UW-Oshkosh Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving vs. Lake Forest College Saturday, January 25, 2014 - Lake Forest, Ill.
Men's Team Score: Lake Forest College 103, UW-Oshkosh 76 Women's Team Score: Lake Forest College 100, UW-Oshkosh 95
Event Results Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lake Forest College 'B' 4:56.02 11
1) Loren Dutca 21 2) Peyton Sukenic 19
3) Arlyn Bateman 19 4) Lauren Dalecky 18
2 University of WI Oshkosh 'A' 4:56.71 4
1) Marissa Graff 2) Katie Challoner
3) Vanessa Jagodinsky 4) Britney Hilgendorf
3 University of WI Oshkosh 'B' 5:13.65 2
1) Lizzie Duffey 2) Katie Kubisiak
3) Sara Keller 4) Carissa Priebusch
4 University of WI Oshkosh 'C' 5:52.55
1) Kara Atwood 2) Jackie Wnuk
3) Ali Christensen 4) Jennifer Stassi
-- Lake Forest College 'A' X4:56.68
1) Kelsie Miller 21 2) Jessica Hanch 20
3) Aidan Bybee 18 4) Lily Thorsen 18
Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lake Forest College 'C' 4:09.66 11
1) Orion Huey 18 2) Ryan Keast 18
3) Samuel Freedberg 18 4) Mitchell Reiner 20
2 University of WI Oshkosh 'B' 4:39.62 4
1) Tater Bartheld 2) Jake Casper
3) Patrick Keleny 4) Bryan Stoffel
-- Lake Forest College 'B' X4:09.93
1) Virgil Thomas 18 2) Joshua Georgeff 18
3) Emile Siroit 19 4) Travis Johnson 18
-- Lake Forest College 'A' X4:15.68
1) David Albion 21 2) Christopher Martinez 18
3) Drake Nickell 18 4) Kristofer Korth 20
-- University of WI Oshkosh 'A' DQ
1) Zach Hogan 2) Evan DuVall
3) Dalton Anderson 4) Andrew Bores
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casey Houts Wis.-Oshkosh 10:09.29 9
2 Sarah Stoklosa 21 Lake Forest 10:10.99 4
-- Kelsie Miller 21 Lake Forest X10:21.44
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Hawkins 18 Lake Forest 9:30.72 9
2 Sam Green Wis.-Oshkosh 9:51.05 4
3 Cole Becker Wis.-Oshkosh 10:45.72 3
-- Sean Flanigan 18 Lake Forest X9:31.09
-- Steven Ruggiero 20 Lake Forest X9:48.46
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexandra Dunn 19 Lake Forest 2:18.06 9
2 Emily Bowens 18 Lake Forest 2:23.82 4
3 Paige Burgess Wis.-Oshkosh 2:31.24 3
4 Ali Christensen Wis.-Oshkosh 2:36.97 2
5 Mimi Hayslett-Jackson Wis.-Oshkosh 3:45.72 1
-- Peyton Sukenic 19 Lake Forest X2:30.75
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zachary Wenner 21 Lake Forest 1:58.99 9
2 Dalton Anderson Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.05 4
3 Jake Casper Wis.-Oshkosh 2:23.37 3
-- Drake Nickell 18 Lake Forest X2:00.55
-- Garr Punnett 22 Lake Forest X2:02.30
-- Lawrence Crement Wis.-Oshkosh DQ
Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Dalecky 18 Lake Forest 29.32 9
2 Lily Thorsen 18 Lake Forest 30.29 4
3 Hannah Forcey Wis.-Oshkosh 30.93 3
4 Sarah Gee Wis.-Oshkosh 31.32 2
5 Jennifer Stassi Wis.-Oshkosh 39.05 1
-- Aidan Bybee 18 Lake Forest X30.95
Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Travis Johnson 18 Lake Forest 25.33 9
2 Bryan Stoffel Wis.-Oshkosh 27.67 4
3 Andrew Bores Wis.-Oshkosh 27.79 3
4 Nick Baus Wis.-Oshkosh 30.03 2
-- Orion Huey 18 Lake Forest X25.61
-- Joshua Georgeff 18 Lake Forest X27.55
Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Loren Dutca 21 Lake Forest 2:39.96 9
2 Britney Hilgendorf Wis.-Oshkosh 2:41.32 4
3 Brooke Rowley 20 Lake Forest 2:41.75 3
4 Marissa Graff Wis.-Oshkosh 2:47.40 2
5 Vanessa Jagodinsky Wis.-Oshkosh 2:50.17 1
-- Jessica Hanch 20 Lake Forest X2:57.77
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kristofer Korth 20 Lake Forest 2:14.98 9
2 Zach Hogan Wis.-Oshkosh 2:27.16 4
-- Austin Chan 19 Lake Forest X2:30.25
-- Emile Siroit 19 Lake Forest DQ
-- Grant Henke Wis.-Oshkosh DQ
Event 13 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arlyn Bateman 19 Lake Forest 2:40.18 9
2 Vanessa Jagodinsky Wis.-Oshkosh 2:52.24 4
3 Sara Keller Wis.-Oshkosh 3:02.11 3
4 Jackie Wnuk Wis.-Oshkosh 3:03.31 2
-- Aidan Bybee 18 Lake Forest X2:52.06
Event 14 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuel Freedberg 18 Lake Forest 2:13.70 9
2 Patrick Keleny Wis.-Oshkosh 2:40.71 4
3 Grant Henke Wis.-Oshkosh 3:01.64 3
-- Mark Wilcoxen 21 Lake Forest X2:16.08
-- David Albion 21 Lake Forest X2:23.05
Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Bowens 18 Lake Forest 1:04.11 9
2 Carissa Priebusch Wis.-Oshkosh 1:06.40 4
3 Sarah Gee Wis.-Oshkosh 1:07.94 3
4 Paige Burgess Wis.-Oshkosh 1:09.37 2
-- Lily Thorsen 18 Lake Forest X1:06.07
Event 16 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell Reiner 20 Lake Forest 56.05 9
2 Andrew Bores Wis.-Oshkosh 1:02.25 4
3 Nick Baus Wis.-Oshkosh 1:06.23 3
4 Lawrence Crement Wis.-Oshkosh 1:07.68 2
-- Armel Cazedepats 21 Lake Forest X57.18
-- James Haney 19 Lake Forest X59.30
Event 17 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Loren Dutca 21 Lake Forest 2:35.23 9
2 Casey Houts Wis.-Oshkosh 2:37.45 4
3 Hannah Forcey Wis.-Oshkosh 2:52.94 3
4 Lizzie Duffey Wis.-Oshkosh 2:55.46 2
-- Sarah Stoklosa 21 Lake Forest X2:40.65
Event 18 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Virgil Thomas 18 Lake Forest 2:20.88 9
2 Dalton Anderson Wis.-Oshkosh 2:31.93 4
3 Cole Becker Wis.-Oshkosh 2:34.66 3
4 Tater Bartheld Wis.-Oshkosh 2:44.22 2
-- Emile Siroit 19 Lake Forest X2:21.04
-- Brock Mone 21 Lake Forest X2:25.40
Event 19 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Britney Hilgendorf Wis.-Oshkosh 4:56.92 9
2 Kelsie Miller 21 Lake Forest 5:00.56 4
3 Marissa Graff Wis.-Oshkosh 5:04.67 3
4 Kara Atwood Wis.-Oshkosh 5:37.47 2
-- Peyton Sukenic 19 Lake Forest X5:20.13
Event 20 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Hawkins 18 Lake Forest 4:39.22 9
2 Zach Hogan Wis.-Oshkosh 4:43.07 4
3 Sam Green Wis.-Oshkosh 4:50.39 3
-- Sean Flanigan 18 Lake Forest X4:40.07
-- Steven Ruggiero 20 Lake Forest X4:44.88
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Katie Challoner Wis.-Oshkosh 2:52.59 9
2 Lauren Dalecky 18 Lake Forest 2:59.24 4
3 Katie Kubisiak Wis.-Oshkosh 3:01.08 3
4 Jackie Wnuk Wis.-Oshkosh 3:13.35 2
5 Jessica Hanch 20 Lake Forest 3:15.89 1
-- Arlyn Bateman 19 Lake Forest X3:03.60
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Martinez 18 Lake Forest 2:37.98 9
2 Evan DuVall Wis.-Oshkosh 2:52.49 4
3 Patrick Keleny Wis.-Oshkosh 2:54.25 3
4 Jake Casper Wis.-Oshkosh 3:00.94 2
-- Ryan Keast 18 Lake Forest X2:40.98
-- Joshua Georgeff 18 Lake Forest X2:49.21
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lake Forest College 'A' 4:22.26 11
1) Emily Bowens 18 2) Alexandra Dunn 19
3) Brooke Rowley 20 4) Sarah Stoklosa 21
2 University of WI Oshkosh 'A' 4:32.71 4
1) Hannah Forcey 2) Carissa Priebusch
3) Sarah Gee 4) Paige Burgess
3 University of WI Oshkosh 'B' 4:57.31 2
1) Sara Keller 2) Ali Christensen
3) Katie Kubisiak 4) Katie Challoner
4 University of WI Oshkosh 'C' 5:40.09
1) Lizzie Duffey 2) Kara Atwood
3) Jennifer Stassi 4) Mimi Hayslett-Jackson
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lake Forest College 'B' 3:44.23 11
1) Zachary Wenner 21 2) Brock Mone 21
3) Virgil Thomas 18 4) Orion Huey 18
2 University of WI Oshkosh 'A' 4:13.85 4
1) Sam Green 2) Cole Becker
3) Evan DuVall 4) Bryan Stoffel
-- Lake Forest College 'C' X3:44.77
1) Drake Nickell 18 2) James Haney 19
3) Mitchell Reiner 20 4) Travis Johnson 18
-- Lake Forest College 'A' X4:07.02
1) Garr Punnett 22 2) Mark Wilcoxen 21
3) Armel Cazedepats 21 4) Samuel Freedberg 18
-- University of WI Oshkosh 'B' DQ
1) Lawrence Crement 2) Grant Henke
3) Tater Bartheld 4) Nick Baus