UW-Oshkosh Women's Volleyball Pizza Hut Classic
Friday-Saturday, September 8-9, 2017 • Kolf Sports Center • Oshkosh, Wis.
Competing Schools
(Tournament Record/Season Record) |
|
Benedictine University (Ill.) (1-7/0-3) |
St. Norbert College (Wis.) (3-6/3-1) |
Concordia University Wisconsin (7-1/3-1) |
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (6-4/3-1) |
Lawrence University (Wis.) (3-6/0-4) |
University of Wisconsin-Stout (3-4/2-1) |
Martin Luther College (Minn.) (4-5/2-2) |
Washington University in St. Louis (Mo.) (5-3/3-1) |
Saint Mary's University (Minn.) (6-3/3-1) |
Wisconsin Lutheran College (3-5/0-4) |
Friday, September 8 Match Schedule | |||
---|---|---|---|
Time | Court #1 (Gym A) | Main Court (Fieldhouse) | Court #3 (Fieldhouse) |
1:30 p.m. | Concordia University Wisconsin vs. University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
||
3:30 p.m. | Washington University vs. Saint Mary's University |
St. Norbert College vs. Benedictine University |
Lawrence University vs. Martin Luther College |
5:30 p.m. | Concordia University Wisconsin vs. Martin Luther College |
Lawrence University vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout |
Wisconsin Lutheran College vs. St. Norbert College |
7:30 p.m. | University of Wisconsin-Stout vs. Benedictine University |
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh vs. Washington University |
Saint Mary's University vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College |
Friday, September 8 Match Results | |||
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Def. Concordia University Wisconsin, 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-17) (Point-By-Point Scoring) (Box Score) | |||
Saint Mary's University Def. Washington University, 3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 16-25, 26-24, 15-13) (Box Score) | |||
St. Norbert College Def. Benedictine University, 3-1 (28-26, 25-17, 16-25, 25-17) (Box Score) | |||
Martin Luther College Def. Lawrence University, 3-2 (27-25, 25-19, 23-25, 16-25, 15-12) (Box Score) | |||
Concordia University Wisconsin Def. Martin Luther College, 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-20) (Box Score) | |||
University of Wisconsin-Stout Def. Lawrence University, 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-23) (Box Score) | |||
St. Norbert College Def. Wisconsin Lutheran College, 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-21) (Box Score) | |||
University of Wisconsin-Stout Def. Benedictine University, 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-17) (Box Score) | |||
Washington University Def. University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, 3-2 (13-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-18, 15-13) (Point-By-Point Scoring) (Box Score) | |||
Saint Mary's University Def. Wisconsin Lutheran College, 3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-16, 25-14) (Box Score) | |||
Saturday, September 9 Match Schedule | |||
Time | Court #1 (Gym A) | Main Court (Fieldhouse) | |
9:30 a.m. | Benedictine University vs. Saint Mary's University |
Washington University vs. Lawrence University |
|
11:30 a.m. | University of Wisconsin-Stout vs. Concordia University Wisconsin |
Saint Mary's University vs. University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh |
|
1:30 p.m. | St. Norbert College vs. Washington University |
Wisconsin Lutheran College vs. |
|
3:30 p.m. | Concordia University Wisconsin vs. Lawrence University |
Martin Luther College vs. St. Norbert College |
|
5:30 p.m. | University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College |
||
Saturday, September 9 Match Results | |||
Saint Mary's University Def. Benedictine University, 3-1 (13-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16) (Box Score) | |||
Washington University Def. Lawrence University, 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-6) (Box Score) | |||
Concordia University Wisconsin Def. University of Wisconsin-Stout, 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-15) (Box Score) | |||
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Def. Saint Mary's University, 3-2 (19-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-23, 15-10) (Point-By-Point Scoring) (Box Score) | |||
Washington University Def. St. Norbert College, 3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16) (Box Score) | |||
Martin Luther College Def. Wisconsin Lutheran College, 3-2 (25-22, 19-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-11) (Box Score) | |||
Concordia University Wisconsin Def. Lawrence University, 3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-10) (Box Score) | |||
St. Norbert College Def. Martin Luther College, 3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16) (Box Score) | |||
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Def. Wisconsin Lutheran College, 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-22) (Point-By-Point Scoring) (Box Score) | |||
All-Tournament Team |
|||
Zoe Baxter • So. • Libero • Washington University in St. Louis |
|||
Kristina Billie • Jr. • Libero • Benedictine University | |||
Rachel Gardner • So. • Libero • University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh | |||
Kira Grev • Sr. • Outside Hitter • Martin Luther College | |||
Sara Lind • Sr. • Middle Hitter • Saint Mary's University | |||
Julianne Malek • Jr. • Middle Hitter • Washington University in St. Louis | |||
Arianna Neumeyer • Jr. • Outside Hitter • Lawrence University | |||
Morgan Scanlon • Jr. • Libero • Wisconsin Lutheran College | |||
Amanda Schultz • Jr. • Right-Side Hitter • Concordia University Wisconsin | |||
Kennedy Strain • Jr. • Middle Hitter • University of Wisconsin-Stout | |||
Lexie Van Hiel • So. • Middle Blocker • St. Norbert College | |||
Linnaea Wallis • Fr. • Outside Hitter • Saint Mary's University |