer, Pete Uw-Oshkosh 48.67m PROV 159-08
7 Bettenhausen, Brandan Wisconsin 47.35m 155-04
8 Stringer, Ben Uw-Whitewate 47.22m 154-11
9 Jensen, Matt Uw-Milwaukee 46.61m 152-11
10 Wiederholt, Jake Uw-Plattevil 41.30m 135-06
11 Johnson, Dave Uw-Whitewate 40.89m 134-02
12 Ludtke, Ben Uw-Oshkosh 40.30m 132-03
13 Gooding, Alex Uw-Plattevil 39.55m 129-09
14 Brandt, Jeremy Uw-Oshkosh 39.47m 129-06
15 Miller, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 39.09m 128-03
16 Petrie, Jon Uw-Plattevil 38.76m 127-02
17 Zimmerman, Tyler Uw-Whitewate 35.51m 116-06
18 Dominiak, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 35.11m 115-02
19 Rusthoven, CJ Uw-Plattevil 34.52m 113-03
20 Matteson, Mike Unattached 34.33m 112-07
21 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 32.24m 105-09
22 Paider, Andy Lawrence Uni 30.69m 100-08
23 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence Uni 30.32m 99-06
24 Watson, Ben Uw-Whitewate 30.15m 98-11
25 Geiger, Nick Uw-Stevens P 29.55m 96-11
26 Engel, Clint Uw-Stevens P 28.36m 93-00
27 Osterdyk, Eric Uw-Stevens P 25.80m 84-08
28 Moore, Patrick Judson Unive 24.48m 80-04
29 Yenter, Ian Uw-Plattevil 24.46m 80-03
30 Kidane, Bisrat Judson Unive 16.98m 55-08
-- Prior, Lewis Uw-Oshkosh ND
-- Crandall, Alex Uw-Whitewate ND
-- Dunkleberger, Nick Uw-Whitewate ND
-- Klotz, Jesse Uw-Stevens P ND
-- Schroeder, John Uw-Whitewate ND
-- Hering, Beau Uw-Whitewate ND
Event 6 Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 57.23m 1992 Brian Knudtson, UW-Whitewater
59.38m AUTO
53.00m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Baker, Tony Uw-Oshkosh 57.84mFPROV 189-09
2 Giese, Brian Wisconsin 57.19m PROV 187-07
3 Schlichting, Mike Unattached 56.32m PROV 184-09
4 Ludtke, Ben Uw-Oshkosh 54.26m PROV 178-00
5 Jensen, Matt Uw-Milwaukee 53.30m PROV 174-10
6 Miller, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 53.15m PROV 174-04
7 Stringer, Ben Uw-Whitewate 50.92m 167-01
8 Baatz, Nick Uw-Oshkosh 48.65m 159-07
9 Erickson, Scott Uw-Milwaukee 46.02m 151-00
10 Gooding, Alex Uw-Plattevil 41.81m 137-02
11 Johnson, Dave Uw-Whitewate 38.80m 127-03
12 Zimmerman, Tyler Uw-Whitewate 37.49m 123-00
13 Dominiak, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 37.19m 122-00
14 Petrie, Jon Uw-Plattevil 34.92m 114-07
15 Paider, Andy Lawrence Uni 34.91m 114-06
16 Matteson, Mike Unattached 30.76m 100-11
-- Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence Uni ND
-- Watson, Ben Uw-Whitewate ND
-- Brandt, Jeremy Uw-Oshkosh ND
Event 8 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 5.20m 4/8/2011 Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin
5.07m AUTO
4.75m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kavelaris, Wes Wisconsin 4.95m PROV 16-02.75
1 Samaniuk, Joe Unattached 4.95m PROV 16-02.75
3 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Dickmann, Jake Uw-Oshkosh J4.65m 15-03.00
5 Bradfish, Jared Uw-Plattevil J4.65m 15-03.00
6 Spangenberg, Chas Uw-Plattevil 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Raygoza, Cesar Uw-Oshkosh J4.50m 14-09.00
8 Finnel, Ryan Uw-Stevens P 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Hemshort, Justin Uw-Stevens P J4.20m 13-09.25
9 Diebitz, Daniel Uw-Stevens P J4.20m 13-09.25
11 Gregerson, Jake Uw-Plattevil 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Michalske, Nick Uw-Stevens P 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Geiger, Nick Uw-Stevens P 4.10m 13-05.25
14 Wiest, Zach Uw-Plattevil 3.80m 12-05.50
14 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 3.80m 12-05.50
16 Dunkleberger, Nick Uw-Whitewate 3.50m 11-05.75
-- Ray, Nate Judson Unive NH
-- Fleagle, Gavin Judson Unive NH
-- Schroeder, John Uw-Whitewate NH
-- Crandall, Alex Uw-Whitewate NH
Event 10 Men High Jump
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 2.17m 1996 Jason Slaiko, UW-Eau Claire
2.11m AUTO
2.03m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Nichols, Pat Wisconsin 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Sutton, Caleb Judson Unive J2.01m 6-07.00
3 Mixdorf, Zach Uw-Stevens P J2.01m 6-07.00
4 McCarty, Ace Uw-Plattevil 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Buchholz, Luke Uw-Whitewate J1.96m 6-05.00
6 Zaeske, Cory Uw-Whitewate 1.91m 6-03.25
6 Klitz, Lukey Uw-Oshkosh 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Baker, Preston Uw-Plattevil 1.86m 6-01.25
9 Kissner, Andrew Uw-Plattevil 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Egan, John Uw-Plattevil 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Helgeson, Cody Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Brown, Aaron Uw-Plattevil 1.81m 5-11.25
13 Osterdyk, Eric Uw-Stevens P 1.76m 5-09.25
13 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 1.76m 5-09.25
15 Geiger, Nick Uw-Stevens P 1.71m 5-07.25
-- McCann, John Uw-Oshkosh NH
-- Sotir, David Uw-Stevens P NH
-- Dickmann, Jake Uw-Oshkosh NH
Event 12 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
FACILITY: F 7.54m 1981 Bill Patza, UW-La Crosse
7.33m AUTO
7.05m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Bowers, Justin Unattached 7.43m AUTO 3.5 24-04.50
2 Zaeske, Cory Uw-Whitewate 7.08m PROV 2.8 23-02.75
3 Smith, Marcus Uw-Whitewate 6.99m 2.8 22-11.25
4 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 6.85m 2.8 22-05.75
5 Dueling, Blaise Uw-Oshkosh 6.79m 2.5 22-03.50
6 Tatro, Jake Uw-Stevens P 6.44m 3.0 21-01.50
7 Buck, Evan Uw-Plattevil 6.37m 3.4 20-10.75
8 Buchholz, Luke Uw-Whitewate 6.34m 1.9 20-09.75
9 King, Jeremy Uw-Stevens P 6.17m 2.8 20-03.00
10 Payne, Jeremy Uw-Plattevil 6.01m 2.3 19-08.75
11 Canner, Josh Uw-Plattevil 6.00m 2.5 19-08.25
12 Yenter, Ian Uw-Plattevil 5.81m 3.3 19-00.75
13 Nooker, Adam Uw-Stevens P 5.78m 2.6 18-11.75
14 Sotir, David Uw-Stevens P 5.68m 2.1 18-07.75
15 Johnson, Isaac Judson Unive 5.58m 2.6 18-03.75
16 Kidane, Bisrat Judson Unive 4.54m 3.0 14-10.75
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
FACILITY: F 15.05m 2009 Marcus Smith, UW-Whitewater
14.85m AUTO
14.20m PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================================
1 Klitz, Lukey Uw-Oshkosh 13.69m 3.3 44-11.00
2 Sutton, Caleb Judson Unive 13.67m 2.2 44-10.25
3 Baker, Preston Uw-Plattevil 13.38m 3.6 43-10.75
4 VandenBush, Josh Uw-Plattevil 13.29m 2.8 43-07.25
5 Hendricks, Robert Uw-Stevens P 13.11m 2.8 43-00.25
6 Vanden Langenberg, Derek Uw-Oshkosh 13.09m 2.5 42-11.50
7 King, Jeremy Uw-Stevens P 12.43m 4.5 40-09.50
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 70.24m 1967 Tom Hendron, UW-Whitewater
63.00m AUTO
58.90m PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Laabs, Mike Greater Milw 56.64m 185-10
2 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 54.58m 179-01
3 Klitz, Lukey Uw-Oshkosh 49.89m 163-08
4 Buck, Evan Uw-Plattevil 49.68m 163-00
5 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 48.34m 158-07
6 Soderman, R.J. Unattached 47.77m 156-09
7 Bee, Nick Uw-Whitewate 44.87m 147-02
8 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 44.72m 146-09
9 Dominiak, Jordan Uw-Whitewate 43.25m 141-11
9 Dunkleberger, Nick Uw-Whitewate 43.25m 141-11
11 Kissner, Andrew Uw-Plattevil 42.76m 140-03
12 Vanden Langenberg, Derek Uw-Oshkosh 41.91m 137-06
13 Schroeder, John Uw-Whitewate 41.84m 137-03
14 Bouska, M. Jay Lawrence Uni 41.58m 136-05
15 Smith, Marcus Uw-Whitewate 41.39m 135-09
16 Rusthoven, CJ Uw-Plattevil 39.08m 128-02
17 Mikesell, Matt Uw-Whitewate 38.70m 127-00
18 Canner, Josh Uw-Plattevil 38.67m 126-10
19 Lockington, Pat Uw-Whitewate 37.92m 124-05
20 Smith, Josiah Judson Unive 37.66m 123-07
21 Crandall, Alex Uw-Whitewate 37.65m 123-06
22 Hutichson, Evan Uw-Stevens P 36.67m 120-04
23 Miller, C.J. Uw-Whitewate 35.42m 116-02
24 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence Uni 33.66m 110-05
25 Stuckey, Benjamin Uw-Stevens P 32.01m 105-00
26 Steinke, Casey Uw-Stevens P 29.61m 97-02
-- Jurewicz, Brad Uw-Plattevil ND
Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
FACILITY: F 14.34 1981 Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point
14.41 AUTO
14.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riggs, Kristopher Uw-Stevens P 14.96q 3.8 2
2 Smith, Marcus Uw-Whitewate 15.02q 3.8 2
3 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 15.09q 3.8 2
4 Loferski, Aaron Uw-Plattevil 15.10q 3.8 2
5 Miller, Danny Uw-Whitewate 15.26q 3.8 2
6 Valley, TJ Uw-Plattevil 15.34q 3.8 2
7 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 15.45q 3.9 1
8 Passer, Carey Uw-Whitewate 15.60q 3.9 1
9 Gensrick, Brian Uw-Whitewate 15.98q 3.9 1
10 Sotir, David Uw-Stevens P 17.28 3.9 1
11 Yenter, Ian Uw-Plattevil 17.35 3.9 1
Event 19 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
FACILITY: F 14.34 1981 Bruce Lammers, UW-Stevens Point
14.41 AUTO
14.90 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Marcus Uw-Whitewate 14.69 PROV 6.4
2 Loferski, Aaron Uw-Plattevil 14.83 PROV 6.4
3 Riggs, Kristopher Uw-Stevens P 14.83 PROV 6.4
4 Fosler, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 15.02 6.4
5 German, Alan Uw-Oshkosh 15.14 6.4
6 Gensrick, Brian Uw-Whitewate 15.35 6.4
7 Valley, TJ Uw-Plattevil 15.72 6.4
-- Miller, Danny Uw-Whitewate DNF 6.4
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
FACILITY: F 10.56 1996 Terry Anders, UW-Stout
10.55 AUTO
10.80 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Minter, Centrell Greater Milw 10.65qPROV 6.0 3
2 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Uw-Whitewate 10.79qPROV 6.0 3
3 Miller, Nick Uw-Whitewate 10.83q 6.0 3
4 Farrington, Washington Unattached 10.90q 7.3 2
5 Oyawiri, Lynn Uw-Plattevil 11.03q 3.5 1
6 Moeller, Zac Uw-Whitewate 11.04q 7.3 2
7 Miller, C.J. Uw-Whitewate 11.23q 7.3 2
8 Gray, Peter Uw-Oshkosh 11.37q 3.5 1
9 Nooker, Adam Uw-Stevens P 11.46q 7.3 2
10 Prendergast, Erik Uw-Whitewate 11.55 3.5 1
11 Harling, Andrew Judson Unive 11.62 6.0 3
12 Idialu, Wellington Judson Unive 11.77 3.5 1
13 Starr, Adam Uw-Plattevil 11.80 3.5 1
14 Bruehl, Jon Lawrence Uni 11.87 7.3 2
15 Johnson, Samora Uw-Whitewate 11.91 7.3 2
16 Fleagle, Gavin Judson Unive 11.96 7.3 2
17 Johnson, Isaac Judson Unive 12.07 6.0 3
18 Paider, Andy Lawrence Uni 12.48 3.5 1
19 Outten, Aaron Judson Unive 12.59 6.0 3
20 Kidane, Bisrat Judson Unive 12.97 7.3 2
21 Ray, Nate Judson Unive 13.17 6.0 3
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
FACILITY: F 10.56 1996 Terry Anders, UW-Stout
10.55 AUTO
10.80 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Minter, Centrell Greater Milw 10.47 AUTO 4.9
2 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Uw-Whitewate 10.65 PROV 4.9
3 Miller, Nick Uw-Whitewate 10.72 PROV 4.9
4 Farrington, Washington Unattached 10.75 PROV 4.9
5 Miller, C.J. Uw-Whitewate 11.05 4.9
6 Moeller, Zac Uw-Whitewate 11.26 4.9
7 Gray, Peter Uw-Oshkosh 11.42 4.9
Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 9:00.24 2001 Ross Substad, UW-La Crosse
9:07.00 AUTO
9:24.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Seipel, Logan Uw-Stevens P 10:00.90
2 Heroux, James Uw-Stevens P 10:05.53
3 Berget, Jerrod Uw-Oshkosh 10:13.13
4 Jenkins, Pat Uw-Whitewate 10:15.77
5 Zane, David Lawrence Uni 10:17.54
6 Stevens, Sam Lawrence Uni 10:18.58
7 Lutz, Zak Greater Milw 10:20.34
8 VanderLeest, Cole Uw-Stevens P 10:22.46
9 Swartz, Jon Uw-Plattevil 10:41.04
Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 41.49 2001 , UW-La Crosse
41.00 AUTO
41.95 PROV
School Finals
================================================================================
1 Lawrence University 'A' 46.84
2 Judson University 'A' 46.99
Event 27 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 3:51.43 2001 Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh
3:49.80 AUTO
3:53.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bogard, Jeremie Uw-Whitewate 4:02.48
2 Werve, Mathias Uw-Whitewate 4:02.61
3 Halloran, Kenny Uw-Oshkosh 4:04.33
4 Delehanty, Jack Unattached 4:06.20
5 Clark, Scott Uw-Plattevil 4:11.83
6 Moore, Michael Uw-Stevens P 4:13.15
7 Cooper, Evan Uw-Stevens P 4:14.84
8 Block, John Uw-Oshkosh 4:15.72
9 Fahrenkrug, Derek Uw-Plattevil 4:20.05
10 Klein, Kyle Uw-Plattevil 4:22.43
11 Borneman, Matt Uw-Plattevil 4:29.09
12 Thoresen, Dan Lawrence Uni 4:31.15
13 Hahn, Ethan Judson Unive 4:46.56
14 Anderson, Andy Unattached 4:56.93
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
FACILITY: F 46.61 2001 Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse
47.61 AUTO
48.50 PROV
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Milenkovski, Andrew Wisconsin 49.90 1
2 Hartman, Brett Wisconsin 50.19 1
3 Prelletz, Tim Uw-Whitewate 50.39 1
4 Evans, Quinn Wisconsin 50.48 1
5 Martinezdelacotera, Bria Uw-Whitewate 50.70 1
6 Berry, Dave Greater Milw 51.05 1
7 Santas, Matt Uw-Whitewate 51.30 2
8 Harms, Brandon Uw-Plattevil 51.88 2
9 Gorman, Kevin Uw-Whitewate 52.35 1
10 Gregory, Ryan Uw-Oshkosh 52.49 2
11 Peterson, Andrew Uw-Stevens P 52.65 2
12 Braun, Pete Greater Milw 53.54 1
13 Jurewicz, Brad Uw-Plattevil 53.76 3
14 Pinkos, Josh Uw-Stevens P 54.83 2
15 Brunner, Logan Uw-Plattevil 54.88 2
16 Steinke, Casey Uw-Stevens P 56.19 3
17 Edwards, Michael Greater Milw 56.88 2
18 McCracken, Scott Judson Unive 58.22 3
19 Smith, Josiah Judson Unive 58.83 3
20 Gallagher, John Judson Unive 1:00.17 3
-- Helland, Travis Uw-Whitewate DNF 3
Event 31 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 1:52.83 2001 Chris Hovart, UW-Stevens Point
1:15.10 AUTO
1:52.70 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Julian, Kyle Judson Unive 1:58.14
2 Berry, Scott Uw-Stevens P 1:58.40
3 Lawrence, Matt Uw-Oshkosh 1:58.59
4 Kautza, Chris Uw-Whitewate 2:00.06
5 Mersberger, Reese Uw-Plattevil 2:01.72
6 Duckow, Nicholas Uw-Stevens P 2:01.78
7 Champan, Matt Uw-Oshkosh 2:02.88
8 Saleh, Chris Uw-Plattevil 2:03.16
9 Rudie, Cody Uw-Plattevil 2:03.81
10 Mangian, Mike Lawrence Uni 2:04.27
11 Mertz, Andrew Uw-Plattevil 2:05.29
12 Francis, Alex Uw-Milwaukee 2:05.57
13 Neumann, Ethan Uw-Stevens P 2:06.41
14 Trainor, Damon Uw-Plattevil 2:07.53
15 Fitzgerald, Kevin Lawrence Uni 2:21.31
Event 33 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 52.36 1999 Chip Schneider, Unattached
52.65 AUTO
54.30 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Passer, Carey Uw-Whitewate 56.17
2 Mikesell, Matt Uw-Whitewate 56.56
3 Wilke, Kris Uw-Oshkosh 56.89
4 Valley, TJ Uw-Plattevil 58.05
5 O'Neal, Frank Uw-Oshkosh 58.06
6 Yindra, Zach Uw-Stevens P 58.63
Event 35 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
FACILITY: F 21.27 1996 Terry Anders, UW-Stout
21.26 AUTO
21.78 PROV
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==============================================================================
1 Martinezdelacotera, Bria Uw-Whitewate 23.16 -3.9 1
2 Prelletz, Tim Uw-Whitewate 23.55 -4.1 2
3 Gorman, Kevin Uw-Whitewate 23.56 -4.1 2
4 Prendergast, Erik Uw-Whitewate 24.08 -4.1 2
5 Goffinet, Casey Uw-Plattevil 24.15 -3.9 1
6 Nooker, Adam Uw-Stevens P 24.20 -4.1 2
7 Grays, James Greater Milw 24.64 -4.1 2
8 Hermann, Winston Uw-Stevens P 24.65 -4.1 2
9 Peterson, Jesse Lawrence Uni 24.70 -5.3 3
10 Idialu, Wellington Judson Unive 24.94 -5.3 3
11 Bruehl, Jon Lawrence Uni 25.53 -5.3 3
12 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence Uni 25.92 -5.3 3
13 Woodall, Ken Greater Milw 26.43 -4.7 4
14 Outten, Aaron Judson Unive 26.57 -4.7 4
15 Gallagher, John Judson Unive 27.02 -5.3 3
Event 37 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 14:29.45 2001 Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater
14:25.00 AUTO
14:45.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schneekloth, Dave Uw-Whitewate 15:29.51
2 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod Uw-Whitewate 15:39.55
3 Kruger, Matt Greater Milw 15:51.47
4 Knapp, Ben Uw-Whitewate 15:57.18
5 Binzak, Johnny Unattached 16:02.57
6 Allen, Mark Uw-Oshkosh 16:06.94
7 Johnsrud, Derek Uw-Oshkosh 16:12.64
8 Leschisin, Sam Unattached 16:16.12
9 Haberle, Jonathan Uw-Plattevil 17:12.69
10 Simmon, Steve Judson Unive 17:48.51
11 Moeller, Daniel Lawrence Uni 17:54.74
-- Brisbois, Jamie Lawrence Uni DNF
Event 39 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
FACILITY: F 3:14.90 1990 , UW-Eau Claire
Eslinger, Kelner, Proza, Burrell
3:13.00 AUTO
3:16.40 PROV
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Uw-Oshkosh 'A' 3:24.89 1
2 Uw-Platteville 'A' 3:27.43 1
3 Uw-Stevens Pt 'A' 3:33.02 1
4 Uw-Platteville 'B' 3:33.35 2
5 Uw-Oshkosh 'B' 3:36.89 2
6 Uw-Stevens Pt 'B' 3:37.14 2
7 Uw-Whitewater 'B' 3:39.16 2
8 Uw-Stevens Pt 'C' 3:45.15 2
-- Judson University 'A' DQ 1
Event 40 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
FACILITY: F 30:29.46 2001 Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater
30:10.00 AUTO
31:13.00 PROV
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Nevius, Nate Judson Unive 35:48.72
2 Newcomer, Nick Uw-Oshkosh 35:48.77
3 Coben, Tom Lawrence Uni 36:33.30
4 Ciochon, Tim Judson Unive 36:58.05
5 Rubis, Derek Greater Milw 44:20.19
-- DeBall, Matt Judson Unive DNF