1981-1990 UW-Oshkosh Men's Basketball
1981 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Steve Banks
Cam Curtin Rod Eissens |
Andy Gardner Terry Mueller Keith Pagel |
Lionel Perkins Dick Ritchie Bob Soderman |
Dave Stoehr Lucky Wurtz Kevin Ziegler |
|
1982 Letter Winners
|
|||||
- - -
|
- - - | - - - | - - - |
|
1983 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Tom Dorlack
Mike Horvath |
Glenn Kamrath Todd Potokar |
Dave Von Rueden Mike Wenzel |
Lucky Wurtz Kevin Ziegler |
|
1984 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Mark DeCleene
Tom Dorlack Glenn Kamrath Dave Krause |
Mark Larson
Lamar Lederman Mark Moats Todd Potokar |
Tom Schmidt
Chad Schultz
Mike Towers Randy Wellhoefer |
Lucky Wurtz |
|
1985 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Tony Banks
Tom Dorlack Jerry Jensen |
Dave Krause Lamar Lederman Lester Luehring |
Tom Metcalf Mark Moats Todd Potokar |
Chad Schultz Dave Vosicky Randy Wellhoefer |
|
1986 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Joe Butler
Mike Goldsworthy Mike Haessley |
Cleveland Hardy Lester Luehring Dan Mader |
Mark Moats Tony Pirozzoli Gordy Skagestad |
Ellis Turrentine Dave Vosicky Randy Welhoefer |
1986 Results
|
||||
Date | Opponent | W/L | Score | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22 | Mount Mercy University (Iowa) |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Nov. 25 | Beloit College |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Nov. 29 | Northeastern Illinois University |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Nov. 30 | Lewis University (Ill.) |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Dec. 3 | St. Norbert College |
W
|
De Pere | |
Dec. 7 | UW-Platteville |
L
|
Platteville | |
Dec. 14 | Northern Illinois University |
L
|
DeKalb, Ill. | |
Dec. 18 | California Polytechnic State University |
L
|
San Luis Obispo, Calif. | |
Dec. 21 | California State University, Northridge |
L
|
Northridge, Calif. | |
Dec. 23 | California State University, Bakersfield |
L
|
Bakersfield, Calif. | |
Jan. 8 | UW-Eau Claire |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Jan. 10 | UW-Whitewater |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Jan. 17 | UW-Stout |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Jan. 18 | UW-La Crosse |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Jan. 21 | UW-Stevens Point |
L
|
Stevens Point | |
Jan. 24 | UW-River Falls |
L
|
River Falls | |
Jan. 25 | UW-Superior |
W
|
Superior | |
Jan. 29 | UW-Platteville |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Feb. 1 | UW-Whitewater |
L
|
Whitewater | |
Feb. 4 | UW-Stevens Point |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Feb. 7 | UW-Stout |
L
|
Menomonie | |
Feb. 8 | UW-La Crosse |
L
|
La Crosse | |
Feb. 11 | UW-Parkside |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Feb. 14 | UW-River Falls |
L
|
Oshkosh | |
Feb. 15 | UW-Superior |
W
|
Oshkosh | |
Feb. 22 | UW-Eau Claire |
L
|
Eau Claire | |
Record: 8-18 (3-13 WIAC) |
1987 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Joe Butler
Mike Goldsworthy Cleveland Hardy |
Dan Jensen Ric Kunnert |
Tony Pirozzoli Gordy Skagestad |
Ellis Turrentine Mark Ziebell |
|
1988 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Russ Barker
Arnie Enz Ric Kunnert |
Frank Lettenberger Tony Pirozzoli Bill Schettle |
Brad Skogman Robert Strayhorn |
Ellis Turrentine Mark Ziebell |
|
1989 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Steve Derouin
Arnie Enz Ric Kunnert |
Mike Mader Phil Pieper Brad Skogman |
Ellis Turrentine Tom Vogt Ken Weston |
Kurt Woelffer Mark Ziebell |
|
1990 Letter Winners
|
|||||
Rick Bunge
Roy Burt Steve Derouin |
Jason Laube Ric Kunnert Scott Pritzl |
Robert Respress Brad Skogman |
Kurt Woelffer Mark Ziebell |
|