Men's College Track & Field Eastbay Invitational Saturday, February 19, 2011 • Stevens Point, Wis.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sitte, Jared Wisconsin-La 6.52q 1
2 Bee, Nick University o 6.52q 1
3 Flood, Sam UW Stout 6.54q 3
4 Sikorski, David Wisconsin-La 6.55q 3
5 Lee, Zach Wisconsin-La 6.56q 4
6 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty University o 6.57q 6
7 Miller, Nick University o 6.57q 7
8 Sprenger, Ryan UW Oshkosh 6.63q 3
9 Kuczynski, Dave University o 6.65 7
10 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis St. Norbert 6.68 5
11 Calhoun, Isaiah Lakeland 6.68 1
12 Kelly, John Saint Mary's 6.69 6
13 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 6.70 5
14 Miller, C.J. University o 6.74 4
15 Moeller, Zac University o 6.76 2
16 Thompson, Justin UW Stevens P 6.76 5
17 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid Ripon Colleg 6.80 1
18 Gerver, Andy UW Eau Clair 6.84 2
19 Lobojko, Jason Carthage Col 6.85 7
20 Seidl, Tyler St. Norbert 6.88 5
21 Spanel, Joe UW Stout 6.91 5
22 Swoboda, Ben UW Stout 6.93 6
23 Westbrook, Jarret UW Stout 6.95 4
24 Nooker, Adam UW Stevens P 6.96 7
25 Stuckey, Benjamin UW Stevens P 6.96 5
26 McCrary, Ryan Wisconsin-La 7.01 4
27 Schumacher, Stephen St. Norbert 7.04 6
28 Manske, Ben Lakeland 7.06 2
29 Langman, Eric Ripon Colleg 7.07 2
30 Buske, Clayton St. Norbert 7.15 3
31 Nelson, Nick Lawrence Uni 7.16 6
32 Prochnow, Tyler Carthage Col 7.16 2
33 MacKenzie, Andy Concordia Un 7.23 5
34 Klein, Kyle Saint Mary's 7.40 4
35 Kraft, Luke Saint Mary's 7.48 3
36 Lemke, Cody Lakeland 7.60 1
37 Fehring, Tom Lawrence Uni 7.65 7
38 Weber, Matt Lakeland 7.70 7
39 Anderson, John Carthage Col 7.98 2
40 Hamilton, Nathan Ripon Colleg 7.99 3
41 Archambo, Tyler UW Eau Clair 8.79 6
-- Jude, Brent Unattached X6.61 6
-- Edmond, Ernest Unattached Uwsp X6.75 2
-- Grey, Peter Unattached X6.75 1
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Zach Wisconsin-La 6.41
2 Flood, Sam UW Stout 6.48
3 Bee, Nick University o 6.48
4 Sitte, Jared Wisconsin-La 6.53
5 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty University o 6.53
6 Miller, Nick University o 6.55
7 Sikorski, David Wisconsin-La 6.59
8 Sprenger, Ryan UW Oshkosh 6.63
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flood, Sam UW Stout 22.20 1
2 DeWitt, Alex UW Oshkosh 22.34 1
3 Miller, Nick University o 22.53 1
4 Wood, Matt Ripon Colleg 22.55 3
5 Sprenger, Ryan UW Oshkosh 22.80 4
6 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty University o 23.06 3
7 Rogers, Justin Concordia Un 23.14 3
8 Lightfoot, Arabin UW Eau Clair 23.16 4
9 Kelly, Nate UW Eau Clair 23.16 5
10 Brown, Cale Carthage Col 23.19 2
11 Friedrich, Seth UW Eau Clair 23.32 2
12 Johnson, Samora University o 23.33 2
13 Raygoza, Cesar UW Oshkosh 23.36 4
14 Kelly, John Saint Mary's 23.52 3
15 McCrary, Ryan Wisconsin-La 23.58 3
16 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 23.68 4
17 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis St. Norbert 23.78 1
18 Richardson, Marty UW Eau Clair 23.81 2
19 Fosler, Ryan UW Oshkosh 23.82 5
20 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 23.84 5
21 Balsman, Jonnie Concordia Un 23.86 6
22 Wilke, Kris UW Oshkosh 23.87 1
23 Schreiber, Brent St. Norbert 23.93 6
24 Spanel, Joe UW Stout 23.96 5
25 Reese, Jamie Ripon Colleg 24.02 1
26 Zimmerman, Cory Ripon Colleg 24.03 6
27 Thompson, Justin UW Stevens P 24.09 4
28 Nooker, Adam UW Stevens P 24.22 6
29 Hermann, Winston UW Stevens P 24.27 7
30 Swoboda, Ben UW Stout 24.31 8
31 Westbrook, Jarret UW Stout 24.32 8
32 Lobojko, Jason Carthage Col 24.33 7
33 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid Ripon Colleg 24.62 10
34 Tatro, Jake UW Stevens P 24.84 6
35 Pinkos, Josh Unattached Uwsp 24.86 8
36 MacKenzie, Andy Concordia Un 25.02 9
37 Seidl, Tyler St. Norbert 25.06 7
38 Stanke, Casey Unattached Uwsp 25.07 10
39 Angelakos, Spiros Ripon Colleg 25.14 7
40 Manske, Ben Lakeland 25.19 10
41 Nelson, Nick Lawrence Uni 25.31 9
42 Stuckey, Benjamin UW Stevens P 25.49 7
43 Anderson, Kevin Concordia Un 25.90 8
44 Fehring, Tom Lawrence Uni 26.01 9
45 Kraft, Luke Saint Mary's 26.20 9
46 Lemke, Cody Lakeland 26.50 10
47 Weber, Matt Lakeland 27.44 9
-- Neumann, Ethan UW Stevens P DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cejka, John UW Oshkosh 50.22 1
2 Zill, Ben Unattached Uwo 50.42 2
3 Wenzler, Tom UW Stevens P 50.50 3
4 Wendland, Christian Wisconsin-La 50.68 2
5 Schneider, Dann St. Norbert 50.69 1
6 Scott-Keyser, Zach UW Stevens P 50.72 1
7 Awosika, Babatunde UW Stevens P 50.85 2
8 Martinezdelacotera, Bria University o 50.85 3
9 Stewart, Marshall Carthage Col 50.89 2
10 Schroeder, Pete University o 50.95 4
11 Groshan, Dan UW Oshkosh 50.97 4
12 Jacobs, Andrew UW Stevens P 51.01 4
13 Mendez, Ryan Wisconsin-La 51.07 5
14 Wilch, Corey UW Oshkosh 51.13 2
15 Santas, Matt University o 51.29 4
16 Edwards, David UW Oshkosh 51.51 3
17 Yindra, Zach UW Stevens P 51.67 5
18 Ascher, Ryan St. Norbert 51.76 1
19 Nelson, Derek Ripon Colleg 51.93 3
20 Baumann, Ethan UW Stout 51.94 1
21 Mikesell, Matt University o 52.03 2
22 Dziatkiewicz, Phillip Concordia Un 52.27 6
23 Zimmerman, Cory Ripon Colleg 52.34 5
24 Baumgartner, Aaron UW Stevens P 52.38 6
25 Lokken, Mike UW Oshkosh 52.55 4
26 Prelletz, Tim University o 52.58 5
27 Johnson, Samora University o 52.73 5
28 Paugels, David UW Stevens P 52.82 6
29 Twomey, Austin Carthage Col 52.95 4
30 Mason, David St. Norbert 53.21 5
31 Klopatek, Matt UW Stout 53.23 6
32 Angelakos, Spiros Ripon Colleg 53.48 3
33 Smith, David UW Stout 53.80 7
34 Schneider, Jake St. Norbert 54.09 6
35 Wismer, Kyle University o 54.48 3
36 Robertson, Clay Carthage Col 54.73 7
37 Rogers, Justin Concordia Un 55.06 8
38 McDonald, Denny UW Stout 55.39 7
39 Stewart, Cody UW Stout 55.48 7
40 Peterson, Jesse Lawrence Uni 56.51 7
41 Nelson, Chris Carthage Col 56.80 8
42 Blegen, Cameron Lawrence Uni 56.85 7
43 Miller, Blake Wis.Lutheran 57.92 8
44 Melby, Brandon Lakeland 1:07.81 8
-- Gregory, Ryan Unattached X52.78 6
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Royer, Sean Wisconsin-La 1:56.06
2 Flores, Jose Carthage Col 1:56.22
3 Berry, Scott UW Stevens P 1:57.06
4 Dixon, Joe University o 1:57.30
5 Koepp, William UW Oshkosh 1:57.48
6 Peterson, Brian UW Oshkosh 1:57.81
7 Lawrence, Matt UW Oshkosh 1:57.95
8 Stevens, Sam Lawrence Uni 1:58.15
9 Hall, Derek Carthage Col 1:58.55
10 Isaacs, Tom Wisconsin-La 1:58.91
11 Kautza, Chris University o 1:59.58
12 Martschinke, Joe UW Eau Clair 1:59.82
13 Krause, Bryan UW Eau Clair 1:59.88
14 Duckow, Nicholas UW Stevens P 2:00.19
15 Kodet, Benton Saint Mary's 2:00.44
16 Johnson, Kelvin UW Stout 2:00.68
17 Smits, Eric Wisconsin-La 2:01.32
18 Thoresen, Dan Lawrence Uni 2:01.45
19 Knuteson, Josh UW Oshkosh 2:01.91
20 Pronschinske, Eric UW Eau Clair 2:01.98
21 O'Brien, Sean UW Stout 2:02.20
22 Champan, Matt UW Oshkosh 2:02.41
23 Swift, Benny St. Norbert 2:02.45
24 Mangian, Mike Lawrence Uni 2:03.49
25 Stanzel, Justin UW Eau Clair 2:04.87
26 Anderson, Brian St. Norbert 2:05.35
27 Krause, Matthew Carthage Col 2:05.52
28 Wenstadt, Dustin Unattached Uwsp 2:06.30
29 Hinze, Martin Concordia Un 2:06.59
30 Fecht, Daniel Concordia Un 2:07.13
31 Pawlak, Sean Concordia Un 2:07.16
32 Laska, Mackenzie St. Norbert 2:07.36
33 Thiel, Gabe Saint Mary's 2:08.09
34 Biancuzzo, Nick Wis.Lutheran 2:09.08
35 Neylan, James Carthage Col 2:09.46
36 Parker, Dustin Carthage Col 2:09.63
37 Knapp, Ben St. Norbert 2:11.13
38 Langman, Eric Ripon Colleg 2:12.60
39 Sanchez, Tyler Carthage Col 2:16.94
40 Herrmann, Max Ripon Colleg 2:19.97
41 Mills, Kyle UW Stout 2:23.98
-- Watry, Jim Unattached Uwsp X2:12.44
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Jacob Wisconsin-La 4:20.48
2 Morey, Tyler UW Oshkosh 4:20.60
3 Rohlman, Andrew Wisconsin-La 4:21.50
4 Werve, Mathias University o 4:22.79
5 Halloran, Kenny UW Oshkosh 4:23.91
6 Thornburg, Timothy UW Stevens P 4:24.78
7 Block, John UW Oshkosh 4:25.06
8 Punzenberger, Mark Wisconsin-La 4:26.20
9 Smith, Jason Ripon Colleg 4:27.08
10 Dewitt, John UW Oshkosh 4:29.66
11 Borash, Peter Saint Mary's 4:29.78
12 Hofferber, Erik UW Oshkosh 4:30.19
13 Dworak, Brandon Unattached Uwsp 4:30.20
14 Schaefer, Nicholas UW Stevens P 4:30.57
15 Seipel, Logan UW Stevens P 4:30.95
16 Casey, Will Wisconsin-La 4:31.32
17 Thew, AJ Ripon Colleg 4:32.01
18 Jarchow, Mike UW Oshkosh 4:32.60
19 Hart, Tyler UW Eau Clair 4:32.83
20 Linzmeier, Mike St. Norbert 4:32.84
21 Carlile, Curran Lawrence Uni 4:32.99
22 Van Grinsven, Paul UW Stout 4:33.79
23 Schommer, Phil UW Eau Clair 4:34.12
24 Gliniecki, Tim UW Stout 4:35.34
25 Traxler, Jake Saint Mary's 4:35.79
26 Ammerman, Ryan University o 4:37.34
27 Soucheray, John Saint Mary's 4:38.02
28 Pastika, Tim UW Stout 4:38.37
29 Wetzel, Russ Carthage Col 4:39.55
30 Winegardner, Ryan Saint Mary's 4:40.17
31 Moore, Quentin Saint Mary's 4:40.32
32 Olsen, Jacob UW Stout 4:42.68
33 Quade, Bill Carthage Col 4:43.94
34 Fuller, BJ Carthage Col 4:47.46
35 Koerner, Matt UW Stout 4:50.32
36 Fitzgerald, Kevin Lawrence Uni 4:52.23
37 Pfaffenroth, Lucas Concordia Un 4:59.94
38 Reynders, Matt St. Norbert 5:02.21
39 Mockler, Michael Saint Mary's 5:03.77
40 Rood, Phil Carthage Col 5:10.97
41 Martin, Chris Wis.Lutheran 5:17.87
42 Gogerty, Sean Wis.Lutheran 5:31.60
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hasenstein, Sean UW Stevens P 8:45.62
2 Cooper, Evan UW Stevens P 8:48.84
3 Heinritz, Andrew Wisconsin-La 8:51.77
4 Schneekloth, Dave University o 8:52.86
5 Scott, Matt UW Eau Clair 8:57.03
6 Moore, Michael UW Stevens P 9:01.28
7 Worcester, Ben Ripon Colleg 9:02.22
8 Feather, David Saint Mary's 9:03.97
9 Zane, David Lawrence Uni 9:08.98
10 Heroux, James UW Stevens P 9:12.62
11 Hawkins, Seth St. Norbert 9:13.47
12 Sebens, Justin Carthage Col 9:14.25
13 Felten, Lucas Ripon Colleg 9:18.07
14 Seiler, Grant Carthage Col 9:20.84
15 Nelson, Alex Carthage Col 9:24.00
16 Stephens, Ryan Unattached Uwsp 9:24.44
17 Gries, Kevin Concordia Un 9:24.60
18 VanderLeest, Cole UW Stevens P 9:29.04
19 Channon, Daniel UW Stout 9:29.18
20 Brisbois, Jamie Lawrence Uni 9:32.79
21 Jenkins, Pat University o 9:35.34
22 Zematis, Jeff Carthage Col 9:42.48
23 Solorio, Josh Carthage Col 9:46.76
24 Novorolsky, Will Carthage Col 9:50.92
25 Sampers, Jon UW Stout 9:51.37
26 Helgren, Thomas Concordia Un 10:06.48
27 Schwab, Eddie Carthage Col 10:14.89
28 Germundsen, Erik Saint Mary's 10:28.47
29 Sapp, Joseph Lakeland 10:31.90
30 Martin, Chris Wis.Lutheran 10:38.55
31 Graves, Ryan Lakeland 10:58.12
32 Frommelt, Luke St. Norbert 11:01.69
33 Gogerty, Sean Wis.Lutheran 11:12.35
-- Isaacson, Mitchell Unattached Uwsp X9:30.29
-- Rubis, Derek Unattached X11:47.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashenden, Andy Concordia Un 14:55.19
2 Kieser, Jeremy UW Eau Clair 15:19.45
3 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod University o 15:23.89
4 Dieterich, Andrew UW Stevens P 15:25.06
5 Renner, max Unattached 15:26.41
6 Daehler, Charlie UW Eau Clair 15:29.85
7 Keehan, Jake UW Oshkosh 15:30.85
8 Borden, Michael UW Eau Clair 15:37.83
9 Bitter, Zach Unattached Uwsp 15:40.01
10 Buntman, Kevin University o 15:41.79
11 Folster, Carlton Wisconsin-La 15:42.91
12 Knutson, Eric UW Eau Clair 15:48.77
13 Rhyner, Jake Unattached 15:52.48
14 Knapp, Ben University o 15:53.79
15 Jensen, Brain UW Stevens P 15:54.04
16 Mahaffey, Jake Carthage Col 15:58.82
17 Bailey, Ryan UW Eau Clair 15:59.82
18 Wenaas, Matt UW Eau Clair 16:00.80
19 Foust, Mike UW Oshkosh 16:09.86
20 Weiland, Josh Unattached 16:19.01
21 McGuire, Robby Saint Mary's 16:24.71
22 Kozelek, Jacob Unattached 16:38.57
23 Quednow, Jeff UW Eau Clair 16:38.78
24 Gliniecki, Tim UW Stout 16:39.65
25 Perry, Ryan Concordia Un 16:51.30
26 Stasek, Steven Unattached 17:01.44
27 Gilbertson, James St. Norbert 17:11.17
28 Bemis, Brady St. Norbert 17:19.77
29 Guenther, Jordan Concordia Un 17:34.43
30 Moeller, Daniel Lawrence Uni 17:57.13
31 Eddy, Matt Lawrence Uni 18:00.43
32 Henry, Ken Lawrence Uni 18:26.33
33 Pfeuffer, Andrew Concordia Un 18:27.50
34 Graves, Ryan Lakeland 20:04.21
-- Rubis, Derek Unattached X20:15.12
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia Un 7.95q 4
2 Lightfoot, Arabin UW Eau Clair 7.97q 5
3 Smith, Marcus University o 7.98q 3
4 Fosler, Ryan UW Oshkosh 7.98q 1
5 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 8.06q 2
6 Keyes, Patrick UW Eau Clair 8.10q 2
7 Gensrick, Brian University o 8.13q 5
8 Riggs, Kristopher UW Stevens P 8.14q 4
9 Floyd, Tony UW Eau Clair J8.14 1
10 Miller, Danny University o 8.14 5
11 Gerver, Andy UW Eau Clair 8.19 3
12 Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert 8.22 3
13 German, Alan UW Oshkosh 8.23 3
14 Wilke, Kris UW Oshkosh 8.24 2
15 Geiger, Nick UW Stevens P 8.26 4
16 Barrette, Chris University o 8.28 2
17 Passer, Carey University o 8.31 4
18 Mestelle, Bart UW Eau Clair 8.33 1
19 Krautkramer, Larin UW Stevens P 8.40 3
20 Swanson, Patrick UW Eau Clair 8.41 5
21 Schroeder, John University o 8.46 4
22 Thill, Brian UW Stevens P 8.59 1
23 Woodward, Nate UW Eau Clair 8.63 1
24 Sotir, David UW Stevens P 8.73 4
25 Hering, Beau University o 8.75 3
26 Boerneke, Nathan Wis.Lutheran 9.22 1
27 Danielson, Jared UW Eau Clair 9.36 5
28 Neylan, James Carthage Col 9.82 2
29 Bailey, Lajuane Carthage Col 10.19 2
30 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 10.50 5
31 Straszewski, Andrew Carthage Col 11.70 3
32 Evers, Wes UW Stout 12.23 4
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia Un 7.95
2 Riggs, Kristopher UW Stevens P 7.97
3 Fosler, Ryan UW Oshkosh 7.99
4 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 8.02
5 Lightfoot, Arabin UW Eau Clair 8.03
6 Gensrick, Brian University o 8.06
-- Keyes, Patrick UW Eau Clair DNF
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Concordia University 'A' 1:31.56
2 Ripon College 'A' 1:32.72
3 UW Stout 'A' 1:33.81
4 UW Stevens Point 'A' 1:36.09
5 St. Norbert 'A' 1:36.34
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UW Oshkosh 'A' 3:19.32 1
2 UW Stevens Point 'A' 3:19.40 1
3 University of Wisconsin, White 'A' 3:22.02 1
4 UW Eau Claire 'A' 3:22.19 2
5 UW River Falls 'A' 3:22.79 2
6 Carthage College 'A' 3:23.17 2
7 University of Wisconsin, White 'B' 3:25.37 3
8 UW Eau Claire 'B' 3:25.72 3
9 UW Stevens Point 'B' 3:25.79 3
10 Ripon College 'A' 3:28.94 2
11 St. Norbert 'A' 3:31.91 1
12 UW Stevens Point 'C' 3:33.58 4
13 Carthage College 'B' 3:34.17 4
14 UW Stout 'A' 3:34.33 2
15 UW Stevens Point 'D' 3:40.67 4
16 Saint Mary's 'A' 3:45.37 3
17 Wis.Lutheran College 'A' 3:56.53 4
-- Ripon College 'B' DNF 4
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 University of Wisconsin, White 'A' 9:59.79
2 UW Oshkosh 'A' 10:00.42
3 UW Eau Claire 'A' 10:02.06
4 UW Stevens Point 'A' 10:09.10
5 Wisconsin-LaCrosse 'A' 10:10.57
6 UW River Falls 'A' 10:17.44
7 St. Norbert 'A' 10:37.35
8 Concordia University 'A' 11:29.24
9 St. Norbert 'B' 12:18.06
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mixdorf, Zach UW Stevens P 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Buchholz, Luke University o 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Klitz, Lukey UW Oshkosh 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Thill, Brian UW Stevens P 1.95m 6-04.75
2 Steiner, Kyle Unattached Uwsp 1.95m 6-04.75
6 Zaeske, Cory University o 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Morehouse, Travis University o 1.90m 6-02.75
8 Evers, Wes UW Stout 1.85m 6-00.75
8 Mestelle, Bart UW Eau Clair 1.85m 6-00.75
10 Schroeder, John University o 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Krumberger, Adam UW Oshkosh 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Ragland, Jarvis UW Stout 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Bailey, Lajuane Carthage Col 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Woodward, Nate UW Eau Clair 1.80m 5-10.75
16 Greefkes, Vinny Concordia Un 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Reisbick, Spencer Ripon Colleg 1.75m 5-08.75
16 Swanson, Patrick UW Eau Clair 1.75m 5-08.75
19 Resleff, Cole Saint Mary's 1.70m 5-07.00
-- McCann, John UW Oshkosh NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drewek, Daniel UW Stout 5.00m 16-04.75
2 Raygoza, Cesar UW Oshkosh 4.60m 15-01.00
3 Tuminello, Vince UW Stout 4.45m 14-07.25
4 Diebitz, Daniel UW Stevens P 4.30m 14-01.25
4 Kosiak, Mike UW Eau Clair 4.30m 14-01.25
6 Robers, Ben UW Stevens P 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Grandrey, Anthony UW Oshkosh 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Dickmann, Jake UW Oshkosh 4.15m 13-07.25
6 Negus, John UW Stout 4.15m 13-07.25
10 Englebert, Dusty UW Eau Clair 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Pedretti, Jake UW Stout 4.00m 13-01.50
10 Nett, David UW Stout 4.00m 13-01.50
13 Day, Jake St. Norbert 3.70m 12-01.50
13 Crandall, Alex University o 3.70m 12-01.50
13 Finnel, Ryan UW Stevens P 3.70m 12-01.50
13 Michalske, Nick UW Stevens P 3.70m 12-01.50
17 Archambo, Tyler UW Eau Clair 3.40m 11-01.75
17 Hamilton, Nathan Ripon Colleg 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Fedele, D'Monti Carthage Col NH
-- Greefkes, Vinny Concordia Un NH
-- Hermshort, Justin UW Stevens P NH
-- Scheppa, Zack UW Eau Clair NH
-- Gobert, Jordan St. Norbert NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Buzzy Carthage Col 7.07m 23-02.50
2 Smith, Marcus University o 6.95m 22-09.75
3 Kuczynski, Dave University o 6.92m 22-08.50
4 Zaeske, Cory University o 6.77m 22-02.50
5 Jefferson, Ryan University o 6.71m 22-00.25
6 Koerten, Logan UW Eau Clair 6.70m 21-11.75
7 German, Alan UW Oshkosh 6.66m 21-10.25
8 Lockridge, Cory University o 6.59m 21-07.50
9 Reese, Jamie Ripon Colleg 6.54m 21-05.50
9 Hutichson, Evan UW Stevens P 6.54m 21-05.50
11 Westbrook, Jarret UW Stout 6.52m 21-04.75
12 Schreiber, Brent St. Norbert 6.39m 20-11.75
13 Schug, Connor UW Stout 6.37m 20-10.75
14 Friedrich, Seth UW Eau Clair 6.27m 20-07.00
14 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 6.27m 20-07.00
16 King, Jeremy UW Stevens P 6.26m 20-06.50
17 Bellmore, Max Ripon Colleg 6.17m 20-03.00
17 Ragland, Jarvis UW Stout 6.17m 20-03.00
19 Tatro, Jake UW Stevens P 6.16m 20-02.50
20 Abdoulmoumine, Madjid Ripon Colleg 6.13m 20-01.50
21 Olinger, Andrew Carthage Col 6.12m 20-01.00
22 Wismer, Kyle University o 6.00m 19-08.25
23 Cutberth, Ethan UW Oshkosh 5.99m 19-08.00
24 Evans, DeAngelo UW Stout 5.97m 19-07.00
25 Hilden, Travis UW Stout 5.86m 19-02.75
25 Keyes, Patrick UW Eau Clair 5.86m 19-02.75
27 Schroeder, John University o 5.83m 19-01.50
27 Miller, Reggie Carthage Col 5.83m 19-01.50
29 Hering, Beau University o 5.76m 18-10.75
30 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 5.73m 18-09.75
31 Danielson, Jared UW Eau Clair 5.69m 18-08.00
32 Hadorn-Papke, Devin UW Eau Clair 5.66m 18-07.00
33 Evers, Wes UW Stout 5.59m 18-04.25
34 Dunkleberger, Nick University o 5.55m 18-02.50
34 Neylan, James Carthage Col 5.55m 18-02.50
36 Bailey, Lajuane Carthage Col 5.28m 17-04.00
37 Herrmann, Max Ripon Colleg 5.12m 16-09.75
38 Fehring, Tom Lawrence Uni 4.28m 14-00.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Klitz, Lukey UW Oshkosh 14.24m 46-08.75
2 Rhodes, Dominique UW Stout 13.07m 42-10.75
3 Hendricks, Robert UW Stevens P 12.75m 41-10.00
4 Evans, DeAngelo UW Stout 12.49m 40-11.75
5 Olinger, Andrew Carthage Col 12.41m 40-08.75
6 Lang, Mike Saint Mary's 12.34m 40-06.00
7 Hadorn-Papke, Devin UW Eau Clair 12.10m 39-08.50
8 Reisbick, Spencer Ripon Colleg 11.87m 38-11.50
9 Hilden, Travis UW Stout 11.76m 38-07.00
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Baker, Tony UW Oshkosh 16.36m 53-08.25
2 Baatz, Nick UW Oshkosh 16.09m 52-09.50
3 Delzer, Pete UW Oshkosh 15.87m 52-01.00
4 Prior, Lewis UW Oshkosh 15.46m 50-08.75
5 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage Col 15.27m 50-01.25
6 Klotz, Jesse UW Stevens P 15.23m 49-11.75
7 Miller, Jordan University o 15.22m 49-11.25
8 Genovese, Tyler UW Eau Clair 14.90m 48-10.75
9 Minett, Loussaint University o 14.76m 48-05.25
10 Sigrist, Tony UW Eau Clair 14.53m 47-08.00
11 Zimmerman, Tyler University o 14.51m 47-07.25
12 Brandt, Jeremy UW Oshkosh 14.42m 47-03.75
13 Lilek, Joe UW Eau Clair 14.40m 47-03.00
14 Ament, Ryan UW Stout 14.34m 47-00.75
15 Lihrman, Mike UW Stout 14.17m 46-06.00
16 Roy, Kyle Ripon Colleg 13.83m 45-04.50
17 Waterstreet, Derek UW Eau Clair 13.77m 45-02.25
18 Fortney, Brad Carthage Col 13.70m 44-11.50
19 McArdle, Joe St. Norbert 13.09m 42-11.50
20 Diaz, Danny Carthage Col 12.99m 42-07.50
21 Dominiak, Jordan University o 12.65m 41-06.00
22 Jentges, Austen Ripon Colleg 12.63m 41-05.25
23 Zahrte, Kody UW Stout 12.46m 40-10.50
24 Hurry, Taylor Carthage Col 12.38m 40-07.50
25 Engel, Clint UW Stevens P 12.36m 40-06.75
26 Luke, Tanner UW Eau Clair 12.28m 40-03.50
27 Akins, Phil Ripon Colleg 12.05m 39-06.50
28 Kerkman, Nick Lawrence Uni 11.90m 39-00.50
29 Wiggert, Gus Saint Mary's 11.84m 38-10.25
30 Oxendorf, Kenny St. Norbert 11.11m 36-05.50
31 Straszewski, Andrew Carthage Col 10.94m 35-10.75
32 Sweetman, Patrick St. Norbert 10.66m 34-11.75
33 Lawton, Alex Concordia Un 10.55m 34-07.50
34 Vercauteren, Jon Lakeland 10.32m 33-10.25
35 Betts, Bryon St. Norbert 10.27m 33-08.50
36 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence Uni 9.91m 32-06.25
37 Osterdyk, Eric UW Stevens P 9.51m 31-02.50
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brueggen, Andrew Saint Mary's 19.40m 63-07.75
2 Ludtke, Ben UW Oshkosh 18.91m 62-00.50
3 Baker, Tony UW Oshkosh 18.46m 60-06.75
4 Sigrist, Tony UW Eau Clair 17.80m 58-04.75
5 Delzer, Pete UW Oshkosh 17.70m 58-01.00
6 Prior, Lewis UW Oshkosh 17.56m 57-07.50
7 Brennan, Josh Carthage Col 17.22m 56-06.00
8 Lihrman, Mike UW Stout 16.74m 54-11.25
9 Stringer, Ben University o 16.50m 54-01.75
10 Raimondi, Greg Carthage Col 16.25m 53-03.75
11 Genovese, Tyler UW Eau Clair 16.22m 53-02.75
12 Miller, Jordan University o 16.14m 52-11.50
13 Schmidt, Eric Carthage Col 16.06m 52-08.25
14 Johnson, Jarrayl Carthage Col 15.80m 51-10.00
15 Ament, Ryan UW Stout 15.44m 50-08.00
16 Trinka, Jeff Ripon Colleg 15.11m 49-07.00
17 Kerkman, Nick Lawrence Uni 14.83m 48-08.00
18 Baatz, Nick UW Oshkosh 14.79m 48-06.25
19 Roy, Kyle Ripon Colleg 14.55m 47-09.00
20 Johnson, Dave University o 14.11m 46-03.50
21 Walrath, James UW River Fal 14.01m 45-11.75
22 Sellner, Adam Ripon Colleg 13.96m 45-09.75
23 Minett, Loussaint University o 13.86m 45-05.75
24 Tykwinski, Benjamin UW River Fal 13.66m 44-09.75
25 Luke, Tanner UW Eau Clair 13.33m 43-09.00
26 Brandt, Jeremy UW Oshkosh 13.29m 43-07.25
27 Watson, Ben University o 13.20m 43-03.75
28 Betts, Bryon St. Norbert 12.76m 41-10.50
29 Waterstreet, Derek UW Eau Clair 12.64m 41-05.75
30 Jentges, Austen Ripon Colleg 12.10m 39-08.50
31 Hurry, Taylor Carthage Col 11.75m 38-06.75
32 Schlieter, Phil Carthage Col 11.49m 37-08.50
33 Jablonski, Stanley Lawrence Uni 10.91m 35-09.50
34 Oxendorf, Kenny St. Norbert 10.70m 35-01.25
35 Lawton, Alex Concordia Un 10.51m 34-05.75
36 Zimmerman, Tyler University o 10.40m 34-01.50
37 Wiggert, Gus Saint Mary's 9.56m 31-04.50
38 Sweetman, Patrick St. Norbert 9.53m 31-03.25
39 Akins, Phil Ripon Colleg 9.40m 30-10.25
-- Brunner, Joe Unattached X16.04m 52-07.50