2008 UW-Oshkosh Men's Track & Field
Indoor Letter Winners
|
|||||
Tony Baker Nate Boehlke Joel Bretl Chad Churchill Justin Darrow Joe Dillon David Edwards Brian Hartwig Nate Heard |
Joshua Hoff
Brent Jude Nick Katsandonis Willy Kaul Brian Kelley Billy Klitz William Koepp Kyle Lange Chris Lipke |
Kevin Lofy
Andrew McGuire Scott Michel Jared Morris Phil Prusinski Alan Ruiz Jared Sanchez Tyler Schmidt Zak Schmidt |
James Simms
Adam Sonntag Andrew Stephany Nick Sydow Andrew Vos Tyler Walsh Sam Wiltzius Ben Zill |
||
Outdoor Letter Winners
|
|||||
Tony Baker
Adam Bennett Nate Boehlke Joel Bretl Chad Churchill Justin Darrow Dusty Dorshorst David Edwards Geoff Gundlach Joshua Hoff A.J. Hollanquest |
Nick Katsandonis Willy Kaul Brian Kelley Billy Klitz William Koepp Ryan Kramlich Kyle Lange Chris Lipke Kevin Lofy Andrew McGuire Scott Michel |
Jared Morris Phil Prusinski Alan Ruiz Jared Sanchez Tyler Schmidt Zak Schmidt James Simms Jon Simon Adam Sonntag Andrew Stephany Nick Sydow |
Danny Thompson Andrew Vos Tyler Walsh Peter Wheiland Kris Wilke Sam Wiltzius Ben Wizner Ben Zill |
Results
|
||||
Date | Opponent | Place | Score | Site |
Jan. 12 | University of Chicago (Ill.) | W | 100-56 | Oshkosh |
Jan. 25 | UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular | 1/4 | 226.5 | Oshkosh |
Feb. 9 | UW-Stevens Point Invitational | 2/10 | 144 | Stevens Point |
Feb. 15 | UW-Whitewater Warhawk Classic | 3/7 | 106 | Whitewater |
Feb. 16 | UW-Oshkosh Invitational | 1/11 | 205 | Oshkosh |
Feb. 23 | UW-Stevens Point Invitational | 4/16 | 71.5 | Stevens Point |
Feb. 29-March 1 | WIAC Indoor Championship | 3/9 | 104.5 | Superior |
March 7 | UW-Whitewater Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | Whitewater | |
March 8 | UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet | 3/19 | 56 | Stevens Point |
March 14-15 | NCAA Division III Indoor Championship | 3/66 | 21 | Ada, Ohio |
April 4 | Stanford University (Calif.) Invitational | Non-Scoring | Stanford, Calif. | |
April 5 | UW-Oshkosh Invitational | 1/13 | 174.5 | Oshkosh |
April 13 | UW-Platteville Nike/Impact Sports Invitational | No Team Scores Kept | Platteville | |
April 19 | Augustana College (Ill.) Meet of Champions | 3/19 | 171.5 • Decathlon | Rock Island, Ill. |
Benedictine University (Ill.) Invitational | 9/19 | 32 | Lisle, Ill. | |
April 26 | UW-Oshkosh Invitational | 1/8 | 190 | Oshkosh |
May 2-3 | WIAC Outdoor Championship | 3/9 | 134.5 | Eau Claire |
May 8-9 | North Central College (Ill.) Keeler Open | Non-Scoring | Naperville, Ill. | |
May 10 | UW-Oshkosh Open | Non-Scoring | Oshkosh | |
May 15 | UW-La Crosse Open | Non-Scoring | La Crosse | |
May 22-24 | NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship | 7/81 | 23 | Oshkosh |