2018-19 UW-Oshkosh Athletes of the Week
Each week throughout the 2018-19 school year, one male and one female UW-Oshkosh student-athlete were recognized for their accomplishments from the previous week.
Week | Men (Sport) | Women (Sport) |
Aug. 27 - Sept. 2 | Derrick Jennings Jr. (Football) | Hannah Braun (Golf) |
Sept. 3 - 9 | Lucas Weber (Cross Country) | Alyssa Leffler (Tennis) |
Sept. 10 - 16 | Kyle Radavich (Football) | Taylor Allen (Volleyball) |
Sept. 17 - 23 | Lucas Weber (Cross Country) | Kayla Priebe (Golf) |
Sept. 24 - 30 | Kyle Radavich (Football) | Hannah Braun (Golf) |
Oct. 1 - 7 | Fabian Salina Arroyo (Cross Country) | Hannah Braun (Golf) |
Oct. 8 - 14 | Dom Todarello (Football) | Tina Elstner (Volleyball) |
Oct. 15 - 21 | Mitch Gerhartz (Football) | Sydney Challoner (Swimming & Diving) |
Oct. 22 - 28 | Lucas Weber (Cross Country) | Evlyn Noone (Cross Country) |
Oct. 29 - Nov. 4 | Adam Fravert (Basketball) | Erin Vande Zande (Basketball) |
Nov. 5 - 11 | Steven Makinen (Football) | Evlyn Noone (Cross Country) |
Nov. 12 - 18 | Jordan Lemcke (Wrestling) | Sydney Challoner (Swimming & Diving) |
Nov. 19 - Dec. 2 | Ryan Powers (Track & Field) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
Dec. 3 - Dec. 9 | Jack Flynn (Basketball) | Chloe Pustina (Basketball) |
Dec. 10 - 23 | Ben Boots (Basketball) | Karsyn Rueth (Basketball) |
Dec. 24 - 30 | Adam Fravert (Basketball) | Jessie Rabas (Basketball) |
Dec. 31 - Jan. 6 | Ben Boots (Basketball) | Emily Gilot (Gymnastics) |
Jan. 7 - 13 | Beau Yineman (Wrestling) | Sydney Challoner (Swimming & Diving) |
Jan. 14 - 20 | Jack Flynn (Basketball) | Cheyenne Moore (Track & Field) |
Jan. 21 - 27 | Jonathan Wilburn (Track & Field) | Jessica Bernardo (Gymnastics) |
Jan. 28 - Feb. 3 | Ryan Powers (Track & Field) | Emily Gilot (Gymnastics) |
Feb. 4 - 10 | Jack Flynn (Basketball) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
Feb. 11 - 17 | Jarrett Lieder (Swimming & Diving) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
Feb. 18 - 24 | Ryan Powers (Track & Field) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
Feb. 25 - March 3 | Adam Fravert (Basketball) | Nikki Arneson (Basketball) |
March 4 - 10 | Ryan Powers (Track & Field) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
March 11 - 24 | Jack Flynn (Basketball) | Emily Gilot (Gymnastics) |
March 25 - 31 | Chris Atwood (Baseball) | Bailey Smaney (Softball) |
April 1 - 7 | Robert Ogbuli (Track & Field) | Isabella Samuels (Track & Field) |
April 8 - 14 | Jonathan Wilburn (Track & Field) | Alexandria Steger (Track & Field) |
April 15 - 21 | Joe Vills (Track & Field) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
April 22 - 28 | Jonathan Wilburn (Track & Field) | Acacia Tupa (Softball) |
April 29 - May 5 | Benjamin Jung (Track & Field) | Lauren Wrensch (Track & Field) |
May 6 - 26 |