2011 UW-Oshkosh Men's Track & Field
Indoor Letter Winners
|
|||||
Nick Baatz Quentin Badger Tony Baker John Block Jeremy Brandt John Cejka Pete Delzer Brett DeNure Alex DeWitt |
John Dewitt Jake Dickmann Blaise Dueling David Edwards Ryan Fosler Alan German Anthony Grandprey Ken Halloran Erik Hofferber |
Mike Jarchow Donald Klitz Matt Lawrence Chris Lipke Ben Ludtke John McCann Tyler Morey Brian Peterson Lewis Prior |
Cesar Raygoza Ryan Sprenger Nate Stymiest Derek Vanden Langenberg Corey Wilch Ben Wizner |
||
Outdoor Letter Winners
|
|||||
Nick Baatz Quentin Badger Tony Baker Jerrod Berget John Block Jeremy Brandt John Cejka Pete Delzer Brett DeNure Alex DeWitt |
John Dewitt Jake Dickmann Blaise Dueling David Edwards Ryan Fosler Alan German Dan Groshan Ken Halloran Erik Hofferber Brent Jude |
Jake Keehan Donald Klitz Adam Krumberger Chris Lipke Ben Ludtke John McCann Tyler Morey Frank O'Neal Lewis Prior Cesar Raygoza |
Ryan Sprenger Nate Stymiest Derek Vanden Langenberg Corey Wilch Kris Wilke |
Results
|
||||
Date | Opponent | Place | Score | Site |
Jan. 15 | University of Chicago (Ill.) | W | 98-58 | Chicago, Ill. |
Jan. 21 | North Central College (Ill.) Cardinal Opener | 2/7 | 162.5 | Naperville, Ill. |
Jan. 28 | Carthage College Tadd Metzger Invitational | 2/15 | 116 | Kenosha |
Feb. 4 | UW-Whitewater "Squig" Converse Invitational | 4/8 | 99.5 | Whitewater |
Feb. 12 | UW-Platteville Invitational | Non-Scoring | Platteville | |
Feb. 19 | UW-Stevens Point Eastbay Invitational | Non-Scoring | Stevens Point | |
Feb. 25-26 | WIAC Indoor Championship | 2/9 | 138 | Menomonie |
March 4 | UW-Whitewater Karl Schlender Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | Whitewater | |
University of Wisconsin Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | Madison | ||
March 5 | UW-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | Stevens Point | |
March 11-12 | NCAA Division III Indoor Championship | 4/67 | 42 | Columbus, Ohio |
April 2 | Carroll University Invitational | Non-Scoring | Waukesha | |
April 9 | UW-Platteville Invitational | Non-Scoring | Platteville | |
April 15 | UW-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge | 2/7 | 171.5 | La Crosse |
April 22 | UW-Oshkosh Invitational | 1/8 | 178 | Oshkosh |
April 29-30 | Drake Relays | Non-Scoring | Des Moines, Iowa | |
Gina Relays | Non-Scoring | Hillsdale, Mich. | ||
April 30 | UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet | Non-Scoring | Whitewater | |
May 6-7 | WIAC Outdoor Championship | 2/9 | 174 | Platteville |
May 12-13 | North Central College (Ill.) Keeler Invitational | Non-Scoring | Naperville, Ill. | |
UW-La Crosse Eagle Open | Non-Scoring | La Crosse | ||
May 14 | Chicago Penultimate | Non-Scoring | Chicago, Ill. | |
May 19 | UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | La Crosse | |
May 20 | UW-Oshkosh Last Chance Meet | Non-Scoring | Oshkosh | |
May 26-28 | NCAA Division III Outdoor Championship | 10/82 | 19 | Delaware, Ohio |