UW-Oshkosh
Mens Indoor Track and Field |
Kolf Sports
Center - Feb. 10, 2001 |
|
|
|
Team Scores |
|
|
1 |
UW-Oshkosh |
276.0 |
2 |
UW-Stevens Point |
213.0 |
3 |
UW-Platteville |
77.5 |
4 |
Ripon College |
43.0 |
5 |
University of Dubuque |
29.5 |
6 |
Lawrence University |
24.0 |
|
|
|
55 Meter Hurdles |
Round 1, Heat 1 |
1 |
Aaron Nett, Uw-Oshkosh |
8.00Q |
2 |
Andy Schliepp, Uw-Stevens Point |
8.20q |
3 |
Eric Northwood, Uw-Oshkosh |
8.50 |
4 |
Dan Sutter, Ripon College |
8.53 |
5 |
Jared Wendt, Uw-Platteville |
8.97 |
6 |
Jon Casey, Uw-Stevens Point |
9.99 |
Round 1, Heat 2 |
1 |
Ryan Blank, Uw-Platteville |
8.05Q |
2 |
Shane Rueckl, Uw-Stevens Point |
8.27q |
3 |
Brett Knox, University of Dubuque |
8.30q |
4 |
Brian Lewis, Ripon College |
8.97 |
5 |
Max Seroogy, Uw-Platteville |
8.99 |
6 |
Steve Tutij, Uw-Stevens Point |
9.22 |
Round 1, Heat 3 |
1 |
Ryan Dahmen, Uw-Oshkosh |
7.83Q |
2 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
8.03q |
3 |
Steve Thiemke, Uw-Oshkosh |
8.28q |
4 |
Andrew Hurst, Uw-Platteville |
9.26 |
5 |
Scott Draeger, Uw-Stevens Point |
9.81 |
Final |
1 |
Ryan Dahmen, Uw-Oshkosh |
7.73 |
2 |
Aaron Nett, Uw-Oshkosh |
7.88 |
3 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
7.98 |
4 |
Ryan Blank, Uw-Platteville |
8.01 |
5 |
Shane Rueckl, Uw-Stevens Point |
8.19 |
6 |
Brett Knox, University of Dubuque |
8.23 |
7 |
Steve Thiemke, Uw-Oshkosh |
8.26 |
8 |
Andy Schliepp, Uw-Stevens Point |
8.49 |
|
|
|
55 Meters |
Round 1, Heat 1 |
1 |
Dan Henken, Ripon College |
.72Q |
2 |
Nick Winn, Ripon College |
6.90 |
3 |
Tim Kachur, Ripon College |
6.95 |
4 |
Josh Meyer, Lawrence University |
7.02 |
5 |
Aaron Nett, Uw-Oshkosh |
7.04 |
Round 1, Heat 2 |
1 |
Courtney Powell, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.76Q |
2 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.86q |
3 |
damon Landrum, University of Dubuque |
6.87q |
4 |
Richard Brubaker, University of Dubuque |
6.88 |
5 |
Ryan Blamk, Uw-Platteville |
6.95 |
6 |
Guy Rutter, University of Dubuque |
7.33 |
7 |
Aaron Johnson, University of Dubuque |
7.56 |
Round 1, Heat 3 |
1 |
Willie Jude, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.76Q |
2 |
Brian Pludeman, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.87q |
3 |
Richard Ross, University of Dubuque |
6.88 |
4 |
Michael Whimper, University of Dubuque |
6.89 |
5 |
Kevin Blackburn, Ripon College |
6.90 |
6 |
Jared Wendt, Uw-Platteville |
7.12 |
Round 1, Heat 4 |
1 |
Ryan Dahmen, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.68Q |
2 |
Chris Singletary, University of Dubuque |
6.77q |
3 |
Adam Austin, Uw-Stevens Point |
6.78q |
4 |
Kevin Deering, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.98 |
5 |
Jumuah Harden, Lawrence University |
7.13 |
6 |
Max Seroogy, Uw-Platteville |
7.35 |
7 |
Andrew Hulst, Uw-Platteville |
7.48 |
8 |
Eric Thor, Ripon College |
7.70 |
Final |
1 |
Courtney Powell, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.66 |
2 |
Willie Jude, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.66 |
3 |
Ryan Dahmen, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.73 |
4 |
Chris Singletary, University of Dubuque |
6.73 |
5 |
Dan Henken, Ripon College |
6.74 |
6 |
Adam Austin, Uw-Stevens Point |
6.76 |
7 |
Brian Pludeman, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.79 |
8 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
6.89 |
|
|
|
200 Meters |
1 |
Adam Sanders, Uw-Platteville |
23.01 |
2 |
Brian Pludeman, Uw-Oshkosh |
23.56 |
3 |
Dino Zucchi, Uw-Oshkosh |
23.59 |
4 |
Willie Jude, Uw-Oshkosh |
23.66 |
5 |
Kevin Blackburn, Ripon College |
23.73 |
6 |
Nick Winn, Ripon College |
23.93 |
7 |
Matt Kinnard, Uw-Stevens Point |
23.96 |
8 |
Richard Ross, University of Dubuque |
24.08 |
9 |
Courtney Powell, Uw-Oshkosh |
24.13 |
9 |
James Woods, Uw-Stevens Point |
24.13 |
11 |
Tom Ingwell, Uw-Platteville |
24.16 |
12 |
Josh Meyer, Lawrence University |
24.27 |
13 |
Tim Kachur, Ripon College |
24.33 |
14 |
Ryan Blank, Uw-Platteville |
24.54 |
15 |
Michael Whimper, University of Dubuque |
24.62 |
16 |
Tim Krueger, Ripon College |
24.93 |
17 |
Jumuah Harden, Lawrence University |
25.24 |
18 |
Brandon Brown, Lawrence University |
25.45 |
19 |
Kyle Lively, Lawrence University |
25.58 |
20 |
Max Seroogy, Uw-Platteville |
25.72 |
21 |
Dan Henken, Ripon College |
25.90 |
22 |
Andrew Hulst, Uw-Platteville |
26.15 |
23 |
Guy Rutter, University of Dubuque |
26.55 |
24 |
Aaron Johnson, University of Dubuque |
26.68 |
25 |
Juan Esturian, Ripon College |
26.75 |
26 |
Travis Orth, Lawrence University |
27.95 |
|
|
|
400 Meters |
1 |
Adam Sanders, Uw-Platteville |
51.06 |
2 |
Michael Peplinski, Uw-Platteville |
51.36 |
3 |
Trevor Hobile, Uw-Stevens Point |
51.91 |
4 |
Jason Dedering, Uw-Oshkosh |
52.44 |
5 |
Joakin Osthus, Uw-Platteville |
52.66 |
6 |
Jeff Ehrike, Uw-Oshkosh |
52.89 |
7 |
Eric Northwood, Uw-Oshkosh |
52.96 |
8 |
Tim Krueger, Ripon College |
54.33 |
9 |
Charles Martin, University of Dubuque |
55.68 |
10 |
Kyle Lively, Lawrence University |
58.73 |
|
|
|
600 Meters |
1 |
Jake Nowacki, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:25.41 |
2 |
Dave Bielke, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:26.04 |
3 |
John Troy, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:26.69 |
4 |
Eric Miller, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:26.89 |
5 |
Chad Bergum, Ripon College |
1:27.41 |
6 |
Dusty Lang, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:28.22 |
7 |
Matt Feldbruegge, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:31.23 |
8 |
Kenny Hunt, University of Dubuque |
1:31.71 |
9 |
Shane Rueckl, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:32.40 |
10 |
Reggie Miller, University of Dubuque |
1:32.81 |
11 |
Fred Cook, Ripon College |
1:33.33 |
|
|
|
800 Meters |
1 |
Matt Groose, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:53.64 |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
2 |
Chris McKenna, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:53.81 |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
3 |
Joe Kelsey, Uw-Oshkosh |
1:54.09 |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
4 |
Chris Horvat, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:54.76 |
5 |
Josh Garbe, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:56.99 |
6 |
Steve Tingum, Uw-Stevens Point |
1:57.03 |
7 |
Jason Wesoloski, Uw-Oshkosh |
2:01.47 |
8 |
Steve Gillespie, Ripon College |
2:01.73 |
9 |
Darren Pitzner, Uw-Oshkosh |
2:02.23 |
10 |
Rafal Tokicz, Uw-Oshkosh |
2:02.58 |
11 |
Andy Tatar, Uw-Platteville |
2:04.50 |
12 |
Mark Holley, Uw-Stevens Point |
2:04.84 |
13 |
Ross Nelson, Lawrence University |
2:05.27 |
14 |
David Bohn, Uw-Platteville |
2:12.25 |
15 |
Nate Wallace, Uw-Platteville |
2:12.85 |
16 |
Dan Schneider, Uw-Platteville |
2:14.29 |
17 |
John Duemler, Uw-Platteville |
2:15.22 |
18 |
Ben Marx, Uw-Platteville |
2:19.39 |
19 |
Jason Grimm, Uw-Platteville |
2:22.44 |
20 |
Matt Gehring, Ripon College |
2:28.59 |
|
|
|
Mile Run |
1 |
Jesse Drake, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:12.00 |
|
NCAA Automatic Qualifier |
|
2 |
Wes Shaughnessy, Uw-Oshkosh |
4:12.50 |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
3 |
Paul Chellevold, Uw-Oshkosh |
4:16.88 |
4 |
Ben Treptow, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:20.82 |
5 |
Phil Keskinen, Uw-Oshkosh |
4:21.36 |
6 |
Erik Vossman, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:22.56 |
7 |
Jesse Baumann, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:24.16 |
8 |
Luke Boehnlein, Uw-Platteville |
4:30.18 |
9 |
Cameron Cummings, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:31.72 |
10 |
Ryan Enke, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:32.56 |
11 |
Steve Gillespie, Ripon College |
4:33.48 |
12 |
Josh Blankenbeim, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:36.55 |
13 |
Chris Paffenroth, Uw-Stevens Point |
4:38.84 |
14 |
Eric Davis, Lawrence University |
4:39.39 |
15 |
Eric Kopp, Uw-Platteville |
4:47.23 |
16 |
Eric Martin, Lawrence University |
4:54.49 |
17 |
Peter Naves, Lawrence University |
5:01.79 |
18 |
Joe Jerabek, Ripon College |
5:09.38 |
19 |
Dan Billings, Ripon College |
5:17.18 |
20 |
Paul Stinson, Ripon College |
5:31.19 |
21 |
Travis Orth, Lawrence University |
5:31.51 |
|
|
|
3000 Meters |
1 |
Phil Keskinen, Uw-Oshkosh |
8:35.58 |
2 |
Shane Suehring, Uw-Stevens Point |
8:35.63 |
3 |
Jon Peterson, Uw-Oshkosh |
8:39.07 |
4 |
Mike Heidke, Uw-Stevens Point |
8:45.71 |
5 |
Robbie Pieper, Uw-Stevens Point |
8:50.59 |
6 |
Curt Johnson, Uw-Stevens Point |
8:51.66 |
7 |
Jason Meinen, Uw-Oshkosh |
8:53.76 |
8 |
Joe Marks, Uw-Platteville |
8:54.68 |
9 |
Eric Fischer, Uw-Stevens Point |
8:55.07 |
10 |
Pat Seger, Uw-Oshkosh |
8:55.72 |
11 |
Mike Meinholz, Uw-Oshkosh |
9:01.97 |
12 |
Josh Cross, Lawrence University |
9:04.71 |
13 |
Jeremy Zimmermann, Uw-Stevens Point |
9:05.48 |
14 |
Paul Chellevold, Uw-Oshkosh |
9:07.56 |
15 |
Mark Nolan, Ripon College |
9:13.11 |
16 |
Jason Fast, Uw-Oshkosh |
9:15.19 |
17 |
Pat Ryan, University of Dubuque |
9:43.88 |
18 |
Eric Martin, Lawrence University |
9:59.10 |
19 |
James Levash, Uw-Stevens Point |
10:01.82 |
20 |
Joe Jerabek, Ripon College |
10:25.46 |
21 |
Peter Naves, Lawrence University |
10:29.96 |
22 |
Dan Billings, Ripon College |
11:16.32 |
|
|
|
5000 Meters |
1 |
Eamon McKenna, Uw-Oshkosh |
15:04.74 |
2 |
Brad Wick, Uw-Stevens Point |
15:43.07 |
3 |
Brady Anderson, Uw-Oshkosh |
15:47.71 |
4 |
Mike Wehrley, Uw-Oshkosh |
16:02.28 |
5 |
Patrick Cleary, University of Dubuque |
16:06.30 |
6 |
Jason Grimm, Uw-Platteville |
16:06.73 |
7 |
Kraig Schultz, University of Dubuque |
16:08.50 |
8 |
John Duemler, Uw-Platteville |
16:44.12 |
9 |
Dan Schneider, Uw-Platteville |
16:55.61 |
10 |
Ben Marx, Uw-Platteville |
17:12.66 |
11 |
Chris Hass, Uw-Platteville |
17:25.43 |
12 |
Nick Hieptas, Uw-Oshkosh |
17:26.41 |
13 |
Matt Gehring, Ripon College |
18:19.63 |
|
|
|
800 Meter Relay |
1 |
UW-Stevens Point |
1:31.11 |
|
Craig Gunderson, Kyle Newman,Matt Buska,
Eric Miller |
|
2 |
UW-Oshkosh |
1:33.68 |
3 |
Ripon College |
1:33.90 |
4 |
University of Dubuque |
1:37.10 |
5 |
UW-Plateville |
1:39.52 |
|
|
|
1600 Meter Relay |
1 |
UW-Oshkosh |
3:26.68 |
|
Dino Zucchi, Ryan Dahmen,Chris McKenna,
Joe Kelsey |
|
2 |
UW-Stevens Point |
3:31.28 |
3 |
UW-Platteville |
3:32.32 |
4 |
University of Dubuque |
3:34.54 |
5 |
Ripon College |
3:38.04 |
6 |
Lawrence University |
3:58.55 |
|
|
|
Distance Medley Relay |
1 |
Ripon College |
10:41.61 |
|
Steve Gillespie, Zach Reblin,Chad
Bergum, Mark Nolan |
|
2 |
Lawrence University |
10:44.91 |
3 |
UW-Oshkosh |
10:56.87 |
|
|
|
High Jump |
1 |
Mike Mead, Uw-Stevens Point |
6-9 (2.06m) |
2 |
Joe Nigrelli, Uw-Oshkosh |
6-6 1/4 (1.99m) |
3 |
Mike Gratz, Uw-Platteville |
6-4 1/4 (1.94m) |
3 |
Kevin Deering, Uw-Oshkosh |
6-4 1/4 (1.94m) |
5 |
Aaron Nett, Uw-Oshkosh |
6-4 1/4 (1.94m) |
6 |
Nick Raab, University of Dubuque |
6-4 1/4 (1.94m) |
7 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
6-2 1/4 (1.89m) |
8 |
Cory Lesperance, Uw-Stevens Point |
6-2 1/4 (1.89m) |
9 |
Ryan Glass, Uw-Platteville |
6-2 1/4 (1.89m) |
10 |
John Gray, Uw-Platteville |
6-0 1/2 (1.84m) |
11 |
Josh Meyer, Lawrence University |
6-0 1/2 (1.84m) |
12 |
Jumuah Harden, Lawrence University |
5-10 1/2 (1.79m) |
12 |
Craig Gasior, Uw-Platteville |
5-10 1/2 (1.79m) |
14 |
Scott Praeger, Uw-Stevens Point |
5-10 1/2 (1.79m) |
14 |
Aky Schkeep, Uw-Stevens Point |
5-10 1/2 (1.79m) |
14 |
Joel Block, Uw-Stevens Point |
5-10 1/2 (1.79m) |
17 |
Jon Casey, Uw-Stevens Point |
5-2 1/2 (1.59m) |
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
1 |
Joe Nigrelli, Uw-Oshkosh |
14-6 (4.42m) |
2 |
Tom Rutkowski, Uw-Stevens Point |
13-5 3/4 (4.11m) |
2 |
Jon Wagner, Uw-Oshkosh |
13-5 3/4 (4.11m) |
4 |
Scott Ubert, Uw-Platteville |
13-5 3/4 (4.11m) |
5 |
Mark Kenton, Uw-Stevens Point |
12-11 3/4 (3.96m) |
6 |
Rick Young, Uw-Platteville |
12-6 (3.81m) |
7 |
Aj Wagner, Uw-Oshkosh |
12-6 (3.81m) |
8 |
Jacob Wempole, Uw-Platteville |
12-0 (3.66m) |
|
|
|
Shot Put |
1 |
Joel Schult, Uw-Stevens Point |
51-1 1/2 (15.58m) |
2 |
Noah Eschenbach, Uw-Stevens Point |
51-0 1/4 (15.55m) |
3 |
Jermiah Rolfs, Uw-Stevens Point |
50-3 1/2 (15.33m) |
4 |
Joe Mostofi, Uw-Oshkosh |
49-1 3/4 (14.98m) |
5 |
Chris Jensen, Uw-Oshkosh |
48-8 3/4 (14.85m) |
6 |
Jeremy Dobbe, Uw-Oshkosh |
45-11 1/4 (14.00m) |
7 |
Shawn Busch, Uw-Platteville |
44-10 1/4 (13.67m) |
8 |
Luke Hilgers, Uw-Stevens Point |
44-5 1/2 (13.55m) |
9 |
Bob Reeves, Uw-Oshkosh |
44-3 1/2 (13.50m) |
10 |
Trent Gengler, Uw-Oshkosh |
40-2 1/4 (12.25m) |
11 |
Ernie Schmidt, Ripon College |
38-0 3/4 (11.60m) |
12 |
Jon Casey, Uw-Stevens Point |
38-0 (11.58m) |
13 |
Paul Nuttall, Ripon College |
37-9 1/2 (11.52m) |
14 |
Tony Bouressa, Lawrence University |
35-1 1/4 (10.70m) |
15 |
Chad Balcom, Uw-Platteville |
33-9 1/2 (10.30m) |
16 |
Scott Dearger, Uw-Stevens Point |
33-0 1/4 (10.06m) |
17 |
Steve Tutij, Uw-Stevens Point |
27-4 (8.33m) |
|
|
|
Weight Throw |
1 |
Jeremy Dobbe, Uw-Oshkosh |
57-6 1/2 (17.54m) |
|
NCAA Automatic Qualifier |
|
2 |
Noah Eschenbach, Uw-Stevens Point |
57-2 1/4 (17.43m) |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
3 |
Dave Hahn, Uw-Platteville |
56-0 1/2 (17.08m) |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
4 |
Luke Hilgers, Uw-Stevens Point |
53-3 1/2 (16.24m) |
|
NCAA Provisional Qualifier |
|
5 |
Joel Schult, Uw-Stevens Point |
51-2 3/4 (15.61m) |
6 |
Mark Wierzba, Uw-Stevens Point |
50-5 1/2 (15.38m) |
7 |
Josh Keim, Uw-Stevens Point |
50-4 1/2 (15.35m) |
8 |
Bob Reeves, Uw-Oshkosh |
46-10 1/4 (14.28m) |
9 |
Trent Gengler, Uw-Oshkosh |
45-5 (13.84m) |
10 |
Jay Ryun, Uw-Platteville |
45-3 1/2 (13.80m) |
11 |
Paul Nuttall, Ripon College |
41-8 3/4 (12.72m) |
12 |
DanWojtalewicz, Uw-Stevens Point |
40-4 3/4 (12.31m) |
13 |
Tony Bouressa, Lawrence University |
32-0 1/4 (9.76m) |
14 |
Ernie Schmidt, Ripon College |
30-8 1/4 (9.35m) |
|
|
|
Long Jump |
1 |
Cory Lesperance, Uw-Stevens Point |
22-0 3/4 (6.72m) |
2 |
Adam Austin , Uw-Stevens Point |
20-11 1/4 (6.38m) |
3 |
James Woods, Uw-Stevens Point |
20-9 3/4 (6.34m) |
4 |
Jumuah Harden, Lawrence University |
20-9 1/4 (6.33m) |
5 |
Jon Zweiger, Uw-Oshkosh |
20-8 (6.30m) |
6 |
Aaron Nett, Uw-Oshkosh |
20-4 1/4 (6.20m) |
7 |
Ryan Glass, Uw-Platteville |
19-9 1/2 (6.03m) |
8 |
Kevin Deering, Uw-Oshkosh |
19-3 1/4 (5.87m) |
9 |
Matt Kinnard, Uw-Stevens Point |
18-3 3/4 (5.58m) |
10 |
Steve Tutij, Uw-Stevens Point |
18-0 1/2 (5.50m) |
11 |
Scott Draeger, Uw-Stevens Point |
17-8 (5.38m) |
12 |
Joel Block, Uw-Stevens Point |
17-2 3/4 (5.25m) |
13 |
Brandon Brown, Lawrence University |
16-11 1/4 (5.16m) |
14 |
Nick Winn, Ripon College |
16-9 1/4 (5.11m) |
15 |
Jon Casey, Uw-Stevens Point |
13-10 1/2 (4.23m) |
|
|
|
Triple Jump |
1 |
Aaron Carley, Uw-Stevens Point |
44-2 1/2 (13.47m) |
2 |
Jumuah Harden, Lawrence University |
43-7 (13.28m) |
3 |
Jarrod Kuehn, Ripon College |
40-5 (12.32m) |