Carthage College Men's Cross Country Invitational
Friday, October 2, 2009 • Somers, Wis.
Team Scores
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Wheaton College 24 2 3 5 6 8 15 21
Top 5 Times: 2:13:34.5
Average Time: 26:42.9
2 North Central College 42 1 7 9 12 13 16 22
Top 5 Times: 2:14:55.1
Average Time: 26:59.0
3 St. Norbert College 111 11 23 24 25 28 40 48
Top 5 Times: 2:19:16.8
Average Time: 27:51.3
4 UW-Oshkosh 133 18 20 26 30 39 46 51
Top 5 Times: 2:20:23.0
Average Time: 28:04.6
5 Edgewood College 136 10 17 27 38 44 53
Top 5 Times: 2:20:37.1
Average Time: 28:07.4
6 Carthage College 160 14 34 35 36 41 42 49
Top 5 Times: 2:21:32.4
Average Time: 28:18.4
7 Whitewater 161 4 32 37 43 45 47 52
Top 5 Times: 2:21:32.8
Average Time: 28:18.5
8 Harper College 162 19 29 31 33 50 54
Top 5 Times: 2:21:49.2
Average Time: 28:21.8
Individual Results
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 685 Jacob Austin North Central College 26:13.3 3:17/K 4
2 2 795 Brian Wurtz Wheaton College 26:17.0 3:17/K 4
3 3 780 Nate Hatton Wheaton College 26:41.4 3:20/K 1
4 4 831 Aron Kehoe Whitewater 26:42.3 3:20/K 2
5 DNS 842 Mike Bubolz Unnattached 26:45.3 3:21/K 0
6 5 787 Mark Phillips Wheaton College 26:48.8 3:21/K 1
7 6 778 Jacob Goertz Wheaton College 26:49.7 3:21/K 2
8 7 705 Emilio Saraga North Central College 26:49.9 3:21/K 2
9 8 776 Collin Christensen Wheaton College 26:57.4 3:22/K 2
10 9 698 Michael Matuszak North Central College 27:09.4 3:24/K 2
11 10 666 Connor Boushon Edgewood College 27:11.4 3:24/K 2
12 11 726 Jon O'Brien St. Norbert College 27:13.1 3:24/K 4
13 12 699 Nicholas McNichols North Central College 27:20.5 3:25/K 3
14 13 640 Tom Baran Carthage College 27:21.0 3:25/K 1
15 14 687 Isreal Cornelio North Central College 27:21.7 3:25/K 1
16 15 793 Todd Vankerkhoff Wheaton College 27:26.5 3:26/K 1
17 16 693 Daniel Kerle North Central College 27:29.8 3:26/K 1
18 17 667 Josh Williams Edgewood College 27:31.3 3:26/K 1
19 18 740 William Koepp UW-Oshkosh 27:36.3 3:27/K
20 19 681 Jesus Escareno Harper College 27:37.6 3:27/K 2
21 20 748 Tim Schraufnagel UW-Oshkosh 27:41.1 3:28/K
22 21 791 Parker Thompson Wheaton College 27:41.6 3:28/K 1
23 (> 7) 783 Brendan Murphy Wheaton College 27:42.3 3:28/K 4
24 DNS 844 Eamonn Prity Unnattached 27:45.1 3:28/K 0
25 22 707 Joshua Uvodich North Central College 27:45.8 3:28/K 1
26 23 727 Aaron Roden St. Norbert College 27:50.8 3:29/K 4
27 (> 7) 786 Will Phillips Wheaton College 27:51.1 3:29/K 4
28 (> 7) 794 Nate Veldt Wheaton College 27:51.3 3:29/K 1
29 24 724 Mackenzie Laska St. Norbert College 27:57.9 3:30/K 4
30 (> 7) 773 Ryan Anderson Wheaton College 27:58.8 3:30/K 1
31 (> 7) 790 Sebastian Spivey Wheaton College 27:59.3 3:30/K 1
32 (> 7) 782 Dave McHale Wheaton College 27:59.5 3:30/K 2
33 (> 7) 700 Andrew Mueller North Central College 27:59.7 3:30/K 2
34 25 720 John Barrett St. Norbert College 28:05.0 3:31/K 4
35 (> 7) 779 Jimmy Greene Wheaton College 28:06.6 3:31/K 2
36 26 741 Jordan King UW-Oshkosh 28:07.8 3:31/K
37 27 665 Andrew Garvey Edgewood College 28:08.7 3:31/K 3
38 DNS 841 Mike White Unnattached 28:09.6 3:31/K 0
39 28 721 Alex DeVillers St. Norbert College 28:09.8 3:31/K 3
40 (> 7) 704 John Prieboy North Central College 28:11.6 3:31/K 3
41 29 683 Anthony Thompson Harper College 28:13.4 3:32/K 1
42 30 739 Brian Peterson UW-Oshkosh 28:15.8 3:32/K
43 31 682 Juan Perez Harper College 28:16.2 3:32/K 1
44 (> 7) 696 Timothy Lesiewicz North Central College 28:17.2 3:32/K 3
45 32 826 Cody Brown Whitewater 28:18.9 3:32/K 2
46 33 684 Alex Cirillo Harper College 28:20.0 3:33/K 2
47 34 643 BJ Fuller Carthage College 28:22.6 3:33/K 2
48 35 651 Paul Smith Carthage College 28:27.8 3:33/K 1
49 (> 7) 703 Nicholas Penev North Central College 28:28.7 3:34/K 2
50 36 648 Klayton Reed Carthage College 28:28.9 3:34/K 2
51 37 837 Pat Riegert Whitewater 28:29.7 3:34/K 1
52 (> 7) 688 Nicholas Cramer North Central College 28:30.4 3:34/K 1
53 38 668 Nathan Richardson Edgewood College 28:38.9 3:35/K 1
54 (> 7) 702 Jacob Paulus North Central College 28:41.5 3:35/K 1
55 39 749 Nick Newcomer UW-Oshkosh 28:41.9 3:35/K
56 40 853 Benji Wetli St. Norbert College 28:45.0 3:36/K 4
57 (> 7) 789 Alec Shunk Wheaton College 28:50.4 3:36/K 1
58 (> 7) 784 Bryan Neihart Wheaton College 28:51.4 3:36/K 3
59 41 642 Jose Flores Carthage College 28:51.9 3:36/K 2
60 42 644 Tylor Lewis Carthage College 28:52.6 3:37/K 4
61 43 834 Paul Murphy Whitewater 28:53.2 3:37/K 4
62 (> 7) 792 Luke Vance Wheaton College 29:04.2 3:38/K 1
63 44 670 Nathan Campbell Edgewood College 29:06.6 3:38/K 3
64 45 840 Michael Wipperfurth Whitewater 29:08.5 3:39/K 1
65 (> 7) 708 Patrick Weisgerber North Central College 29:10.0 3:39/K 1
66 (> 7) 695 Cody Laseman North Central College 29:11.7 3:39/K 1
67 46 745 Phillip Devine UW-Oshkosh 29:12.8 3:39/K
68 47 829 Beau Hering Whitewater 29:13.4 3:39/K 1
69 48 854 Aaron Shoose St. Norbert College 29:13.7 3:39/K 1
70 DNS 855 Hamilton Beal Unnattached 29:19.4 3:40/K 9
71 49 646 Bill Quade Carthage College 29:19.9 3:40/K 3
72 (> 7) 719 Kory Baker St. Norbert College 29:20.2 3:40/K 1
73 50 679 Tom Busse Harper College 29:21.8 3:40/K 2
74 51 742 Dan Rammer UW-Oshkosh 29:24.5 3:41/K
75 DNS 843 Joel Brunner Unnattached 29:25.4 3:41/K 0
76 52 833 Brandon Marx Whitewater 29:25.6 3:41/K 1
77 (> 7) 836 Trent Padovich Whitewater 29:26.9 3:41/K 1
78 (> 7) 788 Mitchell Schoen Wheaton College 29:40.7 3:43/K 1
79 (> 7) 701 Kevin O'Keefe North Central College 29:42.8 3:43/K 2
80 (> 7) 654 Jow Stubenvoll Carthage College 29:44.8 3:43/K 4
81 DNS 851 Josh Taylor Unnattached 29:46.7 3:43/K 0
82 (> 7) 785 Kristian Otten Wheaton College 29:52.6 3:44/K 2
83 (> 7) 650 Eddie Schwab Carthage College 29:55.6 3:44/K 1
84 (> 7) 706 Bryan Taylor North Central College 29:59.8 3:45/K 1
85 (> 7) 725 Matt Leser St. Norbert College 30:00.0 3:45/K 2
86 (> 7) 747 Brett Denure UW-Oshkosh 30:00.3 3:45/K
87 (> 7) 852 Zack Weirer St. Norbert College 30:00.5 3:45/K 1
88 (> 7) 824 Cody Baldus Whitewater 30:19.5 3:47/K 1
89 (> 7) 781 CJ Holler Wheaton College 30:26.3 3:48/K 1
90 (> 7) 746 Darius Montezemi UW-Oshkosh 30:27.3 3:48/K
91 (> 7) 645 Dustin Parker Carthage College 30:35.4 3:49/K 1
92 (> 7) 641 Nick Colona Carthage College 30:39.9 3:50/K 3
93 (> 7) 743 Scott Ryman UW-Oshkosh 30:45.3 3:51/K
94 (> 7) 647 Kenton Rauwerdink Carthage College 30:45.6 3:51/K 4
95 (> 7) 653 Marshall Stewart Carthage College 30:45.9 3:51/K 2
96 (> 7) 649 Phil Rood Carthage College 31:35.0 3:57/K 2
97 (> 7) 777 Marc Erickson Wheaton College 31:40.5 3:58/K 1
98 (> 7) 774 Gary Babatz Wheaton College 32:01.3 4:00/K 2
99 DNS 850 Andrew Karkow Unnattached 32:48.5 4:06/K
100 53 671 Alex Weinard Edgewood College 33:18.4 4:10/K 1
101 54 680 Josh Coonich Harper College 33:32.8 4:12/K 1
102 (> 7) 652 Anthony Sterk Carthage College 33:44.6 4:13/K 1
103 (> 7) 825 Chris Bornhuetter Whitewater 34:10.0 4:16/K 1
104 (> 7) 692 Ross Helberg North Central College 35:49.2 4:29/K 2