2020 UW-Oshkosh Softball Schedule

Overall 2-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 2-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games 2
Runs 20
Batting Avg. .392
On Base % .466
Slugging % .510
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 21 vs. Marian University UW-Oshkosh Rec Plex W, 10-9 Final
  vs. Marian University UW-Oshkosh Rec Plex W, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Lake Forest College (Ill.) @ Rosemont, Ill. - The Dome 7:00 PM
  vs. Buena Vista University (Iowa) @ Rosemont, Ill. - The Dome 9:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Buena Vista University (Iowa) @ Rosemont, Ill. - The Dome 1:00 PM
  vs. University of Chicago (Ill.) @ Rosemont, Ill. - The Dome 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Plattsburgh State (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 1 Central Time 9:00 AM
  vs. Calvin University (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 3 Central Time 11:30 AM
Sun. 22 vs. Oberlin College (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 4 Central Time 9:15 AM
  vs. Tufts University (Mass.) @ Clermont, Fla. Central Time 11:30 AM
Tue. 24 vs. Wellesley College (Mass.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields, Field 1 Central Time 9:00 AM
  vs. Elmhurst College (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields, Field 1 Central Time 11:15 AM
Wed. 25 vs. Carleton College (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 5 Central Time 9:15 AM
  vs. Massachusetts Institute of Technology @ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Recreational Complex, Field 5 Central Time 11:30 AM
Fri. 27 vs. Thomas College (Maine) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields, Field 2 Central Time 10:45 AM
  vs. Augustana College (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way Ballfields, Field 2 Central Time 1:15 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at UW-Whitewater * 2:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 4:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Wisconsin Lutheran College 3:00 PM
  at Wisconsin Lutheran College 5:00 PM
Sun. 5 at UW-Eau Claire * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Eau Claire * 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Lakeland University 3:00 PM
  at Lakeland University 5:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Loras College (Iowa) 3:00 PM
  vs. Loras College (Iowa) 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. UW-La Crosse * 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. UW-Stevens Point * 2:00 PM
  vs. UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Ripon College 3:00 PM
  at Ripon College 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. UW-River Falls * 2:00 PM
  vs. UW-River Falls * 4:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. UW-Stout * 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-Stout * 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. St. Norbert College 3:00 PM
  vs. St. Norbert College 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 at UW-Platteville * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Platteville * 3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBA @ TBA WIAC Championship TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBA @ TBA WIAC Championship TBA
Sun. 3 vs. TBA @ TBA WIAC Championship TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event