2018 UW-Oshkosh Baseball Schedule

Overall 16-4
Pct. .800
Conf. 3-2
Pct. .600
Streak Won 2
Home 3-1
Away 1-1
Neutral 12-2
Games 20
Runs 178
Batting Avg. .313
On Base % .396
Slugging % .471
Home Runs 13
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 24 vs. Transylvania University (Ky.) @ Westfield, Ind. W, 9-1 Final
  vs. Wabash College (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. L, 5-4 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Transylvania University (Ky.) @ Westfield, Ind. L, 14-10 Final
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium W, 4-3 Final
  vs. University of St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Ripon College @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 7-1 Final
Sat. 17 vs. The College of St. Scholastica (Minn.) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 18 vs. Lawrence University @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 15-1 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 19 vs. Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 11-1 Final
Wed. 21 vs. Grinnell College (Iowa) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 8-0 Final
Thu. 22 vs. Benedictine University (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 13-3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 23 vs. Thomas College (Maine) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 20-0 Final
Wed. 28 Wisconsin Lutheran College W, 11-2 Final
Fri. 30 Milwaukee School of Engineering W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
  Milwaukee School of Engineering W, 10-7 Final
 
April
Wed. 11 at UW-Whitewater * L, 8-7 Final
  at UW-Whitewater * W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 12 UW-Stevens Point * L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 21 vs. UW-Platteville * @ Decatur, Ill. W, 9-0 Final
  vs. UW-Platteville * @ Decatur, Ill. W, 9-5 Final
Sun. 22 vs. UW-Platteville * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-Platteville * @ Sunnyside Park's Lou Renner Field - Decatur, Ill. 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 4:00 PM
Thu. 26 vs. UW-Stevens Point * @ Woodside Sports Complex - Mauston 11:00 AM
Sat. 28 vs. UW-Stout * @ Copeland Park - La Crosse 1:00 PM
  vs. UW-Stout * @ Copeland Park - La Crosse 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. UW-Stout * @ Copeland Park - La Crosse 12:00 PM
  vs. UW-Stout * @ Copeland Park - La Crosse 3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 2 at Edgewood College Stampfl Field - Verona 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 at UW-La Crosse * 1:00 PM
  at UW-La Crosse * 4:00 PM
Sat. 5 at UW-La Crosse * 12:00 PM
  at UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM
Mon. 7 at UW-Stevens Point * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Illinois Institute of Technology * @ Carol Stream, Ill. 1:00 PM
  Illinois Institute of Technology * 4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Illinois Institute of Technology * 12:00 PM
  Illinois Institute of Technology * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event