Wrestling
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Thu. 26 | VS UW-Oshkosh Black & Gold Classic # | 6 PM | Recap | |
November | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open | Final | No Team Scores | Recap Results |
Thu. 9 | AT UW-La Crosse * | 7 PM | L, 59-0 | Recap Results |
Wed. 15 | VS UW-Eau Claire * | Final | L, 49-6 | Recap Results |
Thu. 30 | VS UW-Stevens Point * | Final | L, 40-18 | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS MSOE Invitational @ Milwaukee | Final | 12/13, 16.5 pts. | Recap Results |
Sat. 9 | AT UW-Whitewater | Final | L, 51-6 | Recap Results |
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | VS Milwaukee School of Engineering | Final | L, 45-6 | Recap Results |
Senior Day | ||||
Sat. 13 | VS Manchester University Spartan Mat Classic @ Machester, Ind. | Final | 11/16, 42.5 pts. | Recap |
Thu. 18 | AT UW-Platteville * | Final | L, 45-3 | Recap Results |
Thu. 25 | AT Lakeland University | Final | No Team Scores | Recap Results |
Sat. 27 | VS Loras College Open @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT Augsburg University (Minn.) | Final | L, 55-0 | Recap Results |
Sat. 3 | VS UW-Eau Claire Don Parker Open @ Eau Claire | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
Sat. 17 | VS WIAC Championship % @ Platteville | Final | 6/6, 13 pts. | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional % @ Stevens Point | Final | 11/19, 42 pts. | Recap |
Fri. 15 | VS NCAA Division III National Championship % @ La Crosse - La Crosse Center | 11 AM | Recap Championship Webpage | |
October | ||||
Fri. 28 | VS Black and Gold Classic (Intrasquad) # | Final | No Team Scores | |
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | VS UW-Whitewater * | Final | L, 32-11 | Video Recap |
Sat. 5 | AT Pointer Open # | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
Stevens Point, Wis. | ||||
Thu. 10 | VS UW-La Crosse * | Final | L, 43-3 | Video Recap |
Sat. 12 | AT Luther College Open # | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
Decorah, IA | ||||
Thu. 17 | AT UW-Eau Claire * | Final | L, 37-6 | Video Recap |
December | ||||
Thu. 1 | AT UW-Stevens Point * | Final | W, 22-18 | Video Recap |
Sat. 3 | AT Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational # | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
Milwaukee, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Art Kraft Memorial Tournament # | Final | No Team Scores | Recap |
River Grove, Ill. | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 12 | VS UW-Platteville * | Final | L, 36-6 | Video Recap |
Youth Sports Day, Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night; First 50 fans receive a free water bottle | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Cornell College Mike Duroe Invitational # | Final | 7th/16 | Video Recap Results |
Mt. Vernon, IA | ||||
Sat. 21 | VS Augsburg University | Final | L, 36-10 | Video Recap |
Albee Hall - Senior Day; First 50 fans receive a free trucker hat | ||||
Sat. 28 | AT Pat "Flash" Flanagan Open # | Final | No Team Scores | Video Recap |
Dubuque, IA | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT WIAC Championship # % | 9:00 AM | 5th out of 6 Teams | Video Recap |
Stevens Point, Wis. | ||||
Fri. 24 | AT NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional # % | Final | No Team Scores | Recap Tournament Page |
at Mequon, WI | ||||
Sat. 25 | AT NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional # % | Final | 9th/19 | Recap Tournament Page |
at Mequon, WI | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 10 | AT NCAA Division III Championship # % | Final | No Team Scores | Recap Bracket Host Site |
Roanoke, Va. | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT NCAA Division III Championship # % | Final | 36th/71 | Recap Final Bracket Host Site |
Roanoke, Va. | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Pointer Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results |
Stevens Point | ||||
Sat. 10 | VS Dan Gable Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results |
Tue. 13 | VS UW-Eau Claire * | Final | W, 27-15 | Recap Results |
Tue. 20 | AT UW-Stevens Point * | Final | W, 24-16 | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | Final | 4/13, 93 | Recap Results |
Thu. 6 | VS UW-Whitewater * | Final | L, 24-22 | Recap Results |
Sat. 15 | VS Keystone College (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 54-3 | Recap Results |
VS University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 20-18 | Recap Results | |
VS Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 23-16 | Recap Results | |
VS Waynesburg University (Pa.) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 32-15 | Recap Results | |
January | ||||
Sat. 5 | VS Cornell College (Iowa) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | W, 36-12 | Recap Results |
VS Concordia College (Minn.) @ Dubuque, Iowa | Final | L, 28-15 | Recap Results | |
Thu. 10 | AT UW-La Crosse * | Final | L, 29-13 | Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | AT Spartan Mat Classic | Final | 11/21, 68 | Recap Results |
North Manchester, Ind. | ||||
Thu. 17 | AT Milwaukee School of Engineering | Final | W, 31-12 | Recap Results |
Sat. 26 | AT Pete Willson Invitational | Final | 8/38, 76.5 | Recap Results |
Wheaton, Ill. | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS UW-Platteville * | Final | W, 25-22 | Recap Results |
Fri. 8 | AT WIAC Championship | Final | 4/6, 103.5 | Recap Results |
Eau Claire | ||||
Sat. 23 | VS NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional @ Eau Claire | Final | 6/17, 81 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Sat. 9 | VS NCAA Division III Championship @ Roanoke, Va. | Final | 16/54, 18.5 | Recap Results |
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results |
Thu. 7 | AT UW-Whitewater * | Final | L, 26-18 | Recap Results |
Sat. 9 | VS Dan Gable Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results |
Wed. 13 | AT UW-Eau Claire * | Final | L, 25-9 | Recap Results |
Thu. 21 | VS UW-Stevens Point * | Final | W, 27-15 | Recap Results |
Sat. 23 | AT Concordia University Wisconsin Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | Final | 1/11, 128.5 | Recap Results |
Thu. 12 | AT North Central College (Ill.) | Final | L, 32-9 | Recap Results |
Sat. 14 | VS Olivet College (Mich.) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 22-21 | Recap Results |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS University of Mount Union (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 29-6 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS Heidelberg University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 31-12 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
VS Baldwin Wallace University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | L, 23-18 | Recap Results | |
Kalahari Duals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | VS Millikin University @ Louisville, Ky. | Final | L, 32-12 | Recap Results |
NWCA National Dual Meet Championships | ||||
VS Olivet College @ Louisville, Ky. | Final | L, 23-13 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Dual Meet Championships | ||||
VS Western New England University (Mass.) @ Louisville, Ky. | Final | W, 33-14 | Recap Results | |
NWCA National Dual Meet Championships | ||||
Thu. 23 | VS UW-La Crosse * | Final | L, 37-15 | Recap Results |
Sat. 25 | VS Milwaukee School of Engineering | Final | W, 31-15 | Recap Results |
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Pete Willson Invitational | Final | 12/34, 57 | Recap Results |
Wheaton, Ill. | ||||
AT Harper College Open | Final | Non-Scoring | Recap Results | |
Fri. 7 | AT UW-Platteville * | Final | L, 28-9 | Recap Results |
Fri. 14 | AT WIAC Championship | Final | 6/6, 78.5 | Recap Results |
La Crosse | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional | Final | 11/17, 44 | Recap Results |
Minneapolis, Minn. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT NCAA Division III Championship | Cancelled | Recap | |
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | ||||
February | ||||
Tue. 2 | VS UW-Platteville * | Final | W, 23-15 | Recap Results |
Tue. 9 | VS UW-La Crosse * | Final | L, 34-6 | Recap Results |
Fri. 12 | VS UW-Eau Claire * @ Stevens Point | Final | L, 26-14 | Recap Results |
AT UW-Stevens Point * | Final | W, 36-7 | Recap Results | |
Fri. 19 | AT UW-Whitewater * | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 28 | AT WIAC Championship | Final | 3/5, 115.5 | Recap Results |
Stevens Point - UW-Stevens Point Multi-Activity Center | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT UW-Stevens Point Pointer Open | Final | No Team Scores Kept | Results |
Thu. 11 | VS UW-Eau Claire * | Final | W, 27-12 | Recap Results |
Sat. 13 | VS Otterbein University (Ohio) @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | W, 40-6 | Recap Results |
AT Adrian College (Mich.) | Final | W, 27-16 | Recap Results | |
VS Alma College (Mich.) @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | W, 47-2 | Recap Results | |
VS Ohio Northern University @ Adrian, Mich. | Final | W, 30-6 | Recap Results | |
Thu. 18 | VS UW-Stevens Point * | Final | W, 23-14 | Recap Results |
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational | Final | 7/17, 63 | Recap Results |
Fri. 10 | AT UW-Whitewater * | Final | L, 32-11 | Recap Results |
Thu. 16 | AT University of Chicago (Ill.) | Final | W, 37-12 | Recap Results |
Sat. 18 | VS Trine University (Ind.) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 45-5 | Recap Results |
VS Mount St. Joseph University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 50-6 | Recap Results | |
VS Heidelberg University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 42-9 | Recap Results | |
VS Baldwin Wallace University (Ohio) @ Sandusky, Ohio | Final | W, 44-3 | Recap Results | |
January | ||||
Sun. 23 | AT Saint John's University North Country Open | Final | No Team Scores Kept | Recap Results |
Fri. 28 | AT UW-La Crosse * | Final | W, 29-14 | Video Recap Results |
February | ||||
Fri. 4 | AT UW-Platteville * | Final | L, 22-16 | Recap Results |
Sat. 12 | VS WIAC Championship | Final | 4/6, 89 | Recap Results |
Sat. 26 | VS NCAA Division III Upper Midwest Regional @ Eau Claire, Wis. | Final | 6/18, 92.5 | Recap Results |
March | ||||
Sat. 12 | VS NCAA Division III Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa - Alliant Energy Powerhouse | Final | 10/60, 33.5 | Recap Results |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Home events in bold