47th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays
Thursday-Saturday, April 25-27, 2013 - Hillsdale, Mich.
No Team Scores Kept
Event Results
Event 1 Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7306 2004 Steve Esler, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 6967
2 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 6041
3 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 6006
4 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 5993
5 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 5974
6 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 5766
7 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 5438
8 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 4535
Event 1 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 11.29 2.2 1 797
2 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 11.44 2.8 2 765
3 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 11.52 2.8 2 748
4 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 11.63 2.2 1 725
5 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 11.74 2.8 2 703
6 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 11.80 2.2 1 691
7 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 11.91 2.2 1 669
8 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 11.93 2.8 2 665
Event 1 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 6.76m 1.8 22-02.25 757
2 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 6.45m 0.1 21-02.00 686
3 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 6.28m 0.5 20-07.25 648
4 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 6.17m 1.3 20-03.00 624
5 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25 565
6 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 5.89m 0.3 19-04.00 563
7 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 5.69m 1.8 18-08.00 521
8 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 510
Event 1 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 14.22m 46-08.00 742
2 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 13.42m 44-00.50 693
3 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 11.27m 36-11.75 562
4 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 10.62m 34-10.25 523
5 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 10.19m 33-05.25 497
5 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 10.19m 33-05.25 497
7 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 10.12m 33-02.50 493
8 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 8.97m 29-05.25 424
Event 1 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 1.88m 6-02.00 696
2 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 1.82m 5-11.50 644
2 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 1.79m 5-10.50 619
6 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 1.76m 5-09.25 593
7 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 1.73m 5-08.00 569
-- Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH NH
Event 1 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 51.09 2 765
2 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 51.70 1 738
3 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 51.79 1 734
4 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 52.04 1 723
5 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 53.26 1 671
6 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 53.70 2 652
7 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 54.22 2 631
8 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 54.23 2 630
Event 1 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 15.10 2.3 2 837
2 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 15.25 1.8 1 820
3 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 15.33 1.8 1 810
4 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 16.15 2.3 2 716
5 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 16.32 1.8 1 697
6 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 17.08 2.3 2 616
7 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 17.35 2.3 2 588
8 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 17.98 1.8 1 526
Event 1 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 40.47m 132-09 674
2 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 32.01m 105-00 504
3 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 31.92m 104-09 502
4 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 31.15m 102-02 487
5 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 30.90m 101-04 482
6 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 29.15m 95-08 448
7 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 27.60m 90-07 417
8 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 24.98m 81-11 367
Event 1 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 3.75m 12-03.50 549
4 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 3.55m 11-07.75 496
5 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 3.35m 10-11.75 444
6 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 3.25m 10-08.00 418
7 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 3.15m 10-04.00 393
8 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 2.85m 9-04.25 321
Event 1 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 58.22m 191-00 711
2 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 47.85m 157-00 557
3 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 45.59m 149-07 524
4 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 39.62m 130-00 437
5 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 39.04m 128-01 428
6 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 38.35m 125-10 418
7 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 37.01m 121-05 399
8 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 35.76m 117-04 381
Event 1 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perry, Spencer JR CORNERSTONE 4:49.25 623
2 Papenhagen, David SO EASTERN MICH 4:54.08 594
3 Ijah, Solomon FR EASTERN MICH 4:55.11 588
4 Selvig, Levi SO EASTERN MICH 4:59.11 565
5 Sisler, Dan SO ST. NORBERT 5:02.06 548
6 Milner, Eric JR INDIANA TECH 5:08.77 510
7 Fox, Deon FR CORNERSTONE 5:11.18 497
8 Boockmeier, Brad FR ST. NORBERT 5:12.77 488
Event 2 Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
GINA Record: G 5116 1996 Riki Carson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 4402
2 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 4391
3 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 3939
Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 14.39 3.6 924
2 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 15.66 3.6 756
3 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 17.01 3.6 595
Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 1.52m 4-11.75 644
Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 12.56m 41-02.50 698
2 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 9.65m 31-08.00 507
3 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 8.01m 26-03.50 400
Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 25.49 1.4 842
2 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 26.91 1.4 719
3 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 28.25 1.4 611
Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 5.05m 0.2 16-07.00 573
2 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 554
3 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 4.89m 0.7 16-00.50 530
Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 31.16m 102-03 499
2 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 25.69m 84-03 395
3 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 23.37m 76-08 352
Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO CORNERSTONE 2:30.51 686
2 Reiser, Krystin SO BOWLING GREE 2:32.91 657
3 Green, Brittany SO CORNERSTONE 2:46.34 502
Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koch, Abby JR BOWLING GREE 17:27.49
2 Vintevoghel, Alexandria JR KENT STATE 17:36.74
3 Schubert, Kelly FR UNATTACHED 17:47.05
4 Severson, Kelcie JR GRAND VALLEY 17:51.84
5 Ardinger, Kate SO CALVIN 17:52.23
6 Peterson, Cassandra SO OAKLAND 17:52.25
7 Morgan, Sharon SO TOLEDO 17:52.98
8 Kezur, Kendra FR BOWLING GREE 17:59.60
9 Peacock, Becca SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 17:59.88
10 Smock, Cara SO EASTERN MICH 18:05.01
11 Borel-Donohue, Julia SR ST. FRANCIS 18:05.22
12 LeSage, Kristie SO UNATTACHED 18:05.47
13 Koza, Jackie SO TOLEDO 18:07.28
14 Forsythe, Alex JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:08.78
15 Knoll, Taylor UNATTACHED 18:11.27
16 Kregel, Hannah SR CALVIN 18:13.48
17 Lamb, Becca JR INDIANA TECH 18:15.34
18 Frauhammer, Amy FR EASTERN MICH 18:15.88
19 Tinney, Brea JR BOWLING GREE 18:17.38
20 Noble, Kayle FR MICHIGAN STA 18:21.26
21 Thomas, Sarah SR GRAND VALLEY 18:23.26
22 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex SR GRAND VALLEY 18:23.85
23 McGahan, Paige SO CALVIN 18:26.94
24 Pap, Emily FR UNATTACHED 18:29.12
25 Phelps, Mackenzie FR TOLEDO 18:30.72
26 Marin, Teresa SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:31.96
27 Simmons, Kaitlyn FR IPFW 18:35.89
28 Haas, Miranda FR OAKLAND 18:37.15
29 Scherer, Hannah JR OAKLAND 18:42.65
30 Gray, Richelle SR TOLEDO 18:43.14
31 Magness, Jaclyn SO LANSING CC 18:43.22
32 Wyma, CallyAnne SO CORNERSTONE 18:44.02
33 Csehi, Megan SO TOLEDO 18:44.20
34 Prieskorn, Brooke FR UNATTACHED 18:44.87
35 Danner, Sarah SO CALVIN 18:47.67
36 Busse, Leah FR CALVIN 18:50.11
37 Hofsess, Rachel JR DETROIT MERC 18:50.86
38 McUmber, Lauren SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 18:53.20
39 Hartley, Christine SR CALVIN 18:53.87
40 Oren, Sarah JR OAKLAND 18:54.74
41 Schuelke, Annabelle SR UNATTACHED 18:54.88
42 Patterson, Natalie FR CALVIN 18:55.75
43 Turner, Michelle ILLINOIS TRACK C 19:05.32
44 Anderson, Brittany JR FERRIS STATE 19:07.96
45 Holmberg, Erin SO ADRIAN 19:09.07
46 Kassuba, Anna SO ST. FRANCIS 19:11.74
47 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana FR LANSING CC 19:14.31
48 Miley, Amanda SR ALBION 19:15.04
49 Derocher, Rachel SO ALBION 19:17.94
50 McGreal, Beth ILLINOIS TRACK C 19:19.03
51 Eger, Victoria JR DETROIT MERC 19:21.33
52 Carter, Margeaux JR CALVIN 19:24.19
53 Figurski, Raychel FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 19:32.16
54 Stillman, Amy FR LANSING CC 19:32.79
55 Tremaine, Sydney SO CORNERSTONE 19:34.83
56 Glinski, Melanie JR SIENA HEIGHT 19:42.92
57 Kelly, Laura FR ALBION 19:45.80
58 Reid, Allison SR UNATTACHED 19:46.89
59 Oboikovitz, Paige ILLINOIS TRACK C 19:53.80
60 Morlock, Emily SO ALBION 20:08.44
61 Satterfield, Ashlee JR INDIANA TECH 20:08.45
62 Vermillion, Tabitha JR INDIANA TECH 20:22.08
63 Reichel, Aubree JR INDIANA TECH 20:25.36
64 Wickens, Megan SO ALBION 20:25.48
65 Webber, Celeste FR LANSING CC 20:26.07
66 Gaffer, Allycia SO INDIANA TECH 20:26.82
67 Vernmuelen, Anneri FR CALVIN 20:27.65
68 Laplander, Erin JR CORNERSTONE 20:28.79
69 Heldmeyer, Beth SR SIENA HEIGHT 20:34.48
70 Blaxton, Rebecca LANSING CC 20:50.19
71 Hamel, Logan SR ADRIAN 21:04.79
72 Prentice, Caitlin FR LANSING CC 21:18.67
73 Carrasco, Sally SO LANSING CC 21:42.43
74 Marsh, Danielle FR OLIVET 22:05.56
75 Kramer, Dawn FR LANSING CC 22:11.66
76 Baker, Autumn FR LANSING CC 22:12.94
77 Lamble, Tiffany FR ADRIAN 23:08.53
-- Palinkas, Melinda SO MICHIGAN STA DNF
Event 6 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kelly, George UNATTACHED 14:43.70
2 Truskowski, Grant SO GRAND VALLEY 14:51.22
3 Orndorf, Nate FR UNATTACHED 14:53.28
4 Bahret, Danny SO ST. FRANCIS 14:54.44
5 Mangiapane, Andrew JR ADRIAN 14:57.15
6 Cushman, Brandon JR FERRIS STATE 14:57.63
7 Johnsrud, Derek JR WIS.-OSHKOSH 14:58.58
8 Drudge, Jason SR CENTRAL MICH 14:58.82
9 VandeBunte, David SR CALVIN 14:58.97
10 Netols, Greg ILLINOIS TRACK C 14:59.38
11 Gay, Edwin SR DETROIT MERC 15:02.69
12 DeKalita, Silas FR NORTHWOOD 15:05.70
13 Cassady, Pat SR OAKLAND 15:06.00
14 Duff, Joe FR GRAND VALLEY 15:08.51
15 Copi, Lucas FR FERRIS STATE 15:08.62
16 Madendorp, Greg FR GRAND VALLEY 15:08.98
17 Carson, Brandon FR ST. FRANCIS 15:09.21
18 Graves, Joe SO GRAND VALLEY 15:10.71
19 Champan, Matt JR WIS.-OSHKOSH 15:11.55
20 Ferguson, Josh SO CALVIN 15:11.56
21 Kane, William SR UM RUNNING C 15:13.59
22 Dilernia, Andrew FR GRAND VALLEY 15:15.00
23 Cox, Michael FR OAKLAND 15:15.12
24 Cullen, Garrett JR MRUN 15:15.49
25 Montgomery, Kevin YORK UNIVERS 15:16.59
26 Peterson, Kevin SR CALVIN 15:16.82
27 Klingler, Mitchell JR ALBION 15:17.15
28 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob SO CALVIN 15:19.16
29 Beyea, Ryan FR UNATTACHED 15:19.19
30 Flores, Kyle FR GRAND VALLEY 15:20.69
31 Powell, David FR UNATTACHED 15:21.63
32 Gantt, Chris FR LANSING CC 15:21.70
33 Todd, Mike SO NORTHWOOD 15:22.00
34 Gill, Tim JR BELMONT ABBE 15:24.22
35 Smercina, Adam SO UNATTACHED 15:25.48
36 Huff, Nathan SO CENTRAL MICH 15:26.53
37 McDonnell, Brendan ILLINOIS TRACK C 15:26.53
38 Bateson, Justin JR SIENA HEIGHT 15:26.62
39 Windle, Thomas SO ADRIAN 15:26.94
40 Elmi, Ahmed FR GRAND VALLEY 15:28.43
41 Weissensel, James FR LEWIS 15:29.50
42 Harper, Andrew JR FERRIS STATE 15:30.04
43 Kimbrell, Matt SR INDIANA TECH 15:30.60
44 Waraniak, Justin UNATTACHED 15:32.48
45 Van Haitsma, Alex SR CALVIN 15:32.55
46 Silversmith, David JR FERRIS STATE 15:32.62
47 Watts, Paul FR INDIANA TECH 15:33.67
48 Richardson, Kyle FR FERRIS STATE 15:34.37
49 Magro, Cam SO DAVENPORT 15:34.85
50 Voisin, Casey FR UNATTACHED 15:35.19
51 Gazdziak, Andrew ILLINOIS TRACK C 15:35.48
52 Gielarowski, Derek FR DETROIT MERC 15:36.37
53 Blaich, Kristian ATLANTA TRAC 15:36.70
54 Hofmeister, Tim FR GRAND VALLEY 15:37.18
55 Zeller, Joe ILLINOIS TRACK C 15:41.18
56 Gingrich, Jonathan FR CALVIN 15:41.86
57 Harrison, Tyler FR LANSING CC 15:42.16
58 Wilkins, Mitch FR UNATTACHED 15:42.34
59 Caulley, Ryan FR BELMONT ABBE 15:43.74
60 Moon, Nick SO LANSING CC 15:43.92
61 Lutzke, Greg SO OLIVET 15:44.21
62 Wilson, Jeff SR RUNNERS 15:44.85
63 Gunnink, Gabe SO CALVIN 15:46.41
64 Wolf, Henry ILLINOIS TRACK C 15:46.64
65 Lindsay, Logan SO LANSING CC 15:47.10
66 Webber, Grant FR LANSING CC 15:48.37
67 Wierenga, John SO HILLSDALE 15:48.94
68 Marrah, Joe LANSING CC 15:49.08
69 Bess, Adam UNATTACHED 15:50.07
70 Felton, Sam JR DETROIT MERC 15:51.50
71 Zoltek, Brenden FR INDIANA TECH 15:51.57
72 Prochaska, Ian UNATTACHED 15:51.65
73 Prochaska, Zach UNATTACHED 15:51.67
74 Ferris, Jake JR ST. FRANCIS 15:53.27
75 Anderson, Ethan FR CALVIN 15:53.65
76 Brenner, Nick JR UNATTACHED 15:55.75
77 Cecil, Joe FR UNATTACHED 15:56.05
78 Wall, Tanner FR INDIANA TECH 16:01.25
79 Konieczki, Matthew SO ADRIAN 16:04.13
80 Beckman, Brandon FR LANSING CC 16:05.72
81 Otte, Andre FR CALVIN 16:05.82
82 De Guevara, Eric ILLINOIS TRACK C 16:10.05
83 Huges, Lorenzo FR NOTRE DAME ( 16:11.92
84 Eaton, Alexander FR HILLSDALE 16:14.48
85 Ivins, Brandon FR ST. FRANCIS 16:15.74
86 Ferris, Nick FR LANSING CC 16:15.77
87 Larabel, Brian FR INDIANA TECH 16:16.44
88 Miros, Alexander FR ADRIAN 16:17.76
89 Hewett, Alec SO CENTRAL MICH 16:18.08
90 Hulbert, Douglas SO FERRIS STATE 16:21.57
91 Lewis, Ian SO ADRIAN 16:22.62
92 Coffman-Thimler, Austin FR OLIVET 16:24.47
93 Ailes, Zachary FR HILLSDALE 16:27.80
94 Snyder, Al ILLINOIS TRACK C 16:28.62
95 Jackson, Leonard FR MACOMB CC 16:29.39
96 Palmer, James SO ADRIAN 16:30.52
97 Frisby, Matt SO INDIANA TECH 16:37.25
98 Maddox, Kendall JR ALBION 16:39.42
99 Potts, Landon FR CALVIN 16:39.77
100 Szymanski, Tim FR MACOMB CC 16:40.09
101 Wilson, Max FR LANSING CC 16:41.00
102 Tate, Nate SO LANSING CC 16:42.11
103 Perry, Brandon FR IPFW 16:43.53
104 Lambert, Ben FR MSU RUNNING 16:45.22
105 McComb, Randy SO IPFW 16:49.13
106 Haynie, Talhah SO LANSING CC 16:56.85
107 Hardy, Kyle FR LANSING CC 16:57.17
108 Craig, Charlton SO FERRIS STATE 17:03.39
109 Schultz, Robert FR ADRIAN 17:06.09
110 Donovan, Patrick FR LANSING CC 17:09.56
111 Witchell, Jay SO LANSING CC 17:57.20
112 Wosik, Kristian FR UNATTACHED 17:58.81
113 Ryan, Zach SO LANSING CC 19:01.68
-- Niendorf, John SO ST. FRANCIS DNF
-- Krauklis, Steven ILLINOIS TRACK C DNF
-- Hankins, Brian SR MICHIGAN STA DNF
-- Worthington, John FR MACOMB CC DNF
-- Hobbs, Marcus FR INDIANA TECH DNF
Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kasperski, Jake JR UNATTACHED 31:42.31
2 Pesonen, Tanner SO CENTRAL MICH 31:49.47
3 Trinh, Cameron SO EASTERN MICH 32:13.57
4 Hancock, Eric FR ST. XAVIER 32:20.22
5 Arrigoni, Travis JR SLIPPERY ROC 32:27.94
6 Hardin, Kevin SO ST. FRANCIS 32:28.98
7 Harrison, Alex ILLINOIS TRACK C 32:29.29
8 Foreman, Ben JR CORNERSTONE 32:36.65
9 Green, Steve FR SLIPPERY ROC 32:46.46
10 Grooms, Chris SO SLIPPERY ROC 32:48.75
11 Anderson, Sergei UNATTACHED 33:19.73
12 Flickinger, Trevin JR UNATTACHED 33:28.23
13 Riley, Colin JR MSU RUNNING 34:38.34
14 Wernet, Jacob FR MACOMB CC 35:13.18
15 Kelly, Tim SO MACOMB CC 35:34.29
Event 9 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 75.26m 2005 Kibwe Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien FR GRAND VALLEY 64.15m 210-05
2 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 55.05m 180-07
3 Carney, Raymond SR SIENA HEIGHT 53.42m 175-03
4 Banovetz, John JR HILLSDALE 53.04m 174-00
5 Johnson, Lucas JR FERRIS STATE 52.21m 171-03
6 VanKampen, Lee SO GRAND VALLEY 51.34m 168-05
7 Dailey, Brett JR HILLSDALE 51.02m 167-05
8 Kostrzewa, Connor FR MICHIGAN STA 50.74m 166-06
9 Donson, Blake FR GRAND VALLEY 46.79m 153-06
10 Stasa, Jake SR SIENA HEIGHT 45.89m 150-07
11 Hauser, Nick FR NOTRE DAME 44.05m 144-06
12 Bagwell, Dakota SO TRINE 43.38m 142-04
13 Stutzman, Dustin SR TRINE 43.13m 141-06
14 Simon, William FR ADRIAN 41.97m 137-08
15 Devee, Derek SO ADRIAN 41.77m 137-00
16 Stuckert, Adam FR SIENA HEIGHT 40.22m 131-11
17 Bunting, Andrew FR TRINE 38.46m 126-02
18 Gray, Logan FR SIENA HEIGHT 38.31m 125-08
19 Hinton, Will SR SIENA HEIGHT 38.30m 125-08
20 Hernandez, Izaiah FR ADRIAN 34.69m 113-10
21 Hensley, Tyler SO NOTRE DAME ( 34.35m 112-08
22 Cooper, Dillon SO OLIVET 33.84m 111-00
23 Giordano, Anthony SO OLIVET 33.62m 110-04
24 Broxterman, Tim FR HILLSDALE 27.43m 90-00
-- Chase, Tyler JR ADRIAN FOUL
Event 10 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m,
2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m
GINA Record: G 2.16m 2000 Bi Hong Yong, Toledo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Kevin SR MICHIGAN STA 2.05m 6-08.75
2 Rowe, Alex FR INDIANA TECH J2.05m 6-08.75
3 Hughes, Owen SO MICHIGAN STA J2.05m 6-08.75
4 Goynes, Tre' FR SIENA HEIGHT J2.05m 6-08.75
5 Brooks, Tori FR DAVENPORT 2.00m 6-06.75
6 Shuster, Nicholas FR HILLSDALE J2.00m 6-06.75
7 Cate, Sean GUELPH J2.00m 6-06.75
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.95m 6-04.75
8 Nottling, Andrew SO CARROLL 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Theis, Chris FR GRAND VALLEY 1.85m 6-00.75
11 McCann, Christopher FR SIENA HEIGHT J1.85m 6-00.75
12 Landis, Lucas FR GRAND VALLEY 1.80m 5-10.75
13 Jenkins, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 1.75m 5-08.75
13 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED NH
-- Schatch, Matthew FR ADRIAN NH
-- Mildton, Tyshyn FR OLIVET NH
-- Leal, Aaron FR DAVENPORT NH
-- Derscheid, Travis SR SIENA HEIGHT NH
Event 11 Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3
GINA Record: G 6.31m 2004 Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Douglas, Kiah SR TOLEDO 5.74m 0.4 18-10.00
2 Bollin, Katie SR TOLEDO 5.58m 1.2 18-03.75
3 Talbott, Sarah FR GRAND VALLEY 5.57m -1.0 18-03.25
4 Crawford, Christina SO BALL STATE 5.54m 1.5 18-02.25
5 Oates, Tiara JR EASTERN MICH 5.53m 0.5 18-01.75
6 Watley, Ashley SO INDIANA TECH 5.39m -1.0 17-08.25
7 Lipa, Lindsay SO CORNERSTONE 5.38m 1.7 17-08.00
8 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR ON J5.38m 1.5 17-08.00
9 Payne, Hannah SO DAVENPORT 5.27m 1.7 17-03.50
10 Kraitchkova, Ksenia SR TOLEDO 5.24m -1.4 17-02.25
11 Freeman, Whitney JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 5.18m -0.1 17-00.00
12 Lewis, Michaela SO GRAND VALLEY 5.15m 2.1 16-10.75
13 Parker, Tiera FR BOWLING GREE 5.13m -0.8 16-10.00
14 Samudio, Courtney FR TRINITY CHRI 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25
15 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO OLIVET 5.05m 1.3 16-07.00
16 Lemanski, Aileen SR GRAND VALLEY 5.03m 1.3 16-06.00
17 Gates, Dana JR BOWLING GREE J5.03m +0.0 16-06.00
18 Rhawhire, Quinnie WINDSOR ON 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50
19 Langermann, Kristen JR ADRIAN 4.84m 2.2 15-10.50
20 Hackworth, Mariah JR NOTRE DAME ( 4.83m +0.0 15-10.25
21 Barnes, Akili FR TOLEDO J4.83m +0.0 15-10.25
22 Gryzen, Tessa FR DAVENPORT 4.77m -0.7 15-07.75
23 Gillespie, Koby SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 4.36m -0.9 14-03.75
24 Ramirez, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 4.16m 0.9 13-07.75
25 Glass, Amanda FR ADRIAN 4.15m 1.8 13-07.50
26 Baker, Kirstyn FR NOTRE DAME ( 3.92m 0.8 12-10.50
27 Leese, Cassandra FR ADRIAN 3.83m 3.4 12-06.75
28 Horvath, Carley WINDSOR ON 3.57m -2.0 11-08.50
Event 12 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3, Flight 4
GINA Record: G 16.09m 2005 Breann Smith, Kent State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hiler, Andrea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 14.79m 48-06.25
2 Dincoff, Rachel FR IPFW 14.56m 47-09.25
3 Gerbers, Chelsea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 14.24m 46-08.75
4 Negrete, Stephanie JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 12.82m 42-00.75
5 Byron, Taylor JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.67m 41-07.00
6 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 12.49m 40-11.75
7 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 12.42m 40-09.00
8 Zink, Kayla SO IPFW 12.39m 40-07.75
9 Johnson, Lateshia FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.28m 40-03.50
10 Lantis, Heather SO HILLSDALE 12.21m 40-00.75
11 Neal, Kyesha FR TOLEDO 12.14m 39-10.00
12 Prena, Kelsey SR MICHIGAN STA 11.73m 38-06.00
13 Tomlinson, Maria FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 11.59m 38-00.25
14 Schwering, Erica SR INDIANA TECH 11.55m 37-10.75
15 Wegener, Sara JR OLIVET 11.41m 37-05.25
16 Coleman, Rashera JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.97m 36-00.00
17 Busick, Alison FR FERRIS STATE 10.82m 35-06.00
18 Spence, Makaela FR ADRIAN 10.75m 35-03.25
19 Moynahan, Laura FR IPFW 10.64m 34-11.00
20 Lerner, Carly SR TRINITY CHRI 10.51m 34-05.75
21 Ferguson, Alex FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 10.46m 34-04.00
22 Lange, CJ FR NOTRE DAME ( 10.29m 33-09.25
23 Tynisha, Wilkinson FR ROBERT MORRI 10.08m 33-01.00
23 Freeman, Myea FR ROBERT MORRI 10.08m 33-01.00
25 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 9.84m 32-03.50
26 Sandrock, Lauren FR NOTRE DAME ( 9.78m 32-01.00
27 Doklovic, Rachel FR ADRIAN 9.09m 29-10.00
28 Pace, Kelee SO OLIVET 8.95m 29-04.50
29 Sanford, Lindsey SO ADRIAN 8.94m 29-04.00
30 Crum, Lindsay FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 8.73m 28-07.75
31 Schipper, Olivia FR TRINITY CHRI 8.58m 28-01.75
32 Green, Camieo JR OLIVET 8.28m 27-02.00
33 Leese, Cassandra FR ADRIAN 7.39m 24-03.00
34 Gerding, Alyda SO ADRIAN 6.91m 22-08.00
35 Roe, Erika FR FERRIS STATE 5.53m 18-01.75
-- Hull, Michaela FR BALL STATE FOUL
-- Mueller, Amber JR HILLSDALE FOUL
Event 13 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3, Flight 4
GINA Record: G 67.31m 2004 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily SR UNATTACHED 56.12m 184-01
2 Schroeder, Laura FR GRAND VALLEY 55.66m 182-07
3 Zokoe, Alyssa JR GRAND VALLEY 54.31m 178-02
4 Fleming, Joanna SR UNATTACHED 52.79m 173-02
5 Gerbers, Chelsea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 52.73m 173-00
6 Sunderman, charity UNATTACHED 50.14m 164-06
7 Fox, Katelyn SR GRAND VALLEY 49.67m 162-11
8 Hiler, Andrea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 49.44m 162-02
9 Cummings, Princetta JR TOLEDO 48.90m 160-05
10 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 48.17m 158-00
11 Kujawski, Emily JR NOTRE DAME 48.14m 157-11
12 Molls, Carly SO TOLEDO 47.60m 156-02
13 Porter, Kaeleigh JR IPFW 46.94m 154-00
14 Negrete, Stephanie JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 46.74m 153-04
15 Neby, Shannon JR HILLSDALE 46.33m 152-00
16 Waisner, Adrienne SO EASTERN MICH 46.26m 151-09
17 Lumpkin, Marie FR BALL STATE 46.08m 151-02
18 Byron, Taylor JR SIENA HEIGHT 46.02m 151-00
19 Renshaw, Kasey FR SIENA HEIGHT 45.38m 148-11
20 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma SO NOTRE DAME 44.97m 147-06
21 Zink, Kayla SO IPFW 44.47m 145-11
22 Leutheuser, Grace JR HILLSDALE 44.32m 145-05
23 Walker, Erin JR BALL STATE 43.31m 142-01
24 Traver, Jorden JR BALL STATE 43.24m 141-10
25 Cousineau, Rebecca FR SIENA HEIGHT 40.46m 132-09
26 Crum, Lindsay FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 40.18m 131-10
27 Coleman, Rashera JR SIENA HEIGHT 40.07m 131-05
28 Missler, Allie FR TOLEDO 39.05m 128-01
29 Mueller, Amber JR HILLSDALE 38.95m 127-09
30 Garvin, Sarah SR TOLEDO 37.23m 122-02
31 Dincoff, Rachel FR IPFW 36.96m 121-03
32 Wegener, Sara JR OLIVET 36.60m 120-01
33 Ferguson, Alex FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 36.02m 118-02
34 Briggs, Reagan FR EASTERN MICH 35.75m 117-03
35 Stahl, Courtney SR TRINE 35.26m 115-08
36 Tomlinson, Maria FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 34.26m 112-05
37 Thomas, Lindsey SO CARROLL 33.96m 111-05
38 Busick, Alison FR FERRIS STATE 33.46m 109-09
39 Lange, CJ FR NOTRE DAME ( 33.30m 109-03
40 Parmele, Courtnee SO ADRIAN 32.22m 105-08
41 Frazze, Lizzy FR IPFW 30.31m 99-05
42 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 30.16m 98-11
43 Johnson, Kayla JR TRINE 29.77m 97-08
44 Moynahan, Laura FR IPFW 29.33m 96-03
45 Sandrock, Lauren FR NOTRE DAME ( 27.79m 91-02
46 Sanford, Lindsey SO ADRIAN 27.45m 90-01
47 Pace, Kelee SO OLIVET 27.17m 89-02
48 Green, Camieo JR OLIVET 26.06m 85-06
49 Doklovic, Rachel FR ADRIAN 25.31m 83-00
-- Lantis, Heather SO HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Adwon, Amanda JR UNATTACHED FOUL
-- Moynes, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Lerner, Carly SR TRINITY CHRI FOUL
Event 14 Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Progression: 1.42m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m,
1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m, 1.77m
GINA Record: G 1.83m 1996 Connie Teaberry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Fuller, Jennifer SR GRAND VALLEY 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Grier-Welch, Adeline FR MICHIGAN STA 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Wolanin, Kate SO EASTERN MICH J1.62m 5-03.75
5 Cieslinski, Catherine SO GRAND VALLEY J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Austin, Haley SO BALL STATE J1.62m 5-03.75
7 Sandbrook, Rachelle FR GRAND VALLEY 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Vanderlin, Nicole FR ST. NORBERT 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Knannlein, Alexxis SO SIENA HEIGHT 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Luma, Sarah SO ADRIAN J1.57m 5-01.75
10 Moynes, Alexandra FR HILLSDALE J1.57m 5-01.75
10 Duda, Molly SO MICHIGAN STA J1.57m 5-01.75
13 Koprin, Amber MACOMB CC 1.52m 4-11.75
13 Gryzen, Tessa FR DAVENPORT 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Borup, Emily SO ADRIAN J1.52m 4-11.75
16 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO OLIVET 1.47m 4-09.75
17 Wagner, Rachael SO OLIVET J1.47m 4-09.75
18 Okoro, Udi FR TOLEDO J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Leese, Cassandra FR ADRIAN NH
-- Rueckert, Tori FR DAVENPORT NH
-- Kuipers, Rebecca SO TRINITY CHRI NH
Event 15 Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
GINA Record: G 7.81m 2006 Sean Robbins, FSE
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin UNATTACHED 7.16m -0.8 23-06.00
2 Ahne, Jorg GUELPH 7.14m 0.9 23-05.25
3 Brock, Brent SO GRAND VALLEY 7.06m -0.1 23-02.00
4 Warnock, Ben UWAC 7.00m -1.3 22-11.75
5 Lintz, Isaiah FR INDIANA TECH 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
6 Fraeyman, Nathan SO GRAND VALLEY 6.70m 0.1 21-11.75
7 Hence, JaVontae FR TRINE 6.69m 1.9 21-11.50
8 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.44m 1.1 21-01.50
9 Tatum, Travon FR OLIVET 6.35m 1.2 20-10.00
10 Allen, Jacob SO NOTRE DAME ( 6.19m 0.1 20-03.75
11 Morse, Chris JR TRINITY CHRI 6.15m 1.2 20-02.25
12 Pettway, Henry SO OLIVET 6.07m -2.4 19-11.00
13 Smith, Juarrezz FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.04m -0.5 19-09.75
14 Field, Max SO SIENA HEIGHT J6.04m -1.1 19-09.75
15 Derscheid, Travis SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.98m -0.1 19-07.50
16 Jenkins, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 5.95m 0.7 19-06.25
17 Cook, Ryan JR HILLSDALE 5.88m 1.8 19-03.50
18 Mildton, Tyshyn FR OLIVET 5.85m 0.1 19-02.50
19 Fawley, Justin UNATTACHED 5.78m -1.9 18-11.75
20 Seward, Christopher JR ADRIAN 5.43m 0.8 17-09.75
21 Giarmo, Christopher JR ADRIAN 5.33m 1.3 17-06.00
Event 16 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 18.17m 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland Elite
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Armstrong, Matt SR GRAND VALLEY 16.98m 55-08.50
2 Aebersold, Gauge JR SIENA HEIGHT 16.61m 54-06.00
3 Stiffler, Donny SR GRAND VALLEY 16.48m 54-01.00
4 Banovetz, John JR HILLSDALE 16.08m 52-09.25
5 Mehr, Jacob JR ADRIAN 15.67m 51-05.00
6 Stutzman, Dustin SR TRINE 15.34m 50-04.00
7 Bennett, Jake FR MICHIGAN STA 14.87m 48-09.50
8 Wright, Trevor FR INDIANA TECH 14.13m 46-04.25
9 Colbert, Tim FR INDIANA TECH 13.80m 45-03.50
10 Dozier, Jonathan SO SIENA HEIGHT 13.75m 45-01.50
11 Gray, Logan FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.51m 44-04.00
12 Hinton, Will SR SIENA HEIGHT 13.43m 44-00.75
13 Davis, Cameron FR ADRIAN 12.43m 40-09.50
14 DeYoung, Jon JR TRINITY CHRI 12.25m 40-02.25
15 Sweet, Zachary FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.10m 39-08.50
16 Chase, Tyler JR ADRIAN 12.07m 39-07.25
17 Cooper, Dillon SO OLIVET 12.05m 39-06.50
18 Simon, William FR ADRIAN 11.92m 39-01.25
19 Keller, Joseph SO TRINITY CHRI 11.11m 36-05.50
20 Giordano, Anthony SO OLIVET 10.41m 34-02.00
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barnes, Akili FR TOLEDO 14.99 2.3
2 Hobson, Erica FR GRAND VALLEY 15.22 2.3
3 Jones, Carson FR GRAND VALLEY 15.72 2.3
4 Hull, Alexis SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 15.87 2.3
5 Gillespie, Koby SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 16.33 2.3
6 Jager, Nicki FR TRINITY CHRI 17.70 2.3
7 Glass, Amanda FR ADRIAN 17.81 2.3
8 Ramirez, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 18.72 2.3
Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Rippon, Niklas SR OAKLAND 14.86 2.9 1
2 Leu, Creig FR INDIANA TECH 15.27 2.9 1
3 Calvin, Ty SO ADRIAN 15.37 2.9 1
4 Cavender, Ryan FR INDIANA TECH 15.45 2.9 1
5 Abels, Tyler SO NOTRE DAME ( 15.77 2.9 1
6 Vier, Jared MACOMB CC 15.88 1.9 2
7 Webb, De'Juan FR NOTRE DAME ( 16.16 1.9 2
8 Reives, Steve JR GRAND VALLEY 16.34 2.9 1
9 Frey, Cody FR NOTRE DAME ( 16.75 1.9 2
10 Bruley, Eric MACOMB CC 16.79 1.9 2
11 Giarmo, Christopher JR ADRIAN 16.80 1.9 2
12 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 17.13 1.9 2
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Byron, Elise SO HILLSDALE 58.76 1
2 McAnsh, Emily FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 59.12 2
3 Behrendt, Katie SO BALL STATE 59.26 1
4 Krohn, Francesca FR HILLSDALE 59.96 1
5 Veneklase, Alli SO DAVENPORT 1:00.16 1
6 Langlie, Mali SR WHEATON (ILL 1:00.38 1
7 Homfeld, Tara FR DAVENPORT 1:00.94 1
8 Marnati, Ayumi SR ST. FRANCIS 1:00.98 3
9 Townsend, Te'Anne FR TOLEDO 1:01.34 2
10 Baur, Gabby SO FERRIS STATE 1:01.46 2
11 Gerding, Alyda SO ADRIAN 1:01.63 2
12 Guy, Emily FR HILLSDALE 1:01.74 2
13 Wagner, Rachael SO OLIVET 1:03.04 2
14 Smith, Keishera SR TRINITY CHRI 1:03.09 3
15 Grimes, Emma ILLINOIS TRACK C 1:03.51 3
16 Williams, Shaleen FR FERRIS STATE 1:06.43 3
17 Cousino, Kourtney FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:10.36 3
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Versen, Ryan JR CORNERSTONE 48.63 1
2 Raffin, Joseph SR DETROIT MERC 49.50 1
3 Hiser, Noah FR HILLSDALE 50.48 1
4 Eastburg, Nils FR WHEATON (ILL 50.54 1
5 Sheperd, Stephen FR ST. NORBERT 50.80 1
6 Allemon, Chad SR ADRIAN 50.85 2
7 Krakowski, Matt SO ST. XAVIER 50.90 3
8 Schatch, Matthew FR ADRIAN 51.09 2
9 Washington, Demetrius FR OLIVET 51.57 2
10 Cutraro, Luca SO FERRIS STATE 51.59 2
11 Howard, Nicholas FR ADRIAN 51.63 3
12 Wirgau, Colton FR DETROIT MERC 51.80 1
13 Syrek, Austin FR FERRIS STATE 52.12 2
14 Minkus, Derek JR WHEATON (ILL 52.29 2
15 Lyons, Thomas JR FERRIS STATE 52.41 3
16 Murphy, Brian JR FERRIS STATE 52.69 3
17 Macias, Alex SO CORNERSTONE 52.90 3
18 Atkins, Gary SR FERRIS STATE 53.64 3
19 Warren, Jeff JR UNATTACHED 53.79 4
20 Grimes, Kyle JR OLIVET 53.97 4
21 Foster, Dane-Michael SO ADRIAN 56.20 4
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Lexis FR TOLEDO 12.40 1.4 1
2 McMillan, Jordan SO BALL STATE 12.43 1.4 1 12.426
3 Phillips, Ashley JR TOLEDO 12.43 1.4 1 12.429
4 Walker, Katie FR CORNERSTONE 12.49 2.5 3
5 Parker, Tiera FR BOWLING GREE 12.50 2.9 2
6 Hobson, Erica FR GRAND VALLEY 12.53 2.9 2 12.525
7 Omahen, Emily WINDSOR ON 12.53 1.4 1 12.527
8 LeCaptain, Liz FR ST. NORBERT 12.64 2.9 2
9 Aparnieks, Mara SO ST. NORBERT 12.69 2.9 2
10 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 12.73 2.9 2
11 Brown, Jazmine FR ADRIAN 12.75 1.9 4
12 Lamotte, Kera FR BOWLING GREE 12.78 1.4 1 12.774
13 Lipa, Lindsay SO CORNERSTONE 12.78 2.5 3 12.779
14 Lantz, Autumn JR GRAND VALLEY 12.81 2.9 2
15 Horvath, Carley WINDSOR ON 12.85 2.5 3
16 Braatz, Kari JR ST. NORBERT 13.05 1.4 1
17 Langermann, Kristen JR ADRIAN 13.39 1.9 4
18 Reed, Courtney FR OLIVET 13.95 1.9 4
19 Baker, Kirstyn FR NOTRE DAME ( 14.47 1.9 4
20 Hoffman, Danielle FR OLIVET 14.55 1.9 4
21 McLauchlin, Virginia FR UNIVERSITY O 16.86 1.9 4
-- Smith, Lauren JR BELMONT ABBE FS 2.5 3
-- Lathan, Jalyn SO SIENA HEIGHT FS 2.5 3
Event 22 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle MACOMB CC 10.70 1.9 1
2 Jones, Maurice UNATTACHED 11.15 1.9 1
3 Brinks, Jon FR CORNERSTONE 11.16 1.9 1
4 Rhoden, Curtis FR ADRIAN 11.38 1.2 3
5 Rippon, Niklas SR OAKLAND 11.39 1.9 1
6 Kubik, Tyler FR CORNERSTONE 11.40 1.0 2
7 Seidl, Tyler SR ST. NORBERT 11.56 1.9 1 11.551
8 Sowle III, Willis SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.56 1.9 1 11.557
9 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR ADRIAN 11.63 1.0 2
10 Hazen, Austin FR CORNERSTONE 11.65 1.0 2
11 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi ILLINOIS TRACK C 11.67 1.2 3 11.665
12 Seward, Christopher JR ADRIAN 11.67 1.2 3 11.670
13 Andonian, Andrew SO ADRIAN 11.75 1.0 2 11.741
14 Dudley, Erik SO DAVENPORT 11.75 1.9 1 11.745
15 Jones, Harry MACOMB CC 11.76 1.9 1
16 Allen, Jacob SO NOTRE DAME ( 11.91 1.0 2
17 Karimatsenga, William FR HILLSDALE 11.93 1.2 3
Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warsecke, Theresa FR TOLEDO 2:14.03
2 Brase, Kaylea SR CALVIN 2:16.64 2:16.635
3 Dobson, Brittany SR MICHIGAN STA 2:16.64 2:16.639
4 Pacaric, Maja FR TOLEDO 2:16.71
5 Butler, Olivia JR CALVIN 2:17.05
6 Oosterhouse, Julie SO CORNERSTONE 2:17.10
7 Folkema, Rebekah JR CALVIN 2:17.11 2:17.103
7 Zets, Emilee SR BALL STATE 2:17.11 2:17.103
9 Lapin, Michelle SR UNATTACHED 2:18.02
10 Contreras, Julia SR CORNERSTONE 2:18.43
11 Knannlein, Arika SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:18.94
12 Dahl, Danielle FR BALL STATE 2:19.16
13 Royer, Kathryn FR HILLSDALE 2:19.41
14 Edon, Courtney SO BALL STATE 2:19.48
15 Baron, Stacey JR DAVENPORT 2:19.58
16 Holzrichter, Rachel FR WHEATON (ILL 2:20.14
17 Folkema, Rachel SO CALVIN 2:20.29
18 Albaugh, Shena SO HILLSDALE 2:20.63
19 Shults, Annie SR WHEATON (ILL 2:20.71
20 Wood, Rachel FR FERRIS STATE 2:20.85
21 Morman, Rachel JR ST. FRANCIS 2:21.79
22 Tremaine, Audrey FR CORNERSTONE 2:21.89
23 MacDonald, Alannah SR UNATTACHED 2:22.76
24 Anderson, Sannie SR TRINE 2:22.88
25 Streahle, Emily FR INDIANA TECH 2:23.63
26 Tirado, Esther SO BALL STATE 2:24.22
27 Tuin, Jordan FR WHEATON (ILL 2:24.55
28 Cudnowski, Thea ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:25.20
29 Van Egmond, Kathryn FR HILLSDALE 2:25.57
30 Gilroy, Genna FR ADRIAN 2:26.16
31 Smade, Kayla SO MACOMB CC 2:26.68
32 Micale, Dayle SO MACOMB CC 2:27.68
33 Sciullo, Brooke SO EASTERN MICH 2:28.21
34 Hietpas, Steph JR ST. NORBERT 2:28.71
35 Schmidt, Stephanie SO MSU RUNNING 2:28.75
36 Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR DAVENPORT 2:28.96
37 Schudlich, Abbey SO MACOMB CC 2:30.47
38 DeVore, Kimberly SO ADRIAN 2:31.79
39 Valentine, Meghan SO ST. NORBERT 2:31.91
40 Disselkoen, Jessica FR TRINITY CHRI 2:33.39
41 Barnes, Akili FR TOLEDO 2:38.04
42 Auth, Alyssa SO MACOMB CC 2:38.54
43 MacKenzie, Charlene FR OLIVET 2:38.78
44 Anderson, Sarena JR SIENA HEIGHT 2:39.13
45 Wurfel, Aleta ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:41.03
46 VanTol, Leah FR TRINITY CHRI 2:42.76
47 Zimmerman, Lindsay JR DAVENPORT 2:43.23
48 Quint, Susie JR OLIVET 3:15.02
Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Land, Tommy 4 BRANTFORD ON 1:53.73
2 Allinder, Kyle SO MACOMB CC 1:54.33
3 Ngabo, Alex SO BUFFALO STAT 1:54.59
4 Bartfai, Tyler GUELPH 1:54.60
5 Weaver, Jalen SO OLIVET 1:54.97
6 Malcolm, Riley 4 UNATTACHED 1:55.22
7 Veldt, Nate SR WHEATON (ILL 1:56.16
8 Jorgensen, Ryan ILLINOIS TRACK C 1:56.33
9 Heppe, Nathan JR ST. NORBERT 1:56.62
10 Buday, Eric FR MICHIGAN STA 1:56.70
11 Reidsma, Andy JR TRINITY CHRI 1:56.87
12 Van Pinxteren, Grady GUELPH 1:57.03
13 Ausum, Paul FR UNATTACHED 1:57.06
14 Swift, Benny JR ST. NORBERT 1:57.13
15 Rowles, Adam GUELPH 1:57.16
16 Mach, Wuoi UNATTACHED 1:57.32
17 Bourdon, Zach SR CORNERSTONE 1:57.34
18 Clifton, Edward FR MICHIGAN STA 1:57.50
19 Devine, Robert SO NOTRE DAME 1:57.66
20 LaRowe, Connor JR FERRIS STATE 1:57.71
21 Tubergen, Stephen SO CALVIN 1:57.86
22 Widner, Zaccheaus JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:58.21
23 Blazer, Steve SO NOTRE DAME 1:58.30
24 Robinson, Zach JR DAVENPORT 1:58.42
25 Meitler, Jeff FR CALVIN 1:58.47
26 Garcia, Alejandro UNATTACHED 1:58.52
27 Waterman, Jake JR WHEATON (ILL 1:59.17
28 prud'homme, Bennett SR PLAYMAKERS E 1:59.29
29 Phillips, Eric SR GRAND VALLEY 1:59.69
30 Wojtowicz, Nolan FR HILLSDALE 2:00.20
31 Beaird, Andrew UNATTACHED 2:00.60
32 Buckler, Corbin SR TRINE 2:00.94
33 Yeo, Zach SR CORNERSTONE 2:01.96
34 Holmberg, Jared SO CORNERSTONE 2:02.48
35 Jorgensen, Kevin ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:02.65
36 Calvert, Joel FR HILLSDALE 2:02.66
37 Every, Chase SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.87
38 Britten, Tyler FR OLIVET 2:03.33 2:03.324
39 Losey, Kyle FR ADRIAN 2:03.33 2:03.327
40 Warren, Jeff JR UNATTACHED 2:03.72
41 O'Brien, William JR NOTRE DAME ( 2:03.86
42 Hearne, Kevin ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:03.98
43 Moore, Tyler 3 UNATTACHED 2:04.00
44 McGee, Terrell FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:04.06
45 Bruce, Tyler FR ADRIAN 2:04.26
46 McIlroy, Max FR ADRIAN 2:04.45
47 Odegard, Dean SR NOTRE DAME 2:04.87
48 Boehmke, Zach ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:04.94
49 Kretschmer, Matt FR TRINE 2:05.32
50 Schaaf, Derek SO CORNERSTONE 2:05.54
51 Vanderaa, Jason FR TRINITY CHRI 2:06.25
52 Hall, Mike FR INDIANA TECH 2:07.43
53 Govier, Greg SR ADRIAN 2:08.54
54 Rowland, Eric MACOMB CC 2:08.97
55 Kibler, Kevin ILLINOIS TRACK C 2:10.22
56 Solak, Austin 3 UNATTACHED 2:10.26
57 Zemel, Shane UNATTACHED 2:13.98
58 Jewell, Justin SO DAVENPORT 2:14.22
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calhoun, Brittany SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 1:01.48 1
2 Hull, Alexis SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 1:02.88 1
3 Freeman, Whitney JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 1:04.30 1
4 Kropf, Rebecca FR BALL STATE 1:04.58 2
5 Zehner, Corinne FR HILLSDALE 1:04.58 1
6 Ballard, Antalesha SR TOLEDO 1:04.88 2
7 Jones, Carson FR GRAND VALLEY 1:05.86 2
8 Gillespie, Koby SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 1:06.38 2
9 Jackson, Shante SR EASTERN MICH 1:06.75 1
10 Wee, Emily UNATTACHED 1:07.41 1
11 Wilson, Brittanee SO GRAND VALLEY 1:08.14 2
12 Mayle, Jenna JR OLIVET 1:09.71 3
13 Hamilton, Brooke FR TRINITY CHRI 1:11.11 3
14 Sayers, Lyndee FR CORNERSTONE 1:11.40 3
15 McNay, Rachel FR CORNERSTONE 1:12.20 3
16 Quaintance, Rebecca FR UNATTACHED 1:12.24 2
17 Ramirez, Amber FR NOTRE DAME ( 1:16.52 3
18 Easton, Lauren FR OLIVET 1:17.88 3
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raffin, Matthew JR HILLSDALE 54.01 1
2 Murphy, Elliot JR HILLSDALE 55.28 1
3 Donald, Anthony SR DETROIT MERC 55.63 1
4 Cavender, Ryan FR INDIANA TECH 56.45 1
5 Leu, Creig FR INDIANA TECH 57.54 1
6 Calvin, Ty SO ADRIAN 57.99 2
7 Schaap, Matthew FR TRINITY CHRI 58.20 2
8 Sansom, DeVonte' SO SIENA HEIGHT 58.75 2
9 Alman, Billyle SO OLIVET 59.35 2
10 Saintz, Adam SR NOTRE DAME ( 59.60 2
11 Webb, De'Juan FR NOTRE DAME ( 1:00.72 2
12 Bruley, Eric MACOMB CC 1:01.09 1
13 Garner, Kyle SO FERRIS STATE 1:01.60 1
14 Walters, Brandon JR ADRIAN 1:03.65 2
Event 27 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 24.10 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Lexis FR TOLEDO 24.57 3.7 1
2 Williams, Noriah JR MICHIGAN STA 24.93 3.7 1
3 Jefferson, Felicia SR BOWLING GREE 25.13 3.7 1
4 McMillan, Jordan SO BALL STATE 25.19 3.7 1
5 Jefferson, Alicia JR BOWLING GREE 25.33 3.7 1
6 Gagne, Danielle FR HILLSDALE 25.38 2.4 2
7 Gunn, Artia FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 25.39 2.4 2
8 Michell, Sami SR UNATTACHED 25.50 3.7 1
9 Lamotte, Kera FR BOWLING GREE 25.67 2.4 2
10 Caywood, Becky SR HILLSDALE 25.86 2.4 2
11 Johnson, Jalesia FR SIENA HEIGHT 25.92 1.8 3
12 Brown, Jazmine FR ADRIAN 26.08 1.8 3
13 Hobson, Erica FR GRAND VALLEY 26.10 2.4 2
14 Lantz, Autumn JR GRAND VALLEY 26.32 3.7 1
15 Walker, Katie FR CORNERSTONE 26.32 1.8 3
16 Anderson, Jordan SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 26.44 1.9 4
17 Sommerville, Natalie SO BOWLING GREE 26.59 2.4 2
18 Payne, Hannah SO DAVENPORT 26.68 1.9 4
19 Threatt, Tericka SO EASTERN MICH 26.69 1.8 3
20 Aparnieks, Mara SO ST. NORBERT 26.78 1.8 3
21 LeCaptain, Liz FR ST. NORBERT 26.81 1.9 4
22 McAnsh, Emily FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 26.83 1.8 6
23 Kerner, Jaclyn JR ST. NORBERT 26.96 1.9 4
24 Lathan, Jalyn SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.97 1.8 3
25 Smith, Lauren JR BELMONT ABBE 27.08 1.8 3
26 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO OLIVET 27.12 1.7 5
27 Braatz, Kari JR ST. NORBERT 27.20 1.8 3
28 Marnati, Ayumi SR ST. FRANCIS 27.28 1.7 5
29 Williams, Shaleen FR FERRIS STATE 27.28 1.9 4
30 Gerding, Alyda SO ADRIAN 27.78 1.7 5
31 Baur, Gabby SO FERRIS STATE 27.83 1.7 5
32 Wagner, Rachael SO OLIVET 27.85 1.7 5
33 Koprin, Amber MACOMB CC 27.94 1.7 5
34 Glass, Amanda FR ADRIAN 28.63 1.7 5
35 Reed, Courtney FR OLIVET 29.05 1.8 6
36 Luma, Sarah SO ADRIAN 29.43 1.8 6
37 Hoffman, Danielle FR OLIVET 30.53 1.8 6
38 Leese, Cassandra FR ADRIAN 31.07 1.8 6
39 Baker, Kirstyn FR NOTRE DAME ( 32.12 1.8 6
40 McLauchlin, Virginia FR UNIVERSITY O 36.61 1.8 6
Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Redwine, Kyle MACOMB CC 21.26 3.2 1
2 Mexicotte, Alexander FR HILLSDALE 21.86 3.2 1
3 Johnson, Damien FR OLIVET 22.30 2.2 2
4 Dawson, Doug SR SIENA HEIGHT 22.46 3.2 1
5 Rippon, Niklas SR OAKLAND 22.59 2.2 2
6 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR ADRIAN 22.77 3.1 3
7 Allemon, Chad SR ADRIAN 22.86 2.2 2
8 Wirgau, Colton FR DETROIT MERC 22.93 3.1 3
9 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.95 2.2 2
10 Moore, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 22.99 3.2 1
11 Pettway, Henry SO OLIVET 23.03 2.2 2
12 Lyons, Thomas JR FERRIS STATE 23.08 3.2 1
13 Syrek, Austin FR FERRIS STATE 23.11 1.9 5
14 Raffin, Joseph SR DETROIT MERC 23.20 2.2 2
15 Kubik, Tyler FR CORNERSTONE 23.25 2.5 4
16 Hazen, Austin FR CORNERSTONE 23.40 2.5 4
17 Washington, Demetrius FR OLIVET 23.45 3.1 3
18 Seidl, Tyler SR ST. NORBERT 23.47 2.5 4
19 Sonoiki, Oluwayemisi ILLINOIS TRACK C 23.54 1.9 5
20 Smith, Juarrezz FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.55 3.1 3
21 Atkins, Gary SR FERRIS STATE 23.57 2.5 4
22 Cutraro, Luca SO FERRIS STATE 23.63 3.1 3
22 Sheperd, Stephen FR ST. NORBERT 23.63 2.5 4
24 Andonian, Andrew SO ADRIAN 23.74 2.5 4
25 Dutton, Caleb FR TRINITY CHRI 24.03 1.9 5
26 Grimes, Kyle JR OLIVET 24.11 1.9 5
27 Fredrickson, Caleb FR TRINITY CHRI 24.42 1.9 5
28 Vier, Jared MACOMB CC 24.97 1.9 5
-- Morse, Chris JR TRINITY CHRI FS 2.5 4
Event 29 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 10:17.24 2006 Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lalonde, Genevieve GUELPH 10:21.17
2 Landwehr, Katie FR MICHIGAN STA 10:36.27
3 Penning, Alyssa SR CALVIN 10:37.26
4 Mauer, Ashlyn SR WIS.-EAU CLA 10:37.98
5 Chojnacky, Mackenzie SO TOLEDO 10:45.92
6 Freeland, Meggan JR MICHIGAN STA 10:54.42
7 Alt, Andrea FR BOWLING GREE 10:56.01
8 Pfund, Kayla JR EASTERN MICH 10:57.03
9 Eckert, Liana JR MICHIGAN STA 10:59.84
10 Cliff, Katelyn FR GRAND VALLEY 11:00.20
11 Young, Kelsey JR GRAND VALLEY 11:11.43
12 Bagwell, Angelica SO SLIPPERY ROC 11:11.94
13 Lemon, Elizabeth SO TOLEDO 11:13.18
14 Louisignau, Jill JR CORNERSTONE 11:14.07
15 Diemer, McKenzie FR CALVIN 11:14.68
16 Burdette, Lindsey FR TOLEDO 11:15.48
17 Oram, Alyssa JR CALVIN 11:16.45
18 Driedger, Emily GUELPH 11:31.93
19 Rauch, Tiffany FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 11:32.37
20 Monte, Megan FR BOWLING GREE 11:33.02
21 Nash, Piper SR OBERLIN 11:34.96
22 Randall, Monica SO MICHIGAN STA 11:37.40
23 Brisson, Hannah SR TOLEDO 11:39.98
24 Edon, Caitlynn SO BALL STATE 11:44.18
25 Baller, Liz JR CORNERSTONE 11:45.26
26 Taylor, Sara SO DETROIT MERC 11:47.67
27 Baydoun, Zeinab SO DETROIT MERC 11:54.98
28 Ebersole, Grace JR ADRIAN 12:48.05
29 Gueterman, Heather ILLINOIS TRACK C 13:01.88
Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 8:40.18 2008 Corey Nowitzke, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Ben JR MICHIGAN STA 9:00.19
2 Curtis, Tyler SR COLORADO MIN 9:02.43
3 Carpenter, Jordan SO WIS.-OSHKOSH 9:07.84
4 Petro, Nick SR EASTERN MICH 9:08.19
5 Waterman, James JR WHEATON (ILL 9:09.71
6 Kieser, Jeremy SR WIS.-EAU CLA 9:13.02
7 Topp, Mike SR ST. FRANCIS 9:16.04
8 Haagsma, Steven SO CALVIN 9:16.86
9 Popielarz, Matthew JR UNATTACHED 9:17.06
10 Melvin, Matt SR ALBION 9:18.13
11 Isaacson, Jake SR GRAND VALLEY 9:18.74
12 Posada, Nicholas UNATTACHED 9:22.92
13 Geddis, Eric SR SLIPPERY ROC 9:28.21
14 Routledge, Casey FR GRAND VALLEY 9:28.53
15 Stevens, Sam SR LAWRENCE 9:28.57
16 Gibbons, Mike SR GRAND VALLEY 9:33.14
17 Austin, Jake SR ELMHURST 9:33.66
18 Reed, Dominick SO ADRIAN 9:34.48
19 Flannery, Dayton FR NOTRE DAME 9:34.54
20 Collier, Chris FR MICHIGAN STA 9:39.26
21 Chabola, Cody JR EASTERN MICH 9:43.27
22 Benkovsky, Andrew SO OLIVET 9:45.34
23 Goodwin, Andrew JR KENT STATE 9:45.57
24 Clinton, Mitch FR ALBION 9:50.83
25 Linzmeier, Mike JR ST. NORBERT 9:57.92
26 Haukereid, Mark JR SIENA HEIGHT 9:58.83
27 Denton, Trevor SO UNATTACHED 10:02.86
28 Holman, George SO DETROIT MERC 10:04.52
29 Habura, Bret FR CALVIN 10:05.57
30 Kelch, Ryan ILLINOIS TRACK C 10:13.36
31 Rodrigo, David JR NOTRE DAME ( 10:13.45
32 McKee, Nick SO CALVIN 10:13.61
33 Hoffmeyer, Torben UNATTACHED 10:15.13
34 Gonzalez, Francisco ILLINOIS TRACK C 10:32.02
35 Comiska, David FR ADRIAN 10:41.82
Event 31 Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:20.19 2010 Amber McGown, Speed River TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connor, Leah SO MICHIGAN STA 4:21.41
2 Rempel, Megan UNATTACHED 4:26.94
3 Alfano, Danielle UNATTACHED 4:27.21
4 Clark, Lindsay FR MICHIGAN STA 4:27.90
5 Frost, Nadine GUELPH 4:28.44
6 Pines, Madison JR NORTHWOOD 4:29.46
7 Schulist, Rachele FR UNATTACHED 4:30.19
8 Schulz, McKinzie JR NOTRE DAME 4:30.28
9 Churchwell, Morgan SR EASTERN MICH 4:30.55
10 Schuster, Hannah JR COLORADO MIN 4:30.95
11 Frydrych, Emily SO NOTRE DAME 4:31.90
12 Whitlow, Kayla JR AKRON 4:32.05
13 McFarlane, Rachel SR MICHIGAN STA 4:32.12
14 Kelly, McKenzie SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 4:33.56
15 McCormack, Sheri JR HOPE COLLEGE 4:34.74
16 Meunier, Sydni FR NOTRE DAME 4:35.68
17 Stassen, Sara FR MICHIGAN STA 4:35.96
18 Swain, Angela SO MICHIGAN STA 4:36.06
19 Dean, Rachael SR ST. XAVIER 4:36.53
20 Frost, Lydia GUELPH 4:36.87
21 Lesiewicz, Karen SO NOTRE DAME 4:38.02
22 Wright, Megan JR TOLEDO 4:39.01
23 Kinney, Monica SR GRAND VALLEY 4:40.01
24 Ramquist, Lucy SO WIS.-EAU CLA 4:41.66
25 Meredith, Maria FR BOWLING GREE 4:42.46
26 Sjostrom, Steph SR WIS.-EAU CLA 4:43.93
27 Smith, Taylor FR GRAND VALLEY 4:47.16
28 Chester, Jordan SO GRAND VALLEY 4:48.52
Event 32 Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sterling, Drake INDIANA INVADERS 3:50.15
2 Vaughan, Jeremiah INDIANA INVADERS 3:50.16
3 Drummond, Russell SR COLORADO MIN 3:50.78
4 Rhynard, Caleb FR MICHIGAN STA 3:50.97
5 Buttinger, Scott LAUREL CREEK 3:51.77
6 Socha, Frank JR COLORADO MIN 3:52.39
7 Holmes, Steve GUELPH 3:52.52
8 Chute, Ryan SR FERRIS STATE 3:52.86
9 Kerschieter, Drew FR COLORADO MIN 3:52.90
10 Scott, Matt JR WIS.-EAU CLA 3:53.17
11 Falk, Nick WINDSOR ON 3:53.29
12 Pulley, Bryce JR GRAND VALLEY 3:53.58
13 Kellar, Adam GUELPH 3:53.65
14 Whittle, Greg SR CALVIN 3:53.89
15 Soter, Nick FR UNATTACHED 3:54.08
16 Krauss, Steve SO GRAND VALLEY 3:54.52
17 Thompson, Parker SR WHEATON (ILL 3:54.70
18 Stewart, Dustin JR BELMONT ABBE 3:54.86
19 Ngabo, Alex SO BUFFALO STAT 3:54.87
20 Krauss, Justin SO UNATTACHED 3:55.46
21 Jiak, Bumkuth FR BUFFALO STAT 3:55.92
22 Janikowski, Paul WINDSOR ON 3:56.96
23 Perez, Ricky FR GRAND VALLEY 3:58.01
24 Widner, Zaccheaus JR SIENA HEIGHT 3:58.42
25 Oehrli, Joe UNATTACHED 4:05.82
26 Bladecki, Alex JR FERRIS STATE 4:15.83
Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 16:06.70 2004 Melissa White, Hanson's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kroll, Sara SO MICHIGAN STA 16:22.15
2 Rodgers, Megan JR MICHIGAN STA 16:36.19
3 Martorella, Molly JR OBERLIN 16:42.02
4 Petrick, Heather SR UNATTACHED 16:42.64
5 Wilson, Veronica JR MICHIGAN STA 16:45.23
6 Osborn, Hannah JR GRAND VALLEY 16:46.21
7 Hoekstra, Jodi UNATTACHED 16:49.38
8 Jackson, Shelby FR UNATTACHED 16:49.90
9 Case, Stephanie SR SLIPPERY ROC 16:50.54
10 Biglin, Paige COLUMBUS RUN 16:56.07
11 Ryan, Meg JR NOTRE DAME 16:56.80
12 Otwell, Julia SO MICHIGAN STA 16:56.96
13 Rodts, Madie JR GRAND VALLEY 16:58.34
14 Quaintance, Rachel SR EASTERN MICH 16:58.83
15 Redman, Jasmine FR BOWLING GREE 17:12.70
16 Studer, Kristal JR TOLEDO 17:13.80
17 Smith, Natalie UNATTACHED 17:15.33
18 O'Grady, Megan SR CARROLL 17:15.67
19 Lehmann, Emma SO OBERLIN 17:16.86
20 Coppola, Louisa JR DETROIT MERC 17:17.41
21 Weiler, Liz UNATTACHED 17:17.53
22 Dowling-Medley, Jenn GUELPH 17:24.97
23 Willett, Jenna JR KENYON 17:25.22
24 Edon, Courtney SO BALL STATE 17:25.87
25 Miller, Danielle JR NORTHWOOD 17:26.98
26 Creutz, Amy UNATTACHED 17:39.04
27 Weaver, Amanda SR ALBION 17:51.11
28 Best, Jordan SR UNATTACHED 18:24.33
-- Mellen, MaryKate SR BALL STATE DNF
Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 13:57.14 2004 Ryan McKenzie, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hendrikx, Aaron SO LONDON RUNNE 14:15.49
2 Kienzle, Ryan UNATTACHED 14:15.82
3 Guy, Johnnie FR SOUTHERN IND 14:17.48
4 Julson, Larry JR GRAND VALLEY 14:17.68
5 Smoragiewicz, Tony FR UNATTACHED 14:17.76
6 Madrigal, David SO MICHIGAN STA 14:17.89
7 Witchell, Warren SO EASTERN MICH 14:20.53
8 Andrie, Marty FR COLORADO MIN 14:23.71
9 Boorsma, Kyle GUELPH 14:24.29
10 Kerk, Sam JR CALVIN 14:25.29
11 Gallagher, Ethan JR OLIVET NAZAR 14:26.39
12 Lesiewicz, Patrick JR NOTRE DAME 14:28.42
13 Pageau, Spencer FR GRAND VALLEY 14:29.68
14 Rizzo, Phil SR ST. FRANCIS 14:31.01
15 Bradley, Bryce FR UNATTACHED 14:31.52
16 Smith, Sean UNATTACHED 14:32.82
17 Fischer, Steve NA UNAT-KENT ST 14:33.98
18 Payant, Reed FR MICHIGAN STA 14:37.55
19 Blaszczyk, Mike JR ST. FRANCIS 14:40.67
20 Bojanov, Emil UNATTACHED 14:40.98
21 Hoard, Jason SO NOTRE DAME 14:41.31
22 Nolan, Trent FR SOUTHERN IND 14:41.69
23 Mate, Scott UNATTACHED 14:45.60
24 Carruthers, Ben SO MICHIGAN STA 14:46.28
25 Smith, Daryl SO EASTERN MICH 14:50.05
26 MacMillan, Jeff SR NOTRE DAME 14:52.48
27 Smith, Troy SR UNATTACHED 14:58.02
28 Davey, Rick SR COLORADO MIN 15:18.69
29 Breitbach, Thomas UNATTACHED 15:21.17
30 Nousain, Spencer FR UNATTACHED 15:33.19
-- Brett, Allan GUELPH DNF
-- Durham, Kevin UNATTACHED DNF
Event 35 Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 34:41.64 1987 Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole JR CALVIN 34:09.96G
2 Brender, Melanie SO MICHIGAN STA 34:20.35G
3 Belair, Kaylin UNATTACHED 35:51.35
4 Dickman, Rachel SR UNATTACHED 36:00.85
5 Gilbertson, Emma JR WHEATON (ILL 36:01.08
6 Slingluff, Rachel NA UNAT-KENT ST 36:22.46
7 Schmitz, Lucy FR BELMONT ABBE 36:34.56
8 Sliepka, Christina SR MARQUETTE 36:34.86
9 Cooling, Hannah JR COLORADO MIN 36:43.62
10 Pachuta, Rebecca SO MARQUETTE 37:05.36
11 Hoy, Kaitlin SO ST. FRANCIS 37:38.50
12 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO ST. FRANCIS 37:50.38
13 Walsh, Charlotte FR ST. NORBERT 38:12.14
14 Bell, Andrea FR IPFW 38:15.05
15 Cholyway, Renee SR ST. FRANCIS 38:33.57
16 Blanck, Allison SR BALL STATE 38:46.60
17 Sellers, Ashley JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 39:38.48
18 Tomecek, Jordan JR IPFW 39:45.91
19 Moyer, Ashley JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 39:52.49
20 Overbeek, Jacquee FR CENTRAL MICH 39:52.88
21 Zens, Lauren FR MACOMB CC 41:30.15
-- Witt, Hannah SR KING DNF
Event 36 Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 28:34.79 2002 Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Easker, Aaron SR WIS.-EAU CLA 29:33.37
2 Rayyan, Morsi UNATTACHED 29:34.19
3 Schneider, Phil SO COLORADO MIN 29:37.99
4 Kerr, Dan SR CALVIN 29:39.99
5 Droddy, Noah SR DEPAUW 29:41.42
6 Vander Roest, Matt SR CALVIN 29:43.17
7 Russeau, Alex UNATTACHED 29:48.35
8 Renberg, Nick FR UNATTACHED 29:50.03
9 Epperson, Andrew JR COLORADO MIN 29:52.15
10 Alcorn, Derek SO COLORADO MIN 29:53.16
11 Gildea, Sean JR COLORADO MIN 29:55.37
12 Forsyth, Ian UNATTACHED 30:03.73
13 Dewitt, John SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 30:05.57
14 Jenkins, Patrick SO WIS.-STOUT 30:08.41
15 Serem, Hillary SO UNATTACHED 30:10.60
16 Frantom, Spencer JR KING 30:11.32
17 Reyes, Dylan JR ST. FRANCIS 30:21.29
18 Easker, Mitch SR WIS.-STOUT 30:53.66
19 Barr, Jacob SR MONMOUTH (IL 31:07.93
20 Christiansen, Jobadiah SR CALVIN 31:16.34
21 Dickman, Justin UNATTACHED 31:33.95
22 Spitzer, Phillip JR CALVIN 31:48.25
23 Smith, Jacob GYM CLASS ZE 32:01.52
24 Mabe, Travis SR CORNERSTONE 32:20.60
-- Hofferber, Erik SO WIS.-OSHKOSH DNF
-- Carrera, Mizael UNATTACHED DNF
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 74.60m 1998 Kirt Thompson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kallemeyn, Tyler UNATTACHED 56.09m 184-00
2 Derscheid, Travis SR SIENA HEIGHT 54.58m 179-01
3 Kristiansen, Peter JR NOTRE DAME 51.65m 169-05
4 Meyer, Gunnar FR HILLSDALE 48.78m 160-00
5 McKee, James SR ALBION 48.70m 159-09
6 Wilson, Justin SR ALBION 47.40m 155-06
7 Nobbs, Nathaniel FR HILLSDALE 46.25m 151-09
8 Jenkins, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 43.93m 144-01
9 Hauser, Nick FR NOTRE DAME 40.99m 134-06
10 Schepper, Mike SR ALBION 40.51m 132-11
11 Keller, Joseph SO TRINITY CHRI 40.39m 132-06
12 Schaap, Matthew FR TRINITY CHRI 36.86m 120-11
13 Burns, Jimmy JR TRINITY CHRI 35.92m 117-10
14 Hernandez, Izaiah FR ADRIAN 35.80m 117-05
15 Sweet, Zachary FR SIENA HEIGHT 35.65m 116-11
16 Saintz, Adam SR NOTRE DAME ( 35.02m 114-11
17 Allen, Jacob SO NOTRE DAME ( 33.61m 110-03
18 Clanton, Demetri JR MICHIGAN STA 32.44m 106-05
19 Cooper, Dillon SO OLIVET 25.71m 84-04
20 Chase, Tyler JR ADRIAN 25.14m 82-06
21 Abels, Tyler SO NOTRE DAME ( 23.96m 78-07
Event 38 Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 15.28m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Daffin Jr., Elroy FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.25m 0.2 43-05.75
2 Williams, TJ FR INDIANA TECH 12.57m -0.3 41-03.00
3 Mildton, Tyshyn FR OLIVET 12.50m -2.9 41-00.25
4 Schatch, Matthew FR ADRIAN 11.84m +0.0 38-10.25
5 Seward, Christopher JR ADRIAN 11.45m +0.0 37-06.75
Event 39 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3, Flight 4
GINA Record: G 57.47m 1991 Penny Neer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pendleton, Emily SR UNATTACHED 54.01m 177-02
2 Hiler, Andrea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 48.17m 158-00
3 Casanova, Madeline SR NOTRE DAME 46.71m 153-03
4 Finney, Kaylee JR MICHIGAN STA 45.78m 150-02
5 Negrete, Stephanie JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 43.29m 142-00
6 Zink, Kayla SO IPFW 43.09m 141-04
7 Dincoff, Rachel FR IPFW 42.63m 139-10
8 Walker, Erin JR BALL STATE 42.32m 138-10
9 Mueller, Amber JR HILLSDALE 42.20m 138-05
10 Prena, Kelsey SR MICHIGAN STA 42.17m 138-04
11 Missler, Allie FR TOLEDO 41.30m 135-06
12 Fleming, Joanna SR UNATTACHED 40.66m 133-05
13 Gerbers, Chelsea JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 40.45m 132-08
14 Melgarez, Melissa JR BALL STATE 40.04m 131-04
15 Madison, Lena FR NOTRE DAME 39.90m 130-11
16 Lantis, Heather SO HILLSDALE 39.49m 129-07
17 Hull, Michaela FR BALL STATE 38.44m 126-01
18 Neal, Kyesha FR TOLEDO 37.62m 123-05
19 Wegener, Sara JR OLIVET 37.40m 122-08
20 Thomas, Lindsey SO CARROLL 36.71m 120-05
21 Turner, Andrea SO INDIANA TECH 36.27m 119-00
22 Ferguson, Alex FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 36.26m 118-11
23 Jones, Alissa FR HILLSDALE 36.25m 118-11
24 Tomlinson, Maria FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 36.08m 118-04
25 Byron, Taylor JR SIENA HEIGHT 35.88m 117-08
26 Radke, Emily JR IPFW 35.63m 116-11
27 Cousineau, Rebecca FR SIENA HEIGHT 35.01m 114-10
28 Coleman, Rashera JR SIENA HEIGHT 34.75m 114-00
29 Neby, Shannon JR HILLSDALE 34.64m 113-08
30 Johnson, Lateshia FR SIENA HEIGHT 34.61m 113-06
31 Fuller, Rose SO SIENA HEIGHT 34.11m 111-11
32 Tynisha, Wilkinson FR ROBERT MORRI 34.09m 111-10
33 Lumpkin, Marie FR BALL STATE 33.28m 109-02
34 Freeman, Myea FR ROBERT MORRI 32.41m 106-04
35 Renshaw, Kasey FR SIENA HEIGHT 32.05m 105-02
36 Crum, Lindsay FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 30.73m 100-10
37 Doklovic, Rachel FR ADRIAN J30.73m 100-10
38 Schipper, Olivia FR TRINITY CHRI 30.55m 100-03
39 Thelen, Katie JR OLIVET 30.19m 99-00
40 Parmele, Courtnee SO ADRIAN 30.18m 99-00
41 Lerner, Carly SR TRINITY CHRI 30.17m 99-00
42 Lange, CJ FR NOTRE DAME ( 29.37m 96-04
43 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 28.82m 94-07
44 Sandrock, Lauren FR NOTRE DAME ( 28.16m 92-05
45 Johnson, Kayla JR TRINE 27.51m 90-03
46 Sanford, Lindsey SO ADRIAN 25.74m 84-05
47 Green, Camieo JR OLIVET 24.11m 79-01
48 Nix, Sarah SO TRINITY CHRI 22.59m 74-01
49 Pace, Kelee SO OLIVET 20.22m 66-04
Event 40 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
Progression: 2.60m, 2.90m, 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m,
3.65m, 3.80m, 3.90m, 4.00m, 4.10m
GINA Record: G 3.97m 2004 Amanda Haines, Adrian
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Caldwell, Kayla JR HILLSDALE 4.20mG 13-09.25
2 Birkmeier, Sarah SO MICHIGAN STA 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Fiedler, Erika GUELPH 3.90m 12-09.50
4 Impellizzeri, Amanda SR MICHIGAN STA J3.90m 12-09.50
5 Schornak, Jennifer SO GRAND VALLEY 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Kitz, Alexandra FR GRAND VALLEY 3.65m 11-11.75
6 Faulkner, Caley JR GRAND VALLEY 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Williams, Jacqueline SO GRAND VALLEY J3.65m 11-11.75
9 Zimmerly, Jeslyn FR INDIANA TECH J3.65m 11-11.75
9 Powell, Kassie SO MICHIGAN STA J3.65m 11-11.75
11 Sailar, Hannah UNATTACHED J3.65m 11-11.75
12 Jerrett, Alexa FR TOLEDO 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Stidham, Lenzey SR SIENA HEIGHT 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Lawcock, Michaila FR GRAND VALLEY 3.50m 11-05.75
15 Nauseda, Krista FR GRAND VALLEY J3.50m 11-05.75
16 Schichtel, Libby FR NOTRE DAME J3.50m 11-05.75
17 Sullivan, Allie FR NOTRE DAME J3.50m 11-05.75
18 Chorney, Lauren FR MICHIGAN STA 3.35m 10-11.75
18 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah SO BALL STATE 3.35m 10-11.75
20 Johnson, Elaine FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.35m 10-11.75
21 Engstrom, Reagan FR WESTERN MICHIGAN J3.35m 10-11.75
22 Ehmann, Kara SO SIENA HEIGHT 2.90m 9-06.25
22 Silva, Ellen SO TOLEDO 2.90m 9-06.25
24 Meredyk, Taylor SO INDIANA TECH J2.90m 9-06.25
25 Dahl, Alexia FR WESTERN MICHIGAN J2.90m 9-06.25
26 Lee, Megan FR ADRIAN 2.60m 8-06.25
26 Borup, Emily SO ADRIAN 2.60m 8-06.25
28 Jager, Nicki FR TRINITY CHRI J2.60m 8-06.25
28 Hoffman, Danielle FR OLIVET J2.60m 8-06.25
-- Easton, Lauren FR OLIVET NH
-- Hixson, Kristen JR GRAND VALLEY NH
Event 41 Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
We Will Utilize HOT FLIGHTS
Flight Order: Flight 1, Flight 2, FINALS, Flight 3
GINA Record: G 51.71m 2006 Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nordby, Brianna JR SIENA HEIGHT 40.60m 133-02
2 Chamblee, Amanda JR NOTRE DAME 37.99m 124-08
3 Reenders, Danielle SR TRINE 37.48m 122-11
4 Mioduszewski, Elly JR UNATTACHED 35.97m 118-00
5 Mueller, Amber JR HILLSDALE 32.09m 105-03
6 Samudio, Courtney FR TRINITY CHRI 31.53m 103-05
7 Holroyd, Sarah SR SIENA HEIGHT 31.40m 103-00
8 Lange, CJ FR NOTRE DAME ( 31.25m 102-06
9 Wegener, Sara JR OLIVET 29.29m 96-01
10 Wison, Liz JR SIENA HEIGHT 28.90m 94-10
11 Traver, Jorden JR BALL STATE 27.76m 91-01
12 Leutheuser, Grace JR HILLSDALE 27.53m 90-04
13 Darvell, Lucinda JR NOTRE DAME ( 26.27m 86-02
14 Lantis, Heather SO HILLSDALE 26.01m 85-04
15 Leese, Cassandra FR ADRIAN 24.67m 80-11
16 Thulin, Alex FR OLIVET 22.76m 74-08
17 Schipper, Olivia FR TRINITY CHRI 21.82m 71-07
18 Gerding, Alyda SO ADRIAN 20.75m 68-01
19 Brunk, Katherine SR HILLSDALE 20.54m 67-05
20 Jones, Alissa FR HILLSDALE 20.38m 66-10
21 Parmele, Courtnee SO ADRIAN 19.64m 64-05
22 Green, Camieo JR OLIVET 18.56m 60-11
23 Sandrock, Lauren FR NOTRE DAME ( 17.58m 57-08
24 Nix, Sarah SO TRINITY CHRI 17.01m 55-10
25 Pace, Kelee SO OLIVET 14.98m 49-02
26 Lee, Megan FR ADRIAN 14.60m 47-11
-- Springer, Linzee FR ADRIAN FOUL
Event 42 Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Final
GINA Record: G 13.09m 2007 April Williams, Toledo
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Fu, Yuhong SR TOLEDO 11.92m 2.1 39-01.25
2 Douglas, Kiah SR TOLEDO 11.87m -0.4 38-11.50
3 Freeman, Whitney JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 11.70m -2.1 38-04.75
4 Murray, Stacia JR INDIANA TECH 11.60m -0.9 38-00.75
5 Bollin, Katie SR TOLEDO 11.33m -0.8 37-02.25
6 Parker, Tiera FR BOWLING GREE 11.14m -1.7 36-06.75
7 Lipa, Lindsay SO CORNERSTONE 10.60m -0.9 34-09.50
8 Dykstra, Emily FR TRINITY CHRI 10.40m 0.4 34-01.50
9 Caywood, Becky SR HILLSDALE 10.36m 1.9 34-00.00
10 Howell, Ashlyn JR GRAND VALLEY 10.21m 0.3 33-06.00
11 Jones, Nazirah FR INDIANA TECH 10.03m 1.1 32-11.00
12 Langermann, Kristen JR ADRIAN 9.82m 0.9 32-02.75
13 Torian, Abigail SR INDIANA TECH 9.61m 0.5 31-06.50
14 Mayle, Jenna JR OLIVET 9.38m 1.3 30-09.25
15 Luma, Sarah SO ADRIAN 9.34m 0.8 30-07.75
-- Lewis, Michaela SO GRAND VALLEY FOUL
-- Leniart, Lauren SR NOTRE DAME FOUL
Event 43 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance to Finals
GINA Record: G 60.95m 1988 Scott Eickson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Padovano, Dominick SO NOTRE DAME 48.96m 160-07
2 Banovetz, John JR HILLSDALE 48.27m 158-04
3 Thomas, Anthony SR NOTRE DAME 47.25m 155-00
4 Goebel, Patrick FR SIENA HEIGHT 46.37m 152-01
5 Hinton, Will SR SIENA HEIGHT 46.24m 151-08
6 Stuckert, Adam FR SIENA HEIGHT 45.28m 148-07
7 Mehr, Jacob JR ADRIAN 44.36m 145-06
8 Aebersold, Gauge JR SIENA HEIGHT 44.23m 145-01
9 DeYoung, Jon JR TRINITY CHRI 42.27m 138-08
10 Stasa, Jake SR SIENA HEIGHT 41.58m 136-05
11 Dailey, Brett JR HILLSDALE 41.33m 135-07
12 Diarrassouba, Ninlo SO INDIANA TECH 40.96m 134-04
13 Gilly, Sam FR TRINE 38.84m 127-05
14 Dozier, Jonathan SO SIENA HEIGHT 38.30m 125-08
15 Hensley, Tyler SO NOTRE DAME ( 37.55m 123-02
16 Chase, Tyler JR ADRIAN 36.60m 120-01
17 Bunting, Andrew FR TRINE 35.09m 115-01
18 Hernandez, Izaiah FR ADRIAN 34.27m 112-05
19 Gray, Logan FR SIENA HEIGHT 33.74m 110-08
20 Broxterman, Tim FR HILLSDALE 29.45m 96-07
21 Davis, Cameron FR ADRIAN 28.99m 95-01
Event 44 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
Progression: 4.11m, 4.26m, 4.41m, 4.56m, 4.71m,
4.86m, 5.01m, 5.11m
GINA Record: G 5.38m 1993 Bobby Shank, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nixon, James SR MICHIGAN STA 5.11m 16-09.25
2 Myers, Bret SO GRAND VALLEY J5.11m 16-09.25
3 Morales, Igor SR INDIANA TECH 5.01m 16-05.25
4 Peterman, Derik SR MICHIGAN STA 4.86m 15-11.25
4 Elbers, Jake JR GRAND VALLEY 4.86m 15-11.25
6 Leland, Kevin SR GRAND VALLEY J4.86m 15-11.25
7 Gelo, Raphael SR GRAND VALLEY 4.71m 15-05.50
8 Schipper, David SO NOTRE DAME J4.71m 15-05.50
9 Leaders, Matt JR SIENA HEIGHT J4.71m 15-05.50
10 Salisbury, Jaime FR MICHIGAN STA J4.71m 15-05.50
11 Lucas, Ryan JR SIENA HEIGHT J4.71m 15-05.50
12 Horner, Jeremy SO GRAND VALLEY 4.56m 14-11.50
13 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A J4.56m 14-11.50
14 Derscheid, Travis SR SIENA HEIGHT J4.56m 14-11.50
15 Krach, Patrick SO NOTRE DAME J4.56m 14-11.50
16 Norton, Logan SO CORNERSTONE 4.41m 14-05.50
17 Herrington, Benjamin SO SIENA HEIGHT J4.41m 14-05.50
18 Clore, Jonathan SO SIENA HEIGHT J4.41m 14-05.50
19 Drobish, Miles SO GRAND VALLEY 4.26m 13-11.75
20 Sullivan, Tom UNATTACHED 4.11m 13-05.75
21 Billings, Brad JR ADRIAN J4.11m 13-05.75
-- Harris, Matthew FR HILLSDALE NH
-- Walters, Brandon JR ADRIAN NH
-- Miller, Cliff SR MICHIGAN STA NH
-- Olszewski, Andrew SO GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME NH
-- Jenkins, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- Mattix, Codi JR MICHIGAN STA NH
Event 45 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 45.99 2008 Michigan State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 46.83 2
1) Scott, Carly SO 2) Addison, Kayla JR
3) Lewis, Michaela SO 4) Banister, Brittney SO
2 BOWLING GREEN 47.21 2
1) Lamotte, Kera FR 2) Rambo, Taylor FR
3) Sinclair, Brittany SO 4) Weimer, Allison SR
3 HILLSDALE 48.04 2
1) Benjamin, Erin SR 2) Gagne, Danielle FR
3) Zehner, Corinne FR 4) Caldwell, Kayla JR
4 CORNERSTONE 48.81 2
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Souza, Anita SO
3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR 4) Walker, Katie FR
5 SIENA HEIGHTS 49.29 1
1) Lathan, Jalyn SO 2) Duncan, Phoenix SO
3) Johnson, Jalesia FR 4) Marquart, Stephanie FR
6 BUFFALO STATE 50.48 2
1) Johnson, Patrice SR 2) Dunham, Jazmin JR
3) Pricher, Shuntone FR 4) Henry, Sasha SR
7 ADRIAN 51.14 1
8 OLIVET 51.90 1
1) Mayle, Jenna JR 2) Reed, Courtney FR
3) Wagner, Rachael SO 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra SO
-- TOLEDO DNF 2
1) Brown, Amber JR 2) Dickerson, Ciara FR
3) Williams, Lexis FR 4) Phillips, Ashley JR
-- INDIANA TECH DNF 2
1) Torian, Abigail SR 2) Kimbrough, Jamela JR
3) Ford, Andrea SO 4) Rashid, Malika FR
-- MICHIGAN STATE DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Evans, Alicia SO 2) Westney, Jellisa SO
3) Williams, TeJuanna SO 4) Hill, Janae FR
Event 46 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 40.97 2007 Northwood
School Finals
================================================================
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 41.46
1) Schwartz, Jesse SO 2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR
3) Wells, Sean FR 4) VanEnk, Brent SO
2 HILLSDALE 42.08
1) Frickey, Todd FR 2) Mexicotte, Alexander FR
3) Shaw, Michael JR 4) Meyer, Zachary SO
3 SIENA HEIGHTS 42.65
1) Moore, Logan SO 2) Haines, Zakary FR
3) Johnson, Stefon SO 4) Dawson, Doug SR
4 OLIVET 43.03
1) Pettway, Henry SO 2) Tatum, Travon FR
3) Alman, Billyle SO 4) Johnson, Damien FR
5 CORNERSTONE 44.22
1) Versen, Ryan JR 2) Bourdon, Zach SR
3) Hazen, Austin FR 4) Kubik, Tyler FR
6 ADRIAN 44.50
Event 47 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 4:20.19 2010 Amber McGown, Speed River TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramsay, Devyn JR TOLEDO 4:37.71
2 Galat, Kristina FR HILLSDALE 4:39.36
3 Tullis, Brooke SO TOLEDO 4:40.47
4 Timmons, Priscilla SO TOLEDO 4:40.88
5 Amarosa, Kelsey FR NOTRE DAME 4:41.83
6 Contreras, Julia SR CORNERSTONE 4:42.24
7 Johnson, Brooke SO ST. FRANCIS 4:43.55
8 Shults, Annie SR WHEATON (ILL 4:43.76
9 Krug, Annalisa SR TRINE 4:49.29
10 Ovokaitys, Breeann SO FERRIS STATE 4:49.34
11 Kilbride, Megan FR NOTRE DAME 4:52.42
12 Lukianoff, Destinee JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 4:53.81
13 Curato, Anna JR WHEATON (ILL 4:55.55
14 Halonen, Amanda SR MICHIGAN TEC 4:58.78
15 Johnson, Elaine FR SIENA HEIGHT 4:59.70
16 Conger, Brenna FR INDIANA TECH 5:00.90
17 Dibuz, Jo ILLINOIS TRACK C 5:01.87
18 Carew, Kaylee SO CORNERSTONE 5:03.38
19 Kolker, Ann FR ST. XAVIER 5:03.83
20 Baller, Liz JR CORNERSTONE 5:04.53
21 Disselkoen, Jessica FR TRINITY CHRI 5:04.83
22 Hulst, Trinity FR CORNERSTONE 5:05.87
23 Koskinen, Paige FR FERRIS STATE 5:09.86
24 Samuels, Abigail SR TRINE 5:12.47
25 Gilroy, Genna FR ADRIAN 5:14.18
26 DeVore, Kimberly SO ADRIAN 5:16.76
27 Smith, Kayla SO FERRIS STATE 5:23.17
28 Rossman, Emily SR DAVENPORT 5:24.06
29 Billau, Tia SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 5:25.50
30 VanTol, Leah FR TRINITY CHRI 5:26.79
31 Homan, Katie FR DAVENPORT 5:27.41
32 Cowley, Aryn FR FERRIS STATE 5:28.03
33 Sagers, Lily JR ADRIAN 5:45.26
34 Marsh, Danielle FR OLIVET 5:50.12
35 Szewczyk, Kellie FR UNATTACHED 5:59.59
36 Palinkas, Kyndra FR UNATTACHED 6:58.44
Event 48 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Waterfall Start
GINA Record: G 3:37.62 2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reidsma, Andy JR TRINITY CHRI 3:54.86
2 Quinn, Christopher SO NOTRE DAME 3:55.83
3 Kane, William SR UM RUNNING C 3:56.25
4 Bartfai, Tyler GUELPH 3:56.46
5 Cooper, Matt FR WIS.-EAU CLA 3:56.67
6 Block, John JR WIS.-OSHKOSH 3:58.17
7 Gordon, Andrew GUELPH 3:58.66
8 Garver, Blake SO FERRIS STATE 3:59.19
9 Phillips, Mark SR WHEATON (ILL 3:59.31
10 Waterman, Jake JR WHEATON (ILL 3:59.80
11 Haffner, Brett SO WHEATON (ILL 4:00.38
12 Rowles, Adam GUELPH 4:00.58
13 Curtis, Tyler SR COLORADO MIN 4:00.78
14 Veldt, Nate SR WHEATON (ILL 4:01.59
15 Schafer, Walter JR NOTRE DAME 4:01.92
16 Ausum, Paul FR UNATTACHED 4:02.46
17 Shunk, Alec SR WHEATON (ILL 4:02.60
18 Brummel, Dustin FR DAVENPORT 4:04.19
19 King, Bill JR FERRIS STATE 4:04.37
20 Malcolm, Riley 4 UNATTACHED 4:05.81
21 Bell, John FR HILLSDALE 4:05.96
22 Andrie, Marty FR COLORADO MIN 4:06.22
23 Hayes, Reid LAUREL CREEK 4:06.50
24 Mazza, Alessandro SO LEWIS 4:06.85
25 Davey, Rick SR COLORADO MIN 4:06.96
26 Caroniti, Sal SO NOTRE DAME ( 4:07.22
27 Bateson, Justin JR SIENA HEIGHT 4:07.38
28 Milton, James LAUREL CREEK 4:07.52
29 Cullen, Garrett JR MRUN 4:08.30
30 Waterman, James JR WHEATON (ILL 4:08.47
31 Benkovsky, Andrew SO OLIVET 4:08.85
32 Jorgensen, Ryan ILLINOIS TRACK C 4:08.97
33 Frost, Kevin FR HILLSDALE 4:10.23
34 Koutavas, Chris JR TRINITY CHRI 4:12.34
35 Plagens, Conner JR OLIVET 4:13.44
36 Weedon, Tyler JR FERRIS STATE 4:15.33
37 Losey, Kyle FR ADRIAN 4:15.41
38 George, Brandon FR DAVENPORT 4:16.31
39 McIlroy, Max FR ADRIAN 4:19.06
40 Potter, Michael FR TRINITY CHRI 4:20.25
41 Hearne, Kevin ILLINOIS TRACK C 4:21.34
42 O'Brien, William JR NOTRE DAME ( 4:21.80
43 Land, Tommy 4 BRANTFORD ON 4:22.37
44 Boehmke, Zach ILLINOIS TRACK C 4:22.47
45 Moore, Tyler 3 UNATTACHED 4:23.72
46 Prescott, Dusty SR DAVENPORT 4:30.05
47 Solak, Austin 3 UNATTACHED 4:30.10
48 Waite, Nathan FR ADRIAN 4:32.19
49 Kibler, Kevin ILLINOIS TRACK C 4:32.76
50 Bohdan, Mark FR TRINITY CHRI 4:40.29
Event 49 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
GINA Record: G 13.76 4/27/2012 Jen Cotten, UWO
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ross, Chelsea SR MICHIGAN STA 14.06 1.1 2
2 Gunn, Artia FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 14.37 1.1 2
3 Sledge, Jillian JR TOLEDO 14.39 1.1 2
4 Dunham, Jazmin JR BUFFALO STAT 14.41 1.1 2
5 Ford, Andrea SO INDIANA TECH 14.44 1.1 2
6 Michell, Sami SR UNATTACHED 14.58 1.1 2
7 Cerdan, Elena JR TOLEDO 14.78 0.9 1
8 Freeman, Whitney JR WESTERN MICHIGAN 15.00 0.9 1
9 Waheed, Mariama SO INDIANA TECH 15.08 0.9 1
10 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO OLIVET 15.33 0.9 1
11 Keeping, Cassie SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.35 0.9 1
12 Calhoun, Brittany SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 15.37 0.9 1
13 Rodriguez, Daryll FR ST. FRANCIS 15.56 0.9 1
14 Dykstra, Emily FR TRINITY CHRI 16.43 0.9 1
Event 50 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
*Sponsored by UCS*
GINA Record: G 13.99 1993 Larry Harden, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wells, Sean FR GRAND VALLEY 14.30 1.3 2
2 Moore, Logan SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.52 1.3 2
3 Raffin, Matthew JR HILLSDALE 14.64 1.3 2
4 Sullins, Calvin UNATTACHED 14.72 1.3 2
5 Wood, Bryce JR NOTRE DAME 14.80 1.3 2
6 Murphy, Elliot JR HILLSDALE 14.98 1.3 2
7 Jenkins, Joshua FR SIENA HEIGHT 15.25 0.1 1
8 Radke, Kaleb SO GRAND VALLEY 15.29 0.1 1
9 Saintz, Adam SR NOTRE DAME ( 15.51 0.1 1
10 Derscheid, Travis SR SIENA HEIGHT 15.54 0.1 1
11 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 15.70 0.1 1
12 Field, Max SO SIENA HEIGHT 15.87 1.3 2
13 Gay, Tom SR NOTRE DAME ( 16.26 0.1 1
14 Alexander, Jacob SR GRAND VALLEY 17.87 1.3 2
Event 51 Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 54.11 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vinson, Chana UNATTACHED 55.21 2
2 Bodenbach, Alysson SR MICHIGAN STA 55.93 2
3 Woodrum, Sarah JR TOLEDO 56.66 2
4 Dickerson, Ciara FR TOLEDO 57.40 2
5 Sharkey, Alexa FR WHEATON (ILL 57.98 1
6 Terry, Brittany FR GRAND VALLEY 58.14 2
7 Lemanski, Aileen SR GRAND VALLEY 58.55 1
8 Anderson, Jordan SO WESTERN MICHIGAN 58.70 2
9 Sommerville, Natalie SO BOWLING GREE 58.97 1
10 Ballard, Antalesha SR TOLEDO 59.52 1
11 Lott, Jasmine FR INDIANA TECH 1:00.32 2
12 Williams, Noriah JR MICHIGAN STA 1:01.14 2
Event 52 Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 46.61 1997 Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR GRAND VALLEY 47.95 2
2 Bourdo, Tyler SO TRINE 47.97 2
3 Mims, Jibril FR MICHIGAN STA 48.79 1
4 Mohamed, Mohamed JR GRAND VALLEY 48.90 2
5 Devers, Marcus SO TRINITY CHRI 49.17 2
6 Hendricks, Aaron SO MICHIGAN STA 49.50 2
7 Williams, Kyle JR WHEATON (ILL 49.53 1
8 Pung, Daniel SO GRAND VALLEY 49.75 1
9 Hopkins, Tevin FR ST. FRANCIS 49.76 1
10 Blehm, Alex JR DAVENPORT 49.84 2
11 Darby, Anton SR SIENA HEIGHT 50.26 1
12 Dawson, Doug SR SIENA HEIGHT 50.52 2
13 Nichol, Leonae SR UNIVERSITY O 50.74 1
Event 53 Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 11.64 2005 Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Westney, Jellisa SO MICHIGAN STA 11.58 3.3 2
2 Hill, Janae FR MICHIGAN STA 11.73 3.3 2
3 Brown, Amber JR TOLEDO 11.83 3.3 2
4 Williams, TeJuanna SO MICHIGAN STA 11.85 3.3 2
5 Henry, Sasha SR BUFFALO STAT 11.86 3.3 2
6 Evans, Alicia SO MICHIGAN STA 11.90 3.3 2
7 Addison, Kayla JR GRAND VALLEY 12.02 2.5 1
8 Lewis, Michaela SO GRAND VALLEY 12.07 2.5 1
9 Rashid, Malika FR INDIANA TECH 12.32 2.5 1
10 Mendenhall, Cha'nese SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 12.34 2.5 1
11 Scott, Carly SO GRAND VALLEY 12.35 2.5 1
12 Gunn, Artia FR WESTERN MICHIGAN 12.36 2.5 1
13 Jackson, Brittney JR GRAND VALLEY 12.60 2.5 1
Event 54 Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 10.14 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 VanEnk, Brent SO GRAND VALLEY 10.79 1.0 2
2 Schwartz, Jesse SO GRAND VALLEY 10.92 1.0 2
3 Witt, Cooper SO CARROLL 10.97 1.0 2
4 Stancato, John SO ST. XAVIER 10.98 2.1 1
5 Johnson, Damien FR OLIVET 11.01 2.1 1
6 Melinn, Ross SO DAVENPORT 11.04 2.1 1
7 Frickey, Todd FR HILLSDALE 11.07 1.0 2
8 Meyer, Zachary SO HILLSDALE 11.11 1.0 2
9 Johnson, Stefon SO SIENA HEIGHT 11.18 2.1 1
10 Pettway, Henry SO OLIVET 11.26 1.0 2
11 Sanders, Austin FR MICHIGAN STA 11.38 1.0 2
12 Glasnow, Ted SR NOTRE DAME 11.42 2.1 1
Event 55 Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 2:04.44 1996 Kathy Rounds, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lampman, Lauren FR MICHIGAN STA 2:10.46
2 Whitlow, Kayla JR AKRON 2:10.48
3 Mellen, MaryKate SR BALL STATE 2:12.05
4 Schuster, Hannah JR COLORADO MIN 2:12.15
5 Verhasselt, Kylee FR WIS.-OSHKOSH 2:12.18
6 Galasso, Lisa JR GRAND VALLEY 2:12.25
7 Pusateri, Julia SO TOLEDO 2:12.57
8 Ryck, Angela SR NOTRE DAME 2:14.10
9 Healy, Kaileen SO NOTRE DAME 2:14.28
10 Kelly, McKenzie SR WIS.-OSHKOSH 2:15.00
11 Osika, Alyssa JR FERRIS STATE 2:15.17
12 McShea, Erin SR ST. NORBERT 2:16.76
13 Shaheen, Katie FR GRAND VALLEY 2:17.24
14 King, Trisha SO TRINE 2:17.39
15 Cleverley, Autumn SR UNATTACHED 2:18.79
16 Lieberth, Karlie FR AKRON 2:19.14
17 McCaffrey, Victoria JR HILLSDALE 2:19.27
18 Nelson, Natalie FR GRAND VALLEY 2:19.81
19 Oren, Emily FR HILLSDALE 2:19.88
20 Horton, Jahnell FR GRAND VALLEY 2:25.92
Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
Alley Start
GINA Record: G 1:48.72 2000 Jeff Delong, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wissler, Austin SO MICHIGAN STA 1:49.89
2 Vance, Luke SR WHEATON (ILL 1:49.91
3 Barnes, Ethan FR GRAND VALLEY 1:50.32
4 Banyai, Joe SR MICHIGAN STA 1:50.62
5 Rietsema, Joel SR HOPE COLLEGE 1:51.20
6 Buttinger, Scott LAUREL CREEK 1:51.48
7 Jiak, Bumkuth FR BUFFALO STAT 1:52.26
8 Wilk, Jeremy JR GRAND VALLEY 1:52.45
9 Lang, Adam INDIANA INVADERS 1:52.52
10 Haag, Ryan FR MICHIGAN STA 1:52.54
11 Drummond, Russell SR COLORADO MIN 1:53.17
12 Byrne, Kevin SO NOTRE DAME 1:53.33
13 Reed, Benjamin SO UNATTACHED 1:53.58
14 Anderson, Drew GUELPH 1:53.63
15 Wallace, Brandon FR MICHIGAN STA 1:53.82
16 Babb, Randall SR NOTRE DAME 1:53.96
17 Thompson, Parker SR WHEATON (ILL 1:54.66
18 Socha, Frank JR COLORADO MIN 1:55.00
19 Heaton, Hunter UNATTACHED 1:55.04
20 Schweinsberg, Jacob SO UNATTACHED 1:55.22
21 Rheinhardt, Spencer FR NOTRE DAME 1:57.11
22 Wharry, Nicholas FR GRAND VALLEY 1:58.44
-- Lawrence, Matt JR WIS.-OSHKOSH DNF
Event 57 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 59.18 2004 Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seymour, Lindsey SO MICHIGAN STA 1:00.91 2
2 Rotondo, Michelle SO NOTRE DAME 1:01.30 2
3 Sledge, Jillian JR TOLEDO 1:01.55 2
4 Venlet, Sarah SR HOPE COLLEGE 1:02.32 2
5 Kober, Andrea JR GRAND VALLEY 1:02.51 2
6 Chamblee, Mikaila FR NOTRE DAME 1:02.76 1
7 Taylor, Demetra FR BOWLING GREE 1:03.55 1
8 Sinclair, Brittany SO BOWLING GREE 1:03.72 1
9 Winkel, Jaclyn JR NOTRE DAME 1:04.36 2
10 Rodriguez, Daryll FR ST. FRANCIS 1:04.44 1
11 Michell, Sami SR UNATTACHED 1:05.00 2
12 Cerdan, Elena JR TOLEDO 1:05.17 1
13 Bolgrien, Anna SO LAWRENCE 1:05.75 1
14 Waheed, Mariama SO INDIANA TECH 1:08.09 1
Event 58 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 51.61 2009 Reggie Rucker, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoffman, Logan JR GRAND VALLEY 53.22 2
2 Versen, Ryan JR CORNERSTONE 53.58 2
3 McFadden, Jacob FR MICHIGAN STA 54.21 2
4 Teitsma, Chris JR GRAND VALLEY 54.51 2
5 Gay, Tom SR NOTRE DAME ( 54.98 1
6 Hurst, Deonte JR GRAND VALLEY 55.38 2
7 Mutatu, Rangariro SO SIENA HEIGHT 55.74 1
8 Harvel, Ben FR NOTRE DAME 56.02 1
9 Gregory, James FR TRINE 57.67 1
10 Frey, Cody FR NOTRE DAME ( 58.95 1
-- Eyeguokan, Oye SO NOTRE DAME DNF 1
Event 59 Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 24.10 2004 Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Westney, Jellisa SO MICHIGAN STA 23.64G 1.6 2
2 Evans, Alicia SO MICHIGAN STA 23.91G 1.6 2
3 Sassine, Nicole U. OF WINDSO 23.93G 1.6 2
4 Williams, TeJuanna SO MICHIGAN STA 23.98G 1.6 2
5 Franklin, Kalena JR GRAND VALLEY 24.41 2.4 1
6 Brown, Amber JR TOLEDO 24.61 2.4 1
7 Bodenbach, Alysson SR MICHIGAN STA 24.75 2.4 1
8 Rambo, Taylor FR BOWLING GREE 24.78 2.4 1
9 Weimer, Allison SR BOWLING GREE 25.00 2.4 1
10 Mendenhall, Cha'nese SR WESTERN MICHIGAN 25.10 2.4 1
11 Addison, Kayla JR GRAND VALLEY 25.12 1.6 2
12 Hill, Janae FR MICHIGAN STA 25.68 2.4 1
Event 60 Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
GINA Record: G 21.04 1996 O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Jesse SO GRAND VALLEY 21.63 1.3 2
2 Shaw, Michael JR HILLSDALE 21.95 0.6 1
3 Witt, Cooper SO CARROLL 21.98 1.3 2
4 Hendricks, Aaron SO MICHIGAN STA 21.99 1.3 2
5 Blehm, Alex JR DAVENPORT 22.07 1.3 2
6 Stancato, John SO ST. XAVIER 22.33 0.6 1
7 Washington, David FR MICHIGAN STA 22.43 0.6 1
8 Melinn, Ross SO DAVENPORT 22.45 0.6 1
9 Meyer, Zachary SO HILLSDALE 22.72 0.6 1
Event 61 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 8:32.82 2008 Ann Arbor Elite
School Finals
================================================================
1 ST. XAVIER 9:18.40
1) Ott, Jackie SR 2) Rosario, Leslie SO
3) Galvez, Anna JR 4) Dean, Rachael SR
2 CORNERSTONE 9:20.13
1) Louisignau, Jill JR 2) Tremaine, Audrey FR
3) Contreras, Julia SR 4) Oosterhouse, Julie SO
3 DAVENPORT 9:23.94
1) Jerrils, Rachel JR 2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR
3) Homfeld, Tara FR 4) Baron, Stacey JR
4 ST. FRANCIS (ILL.) 9:24.43
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Bond, Samantha JR
3) Johnson, Brooke SO 4) Topp, Jamie SR
5 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 9:42.11
1) Schwab, Hannah JR 2) VanDyk, Justine JR
3) Schaap, Hannah SR 4) Zaremba, Kasey SO
6 OLIVET 10:33.99
1) Mayle, Jenna JR 2) MacKenzie, Charlene FR
3) Wagner, Rachael SO 4) Ciaravino, Cassandra SO
Event 62 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
GINA Record: G 7:34.26 4/28/2012 Indiana Invaders, Indiana Invaders
School Finals
================================================================
1 INDIANA INVADERS 7:53.18
1) Bischak, Derek 2) Vaughan, Jeremiah
3) Lang, Adam 4) Sterling, Drake
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 7:59.11
1) Every, Chase SR 2) McGee, Terrell FR
3) Robinet, Matt SO 4) Widner, Zaccheaus JR
3 CORNERSTONE 8:06.14
1) Darling, Michael SO 2) Grey, Tyler JR
3) Holmberg, Jared SO 4) Bourdon, Zach SR
Event 63 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:41.93 2007 Central Michigan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MICHIGAN STATE 3:43.92 2
1) Westney, Jellisa SO 2) Bodenbach, Alysson SR
3) Evans, Alicia SO 4) Lampman, Lauren FR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 3:48.40 2
1) Terry, Brittany FR 2) Addison, Kayla JR
3) Kober, Andrea JR 4) Franklin, Kalena JR
3 HILLSDALE 3:51.91 2
1) Benjamin, Erin SR 2) Zehner, Corinne FR
3) Caywood, Becky SR 4) Gagne, Danielle FR
4 TOLEDO 3:53.75 2
1) Dickerson, Ciara FR 2) Sledge, Jillian JR
3) Williams, Lexis FR 4) Woodrum, Sarah JR
5 WHEATON (ILL.) 3:53.99 2
1) Langlie, Mali SR 2) Sharkey, Alexa FR
3) Holzrichter, Rachel FR 4) Knubley, Debbie SR
6 HILLSDALE 'B' 4:13.13 1
7 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:22.32 1
1) Hamilton, Brooke FR 2) Dykstra, Emily FR
3) Smith, Keishera SR 4) VanTol, Leah FR
Event 64 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
GINA Record: G 3:12.39 2004 Eastern Michigan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 GRAND VALLEY ST. 3:14.58 2
1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR 2) Teitsma, Chris JR
3) Hoffman, Logan JR 4) Mohamed, Mohamed JR
2 TRINE 3:15.71 2
1) Linder, Dan SR 2) Fimreite, Luke FR
3) Konzen, Nate SR 4) Bourdo, Tyler SO
3 CORNERSTONE 3:16.84 2
1) Perry, Spencer JR 2) Versen, Ryan JR
3) Yeo, Zach SR 4) Schroeder, Eric SR
4 WHEATON (ILL.) 3:17.20 2
1) Vance, Luke SR 2) Eastburg, Nils FR
3) Minkus, Derek JR 4) Williams, Kyle JR
5 HILLSDALE 3:17.30 2
1) Hiser, Noah FR 2) Raffin, Matthew JR
3) Murphy, Elliot JR 4) Van Dyke, Jared JR
6 MICHIGAN STATE 3:18.61 2
7 SIENA HEIGHTS 3:18.71 2
1) Haines, Zakary FR 2) Darby, Anton SR
3) Moore, Logan SO 4) Dawson, Doug SR
8 OLIVET 3:27.11 1
1) Alman, Billyle SO 2) Washington, Demetrius FR
3) Benkovsky, Andrew SO 4) Weaver, Jalen SO
9 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:28.71 1
1) Reidsma, Andy JR 2) Morse, Chris JR
3) Dutton, Caleb FR 4) Devers, Marcus SO
10 HILLSDALE 'B' 3:36.94 1
11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 'B' 3:37.62 1