2013-14 UW-Oshkosh Athletes of the Week
Each week throughout the 2013-14 school year, one male and one female UW-Oshkosh student-athlete were recognized for their accomplishments from the previous week.
Week | Men (Sport) | Women (Sport) |
Aug. 26 - Sept. 1 | Sam Gabrilska (Soccer) | McKenzie Paul (Golf) |
Sept. 2 - 8 | Cory Wipperfurth (Football) | McKenzie Paul (Golf) |
Sept. 9 - 15 | Ryan Stefaniak (Football) | Mandy Trautmann (Volleyball) |
Sept. 16 - 22 | Jan Nachtigall (Soccer) | Chelsea Kierszh (Soccer) |
Sept. 23 - 29 | Derek Johnsrud (Cross Country) | McKenzie Paul (Golf) |
Sept. 30 - Oct. 6 | Nick Olla (Football) | McKenzie Paul (Golf) |
Oct. 7 - 13 | Kirby Allen (Soccer) | Robyn Elliott (Soccer) |
Oct. 14 - 20 | Cole Myhra (Football) | Katelyn Malcheski (Volleyball) |
Oct. 21 - 27 | Cody Huemmer (Football) | Valerie Langkau (Tennis) |
Oct. 28 - Nov. 3 | Kirby Allen (Soccer) | Katelyn Malcheski (Volleyball) |
Nov. 4 - 10 | Caleb Voss (Football) | Anna Beckerleg (Soccer) |
Nov. 11 - 17 | Sean Kutz (Cross Country) | Sarah Stecker (Basketball) |
Nov. 18 - 24 | Dylan Wurtz (Basketball) | Maggie Novak (Basketball) |
Nov. 25 - Dec. 1 | Brandon Clapper (Wrestling) | Sarah Stecker (Basketball) |
Dec. 2 - 8 | Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wrestling) | Ashley Neustifter (Basketball) |
Dec. 9 - 15 | Dan Schiferl (Wrestling) | Alicia Tollefson (Basketball) |
Dec. 16 - Jan. 5 | Alex Olson (Basketball) | Steffani Meusburger (Gymnastics) |
Jan. 6 - 12 | Dylan Wurtz (Basketball) | Krystal Walker (Gymnastics) |
Jan. 13 - 19 | Max Schebel (Basketball) | Sarah Stecker (Basketball) |
Jan. 20 - 26 | Alex Olson (Basketball) | Melanie Brickner (Track & Field) |
Jan. 27 - Feb. 2 | Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wrestling) | Krystal Walker (Gymnastics) |
Feb. 3 - 9 | Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wrestling) | Ashley Neustifter (Basketball) |
Feb. 10 - 16 | Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wrestling) | Jecel Klotz (Track & Field) |
Feb. 17 - 23 | Dalton Anderson (Swimming & Diving) | Katie Challoner (Swimming & Diving) |
Feb. 24 - March 2 | McKena Ramos (Track & Field) | Katelyn Kuehl (Basketball) |
March 3 - 9 | Kevin Lewis (Tennis) | Sarah Stecker (Basketball) |
March 10 - 16 | Nazar Kulchytskyy (Wrestling) | Christy Cazzola (Track & Field) |
March 17 - 23 | Robbie Kleman (Baseball) | Krystal Walker (Gymnastics) |
March 24 - 30 | Trent Whitcomb (Baseball) | Lindsey Luedke (Softball) |
March 31 - April 6 | James Lacy (Baseball) | Tess Fadness (Softball) |
April 7 - 13 | Corey Wilch (Track & Field) | Katie Koepsel (Softball) |
April 14 - 20 | McKena Ramos (Track & Field) | Breanna Strupp (Track & Field) |
April 21 - 27 | McKena Ramos (Track & Field) | Tess Fadness (Softball) |
April 28 - May 4 | McKena Ramos (Track & Field) | Christy Cazzola (Track & Field) |
May 5 - 25 | McKena Ramos (Track & Field) | Christy Cazzola (Track & Field) |